follow us on...

Boys’ Class of 2018 Division I Recruits

Friday, 3rd October 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2018 Division I Recruits

Richie Bianchi, Ocean Township High School (NJ), defenseman, Siena College
Logan Blondell, Southern Lehigh High School,defenseman, United States Naval Academy
Bobby Bohner, La Salle, LSM/defenseman, Lafayette College
Will Ciccarelli, Unionville, midfielder, Providence College
Michael Clibanoff, La Salle, goalie, The Ohio State University
Zach Cole, Lenape (N.J.), face-off specialist, St. Joseph’s University
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven High School, midfielder, Saint Joseph’s University
Nolan Crognale, Hopewell Valley (N.J.), attackman, Hofstra University
Zach Diamond, Manheim Township, midfielder, High Point University
Jordan Donaghy, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Penn State University
Patrick Drake, Salesianum School (DE), attackman/midfielder, Fairfield University
William Filiault (Duke’s Lacrosse Club), Providence Day School, midfielder, Jacksonville University
Brett Funk , Shawnee High School (NJ), defenseman,  Penn State University
Jimmy Gabrielsen, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Villanova University
Ben Garcia, Germantown Academy,  midfielder, University of Hartford
Devin Gilligan, Shipley School, defenseman, University of Michigan
Caton Johnson, Manheim Township, goalie, North Carolina
Brett Hobbs, Salesianum School (DE), midfielder, Villanova University
Hunter Krauss, Emmaus, attackman/midfielder, University of Hartford
Stelios Kroudis, Sparta, attackman, Villanova University
Kyle Long, Springfield-Delco, midfielder, University of Maryland
Evan Malgier, St. Augustine Prep (NJ),LSM, The Ohio State Univeristy
Mason Marano, Greenhill School (TX), face-off specialist, University of Delaware
Quinn McCahon, Malvern Prep, midfielder, University of Pennsylvania
Patrick McIlroy, Westfield (N.J.), defenseman, University of Denver
Mac McLaughlin, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, attackman, United States Naval Academy
Clayton Miller, Cumberland Valley, attackman, University of Delaware
James Reilly, Conestoga High School, midfielder-faceoff, Georgetown University
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll, midfielder, High Point University
Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township High School, midfielder, University of Virginia
Joel Scerbo, Kingsway Regional High School (NJ), midfielder, High Point University
Mike Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh, face-off specialist/midfielder, Lehigh University
Luke Summers, Allentown Central Catholic High School, midfielder,  University of Michigan
Jack Traynor, Malvern Prep, attackman/midfielder, Penn State University
Kevin Vandegrift, Academy of the New Church, midfielder-attackman, Saint Joseph’s University
Jesse James West, Sparta (N.J.), attackman, Lehigh University
Griffin Westlin, Seton Hall Preparatory School (NJ), midfielder, Johns Hopkins University
Scott White, Malvern Prep, attackman, The Ohio State University

Philly Colleges

Jack Barclay, Ridgewood (N.J.), midfielder, Lehigh University
John Chace, Pomfret School (CT), midfielder, Lehigh University
Patrick Daly, Tabor Academy (MA), attackman, Villanova University
Andrew Derasmo, Harborfields (N.Y.), attackman, St. Joseph’s University
Kevin Eells, Lewis Palmer (CO), defenseman, University of Delaware
Blake Gagen, Torrey Pines (CA), defenseman,  University of Delaware
Michael Monitto, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.), midfielder, Lehigh University
Jonathan Oronzio, Iona Prep (N.Y.), defenseman/LSM, St. Joseph’s University
Alex Spiker, Oak Hall School (FL), defenseman-LSM, Villanova University
Thad Spiker, Oak Hall School (FL), defenseman-LSM, Villanova University


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines