follow us on...

Boys’ 2019 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2019 Boys HS All-American, All-State All-League

US Lacrosse All-American

Central PA
Bob Scott Award – Mark Sickler – Hershey
Coach of the Year – Dave Ondrusek – Palmyra
Connor Kernan – Susquehannock
Drew Snelbaker – York Catholic
Kohl Wesner – Hempfield
Bryson Rhee – Ephrata
Sean Curcio – Manheim Township
Jason Metz – Exeter
Charles Hayes – Selinsgrove
Mark Sickler – Hershey
Grant Haus – Palmyra
Kyle Wasilewski – Palmyra

Eastern PA
Attack Jake Morin Garnet Valley High School
Attack Jeb Brenfleck Academy of the New Church
Attack Jacob Greiner West Chester East High School
Attack Jackson Birtwhistle Radnor High School
Attack Adam Salvaggio The Haverford School
Midfield Jack Spence Springfield High School
Midfield Peter Garno The Haverford School
Midfield Mac Costin The Haverford School
Midfield Gabriel Goforth Bishop Shanahan High School
Midfield Dan Bradley Garnet Valley High School
FaceOff Gavin Tygh William Penn Charter
FaceOff Luke Wierman B. Reed Henderson High School
Long-Stick Midfield Hunter Jaronski Academy of the New Church
Defense Pat Clemens Springfield High School
Defense Brett Mallee La Salle College High School
Defense Scott Smith Conestoga High School
Defense Michael Prestipino Conestoga High School
Defense James Chastain Avon Grove High School
Defense Zach Lee Downingtown East High School
Defense Collin Loughead Episcopal Academy
Goalie Will Pettit Malvern Prepartory School

South Jersey
Aiden Blake (Co-POY), Haddonfield
Brandon Gibson (Co-POY), St. Augustine Prep
Chris Lyons, Shawnee
Shane Knobloch, Moorestown
Mikey Vanaman, St. Augustine Prep
Noam Levy-Smith, Ocean City
Ben Cantwell, Moorestown

US Lacrosse All-Academic

Central PA
Gavin Held – Susquehannock
Jason Nazarenus – Red Lion
Gabriel Hall – Delone Catholic
Josh Heckman – Penn Manor
Aidan Arnold – Manheim Township
Billy Briegel – Penn Manor
Cam Magliotti – Wilson
Aidan Matunis – Danville
Drew Zak – Trinity
Thomas Elia – Chambersburg

Eastern PA
Nathan Fuguet B.Reed Henderson High School
Alex Hutsell Bayard Rustin High School
Michael Burke Bayard Rustin High School
Jake Kueny Central Bucks East High School
Connor Martin Central Bucks East High School
Will Schnorr Conestoga High School
David Stansfield Garnet Valley High School
Daniel Kovacevich Holy Ghost Prepatory School
Grant Pinto La Salle College High School
Brett Mallee La Salle College High School
Benjamin Rivera La Salle College High School
Evan Lotz Malvern Prepatory School
Tyler Sims Penncrest High School
Johnnie Banks Pennridge High School
Connor Donovan Perkiomen Valley High School
Scott Mahon Perkiomen Valley High School
Luke Atiyeh Souderton Area High School
Gabe Furey The Episcopal Academy
Rowan Brumbaugh The Episcopal Academy
Jeffrey Greiner West Chester East High School
Carson Marano William Penn Charter School

South Jersey
Patrick Taylor, Mainland
Billy Kroeger, Ocean City
Gaurav Dravida, Cherokee
Antonio Talotta, St. Augustine Prep
Daniel Myers, Rancocas Valley
Aidan Burns, Clearview
Colin Cooke, Mainland

Delaware All-State Team:
1st Team
Name Position School Grade
Mitch Moyer Attack Archmere 12
Luke D’Ambrogi Attack Cape Henlopen 12
Tommy Bloom Attack Sanford 12
Logan Falconetti Attack Salesianum 12
Cole Bauer Midfield Archmere 12
Jack Dennis Midfield Cape Henlopen 12
Logan Bushweller Midfield Salesianum 12
Brad Santore Midfield Salesianum 12
Matt Prestipino Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Cam Marion Defense Salesianum 11
Colin Kennedy Defense Salesianum 11
Nate Ruoss Defense Tatnall 11
Cole Hiller Goalkeeper Tatnall 12
Tim Lucky Faceoff Sanford 10
Chad Cannon Defensive Specialist Salesianum 12
Nicholas Redd Defensive Specialist Wilmington Friends 11
2nd Team
Name Position School Grade
Connor Garrison Attack Appoquinimink 11
Gabe Best Attack Cape Henlopen 10
Brady McGovern Attack Salesianum 11
Jamison Young Midfield Caravel 11
Dante Trader Midfield Delmar 10
Brett Wilkinson Midfield Tatnall 11
Trip Murphy Defense Charter School 12
James Kite Defense Middletown 12
Jared Pheasant Defense St. Georges Tech 12
Chris Gray Goalkeeper Delaware Military 12
CJ Lofton Faceoff Charter School 12
Evan McCleary Defensive Specialist Caesar Rodney 12
3rd Team
Name Position School Grade
Max Ruggerio Attack Delaware Military 11
Greg Boyce Attack Cape Henlopen 12
Chris Wong Attack Salesianum 10
Ivan Sidoriak Midfield Mount Pleasant 12
Sean Wooleyhand Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Hunter Wolhar Midfield Appoquinimink 11
Jackson Phillips Defense Caesar Rodney 11
Montrell Jones Defense Polytech 12
Xander Bauguess Defense Sanford 10
Matthew Miller Goalkeeper Smyrna 12
Jacob Jung Faceoff Smyrna 12
Beau Neff Defensive Specialist Tatnall 12
Josh Gilbert Defensive Specialist Delaware Military 11
Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Devon Lucky Attack Sanford 9
Jimmy Cava Attack Caesar Rodney 11
Max Myers Attack Middletown 12
Matthew Kracyla Midfield Middletown 12
Jon Gaglione Midfield Milford 12
Will Cammerzell Midfield St. Andrew’s 12
Conor Udovich Defense Archmere 9
Jason Kaiser Defense Smyrna 12
Lukas Cook Defense Delaware Military 11
Jake Stant Goalkeeper Caesar Rodney 12
Matt Riley Faceoff Salesianum 10

Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association Team:
Attack Jake Morin, Garnet Valley High School
Attack Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church
Attack Jacob Greiner, West Chester East High School
Attack Jackson Birtwhistle, Radnor High School
Attack Adam Salvaggio, The Haverford School
Attack Zac Augustine, Avon Grove High School
Attack Charlie Cunniffe, The Episcopal Academy
Attack Ethan Gyllenhaal, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Attack Peyton Gensler, Spring-Ford High School
Midfield Jack Spence, Springfield-Delco High School
Midfield Peter Garno, The Haverford School
Midfield Mac Costin, The Haverford School
Midfield Gabriel Goforth, Bishop Shanahan High School
Midfield Dan Bradley, Garnet Valley High School
Midfield Jackson Muller, Avon Grove High School
Midfield Chris Mockaitis, La Salle College High School
Midfield Ibo Pio, Strath Haven High School
Midfield Matt Civitella, Malvern Prepatory School
Midfield Paul Richardson, Springfield-Montco High School
Midfield Quinn Chambers, The Episcopal Academy
Midfield Ben Morschauser, Holy Ghost Prepatory School
FaceOff Gavin Tygh, William Penn Charter
FaceOff Luke Wierman, B. Reed Henderson High School
Long-Stick Midfield Hunter Jaronski, Academy of the New Church
Long-Stick Midfield Connor Whalen, Bishop Shanahan High School
Long-Stick Midfield Jake Bouhdary, Conestoga High School
Long-Stick Midfield Sean Rushton, Malvern Prepatory School
Defense Pat Clemens, Springfield-DelcoHigh School
Defense Brett Mallee, La Salle College High School
Defense Scott Smith, Conestoga High School
Defense Michael Prestipino, Conestoga High School
Defense James Chastain, Avon Grove High School
Defense Zach Lee, Downingtown East High School
Defense Collin Loughead, Episcopal Academy
Defense Ryan Niggeman, The Haverford School
Defense Jake Kueny, Central Bucks East High School
Goalie Will Pettit, Malvern Prepartory School
Goalie Nick Van Horn, Garnet Valley High School
Goalie Carson Marano, William Penn Charter
Goalie Griff McGinley, Academy of the New Church

All-League

Berks County IAA
Player of the Year: Jason Metz, Exeter Township
Coach of the Year: Dan Crim, Exeter Township
All-Conference Team
Jason Metz Midfield Exeter Township
Cam Magalotti Attack Wilson
Jaden Bookser Attack Berks Catholic
Griffin Ganster Midfield/Attack Governor Mifflin
Zachary Gardner Midfield Twin Valley
Tyler Siglin Attack Schuylkill Valley
Jack Grayson Midfield Wilson
Isaiah Gilmore Midfield Wilson
Luke Painton Defense Berks Catholic
Sam Mueller Defense Governor Mifflin
Blaise Botley Attack Exeter Township
Thomas Buchert Defense Daniel Boone
All-Division Team
Jonathan Oberholtzer Attack Exeter Township
Corey Powers Attack Wilson
Reese Griffin Attack Berks Catholic
Ethan Stitzel Midfield Wilson
Mason Lenart Midfield Wilson
Connor McCoy Midfield Conrad Weiser
Andrew Strause Defense Wilson
David Cirba Defense Exeter Township
Jase Fowler Defense Berks Catholic
Connor Powell Goalie Exeter Township
Dominic D’Archangelo Faceoff Specialist Exeter Township
Honorable Mention
Aiden Ebersole Mid/Attack/Def Governor Mifflin
JT Gaza Attack Wyomissing
Trey Rock Attack Governor Mifflin
Connor Naugle Midfield Governor Mifflin
Drew Feightner Midfield Berks Catholic
Kyle Golden Midfield Daniel Boone
Cole Kageos Defense Wilson
Ben Sjosten Defense Daniel Boone
Brennan Redcay Defense Conrad Weiser
Brayden Skipper Goalie Wilson
Gio Pacheco Midfield Conrad Weiser

Catholic League
Ryan Culp, Cardinal O’Hara (MVP)
Evan Bohner, Cardinal O’Hara (Coach of the Year)
Ryan Flanegan, Lansdale Catholic (George Kruse Memorial Award)
Goalie
First-Team
Christian Suter, La Salle College
Tommy McHugh, St. Joseph’s Prep
Second-Team
Connor Flanegan, Lansdale Catholic
Jansen Herder, Father Judge
Third-Team
Mike Tarasca, Archbishop Carroll
Face-Off
First-Team
Ryan Culp, Cardinal O’Hara
John Giuliani, La Salle College
Second-Team
Steve Neilson, Archbishop Ryan
Connor Helm, La Salle College
Third-Team
Max Ritter, Archbishop Carroll
Long-Stick Midfielder
First-Team
Ben Rivera, La Salle College
Chris Kirby, Cardinal O’Hara
Second-Team
Colin McKeever, Lansdale Catholic
Griffin Zobel, La Salle College
Third-Team
Eoghan Kennedy, St. Joseph’s Prep
Attack
First-Team
Zachary Coar, La Salle College
Shane Osborne, La Salle College
Andy Buckowski, Archbishop Carroll
Justin Filak, St. Joseph’s Prep
Second-Team
Dan Mallee, La Salle College
David Shew, St. Joseph’s Prep
James Kutufaris, Cardinal O’Hara
Fynn McNulty, Archbishop Carroll
Third-Team
Zane Walsh, Archbishop Carroll
Scott O’Connor, St. Joseph’s Prep
Midfielders
First-Team
Chris Mockaitis, La Salle College
Will Vandegrift, La Salle College
Jesse Brown, Lansdale Catholic
Kevin Ortlieb, St. Joseph’s Prep
Jimmy Yocum, Cardinal O’Hara
Sean Kearney, Archbishop Carroll
Second-Team
Grant Pinto, La Salle College
Robbie Foster, La Salle College
Brian Kinkade, Archbishop Wood
Anthony Schreder, St. Joseph’s Prep
Sean Loftus, Archbishop Carroll
Joe Lojewski, Roman
Shane Cassell, La Salle College
Third-Team
Aidan Gahagan, Cardinal O’Hara
Tyler Leiby, Conwell-Egan
Ryan Corbett, Lansdale Catholic
Defensemen
First-Team
Brett Mallee, La Salle College
Kurt Wessner, La Salle College
Jack Winters, St. Joseph’s Prep
Chase Rondeau, La Salle College
Second-Team
Jake Davis, St. Joseph’s Prep
Jake Cavanaugh, Cardinal O’Hara
Padraig Casey, Archbishop Carroll
Bryce U’Selis, Lansdale Catholic
Dylan Vega, Father Judge
Third-Team
Dylan Huegel, Archbishop Wood
Luke Kelchner, St. Joseph’s Prep

Central League
Jack Wilson League MVP- Jack Spence- Springfield
George Kruse Award- Charlie Doane- Radnor
Co-Coach of the Year- Frank Urso, Garnet Valley and Rollie D’Ortone, Lower Merion
Sportsmanship -Upper Darby, Harriton, Ridley
1st Team
Attack-
Jackson Birtwistle- Radnor
Jake Morin- Garnet Valley
Nicky Palermo- Strath Haven
Will Schnorr- Conestoga
Midfield–
Dan Bradley- Garnet Valley
Liam DiFonzo- Springfield
Ibo Pio- Strath Haven
John Scheivert- Haverford
Jack Spence- Springfield
Defense–
Pat Clemens- Springfield
Michael Prestipino- Conestoga
Scott Smith- Conestoga
LSM–
Jake Bouhdary- Conestoga
Faceoff–
Evan Prince- Harriton
Goalie–
Nick Van Horn- Garnet Valley
2nd Team
Attack-
John Austen- Radnor
Jack Clark- Springfield
Mitch Lachman- Garnet Valley
Brendan Murphy- Conestoga
Marlon Weathers- Marple Newtown
Midfield–
Ethan Belville- Strath Haven
Drew Brown- Radnor
Max Busenkell- Garnet Valley
Tyler Falco- Lower Merion
Defense–
Henry Bard- Lower Merion
Sam Morin- Garnet Valley
Cole Schwartz- Radnor
LSM–
Sean Gallagher- Garnet Valley
Faceoff–
Zach Broomall- Springfield
Ryan Matsinger- Penncrest
Goalie–
Brendan King- Ridley
Honorable Mention
Attack–
Kyle Bennett- Haverford
Christian Cucinotta- Upper Darby
Midfield-
Barkaat Ahdil- Upper Darby
Hunter Baar- Garnet Valley
Jake Bakey- Ridley
Luke Jelus- Marple Newtown
Liam Kirk- Conestoga
TJ Sims – Penncrest
Defense–
Jimmy Callahan- Haverford
Michael Jameison- Conestoga
Zane Mazur- Strath Haven
LSM–
Lee Feinman- Penncrest
Luke Fink- Harriton
Andrew Lord- Haverford
Faceoff–
Patrick Cullen- Radnor
PJ Hewitt- Conestoga
Adam Oldrati- Garnet Valley
Goalie–
Matt Davis- Haverford
Archer Darrach- Radnor
Mick Lee- Conestoga
Davy Phosouvank-Chamrouenphorn- Upper Darby
Shane Stevens- Penncrest

Ches-Mont-League
SANDY PHILLIPS / CHES-MONT LEAGUE MVPS: Jacob Griener WC East
Connor Whalen Bishop Shanahan
GEORGE A. KRUSE / CHES-MONT LEAGUE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Alex Hutsell SR Rustin
FIRST TEAM
ATTACK
Jacob Greiner SR WC East
Zack Augustine SR Avon Grove
Kyle Gucwa SR Bishop Shanahan
Joe Carozza JR WC East
MIDFIELD
Gabe Gorforth JR Shanahan
Jackson Muller JR Avon Grove
Rocco Grello SR WC East
Will Pileggi SR Rustin
Samuel Forte Soph Kennett
DEFENSE
James Chastain JR Avon Grove
Zach Lee SR Downingtown East
Ryan Cassidy SR WC East
Zach Hamilton SR D-East
Zack Antonucci JR Henderson
LSM
Connor Whalen SR Bishop Shanahan
Collin Hurley SR Rustin
FACE OFF
Luke Wierman SR Henderson
Tyler Kingsbury SR Shanahan
GOALIE
Nico Iaccovino JR Downingtown East
Nick Kienzle SR Kennett
SECOND TEAM
ATTACK
Drew Lenkaitis SR Unionville
Brian Miller SR Downingtown East
Jeff Benson SR Henderson
Nick Higgins SR D-West
MIDFIELD
Jack Micco SR Henderson
Nick Madonna JR Rustin
Jameson Smyth JR D-West
Joey Dettore SR Unionville
Jesse Roth SR WC East
DEFENSE
Austin Horvath SR Great Valley
Joe Shafer SR D-West
Dom Stella SR Avon Grove
Henry Tarr Soph Unionville
Collin Gucwa Soph Shanahan
LSM
Vince Cresci Soph Kennett
FACEOFF
Richie Hughson Soph Kennett
GOALIE
Jackson Campbell SR Great Valley
Zac Hanway SR Avon Grove
HONORABLE MENTION
Avon Grove
Soph Colby Riddell – Midi
Mike Russo- Attack JR
Bishop Shanahan
SR Nic Pezone -Goalie
Bryan Rafferty – Attack SR
Downingtown East
SR Grady Meredith – Midi
Cooper Dicicco – FOGO SR
Downingtown West
Soph Luke Venzie – Attack
Aidan Carr – Defense JR
Great Valley
Soph Michael Corrigan – Midi
Darren Middleton – Midi Soph
Henderson
Soph Dan Carnuccio – Midi
Nate Fuguet – Defense SR
Kennett
9th Jake Freebery – Attack
Matt Longacre – Defense SR
Oxford
SR Nate Roumaniotis – Attack
Rustin
SR Michael Burke – Attack
Sean Durant – Defense SR
Sun Valley
JR Gavin MCGinnis -Midi
Unionville
SR Gerry Ulatowski – Attack
Andrew Bowers – Midi SR
WC East
Soph Aiden Long – Defense
Ben Delaney – Midi SR

East Penn Conference
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER – James Cipolla , #35, Senior (Parkland)
ATTACK
1st Team James Cipolla, #35, Senior (Parkland)
1st Team Greg Santa-Anna, #5, Senior (Parkland)
1st Team Justin Pasquale #9, Senior (CCHS)
2nd Team Alex Petrignani, #22, Sophomore (Easton)
2nd Team Evan Bhagat, #25, Senior (Emmaus)
MIDFIELDER
1st Team Mike Leschinsky, #22, Senior (Emmaus)
1st Team Bailey O’Connor, #11, Senior (Emmaus)
1st Team Justin Kinter, #28, Senior (Freedom)
2nd Team Todd Gloss, #26, Senior (CCHS)
2nd Team Matt Scandone, #3, Senior (CCHS)
2nd Team Will Filipovits, #24, Sophomore (Parkland)
2nd Team Jack McKenna, #5, Junior (Nazareth)
DEFENSE
1st Team Alex Albertson, #7, Senior (Parkland)
1st Team Dylan Rahm, #16, Senior (Parkland)
1st Team Joe Pasquale #8, Senior (CCHS)
2nd Team Tyler Hoagland, #44, Senior (Nazareth)
2nd Team Giovanni Raso, #33, Junior (Easton)
2nd Team Marcus Kreidler, #19, Sophomore (Freedom)
LONG STICK MIDFIELDER
1st Team Devin Boyko, #44, Senior (Emmaus)
2nd Team Colby Carlson, #8, Senior (Parkland)
2nd Team Nathaniel Oraschin, #15, Senior (Easton)
FACEOFF
1st Team Luke Talago, #14, Senior (CCHS)
GOALIE 1st Team James McLaughlin, #14, Senior (Parkland)
2nd Team Joseph Heckel, #11, Junior (Easton)
UTILITY
1st Team Max Stevens, #26, Senior (Freedom)
2nd Team Eli Fisher, #12, Senior (Parkland)

Friends Schools League
First Team
Jeb Brenfleck, Academy Of The New Church, 11
Hunter Jaronski, Academy Of The New Church, 12
Griff McGinley, Academy Of The New Church, 11
Joey Paterno, Academy Of The New Church, 12
Layne Trautmann, Academy Of The New Church, 12
Andrew Arth, George School, 12
Randall Brown, Shipley, 11
Luke Grayum, Shipley, 11
Henry Reed, Shipley, 11
Jaxon Hendrickson, Westtown School, 12
Honorable Mention:
Zack Brenfleck, Academy Of The New Church, 10
Drew Carr, Academy Of The New Church, 12
Aidan Dennis, Moorestown Friends, 12
Tyler Drake, Shipley, 11
Harrison Williams, Westtown School, 11

Inter-Ac League
League Most Important Player: Will Pettit (MP)
First Team – Attack
Rowan Brumbaugh (EA)
Ethan Gyllenhaal (SCH)
Charlie Cunniffe (EA)
Brennan McBride (HS)
Adam Salvaggio (HS)
Midfield
Gunnar Bogorowski (GA
Gavin Burke (HS)
Quinn Chambers (EA)
Matthew Civitella (MP)
Mac Costin (HS)
Peter Garno (HS)
Jack Leary (HS)
Evan Lotz (MP)
LSM
Sam Keyser (PC)
Sean Rushton (MP)
Ricky Amorim (SCH)
Defense
Jack McHugh (GA)
Max Jogerst (MP)
Ryan Niggeman (HS)
Collin Loughead (EA)
Goalie
Carson Marano (PC)
Will Pettit (MP)
Face Off
Gavin Tygh (PC)
Jack Henderson (EA)
Special Recognition
Gabriel Furey (EA)

Mid-Atlantic Prep
All-League
Player Year School
Nick Ramsey 2019 Hun School
Trevor Deubner 2020 Hun School
Grant Hansen 2020 Hun School
Devon Cowan 2019 Hun School
Will Deskey 2020 Lawrenceville School
Thomas Ehret 2019 Lawrenceville School
William Upchurch 2019 Lawrenceville School
Carter Page 2020 Hill School
Zach Phillips 2020 Hill School
John Hadden 2021 Blair Academy
Riley Yee 2021 Blair Academy
Dalton Fitzsimmons 2020 Mercersburg Academy
Owen O’Neil 2020 Peddie School
HONORABLE MENTION
Garrett Long 2020 Blair School
Riley Schmidt 2019 Hill School
Jack Ruddy 2019 Hun School
Thomas Bavuso 2019 Lawrenceville School
Khalil Majeed 2021 Peddie School
Grant Henne 2019 Mercersburg Academy

Mid Penn Conference
Keystone Division
CO-MVPs: Mark Sickler – Hershey
Grant Haus – Palmyra
Attack
1st Team
Zach Strohecker – McDevitt
Colin Kondracki – Hershey
Jake Herman – Palmyra
2nd Team
Seth Robertson – Palmyra
Max Anderson – Central Dauphin
Chase Shields – McDevitt
Midfield
1st Team
Grant Haus – Palmyra
Mark Sickler – Hershey
Kyle Wasilewski – Palmyra
2nd Team
Casey Ahern – LD
Caleb Hawkins – Palmyra
Jackson Shields – McDevitt
Defense
1st Team
Telijah Duck – Hershey
Kyle Tyndale – CD
Tate Wasson – Palmyra
2nd Team
Tanner Nelson – Hershey
Ryan Sanson – LD
Andrew Ward – Palmyra
Long Stick MidFielder
1st Team – Adam Paymer – Hershey
2nd Team – John Greene – Red Land
Short Stick Midfielder
1st Team – Dylan Hess – CD
2nd Team – Michael Daylor – Red Land
FOGO
1st Team – Matt Brian – LD
2nd Team – Niko Lilla – Hershey
Goalie
1st Team – David DeSousa – CD
2nd Team – Brady Bowman – Hershey
Commonwealth Division
MVP: Danny Scott, Trinity
Attack
1st Team
Drew Godrey – Trinity
Ryan Franks – State College
Easton Lanclos – Cumberland Valley
2nd Team
Matthew Brenizer – Northern York
Eric Hoover – Carlisle
Zach Ihnat – Mechanicsburg
Midfield
1st Team
Haden Ocker – Chambersburg
Jared Plessinger – Cumberland Valley
Danny Scott – Trinity
2nd Team
Thomas Elia – Chambersburg
Owen Hacker – Carlisle
Max Krevsky – Cumberland Valley
Defense
1st Team
Matthew Funk – Trinity
Aidan McCann – State College
Andrew Shetter – Chambersburg
2nd Team
Steven Dimino – Cumberland Valley
Max Ihnat – Mechanicsburg
Connor Kittle – Trinity
Long Stick MidFielder
1st Team – Drew Zak – Trinity
2nd Team – Tim Geiser – Northern York
Short Stick Midfielder
1st Team – Cole Gehman – Mechanicsburg
2nd Team – Mark Centrione – Trinity
FOGO
1st Team – Zach Davinroy – Carlisle
2nd Team – Riley Johnson – Trinity
Goalie
1st Team – Angel Santos – Chambersburg
2nd Team – Ben Herbster – Cumberland Valley

Philadelphia Public League
1st Team Independence Division
Timothy Ragan Northeast Player of the Year/1st Team
Sa’ood Gibson Boy’s Latin 1st Team Independence Division
Jamal White Boy’s Latin 1st Team Independence Division
Anthony Morton Boy’s Latin 1st Team Independence Division
Temile Thorne Boy’s Latin 1st Team Independence Division
Franklin Rorer Northeast 1st Team Independence Division
Zaid Hussian Northeast 1st Team Independence Division
Malik Taylor Frankford 1st Team Independence Division
Eric Watson Frankford 1st Team Independence Division
Brandon Ereforokuma Central 1st Team Independence Division
David Tran Central 1st Team Independence Division
Souleeya Soupon GW 1st Team Independence Division
Honorable Mention Independence
Zykir Jones BL Honorable Mention Independence
Maurice Oliver BL Honorable Mention Independence
Hieu Le NE Honorable Mention Independence
Adolfo Sanchez NE Honorable Mention Independence
Sincere Siv FKD Honorable Mention Independence
James Erickson FKD Honorable Mention Independence
David P. Tran Central Honorable Mention Independence
Sami Kakar Central Honorable Mention Independence
Chris Graham GW Honorable Mention Independence
Joey Stock GW Honorable Mention Independence
First Team Liberty Division
Tal Prystowsky South Philadelphia First Team Liberty Division
Clark Styles South Philadelphia First Team Liberty Division
John Salaboukus South Philadelphia First Team Liberty Division
Josh Bowen South Philadelphia First Team Liberty Division
Zee Bolds Mastery First Team Liberty Division
Eyan Lynch Mastery First Team Liberty Division
Nasir Virgo Mastery First Team Liberty Division
Jihad Turner Gratz First Team Liberty Division
Xavier Coles Gratz First Team Liberty Division
Aliou Sow West Philadelphia First Team Liberty Division
Evan Brockenburg West Philadelphia First Team Liberty Division

Pioneer Athletic Conference
POY Brady McFalls Boyertown
OPOY Peyton Gensler SpringFord
DPOY Dean Costalas SpringFord
George M Kruse Connor Donovan Perk Valley
First Team
School Position First Name Last Name Grade
Owen J. Roberts Attack Logan Clefisch 12th
Spring-Ford Attack Peyton Gensler 12th
Spring-Ford Attack Nicholas Teets 10th
Spring-Ford Defense Dean Costalas 12th
Boyertown Defense Jake Miller 12th
Spring-Ford Defense Blake Terrizzi 11th
Spring-Ford Goalie Ben Swarr 11th
Boyertown Long-Stick Midfield Zach Mayan 12th
Owen J. Roberts Midfield Christian Brofft 11th
Boyertown Midfield Brady McFalls 12th
Perkiomen Valley Midfield Nick Steele 12th
Perkiomen Valley Short-Stick Specialist Matt Brock 11th
Second Team
Upper Merion Attack Carter Besz 10th
Boyertown Attack Michael Federico 12th
Interboro Attack Nick Mormando 10th
Owen J. Roberts Defense Andrew Dede 12th
Perkiomen Valley Defense Connor Donovan 12th
Interboro Defense James Udowenko 12th
Methacton Goalie Matt Wall 12th
Interboro Long-Stick Midfield AJ Porreca 11th
Owen J. Roberts Midfield Cooper Chamberlain 11th
Owen J. Roberts Midfield Michael Kilgallon 11th
Spring-Ford Midfield Collin Pettine 12th
Spring-Ford Short-Stick Specialist Gunnar Romano 11th
Honorable Mention
Upper Merion Attack Joshua Reinhardt 12th
Perkiomen Valley Attack Connor Roop 11th
Methacton Attack Justin Sanelli 10th
Boyertown Defense Shane Clinton 12th
Owen J. Roberts Defense Ryder Defibaugh 12th
SpringFord Defense Nicholas Del Romano 12th
Interboro Goalie Connor Evans 12th
Perkiomen Valley Goalie Rob Farrington 12th
Boyertown Goalie Robert Wood 12th
Phoenixville Long-Stick Midfield Steven Schaefer 12th
Pope John Paul II Midfield Owen Dougherty 9th
Spring-Ford Midfield Patrick Wixted 11th

