follow us on...

Girls’ 2019 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2019 Girls’ All-League, All-American honors

US Lacrosse All-American

Central PA
Coach of the Year – Jill Rudy Exeter Township
Jackie Pitts Award – Joanna Helm 2019 Attack Wyomissing
All American
Ariana Kline 2019 Midfield Exeter Township
Elizabeth Yurchak 2020 Midfield Hempfield
Emily Magalotti 2020 Midfield Wilson
Hanna Stanislawczyk 2020 Attack Governor Mifflin
Isabella Karstien 2020 Midfield Exeter Township
Kelsey Kimmel 2019 Midfield Lampeter-Stasburg
Kendall Duffy 2019 Midfield Wilson
Lucy Svetec 2019 Midfield Manheim Township
Maddie Zimmer 2019 Midfield Hershey
Megan Halczuk 2019 Midfield Kennard-Dale

Eastern PA
Maggie O’Brien, Academy of Notre Dame 2019
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin School 2020
Emily Wills, Agnes Irwin School 2019
Cameron Evitts, Conestoga 2020
Rachel Clark, Conestoga 2021
Olivia Lawton, Downingtown East 2019
Corinne Bednarik, Downingtown West 2019
Peyton Mottice, Downingtown West 2019
Olivia Dirks, Episcopal Academy 2019
Isabelle Rohr, Episcopal Academy 2019
Devon Whitaker, Episcopal Academy 2020
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 2019
Kara Nealon, Garnet Valley 2019
Madi McKee, Garnet Valley 2019
Allison Schwab, Harriton 2019
Katelin Williams, Harriton 2019
Mariah Sweeney, Hill School 2019
Eloise Gebert, Owen J Roberts 2019
Cate Cox, Radnor 2019
Ellie Mueller, Radnor 2020
Melissa Massimino, Radnor 2020
Alyssa Long, Springfield Delco 2020
Isabelle Mastropietro, Springfield Delco 2019
Delaney Sweitzer Springside, Chestnut Hill 2019
Abby Walheim, Villa Maria Academy 2019

PASLA Coach of the Year – Josie Tomaino, Episcopal Academy
Jackie Pitts Award – Emily Wills, Agnes Irwin

New Jersey South

Ashley Vernon Shawnee High School Goalie 2019
Wayden Ay Haddonfield Memorial High School Midfield 2019
Mackenzie Boyle Red Bank Catholic Attack 2019
Ashley Campo Haddonfield Memorial High School Midfield 2019
Danielle Donoghue Ocean City High School Midfield 2019
Margaret Hillman Lawrenceville School Midfield 2019
Olivia Koch Lawrenceville School Attack 2020
Cassidy Spilis Seneca High School Midfield 2019
McKenzie Blake Haddonfield Memorial High School Midfield 2021
Delaney Lawler Moorestown High School Defense 2019
Kayla Frank Moorestown High School Midfield 2019
Logan Lillie Moorestown High School Goalie 2019
Jane Cowley Manasquan High School Midfield 2019
Alyson Feeley The Pingry School Midfield 2020
Kara Heck Eastern Regional High School Midfield 2020
Ava Scudillo Notre Dame High School Defense 2019
Mariana Lopez-Ona Princeton High School Midfield 2019
Hailey Russo Clearview Regional High School Attack 2021

US Lacrosse Academic All-American

Central PA
Abbey Laubach 2020 Defense Manheim Township
Allyson Andrews 2019 Attack Conestoga Valley
Ashlyn Campanga 2019 Midfield Manheim Township
Brittany Zameroski 2019 Defense Lampeter-Strasburg
Ciarra Deemer 2020 Defense Ephrata
Laura Morrison 2019 Attack Hempfield
Lauren Dague 2019 Attack Hempfield
Peyton Halsey 2019 Midfield Exeter Township
Sam McGuire 2019 Goalie Susquehannock
Sydney Sweitzer 2020 Midfield West York

Eastern PA
Alexandra Cabahug-Almonte, Archbishop Carroll 2019
Amber Germer, Archbishop Carroll 2019
Quinn Ferry, Central Bucks East HS 2020
Anna Green, Central Bucks South HS 2019
Casey Reichwein, Central Bucks West HS 2019
Cameron Evitts, Conestoga 2020
Devon Whitaker, Episcopal Academy 2020
Caroline Burt, Episcopal Academy 2020
Jayne Morley, Episcopal Academy 2020
Kara Nealon, Garnet Valley 2019
Allison Schwab, Harriton 2019
Emily Stewart, Harriton 2019
Lucy Dwyer, Harriton 2020
Mia Ciancio, Haverford High School 2020
Carolyn Thistlewaite, New Hope-Solebury 2020
Eloise Gebert, Owen J Roberts 2019
Hannah Delahaye, Owen J Roberts 2020
Cate Cox, Radnor 2019
Ellie Mueller, Radnor 2020
Melissa Massimino, Radnor 2020
Cassandra Marte, Spring-Ford 2019
Natalie Pansini, The Agnes Irwin School 2020
Emily Coyne, The Agnes Irwin School 2019
Molly Weygand, Upper Merion High School 2019
Samantha Intrieri, Wissahickon High School 2019

NJ South US Lacrosse All-Academic
Danielle Losier Notre Dame High School Attack 2019
Abigail Howell Allentown High School Goalie 2019
Wayden Ay Haddonfield Memorial High School Midfield 2019
Ashley Campo Haddonfield Memorial High School Midfield 2019
Claudia Schreier Lacey Township High School Attack 2019
Caroline Barlow Lenape High School Midfield 2019
Isabel Arvelo Moorestown High School Midfield 2019
Sophia McHugh Moorestown High School Attack 2020
Meghan Decker Mount Saint Mary Academy Attack 2019
Linden Webb Seneca High School Midfield 2019
Lauren Jobes Shawnee High School Attack 2019
Samantha MacDonald Shawnee High School Attack 2020
Kelsey Martin Shawnee High School Defense 2019
Caitlin Carroll Toms River High School South Midfield 2019
Greyson Moroney Haddon Township High School Defense 2019
Julia Sullivan Moorestown High School Midfield 2020
Veronika O’Donnell Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Attack 2019
Alexa Rossi Point Pleasant Boro High School Midfield 2020

All-PASLA Academic Team
Sam Simon – Abington Senior High School
Isabelle McHugh – Academy of Notre Dame
Lily Allen – Academy of Notre Dame
Morgan O’Brien – Academy of Notre Dame
Lauren Rader – Agnes Irwin
Grace Bartosh – Agnes Irwin
Cecilia Senyk – Agnes Irwin
Jessica Sulouff – Archbishop Carroll
Amanda Diachynsky – Boyertown HS
Erin Gilbert – Boyertown HS
Emily Raech – Cardinal O’Hara
Ava Lisle – Central Bucks East High School
Talia August – Cheltenham
Alex Aufiero – Conestoga High School
Emily Lortz – Conestoga High School
Hailey Klinger – Conestoga High School
Paige Gregg – Council Rock North
Sarah Everett – Council Rock North
Nikki Jackson – Council Rock North
Ellie Klapac – Downingtown West High School
Regan Rightmire – Downingtown West High School
Ali McHugh – Episcopal Academy
Scottie Crockett – Episcopal Academy
Annie Rau – Episcopal Academy
Emma Telatovich – Freedom High School
Grace Brennan -Garnet Valley
Olivia Brenner – Garnet Valley
Eva Kinnel – George School
Katherine Hunter – George School
Claire Schmucker – George School
Charlotte Rapp – Germantown Academy
Zoe Torrey – Germantown Academy
Marlie Golden – Germantown Friends School
Natalie Harrity – Germantown Friends School
Jane MacRae – Germantown Friends School
Carly Stello – Great Valley
Kate Corrigan – Great Valley HS
Katelin Williams – Harriton High School
Cara Margolis – Harriton High School
Reilly Short – Harriton High School
Carly Gannon – Haverford High School
Julia Klein – Haverford High School
Lauren Johns – Haverford High School
Isabella Byler – Jenkintown High School
Caroline Arena – Jenkintown High School
Rachel O’Toole – Methacton High School
Lindsey Fagan – Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast
Erica Brocato – Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Shannon Haedrich – North Penn High School
Alexa Sparango – North Penn High School
Brooke Millevoi – North Penn High School
Madeline Koury – Owen J. Roberts
Sophia Murray – Owen J. Roberts
Cayden Jarvis – Owen J. Roberts
Jill Bushinsky -Parkland
Emily Leiby -Parkland
Mackenzie Roth – Parkland
Brooke Weaver – Pennsbury
Kennedy Reardon – Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Julianna Cherneskie – Pope John Paul II
Sarah Beth Lanzone – Radnor
Katherine Hartnett – Radnor
Katherine Bell – Radnor
Lauren Scott – Souderton Area High School
Annie Ryan – Springfield Township High School
Sophia Perry – Springfield Township High School
Emily Walsh – Springfield Township High School
Jessica Ciarrocchi – The Hill School
Jordan Hower – The Hill School
Lindsey Coffey – The Hill School
Emma Malone – Unionville
Mauria Blair – Unionville
Madison Holt – Unionville
Jackie Rama – Upper Dublin
Julia Reardon – Upper Dublin High School
Riley O’Malley – Upper Merion
Meghan O’Donnell – Upper Moreland High School
Emma Meakim – Upper Moreland High School
Vanessa Ewing – William Penn Charter
Sean Tuckman- Baldwin School
Lila Tuckman – Baldwin School
Celia Page – Baldwin School

Delaware All-State
Jackie Pitts Award – Jane Lyons, Ursuline
Coach of the Year – Lindsay Underwood, Cape Henlopen
Person of the Year – Jill Fitzcharles
FIRST TEAM
Attack – Chloe Schaeffer, sr., Cape Henlopen, All-American
Attack – Jane Lyons, sr., Ursuline, All-American
Attack – Katherine Olsen, sr., Archmere
Attack – Megan Noonan, sr., St. Mark’s
Midfield – Alia Marshall, sr., Cape Henlopen, Player of the Year, All-American
Midfield – Caroline Donovan, sr., Archmere, All-American
Midfield – Moira Carroll, sr., Ursuline, All-American
Midfield – Emily Monigle, so., Cape Henlopen
Midfield – Ava Ruggieri, jr., Padua, All-American
Midfield – Jordan Baerga, sr., Ursuline
Defense – Jennifer Olsen, sr., Archmere
Defense – Karissa Worley, sr., Cape Henlopen
Defense – Piper Ackermann, sr., St. Andrew’s
Defense – Ellie Noonan, sr., St. Mark’s
Goalkeeper – Brigid Monahan, sr., Ursuline
SECOND TEAM
Attack – Meredith Lockwood, jr., Cape Henlopen; Heleah Soulati, so., St. Andrew’s; Annie Malatesta, so., Tower Hill; Lola Messick, jr., Cape Henlopen. Midfield – Jordan Bramble, sr., Padua; Madison Karr, sr., Newark Charter; Gracie Bailer, jr., Tower Hill; Mackenzie Estrada, sr., Polytech; Rachel Delate, sr., Padua; Samantha Karr, sr., Newark Charter. Defense – Raina Semenick, sr., Smyrna; Jillian Seker, sr., Cape Henlopen; Shannon O’Doherty, sr., Ursuline; Emma Ueltzhoffer, jr., Newark Charter. Goalkeeper – Parker Brown, sr., Tower Hill.
HONORABLE MENTION
Attack – Maxine String, jr., Ursuline; Nancy Tucker, sr., St. Andrew’s; Shelby Graser, jr., Appoquinimink; Juliana Pipinos, sr., Newark Charter. Midfield – Sadie Leonard, sr., St. Mark’s; Haley Amato, jr., Charter of Wilmington; Taryn Singer, fr., Tatnall; Bella Kwan, jr., Sussex Academy. Honorable mention – Holly Jones, jr., Padua; Talbot Buck, jr., Cape Henlopen; Sarah Zungalia, sr., Tower Hill; Erica Hager, sr., Tatnall. Goalkeeper – Laci Dixon, fr., Cape Henlopen.

All-League

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Villa Maria Academy: Abby Walheim, Bridget Finley, Kristy Kucia, Hannah Young, Adele Iacobucci
Mount St. Joseph: Erica Brocato, Krista Kushnerick, Devon McGarvey, Liz Meister
Gwynedd Mercy Academy: Emma Fiore, Jacque Senour, Carrie Johnston, Grace Hirschmann
Merion Mercy Academy: Emily Hauck, Grace Binck, Alex Lavelle
Villa Joseph Marie: Samantha O’Hara, Keeley Connor, Ellie McLaughlin
St. Basil Academy: Carrie Fiedler
Sacred Heart Academy: Danielle Santora
Nazareth Academy: Brooke Kane, Kathleen Harmon

Berks County IAA
Player of the Year: Bella Karstien – Exeter Township
Coach of the Year: Courtney Kaplan – Twin Valley
All-Conference
Emma Raines Attack Twin Valley
Riley Knapp Attack Twin Valley
Ariana Kline Midfield Exeter Township
Peyton Halsey Midfield Exeter Township
Jamie DiCarlo Attack Wyomissing
Emily Magalotti Midfield Wilson
Kayla Delvecchio Midfield Governor Mifflin
Sara Deleon Defense Wilson
Kendall Duffy Attack Wilson
Bella Karstien Midfield Exeter Township
Anna Kaplan Midfield Twin Valley
Katie Cressman Attack Berks Catholic
Hannah Stanislawczyk Attack Governor Mifflin
Joanna Helm Attack Wyomissing
All-Division Team
Ava Morrow Goalie Twin Valley
Mackenzie Reese Attack Wyomissing
Noelle Radcliffe Midfield Wyomissing
Reagan Wittorff Defense Twin Valley
Olivia Wenrich Midfield Governor Mifflin
Genna Strobel Attack Wilson
Sophia Appler Defense Wilson
Gabby Boyer Attack Exeter Township
Aubrey Hanley Defense Berks Catholic
Alexa Barwis Defense Exeter Township
Morgan Mathieu Defense Governor Mifflin
Kate Troutman Midfield Wilson
Sophia Stanislawczyk Midfield Governor Mifflin
Honorable Mention
Abby Barzd Defense Exeter Township
Morgan Kopsik Midfield Conrad Weiser
Eliza Enriquez Midfield Governor Mifflin
Rachel Condron Defense Wyomissing
Elli Godinez Goalie Exeter Township
Lindsay Fox Attack Wilson
Samantha Karmonick Defense Governor Mifflin
Ashley Birmingham Midfield Schuylkill Valley
Julia Givens Midfield Twin Valley
Hannah Strausser Defense Twin Valley
Courtney Gabbett Defense Daniel Boone
Mackenzie Partsch Midfield Berks Catholic
Lily Seyfert Midfield Wyomissing

Bicentennial Athletic League
Coach of The Year: Betsy Dougherty (New Hope)
Player of the Year: Carolyn Thistlewaite (New Hope)
First Team
Sarah Cummings (Jenkintown)
Izzi Byler (Jenkintown)
Mia Kolb (Jenkintown)
Paige Malpezzi (Lower Moreland)
Macy Morozin (Lower Moreland)
Maggie McGarry (Lower Moreland)
Reyna Amit – GK (Lower Moreland)
Monica Lebaudy (Delaware County Christian)
Johanna FitzGerald (Delaware County Christian)
Carolyn Thistlewaite (New Hope)
Kate Dougherty (New Hope)
Maggie Devito (New Hope)
Zoe Palau (New Hope)
Honorable Mention
Amy Hutwelker (New Hope)
Sam Kruopas (New Hope)
Rachel Saxton (New Hope)
Bianca Miriello (Lower Moreland)
Caroline Arena (Jenkintown)
Carly Mulvaney (Jenkintown)
Georgia Griffin (Jenkintown)
Sam Pizer (Jenkintown)
Mikaela Oh (Delaware County Christian)

Central League
First Team
Team First Last POS # YEAR
Conestoga Cameron Evitts MF 20 JR
Conestoga Rachel Clark MF 15 Soph
Garnet V Kara Nealon MF 14 SR
Garnet V Regan Nealon MF 1 SR
Garnet V Madi McKee ATT 18 SR
Harriton Allison Schwab ATT 2 SR
Harriton Katelin Williams ATT 12 SR
Haverford Mia Ciancio C/MF 25 JR
Radnor Cate Cox ATT 7 SR
Radnor Ellie Mueller ATT 22 JR
Radnor Melissa Massimino MF/DEF 13 JR
Radnor Proctor Phoebe GOALIE 32 JR
Springfield Belle Mastropietro MF 16 SR
Springfield Alyssa Long MF 9 JR
Springfield Erin Gormley MF 22 JR
Second team
Conestoga Nia Scott MF 23 SR
Conestoga Sydney Sloan MF 10 SR
Conestoga Hailey Klinger DEF 7 SR
Garnet V Kathryn Toohey MF 10 JR
Garnet V Devin Taulane DEF 21 SR
Harriton Emily Stewart MF 20 SR
Harriton Lucy Dwyer MF 11 Jr
Haverford Carly Gannon MF/C 20 SR
Haverford Lauren Johns GOALIE 44 JR
Penncrest Kenna Kaut MF 27 JR
Radnor Ellie Rinehart DEF 9 Soph
Radnor Tori Dicarlo ATT 29 Soph
Ridley Julianne Capozzoli DEF 11 SR
Springfield Julie Schickling MF/ATT 10 SR
Strath Hav Gillian Brennan ATT 13 JR
Strath Hav Olivia Memeger ATT 9 JR
Honorable Mention
Conestoga Julia Littlewood ATT 18 JR
Conestoga Sam Centofante GOALIE 29 JR
Garnet V Caroline Shaefer ATT 16 SR
Garnet V Sierra McLaughlin GOALIE SOPH
Harriton Maddie Henderson MF 21 JR
Harriton Grace Dwyer MF 16 FR
Harriton Alex Turner GOALIE 16 JR
Haverford Willa Hetznecker ATT/MF 46 JR
Haverford Erin Doherty DEF 17 SR
Haverford Paige Corcoran DEF 5 JR
Haverford Julia Klein DEF 9 Sr
Lower Merion Theresa Cato JR
Lower Merion Sage O’Connor Soph
Marple Kiley Gioia MF 17 Soph
Marple Eva Fay DEF 19 SR
Marple Kaely Cristello ATT 7 SR
Penncrest Abby Pennoni ATT 12 SR
Penncrest Sam Lyon DEF 14 Soph
Penncrest Mia George ATT/MF 10 Soph
Penncrest Moira Ward DEF 8 SR
Penncrest Annalee Doyle ATT/MF 4 SR
Radnor Molly May ATT 4 JR
Ridley Haley Adam ATT 1 SR
Ridley Gia Rapone DEF 18 FR
Ridley Corrinne Stratton ATT 14 JR
Ridley Sydney Zimmerman ATT 6 SR
Ridley Marcianna Tavani GOALIE 44 Soph
Springfield Carli Johnston DEF 30 JR
Springfield Casey O’Connor MF/DEF/ATT 44 Soph
Strath Hav Danielle McNeely MF 36 Soph
Strath Hav Sophie Haase MF/ATT 7 SR
Strath Hav Lizzie Healy DEF 34
Strath Hav Olivia Fox ATT 26 Soph
Upper Darby Gabriella Liberio MF 5 JR
Upper Darby Lauren Stokes MF 22 Soph

Ches-Mont League
PASLA League MVPs
American – Ashley Chisholm – Rustin
National – Livi Lawton – Downingtown East
First Team
ATTACK
Monica Manley JR Bishop Shanahan
Caroline Brennan SO Downingtown East
Ashley Chisholm SR WC Rustin
MIDFIELD
Jessica Holowsko SR Bishop Shanahan
Livi Lawton SR Downingtown East
Corinne Bednarick SR Downingtown West
Peyton Mottice SR Downingtown West
Tessa Liberatoscoli JR Great Valley
Maddie Fowler JR Kennett
DEFENSE
Lauren Carey JR Downingtown East
Blaise Cugine SR WC Rustin
Goalie
Jessica Gorr SR Bishop Shanahan
2nd Team
ATTACK
Lily Sandusky JR Kennett
Ava Kane FR WC Rustin
Emma Malone SR Unionville
Midfield
Gianna DeCesaris SR Bishop Shanahan
Olivia Fanelli JR Downingtown East
Emily Feeney SR Downingtown West
Sarah Karwoski SR Great Valley
Shannon Garvey SO Unionville
Saundra Godshall SR West Chester East
Defense
Caelan O’Connor SO Downingtown West
Kate Corrigan SR Great Valley
Katie Chisholm SO WC Rustin
Goalie
Sydney Heimann JR Kennett
HONORABLE MENTION
ATTACK
Delaney Ashworth SO Avon Grove
Michelle Warren SO Bishop Shanahan
Hazel Gardner SO Downingtown East
Mackenzie Hilditch SR Great Valley
Olivia Pritchard SR West Chester Henderson
Shannon Drakely SR WC Rustin
Abby Seasock SR Sun Valley
Madison Holt SR Unionville
Midfield
Lauren Kretzing SR Avon Grove
Ellie Udo FR Bishop Shanahan
Lainey McGaughey FR Coatesville
Regan Rightmire JR Downingtown West
Lauren Tinson FR Downingtown West
Grace DePrisco SO Kennett
Emily Supplee JR WC Rustin
Mina Scott JR Unionville
Alicia Whitfield FR Sun Valley
Jessica Becker SR West Chester East
Kathryn Palmer FR West Chester East
Defense
Cassidy Evans FR Coatesvile
Maddie Eckels SR Downingtown East
Abby Graeff SO Great Valley
Jessie Rosser JR Kennett
Julia Gunzel SR Oxford
Goalie
Ashley Andrikanich SO Oxford

Del-Val League
First Team
Academy Park
Anissa Fleming Defense 12
Jordan Lanier Defense 12
Shayna Flory Mid 12
Chichester
Adriana Willoughby Mid 11
Hailee Smarkola Center 12
Avery McLaughlin Attack 10
Interboro
Keri Barnett Midfield 10
Morgan Reed Midfield 11
Marissa Mullan Attack 11
Sam Shemeluk Defense 12
Mekkena Balawedjer Goalie 10
Penn Wood
Ernestine Giahyue Goalie 10
Second Team
Academy Park
Alicia Matthews Mid 11
Danielle Balogh Attack 12
Deidra Senessie Attack 11
Chichester
Isabella Espotio Mid 11
Olivia Esposito Mid 11
Rizzo Mojados Defense 10
Jackie Strain Defense 12
Interboro
Jenna Schreiber Attack 12
Sophia Harley Defense 12
Isabella Ianncelli Defense 12
Cassidy Chadwick Midfield 12
Penn Wood
Cynia Jones Center/midfield 10
Honorable Mention
Academy Park
Tamia Counts Goalie 12
Jerrylin Lewis Attack 10
Jada Kinlaw Mid 9
Chichester
Arianna Hess Goalie 10
Gwyneth Mojados Defense 12
Interboro
Hailey Osowski Defense 12
Miranda Neill Attack 9
Purita Ameyaw Defense 10
Penn Wood
Evariste Gbapo Defense 10
Tahlib Merritt Midfield 12
Eshe Henry Midfield 11

Friends Schools League
First Team
Ally Muller, Abington Friends, 9
Becca Clark, Academy of the New Church, 9
Lizzie Paterno, Academy of the New Church, 10
Cassidy Peterman, Academy of the New Church, 9
Brynne Menen, Friends’ Central, 11
Alexandra Long, George School, 11
Jane MacRae, Germantown Friends, 12
Annie McLaughlin, Germantown Friends, 9
Curran McLaughlin, Germantown Friends, 11
Claire Meyer, Germantown Friends, 9
Maddie Bouggess, Moorestown Friends, 10
Lizzie Carter, Moorestown Friends, 11
Meghan Roberts, Moorestown Friends, 12
Bella Runyan, Moorestown Friends, 11
Katie Bergen, Shipley, 10
Grace Donnelly, Shipley, 12
Grace Gordon, Shipley, 12
Kate Scutt, Shipley, 12
Elizabeth Talluto, Shipley, 12
Honorable Mention
Lisa Antwi, Academy Of The New Church, 11
Emily Matson, George School, 11
Natalie Harrity, Germantown Friends, 12
Mia Raven, Germantown Friends, 8
Lily Seldin, Germantown Friends, 11
Jasmine Phillips, Moorestown Friends, 11
Kayla Vidal, Moorestown Friends, 12
Lilly Gordon, Shipley, 10
Elie Shapiro, Shipley, 12
Cate Cappuccio, Westtown School, 12

Inter-Ac League
First Team
Olivia Dirks ​​EA MVP
Isabelle Rohr​​ EA​
Devon Whitaker ​EA
Caroline Burt​​ EA
Jayne Morley​​ EA
Maggie O’Brien ​​ND
Claire Gola ​​ND
Georgie Gorelick ​ND
Belle McHugh ​​ND
Natalie Pansini​​ AIS
Emily Wills ​​AIS
Haley Hunt ​​PC
Delaney Sweitzer​ SCH
Madelyn Burns​​ GA
Second Team
Sarah Groark​​ EA
Mikayla Dever ​​ND
Lindsay Barnes ​​ND
Marissa White ​​AIS
Emily Coyne​​ AIS
Julianne Carey​​ AIS
Vanessa Ewing ​​PC
Kaylee Dyer ​​PC
Savannah Sweitzer ​SCH
Olivia Doody​​ GA
Clara Page​​ BS
Special Recognition
Hannah Gillespie ​ND

Lancaster-Lebanon League
Most Valuable Attacker: Lindsey Durkota, Hempfield junior
Most Valuable Midfielder: Kelsey Kimmel, Lampeter-Strasburg senior
Most Valuable Defender: Abby Laubach, Manheim Township junior
Unsung Hero award: Anna Kolbotn, Conestoga Valley senior goalkeeper
First-team
Maggie Boyle, Lancaster Catholic senior attack
Ashlyn Campagna, Manheim Township senior midfielder
Hannah Custer, Cocalico sophomore midfielder
Lindsey Durkota, Hempfield junior attack
McKayla Forman, Lancaster Country Day senior defender
Emma Hagg, Manheim Township sophomore defender
Kelsey Kimmel, Lampeter-Strasburg senior midfielder
Taylor Kopan, Manheim Township junior attack
Abby Laubach, Manheim Township junior defender
Mary Peticca, Lampeter-Strasburg senior goalkeeper
Megan Rice, Manheim Township sophomore attack
Lucy Svetec, Manheim Township senior midfielder
Katelyn Weissend, Elizabethtown junior midfielder
Lizzie Yurchak, Hempfield junior midfielder
Brittney Zameroski, Lampeter-Strasburg senior defender
Second-team
Arianna Baublitz, Manheim Township sophomore attack
McKenna Conklin, Lampeter-Strasburg junior midfielder
Cyrose Conteh, Elizabethtown senior midfielder
Lauren Dague, Hempfield senior attack
Marissa Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg senior defender
Claire Eberly, Cocalico junior attack
Shannon Elias, Manheim Township junior midfielder
Kiersten Ellsworth, Garden Spot junior midfielder
Sybilla Gerhart, Cocalico junior defender
Katelyn Heck, Cocalico senior midfielder
Sophia Rockwell, Manheim Township junior defender
Sami Shutt, Elizabethtown senior defender
Zoe Stauffer, Warwick junior goalkeeper
Alayna Trynosky, Cocalico sophomore goalkeeper
Lauren Wassell, Lancaster Country Day junior midfielder
Alyssa Wene, Ephrata sophomore attack
Honorable mention
Allyson Andrews, Conestoga Valley senior attack
Tanner Armstrong, Warwick sophomore midfielder
Anna May Barbusca, Penn Manor junior midfielder
Emily Beard, Cedar Crest junior midfielder
Maria Brandt, Cedar Crest junior midfielder
Hannah Chadwick, Conestoga Valley senior attack
Kelsea Dague, Hempfield freshman midfielder
Jaide Epler, Elizabethtown senior attack
Madison Morabito, Hempfield senior defender
Abigail Morley, Conestoga Valley sophomore midfielder
Kyah Peifer, Hempfield junior goalkeeper
Hannah Shirey, Cedar Crest senior defender
Katelyn Smith, Lampeter-Strasburg senior attack
Paige Weidman, Lampeter-Strasburg senior defender
Amanda Yingling, Conestoga Valley sophomore defender
Kiley Yurchak, Hempfield senior defender

