follow us on...

.@MainLineSportsC Boys’ Class of 2019 Division I Recruits

Wednesday, 2nd December 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2019 Division I Recruits

Alex Albertson, Parkland, defenseman, United States Military Academy at West Point
Ricky Amorim, Plymouth Whitemarsh, defenseman/LSM, Providence College
Tommy Bavuso, The Lawrenceville School (N.J.), LSM/defenseman, University of Pennsylvania
Will Bryan, Conestoga, attackman, College of Holy Cross
Chad Cannon, Salesianum School (DE), midfielder, Providence College
Christian Cechini, Apex (N.C.), attackman, Penn State University
James Cipolla, Parkland, midfielder, Ohio State
Gabe Furey, Episcopal Academy, midfielder, University of Virginia
Zach Galovich, Seneca Valley, LSM/defenseman, Cleveland State University
Brandon Gibson, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), LSM/defenseman, United states Military Academy
Jordan Hayes, Cherokee (N.J.),  midfielder,  Towson University
Jack Henderson, Episcopal Academy, midfielder/faceo off specialist, Penn State University
Matt Heuston, Hempfield, midfielder, Loyola University Maryland
Bryce Hutchinson, Manheim Township High School, midfielder, Jacksonville University
Hunter Jaronski, Academy of the New Church, LSM/defenseman, Johns Hopkins University
Logan Lazasz, La Salle College High School, attackman-midfielder, University of Vermont
Zach Lee, William Penn Charter, defenseman, Syracuse
Cameron Magalotti , Wilson West Lawn, midfielder, College of the Holy Cross
Peyton McNeill, Wilmington Friends School (DE), midfielder, Lafayette College
Bailey O’Connor, Academy of the New Church, midfielder, United States Military Academy at West Point
Will Pettit, Malvern Preparatory School, goalie, University of North Carolina
Bryson Rhee, Academy of the New Church, midfielder/attackman, Navy
Drew Robinson, Hatboro-Horsham, defenseman, Air Force Academy
Mark Sickler, Hershey, midfielder,  US Military Academy at West Point
Luke Talago, Allentown Central Catholic High School, face-off specialist-midfielder, Syracuse University
Joey Taylor, La Salle, attackman, Penn State University
Najee Taylor, Loyola Academy (IL) ,midfielder, Duke’s Lacrosse Club, Notre Dame University
Tate Wasson, Palmyra Area High School, defenseman, University of Delaware
Luke Wierman, Henderson West Chester High School, midfielder-face-off specialist, Fairfield University
Cole Witman, Eastern York High School, midfielder, University of Virginia

Philly Colleges

Matthew Bohmer, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.), attackman, St. Joseph’s University
Henry Carpenter, Mary Institute St Louis Country Day School (MICDS), midfielder, Penn State University
Chris Crapanzano, Ridge High School (NJ), midfielder-face-off specialist, Saint Josephs University
Justin Douenias, Glen Rock (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, St. Joseph’s University
Connor Kalmus, Riverhead High School (NY), midfielder, University of Delaware
Quint Miniter, Collegiate School (NY), attackman, University of Pennsylvania
Jack Neill, Pace Academy (GA), midfielder, Lafayette College
Ryan Overbay , Lambert High School (GA), midfielder, St. Joseph’s University
Angelo Petrakis, Massapequa High School (NY), FOGO, Lehigh University
John Sidorski, East Islip High School (NY), midfielder-attackman, Lehigh University
Alex Slusher, Oregon Episcopal (OR),  attackman, Princeton University
Justin Tiernan, John Glenn (N.Y.), attackman/midfielder, Lehigh University
Ben Weinberg, Jericho (N.Y.), midfielder, Lehigh University


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines