follow us on...

Boys’ 2022 HS AA, All-League

Sunday, 9th May 2010

 

2022 Boys HS All-American, All-State All-League

USA Lacrosse All-Americans (to come)

USA Lacrosse All-Academic (to come)

Delaware All-State (to come)
All-EPLCA (to come)

All-League

Berks County
Player of the Year: Ty Yonas (Exeter)
Coach of the Year: Dan Crim (Exeter)
All-Conference
Ty Yonas 11 Exeter
Ryan Scheivert 12 Berks Catholic
Caden Blandford 12 Governor Mifflin
Drew Mathieu 11 Governor Mifflin
Matt Stitzel 12 Wilson
Christian Cacchione 12 Berks Catholic
Ty Yocum 12 Exeter
Sean Dendall 12 Wilson
Dylan Gault 12 Berks Catholic
Brayden Skipper 12 Wilson
Alex Hatalsky 12 Wilson
Ian Winchester 10 Twin Valley
Trey Rock 12 Governor Mifflin
Boys Lacrosse All-Division Team
Kyle Moats 11 Schuylkill Valley
Dylan Garber 12 Wilson
Chase Maggs 10 Wyomissing
Gavin Lenart 12 Wilson
Richie Karstien 11 Exeter
Ben Eddinger 12 Schuylkill Valley
Wes Prentiss 11 Wilson
Justin Pinciotti 9 Twin Valley
Brandon Jones 10 Governor Mifflin
Caleb Miller 12 Schuylkill Valley
Jackson Schools 11 Governor Mifflin
Luke Hughes 12 Berks Catholic
Miles Brant 10 Exeter
Zach Moats 11 Schuylkill Valley
Boys Lacrosse Honorable Mention
Stephen Askey 11 Berks Catholic
Joey Laffey 12 Governor Mifflin
Colin Wagner 11 Daniel Boone
Ryan Koros 12 Twin Valley
Logan Hyde 10 Wyomissing
Seamus Breslin 11 Wilson
Carter Brensinger 9 Wilson
Jude Enriquez 10 Governor Mifflin
Noah Williams 10 Twin Valley
Julian Nguyen 12 Exeter
Hayden Nowatarski 11 Berks Catholic
Adam Zaorksi 12 Muhlenberg
Brady Rigdon 11 Wilson
Brodie Fassen 12 Muhlenberg

Catholic League
MVP: Henry Troy, La Salle College / Mitchell Lloyd, St. Joseph’s Prep
Coach of the Year: Rob Forster, La Salle College
George Kruse Memorial Award: Gavin Heisler, Father Judge
Goalie
First-Team
Matt Nelson, Sophomore – La Salle College
Jack Kennedy, Sophomore – Lansdale Catholic
Second-Team
Keegan Dunn, Freshman – St. Joseph’s Prep
Kevin Conaway, Junior – Conwell-Egan
Third-Team
Wes Sweitzer, Senior – Archbishop Carroll
Face-Off
First-Team
Mitchell Lloyd, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Stevie Davis, Sophomore – La Salle College
Second-Team
Christian Peterman, Freshman – La Salle College
Ethan Spillane, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Third-Team
Tyler Traae, Senior – Archbishop Wood
Long-Stick Midfielder
First-Team
Matt Wills, Sophomore – La Salle College
Mike Schaffer, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Second-Team
Jake Lesher, Senior – Lansdale Catholic
Brian Blanche, Junior – La Salle College
Third-Team
Mike Kutufaris, Sophomore – Cardinal O’Hara
Attack
First-Team
Andrew Kelly, Senior – La Salle College
Connor Mann, Senior – Lansdale Catholic
PJ Oppenheimer, Senior – La Salle College
Tyler Kenneson, Senior – Devon Prep
Second-Team
Jack Vandergrift, Senior – La Salle College
Pat McKeever, Senior – Lansdale Catholic
Dillon DiBattista, Sophomore – Cardinal O’Hara
Mike Kropilik, Senior – Archbishop Ryan
Third-Team
Gavin Heisler, Senior – Father Judge
Grant Snyder, Junior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Mike Kleinert, Senior – Lansdale Catholic
Nick D’Alessandro, Sophomore – Devon Prep
Midfielders
First-Team
Jack Pilliing, Senior – La Salle College
Charlie Huntley, Senior – La Salle College
Franky Fix, Senior – La Salle College
Anthony Laber, Junior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Colin Corbett, Senior – Lansdale Catholic
Chris Walton, Senior – Devon Prep
Second-Team
Colin Wakefield, Senior – La Salle College
Tom Vandergrift, Senior – La Salle College
Owen McConaghy, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Pat Cooney, Senior – Lansdale Catholic
Patch Flannery, Junior – Lansdale Catholic
Dan Harvey, Junior – Archbishop Carroll
Third-Team
Harry Sweitzer, Senior – La Salle College
Ryan Moore, Senior – La Salle College
Owen Doughtery, Senior – La Salle College
Jack Salvo, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Sebastian Ash, Senior – Roman
Jack Friend, Senior – Devon Prep
Defense
First-Team
Henry Troy, Senior – La Salle College
Will Pickering, Senior – La Salle College
Kevin O’Brien, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
George Harris, Senior – Archbishop Ryan
Second-Team
Andrew Van Stone, Sophomore – La Salle College
Ben Davis, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep
Shane Lyons, Sophomore – Lansdale Catholic
Joseph Conte, Junior – Father Judge
Third-Team
Colin Wade, Senior – La Salle College
Ian Gramlich, Sophomore – Lansdale Catholic
Billy Beggs, Senior – Archbishop Carroll
Aidan Kieswetter, Senior – Conwell-Egan
Joe Bogle, Senior – St. Joseph’s Prep