Mid-Atlantic Prep
All-League
Kate Antonelli 2020 Blair Academy
Emily Mooney 2019 Blair Academy
Jill Ahlgren 2019 Mercersburg Academy
Caroline Kranich 2020 Mercersburg Academy
Mariah Sweeney 2019 Hill School
Hannah Spease 2020 Hill School
Tatumn Eccleston 2019 Hill School
Meg Hillman 2019 Lawrenceville School
Meg Barnes 2019 Lawrenceville School
Grace Faircloth 2020 Lawrenceville School
Olivia Koch 2020 Lawrenceville School
Julia Gorajek 2020 Peddie School
Ally Cowan 2020 Hun School
HONORABLE MENTION
Lindsey Coffey 2020 Hill School
Charlotte Albert 2019 Lawrenceville School
Karenna Benanti 2019 Blair Academy
Annaliesse Cantera 2020 Mercersburg Academy
Abby Maley 2019 Peddie School
Lauren Johns 2019 Hun School

Mid Penn Conference
Keystone Division
Keystone Division MVP: Maddie Zimmer, Hershey
First Team Attack:
Skyler Oken, Central Dauphin
Amanda Ernst, Mechanicsburg
Elaina Joyner, Hershey
Taylor Yahn, Hershey
Second Team Attack:
Arianna Jones-Copney, CD East
Marley Kostelec, Central Dauphin
Katie Nalesnik, Lower Dauphin
Angela Bagatta, Hershey
First Team Midfield:
Maddie Zimmer, Hershey
Sadie Smith, Central Dauphin
Katana Nelson, Hershey
Second Team Midfield:
Kat Bauer, Palmyra
Audrey Domovich, Lower Dauphin
Zayda Crumpton, Red Land
First-Team Defense:
Liza Szobocsan, Central Dauphijn
Elizabeth Newman, Hershey
Sam Bonawitz, Lower Dauphin
Hailey Pratt, Central Dauphin
Second-Team Defense:
Aaliyah Bradford, CD East
Catie Reilly, Hershey
Baylee West, Hershey
Anai Walters, Lower Dauphin
Goalie:
First-Team:Caroline Reichelderfer, Central Dauphin
Second-Team:Makayla Petrino, Palmyra
Commonwealth Division
Commonwealth Division MVP: Madi Tare, Trinity
First Team Attack:
Claire Gerlach, Cumberland Valley
Jordan Kulp, Cumberland Valley
Alyssa Dunlap, State College
Madi Tare, Trinity
Second Team Attack:
Ellie Krebs, Carlisle
Cora Bubb, Northern
Emily Hall, State College
Ava Green, Trinity
First Team Midfield:
Kyra Place, Cumberland Valley
Sally Stahl, State College
Elaina Ohlson, State College
Nina Burns, Northern
Second Team Midfield:
Ashley Hannon, Cumberland Valley
Kayla Reifsteck, Carlisle
Caroline O’Neil, Trinity
First-Team Defense:
Emily Bowman, Cumberland Valley
Allison Housts, State College
Labor Lissner, Carlisle
Mackenzie Hammel, Northern
Second-Team Defense:
Sophie Eyer, Cumberland Valley
Ashley Franks, State College
Allie Delozier, Cedar Cliff
Becca Winton, Carlisle
Goalie:
First-Team: Mackenzie O’Haver, Northern
Second-Team: Karlee Whitlock, Cumberland Valley

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Frontier All – Division Teams
First Team
School Position First Name Last Name Grade
Pope John Paul II Attack Kallan Bustynowicz 10th
Upper Merion Attack Catherine Merritt 10th
Phoenixville Attack Mary Michaud 11th
Pottsgrove Attack Emily Williams 12th
Phoenixville Midfield Katie Baker 11th
Phoenixville Midfield Ameerah Green 12th
Upper Merion Midfield Riley O’Malley 12th
Pottstown Midfield Dazah Regusters 12th
Pottsgrove Midfield Sydney Tornetta 10th
Pottsgrove Midfield Sydney Wasdick 9th
Upper Merion Midfield Molly Weygand 12th
Upper Merion Defense Zoey Nikolaou 12th
Pope John Paul II Defense Maeve Riley 11th
Pottstown Goalie Reilly Owens 12th
Second Team
Upper Perkiomen Attack Bella Carpenter 10th
Pope John Paul II Attack Rory Nilsen 10th
Pottsgrove Attack Alyssa Petrucelli 12th
Phoenixville Attack Kyra Trafford 12th
Upper Perkiomen Midfield Luciana Carpenter 9th
Pope John Paul II Midfield Julie Cherneskie 12th
Pope John Paul II Midfield Julia McLaughlin 11th
Pottstown Midfield Destri Roye 10th
Phoenixville Midfield Maddie White 11th
Pottsgrove Defense Jordyn Mayes 12th
Phoenixville Defense Ava Morris 12th
Pottsgrove Defense Summer Walker 11th

Pottstown Defense Maryam Begrave 12th
Upper Merion Goalie Anya Waller 10th
All-Liberty Division
First Team
Owen J. Roberts Attack Hannah Delahaye 11th 1st Team All-Liberty
Boyertown Attack Amanda Diachynsky 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Spring-Ford Attack Jill Quigley 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Perkiomen Valley Attack Paige Tyson 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Owen J. Roberts Midfield Eloise Gebert 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Boyertown Midfield Kristi Kada 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Perkiomen Valley Midfield Kathryn Kelley 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Spring-Ford Midfield Cassie Marte 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Methacton Midfield Sidney Tornetta 11th 1st Team All-Liberty
Spring-Ford Defense MaryPat McKenna 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Owen J. Roberts Defense Sophia Murray 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Boyertown Defense Kasey Roberts 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Perkiomen Valley Defense Maggie Sell 12th 1st Team All-Liberty
Perkiomen Valley Goalie Lauren Foley 10th 1st Team All-Liberty
Second Team
Boyertown Attack Ashley Dierolf 12th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Owen J. Roberts Attack Maddi Koury 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Methacton Attack Julia McCann 10th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Methacton Attack Jayme Weber 9th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Methacton Defense Liz Chipman 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Boyertown Defense Allison Pioli 9th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Owen J. Roberts Defense Veronica Roach 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Spring-Ford Defense Hannah Sharkey 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Owen J. Roberts Goalie Cayden Jarvis 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Owen J. Roberts Midfield Maggie Kilgallon 10th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Perkiomen Valley Midfield Riley McGettigan 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Norristown Midfield Emily Schools 12th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Methacton Midfield Mia Sheldon 11th 2nd Team All-Liberty
Spring-Ford Midfield Olivia Yeagle 12th 2nd Team All-Liberty

Suburban One League American Conference
First Team
Name Position Grade School
Kaley Ehnow Midfield 12 Abington
Anna Joseph Defense 12 Abington
Riley McGowan Attack 12 Souderton
Randi Hess Midfield 12 Souderton
Max Leszczynski Midfield 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Maddie Yoder Midfield 10 Springfield
Becky Browndorf Midfield/Defense 12 Upper Dublin
Mack Moore Attack 11 Upper Dublin
Emma Meakim Attack 11 Upper Moreland
Camryn Ryan Midfield 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Sam Intrieri Midfield 12 Wissahickon
Arielle Hammer Goalkeeper 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Second Team
Name Position Grade School
Jamira Mashore Attack 12 Abington
Abby Thomas Attack 12 Abington
Gabrielle Liott Midfield 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Lexi Petrakis Attack 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kennedy Reardon Midfield 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Molly McGoldrick Defense 10 Springfield
Meghan O’Donnell Attack/ Midfield 11 Upper Moreland
Jackie Rama Attack 11 Upper Dublin
Julia Reardon Attack 11 Upper Dublin
Kelly Dickson Midfield 12 Wissahickon
Sam Raymond Defense 12 Abington
Ellie Hughes Goalkeeper 12 Abington
Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Grace Hinkle Midfield 11 Abington
Maddie Hinkle Midfield 10 Abington
Sam Simon Midfield 12 Abington
Sophia Sclafani Attack 11 Souderton
Emily Smith Attack 9 Springfield
Moira Olexa Midfield 11 Upper Moreland
AbbyEllen Wood Attack/Midfield 11 Upper Moreland
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz Attack 10 Wissahickon
Sophia Liott Midfield 9 Hatboro-Horsham
Cori Pursel Defense 10 Quakertown
Jenny McCarry Attack/Midfield 10 Upper Dublin
Lauren Scott Goalkeeper 12 Souderton
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Carissa Dorbey Attack/Midfield 12 Cheltenham
Abby Roesing Attack 9 Hatboro-Horsham
Raquel Baskin Attack 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kylie Norbeck Midfield/Defense 11 Souderton
Cassidy Hirsch Midfield 1 1 Upper Moreland
Emma Baker Attack 9 Wissahickon
Lauren Donofrio Defense 11 Wissahickon
Shea Gormley Midfield 10 Abington
Haley Hangey Attack 11 Quakertown
Ella Marino Midfield 10 Springfield
Maisie Hanson Defense 10 Upper Dublin
Annie Ryan GoalKeeper 12 Springfield
Sportsmanship Award: Cheltenham