Suburban One American Conference
First Team
Attack Grade School
Ian Reilley Sr Hatboro-Horsham
Marco Mcafee Sr Abington
Jackson Intrieri So Wissahickon
Midfield
Paul Richardson Jr Springfield
Nate Rose Sr Abington
Owen Baim Sr Wissahickon
Cole Witoslawski Sr Souderton
Face-Off Specialist
Matt Fritz So Wissahickon
Long Stick Midfield
Kevin Fitzgerald Sr Abington
Defense
Dillion Donnelly Sr Springfield
Lucas Nina Sr Upper Dublin
Rocco Mazzei Sr Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Goalie
Axell Beskar Sr Souderton
Second Team
Attack Grade School
Harrison Williams Jr Wissahickon
Jason Kleintz Sr Hatboro-Horsham
Wilson Krewson Sr Springfield
Midfield
Brian Mccarry Jr Upper Dublin
Brody Myers So Wissahickon
Dylan Anderson Jr Souderton
Caleb Kelly Jr Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Face-Off Specialist
Lucas Roselli Sr Upper Dublin
Long Stick Midfield
Luke Atiyeh Sr Souderton
Defense
Jake Reichard Jr Wissahickon
Brody Balasa Sr Upper Dublin
Jake Rickard Sr Hatboro-Horsham
Goalie
Paul Asman Sr Springfield
Third Team
Attack Grade School
Colin Kissane Sr Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Jason Williams Jr Upper Dublin
Matt Rauch Jr Souderton
Midfield
Tom Petrucci Sr Upper Dublin
Fearghas Evanick Sr Souderton
Dominic Ricciardi Sr Abington
Sam Fink Fr Hatboro-Horsham
Face-Off Specialist
Ryan Wilsbach Sr Springfield
Long Stick Midfield
Seth Miller So Upper Dublin
Defense
Dan Grubb Sr Quakertown
Kain Turner Sr Souderton
Sean Donohue Jr Abington
Goalie
Ethan Wielhiemer So Abington
Honorable Mention
Attack Grade School
Walker Martin Sr Souderton
Zach Coppolt Sr Springfield
Brett Rama So Upper Dublin
Midfield
Nick Guthre Jr Souderton
Michael Licata Jr Wissahickon
Gavin Hillaert Sr Quakertown
Kyle Rudolph Jr Hatboro-Horsham
Face-Off Specialist
Dylan Fesmire So Hatboro-Horsham
Long Stick Midfield
Davis Wheeler Sr Hatboro Horsham
Defense
Brian Dresnin Jr Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Chase Ott So Wissahickon
Liam Hannon So Souderton
Goalie
Joe Brophy Sr Hatboro-Horsham

Suburban One National Conference
First Team
Attack GR School
Logan Lazasz 12 Pennridge
Ryan Stout 12 C.B. East
Erik Ojert 12 C.B. West
Midfield
Ryan Garner 12 12 Pennridge
Stephen Rinck 12 12 North Penn
Jake Ojert 12 12 C.B. West
Luke Walstrum 10 CR North
Defense
Jake Kueny 12 C.B. East
Brandan Howell 12 Pennridge
Blake Ewaskey 12 C.B. West
Long Pole Midfield
Dan Hart 12 Pennridge
Goalie
Max Dunar 11 C.B. West
Face Off Specialist
Garrett Hitchens 12 C.B. West
Second Team
GR School
Nick Fanelli 12 Pennridge
Peter Lehman 11 CR North
Nick Sutton 12 Pennsbury
Danny Payner 12 North Penn
Austin Novick 12 C.B. South
Beckett Thompson 12 CR North
Connor McVey 12 Neshaminy
Johnnie Banks 12 Pennridge
Ryan Schoppe 12 North Penn
Evan Bullotta 10 C.B. East
Joey Beahan 12 C.B. East
Liam Rosenthal 12 C.B. East
Face Off Specialist
Tyler Horvath 11 C.B. South
Third Team
Attack
Kevin Britner 12 Pennridge
Lucas Yannul 12 North Penn
Nick Donato 12 Neshaminy
Midfield
Colby Seneca 12 Pennsbury
Ryan Eife 12 C.B. East
Jack Garner 11 Pennridge
Angus Ballantine 12 C.B. South
Defense
Colin Baker 12 C.B. West
Jake Nelson 12 North Penn
Preston Backhaus 12 Neshaminy
Long Pole Midfield
Nick Conroy 12 North Penn
Goalie
Bryon Rimmer 11 North Penn
Face Off Specialist
Jake Krefetz 11 Pennsbury
Honorable Mention
Philip Mignacca 12 CR South
Ryan Carroll 12 C.B. East
Colin Abbonizio 11 C.B. South
Avery Dysart 10 Pennsbury
Dylan Grosso 12 C.B. South
Jeff Woosman 10 C.B. West
Luke Sermanini 12 Neshaminy
Charlie Nuschke 11 Pennsbury
Drew Bethke 12 C.B. East
Brian Myers 12 North Penn
Kyle Gartenmayer 11 CR South
Colin Bernstein 11 C.B. South
Face Off Specialist
Chase Patterson 12 CR South