East Penn All-Conference
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Central Catholic High School, Chuck Kuczynski, 18, Senior
ATTACK 1st Team CCHS, Ben Scandone, 11, Senior
1st Team Freedom, Connor Bevan, 14, Senior
1st Team Easton, Trent Griffin, 0, Senior
2nd Team Emmaus, Connor Flok, 3, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Jake Hurd, 2, Senior
2nd Team CCHS, Augustine Barr, 2, Senior
MIDFIELDER 1st Team Freedom, Alex Hume, 4, Junior
1st Team CCHS, Michael Driscoll, 19, Senior
1st Team Easton, Bryce Billings, 1, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Jake Parker, 5, Sophomore
2nd Team Nazareth, Broc Bender, 22, Senior
2nd Team CCHS, Nick Pomajevich, 3, Junior
2nd Team Liberty, Carson Vella, 4, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Chase Kusko, 12, Junior
DEFENSE 1st Team Easton, Nino Rizzolino, 29, Senior
1st Team CCHS, Chuck Kuczynski, 18, Senior
1st Team Emmaus, Ben Thomas, 2, Senior
2nd Team Liberty, Brennan Mckeown, 36, Senior
LONG STICK MIDFIELDER 1st Team Easton, Ryan Mayer, 15, Senior
2nd Team CCHS, Jack Keenan, 10, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Jack Wieder, 7, Senior
SHORT STICK MIDFIELDER 1st Team Easton, Tyler Stem, 56, Senior
1st Team CCHS, Cade Shaffer, 26, Junior
2nd Team Parkland, Will Kerrick, 41, Senior
FACEOFF 1st Team Parkland, Marr Barraco, 33, Senior
2nd Team Freedom, Jared Karabinus, 29, Sophomore
GOALIE 1st Team Easton, Nathaniel Hudgins, 27, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Zayd Afif, 13, Senior

Lancaster-Lebanon League
Section 1 – First Team
Attack:
● Max Grube, Senior – Hempfield
● Xander Johnson, Senior – Manheim Township
● Bennett Parmer, Sophomore – Manheim Township
Midfield:
● Garrett Campagna, Senior – Manheim Township
● Ryan Heuston, Senior – Hempfield
● Charlie Kingsbury, Junior – Manheim Township
● Greyson Reylek, Senior – Warwick
Face-Off Specialist:
● Erik Hinkle, Senior – Penn Manor
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Eli Warfel, Junior – Penn Manor
Long-Stick Midfielder:
● Lucian Li, Senior – Manheim Township
Defense:
● Wells Bergstrom, Junior – Manheim Township
● Connor Brumbaugh, Senior – Penn Manor
● David Gross, Senior – Hempfield
● Ben Wright, Senior – Manheim Township
Goalie:
● Tyler Moritzen, Senior – Manheim Township
Section 1 Coach of the Year:
● Connor Rowe, Penn Manor
Section 1 – Second Team
Attack:
● AJ McAlpine, Senior – Hempfield
● Trevor Moore, Senior – Cedar Crest
● Isaac Nafziger, Senior – Penn Manor
● Alex Romano, Senior – Manheim Township
Midfield:
● Zach Antesberger, Junior – Hempfield
● Adam Hollinger, Junior – Penn Manor
● Tobin Marco, Sophomore – Hempfield
Face-Off Specialist:
● Seamus Mack, Sophomore – Hempfield
● Nick Palumbo, Sophomore – Manheim Township
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Brady Weaver, Senior – Warwick
Long-Stick Midfielder:
● Erik McLaughlin, Junior – Cedar Crest
Defense:
● Austin Day, Junior – Manheim Township
● Stephen Pitts, Sophomore – Hempfield
● Nate Young, Senior – Warwick
Goalie:
● Nick Hollinger, Sophomore – Penn Manor
Section 2 – First Team
Attack:
● Jeff Fisher, Junior – Conestoga Valley
● Zach Lebreque, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Stewart McClain, Senior, Lampeter Strasburg
Midfield:
● Barrett Denlinger, Senior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Keller Dillman, Senior – Conestoga Valley
● Ayden Naranjo, Sophomore – Garden Spot
Faceoff Specialist:
● Cole Barnes, Sophomore – Cocalico
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Jack Groff, Sophomore – Lampeter Strasburg
Long Stick Midfielder:
● Morgan Smith, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg
Defense:
● Drexton Frank, Sophomore – Lampeter Strasburg
● Carson Garver, Senior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Nick Gleason, Junior – Garden Spot
● Brayden Smith, Senior – Lampeter Strasburg
Goalie:
● Calvin Morris, Senior – Lancaster Country Day School/Lancaster Catholic
Section 2 Coach of the Year:
● Matt Oberly, Cocalico
Section 2 – Second Team
Attack:
● Zack Belknap, Junior – Cocalico
● Colin Sullivan, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Tyson Zwaska, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Midfield:
● Fritz Miklos, Senior – Lancaster Country
Day School/Lancaster Catholic
● Jared Patton, Junior – Garden Spot
● Hunter Silvaggio, Junior – Conestoga Valley
● Evan Youndt, Junior – Cocalico
Faceoff Specialist:
● Noah Harrison, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Carter Getz, Junior – Cocalico
● Myles Jackson, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Long Stick Midfielder:
● Justin Corson, Freshman – Conestoga Valley
Defense:
● Jimmy Boyle, Senior – Lancaster Country Day School/Lancaster Catholic
● Ethan Brown, Junior – Cocalico
● Jackson Byers, Freshman – Conestoga Valley
● Bryce Johnson, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Goalie:
● Ben Nolt, Senior – Conestoga Valley
● Bryce Thomas, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg

Latest Headlines