Suburban One National Conference
First Team
Name Position Grade School
Quinn Ferry Midfield 11 Central Bucks East
Riley Forman Attack 11 Central Bucks East
Anna Green Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Francine Richick Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Casey Reichwein Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Claudia Steinmetz Midfield 11 Council Rock South
Grace Sacchetti Midfield 11 North Penn
Shannon Haedrich Defense 12 North Penn
Maddy Spratt Midfield 10 Pennsbury
Maggie Golder Midfield 9 Pennsbury
Jenna Lund Attack 12 Pennridge
Alexa Machado Goalkeeper 12 Pennridge
Second Team
Name Position Grade School
Brigitte Bishop Midfield 12 Central Bucks East
Emma Haring Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Kristen Lee Midfield 11 Council Rock South
Lauren Mitchell Defense 11 Council Rock South
Chloe Ondria Attack 11 Council Rock North
Mackenzie Foster Midfield 11 Neshaminy
Emily Varilla Midfield 9 North Penn
Darrien Furiness Midfield 9 Pennsbury
Emelie Curtis Attack 11 Pennsbury
Morgan Wahlers Midfield 12 Pennridge
Avery Meiners Defense 12 Pennridge
Fiona Henderson Goalkeeper 10 Central Bucks East
Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Ava Lisle Defense 12 Central Bucks East
Bridget Curtis Midfield 10 Central Bucks South
Sofia Sonnet Defense 12 Central Bucks South
Tegan Mullan Attack 9 Central Bucks South
Maddy McGarry Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Shannen Roy Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Katelyn Cocco Midfield 11 Council Rock South
Madison Byrne Defense 11 Neshaminy
Lily Szilagyi Attack 10 North Penn
Sarah Walcott Attack 10 Pennsbury
Caitlyn Amsden Defense 12 Pennridge
Ashley Lambert Goalkeeper 11 North Penn
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Grace Bethke Defense 10 Central Bucks East
Izzy Treon Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Shelby Hahn Attack 10 Central Bucks West
Paige Gilbert Midfield 10 Central Bucks West
Julia Carey Attack 11 Central Bucks West
Casey Cavanaugh Defense 11 North Penn
Kristin Varilla Attack 12 North Penn
Allison Lindsay Attack 10 North Penn
Brooke Weaver Attack 12 Pennsbury
Macy Price Midfield 11 Pennridge
Jill Csaszar Attack 11 Pennridge
Lauren Ring Goalkeeper 11 Central Bucks West
Sportsmanship Award: Central Bucks South, Neshaminy, Pennridge

Wyoming Valley Conference
Player of the Year: Bailey Fedun, Attack, Delaware Valley
Coach of the Year: Catie Kersey, Wyoming Seminary
First Team Attack
Lauren Delamater, Dallas
Christina Kilyanek, Wyoming Seminary
Kerry McGrath, Scranton Prep
Kate Roberts, Lake-Lehman
Midfield
Jess Evans, Lake-Lehman
Cassidy Orzel, Wyoming Area
Skyler Padgett, Delaware Valley
Paige Parsons, Wyoming Seminary
Defense
Isabella Fasulo, Delaware Valley
Emily Matthews, Wyoming Seminary
Sara McCormick, Wyoming Area
Sarah Zaleppa, Crestwood
Goalie
Sidney Horvanth, Abington Heights
Mia Raineri, Wyoming Seminary
Utility Player
Makenzie Switzer, Wyoming Area
Mia Van Wie, Delaware Valley
Second Team
Attack
Sam Aben, Lake-Lehman
Shannon Barrett, Dallas
Julia Emmett, Pittston Area
Emma Kelleher, Wyoming Area
Midfield
Katie Malone, Scranton Prep
Grace Parsons, Wyoming Seminary
Emily Roberts, Crestwood
Grace Young, Dallas
Defense
Paige Boland, Scranton Prep
Val Germain, Scranton Prep
Mackenzie Lasinski, Lake-Lehman
Maaike Reitsma, Wyoming Seminary
Goalie
Emily Ocasio, Delaware Valley
Aiden Sekely, Scranton Prep
Utility Player
Olivia Delevan, Dallas
Elise Kopicki, Scranton Prep
Honorable Mention
Erin Albright, Abington Heights
Christina DeNaples, Scranton Prep
Ellie Glatz, Wyoming Area
Erin Hartley, Delaware Valley
Riley Hudock, Hazleton Area
Caitie McDonough, Wyoming Area
Amanda McCormick, Wyoming Area
Julia Rose, Crestwood
Gabby Sweeney, Dallas
Jill Taleroski, Crestwood
Brennan Tates, Abington Heights

York-Adams League
League MVP: Megan Halczuk, Kennard-Dale.
Coach of the Year: Rob Linthicum, York Catholic.
FIRST TEAM
Attackers
Abby McFerren, Central York. Attacker of the Year.
Kenna Hancock, Susquehannock.
Ella Linthicum, York Catholic.
Amelie Gamache, Kennard-Dale.
Midfielders
Addy Malone, Eastern York. Co-Midfielder of the Year.
Megan Halczuk, Kennard-Dale. Co-Midfielder of the Year.
Madison Kurland, Central York.
Caitlyn Coates, South Western.
Sydney Mentzer, York Catholic.
Sydney Sweitzer, West York.
Defenders
Jordan Gertz, South Western. Defender of the Year.
Grace Doyle, York Catholic.
Kiera Andrews, Dallastown.
Haley Holtzinger, Eastern York.
Goalkeeper
Sam McGuire, Susquehannock. Goalie of the Year.
SECOND TEAM
Attackers
Aunnie Hacker, South Western.
Olivia Staples, York Catholic.
Natalie Neiman, York Catholic.
Sophie Mace, South Western.
Rachel Oestrike, Susquehannock.
Midfielders
Jenna Soukaseum, Kennard-Dale.
Paige Lantz, Dover.
Mackenzie Young, Kennard-Dale.
Eryn Little, New Oxford.
Shannon Staples, York Catholic.
Kaiya Edwards, Red Lion.
Defenders
Hannah Cunningham, Central York.
Lily Dressel, Kennard-Dale.
Daelyn Stabler, New Oxford.
Jordyn Prediger, Susquehannock.
Goalkeepers
Katie Sweitzer, Dover.
McKenna Seashole, Spring Grove.
HONORABLE MENTION
Attackers
Autumn Kraemer, Kennard-Dale
Midfielders
Liz Rader, Central York.
Riley Lawton, Dover.
Lauren Dubs, New Oxford.
Emma Randisi, Spring Grove.
Kennedy Eckert, York Catholic.
Defenders
Mikayla Somer, Central York.
Annette Kurnik, Eastern York.
Katlyn Krebs, Susquehannock.
Libby Benzing, South Western.
Goalkeepers
Morgan Scott, New Oxford.
Zoe Watson, Red Lion.
Morghan Kilduff, York Catholic.

Latest Headlines