Wyoming Valley League
Offensive Player of the Year: Anthony Caporuscio, Jr (Crestwood)
Defensive Player of the Year: Tucker Johnson, Jr (Scranton Prep)
Coach of the Year: Robert Deremer (North Pocono)
First Team
Attack Anthony Caporuscio Jr Crestwood
Attack Wyatt Malia Jr Crestwood
Attack Ryan Anderson Sr Wyoming Seminary
Offensive Mid Gregory Fisher Sr Scranton Prep
Offensive Mid Dominic Deluca Jr Wyoming Area
Offensive Mid Trey Zabroski So Crestwood
Defensive Mid David Lipinski Jr Dallas
Long Stick Mid Tucker Johnson Jr Scranton Prep
Defense Andrew Lehman Jr Wyoming Seminary
Defense Christian Motley Sr Dallas
Defense Nash Hamill Sr Delaware Valley
Goalie Kyle Reihner Sr Scranton Prep
Face-Off Specialist Finnegan McCormack So Delaware Valley
2nd Team
Attack Josh Balcarcel Jr Delaware Valley
Attack TJ Herron Jr Dallas
Attack Jackson Melnick Jr Delaware Valley
Offensive Mid Jason Parola Sr North Pocono
Offensive Mid Dante DeRiggi Jr Abington Heights
Offensive Mid Brandon Kelley Sr Coughlin
Defensive Mid Jimmy Hawley So Crestwood
Long Stick Mid Bobby Deluna Sr Wyoming Seminary
Defense Ryan Harding So Crestwood
Defense John Betzko Sr Dallas
Defense Ethan Tost Sr Scranton Prep
Goalie Chris Burg Sr Wyoming Seminary
Face-Off Specialist Andrew Newell Sr North Pocono
Honorable Mention:
Nick Colombo, Defense (Abington Heights)
Xayvion Proctor, Goalie (Coughlin)
Sean Murphy, Mid (Crestwood)
Chandler O’Farrell, FOGO (Crestwood)
TJ Kulak, Attack (Crestwood)
Chase Passman, Dmid (Crestwood)
Nick Solinsky, Attack (Dallas)
Brian Novicki, FOGO (Dallas)
Seth Croll, Defense (DelawareValley)
James Staeckeler, LSM (Delaware Valley)
Shane Roche, Attack (Delaware Valley)
Alex Husejnovic, Mid (Delaware Valley)
Sean Hand, Goalie (Holy Redeemer)
Nick Zaboski, Mid (Lake Lehman)
Zach Aben, Mid (Lake Lehman)
Marshall Woodrosky, Att (Lake Lehman)
Gavin Kopa, Mid (Lakeland)
Josh Kovaleski, Defense (Lakeland)
Jack Roche, Attack (North Pocono)
Colin Gilmartin, Goalie (North Pocono)
Luke Brunetti, Attack (Scranton Prep)
Jack Clancy, Defense (Scranton Prep)
Mike Sickler, Defense (Tunkhannock)
FJ Braccini, Attack (Wyoming Area)
Jake Switzer, Mid (Wyoming Area)
Derek Ambrosino, Def (Wyoming Area)
Logan Finn, Mid (Wyoming Seminary)

York-Adams League
Offensive Player of the Year: Chandler Hake, York Catholic
Defensive Player of the Year: Connor Kernan, Susquehannock
Coach of the Year: Ryan Muller, Central York
First team
Attack
Chandler Hake, York Catholic
Elijah Workinger, Red Lion
Dominic Corto, York Suburban
Midfield
Cole Witman, York Catholic
Evan LaCates, York Suburban
Bryce Henise, Eastern York
Defense
Ricky Pokrivka, York Catholic
Daniel Clapp, Susquehannock
Ethan Eckert, Dallastown
Short stick defensive midfield
Zack Mentzer, Red Lion
Long stick midfield
Jay Nazarenus, Red Lion
Faceoff Specialist
Drew Snelbaker, York Catholic
Goalie
Connor Kernan, Susquehannock
Second team
Attack
Ryan Fahs, Central York
Gavin Held, Susquehannock
Ryan Kilgour, Central York
Midfield
Josh Sebastian, Dallastown
James Strausbaugh, Southwestern
Cameron Back, Spring Grove
Defense
Austin Fuhrman, Spring Grove
Ian McNaughton, Central York
Robert Stockbower, Central York
Short stick defensive midfield
Logan Paluch, Central York
Long stick midfield
Dylan Zimmerman, Delone Catholic
Faceoff Specialist
Brady Vaught, Central York
Goalie
Quinten Lyons, Red Lion
Honorable Mention
Attack
Sean Quinn, Southwestern
Allen Clapp, Susquehannock
Lance Beckner, New Oxford
Midfield
Brennan Witman, York Catholic
Michael Wilburm, Red Lion
Ben Wilson, Susquehannock
Defense
Aaron Czech, Central York
AJ Bricker, West York
Max Hollinger, Spring Grove
Short stick defensive midfield
Madison Moore, Spring Grove
Long stick midfield
Sam Baublitz, Dallastown
Faceoff Specialist
George Skouras , Dallastown
Goalie
Robert Wood, Spring Grove

Latest Headlines