follow us on...


Boys’ Class of 2011 Division I Recruits

Monday, 15th February 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Philly boys’ Class of 2011 Division I commitments

Philly commitments/signings
Hank Altschuler, Lower Merion/Hill Academy, Ontario, Canada, goaltender, Hofstra
Tyler Barbarich, Bridgewater-Rariton, NJ (Twist Lacrosse), face-off specialist/midfielder, Delaware
Kevin Barrow, Avon Grove, defenseman, St. Joseph’s
Kohl Batdorf, Owen J. Roberts, attackman, Hobart College
Alex Beatty, Haverford School, defenseman, Princeton
Benny Biaocco, Garnet Valley, defenseman, High Point University (NC)
Jack Bogorowski, La Salle, midfielder, Johns Hopkins
Brian Bock, Spring-Ford, attackman, Lafayette
Blair Bonner, West Chester East, midfielder, St. John’s
Corbin Booker, Chestnut Hill Academy, midfielder/goalie, Brown
Brenden Coleman, Central Bucks East, midfielder, Air Force Academy
Ryan Crane, Germantown Academy, defenseman, Air Force
Brian Dailey, Conestoga, long stick midfielder, Duke
Connor Dent, St. Joseph’s Prep, defenseman, Bryant
Mark DiFrangia, La Salle, defenseman, St. John’s
Mike Dougherty, Malvern Prep, attackman, St. Joseph’s
Keith Dreyer, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Air Force
Will Farrell, St. Joseph’s Prep, long stick midfielder, St. Joseph’s University
Billy Flatley, Conestoga, midfielder, Georgetown
Kevin Forster, La Salle, attackman, Maryland
Weston French, Central Bucks East, defenseman, Siena
Victor Garcia, La Salle, goalie, Jacksonville
Vince Garman, Haverford School, defenseman, High Point University (NC)
Eric Gartner, Great Valley, midfielder, Villanova
Dan Gianforte, Downingtown East, defenseman, Delaware
Beau Gomez, Wissahickon, defenseman, Navy
TJ Hanzsche, Malvern Prep, attackman, Navy
Jeff Heath, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder, Delaware
Colin Heffernan, Haverford School, goalie, Dartmouth
Chris Hupfeldt, Haverford School, attackman, Penn
Brad James, St. Joseph’s Prep, attackman, High Point (N.C.)
Colin Joka, Plymouth Whitemarsh, attackman, Marist College
Beau Jones, Germantown Academy, attackman, Delaware
Zack Jones, La Salle, midfielder, Towson
Benn Karr, Conestoga, defenseman, Ohio State
Kurtis Kaunas, Parkland, attackman/midfielder, Lehigh
Dustin Keen, Downingtown West, goalie, St. Joseph’s
Conor Kelly, Haverford School, goalie, Notre Dame
Dan Kinek, Emmaus, midfielder, Michigan
Gryphin Kelly, Plymouth Whitemarsh, face-off specialist, Hobart College
Drew Kennedy, Malvern Prep, face-off specialist, Johns Hopkins
Ryan Kilpatrick, Salesianum School (DE), West Chester, defenseman, North Carolina
Alek Klincewicz, Lower Merion, LSM/DEF, Loyola University
Warren Kuhn, Central Bucks East, midfielder, Air Force Academy
Joe Lasprogata, Haverford High, long stick midfielder, Mercer University
Keegan Lawton, Bishop Shanahan, attackman, Lafayette College
Brian Lenskold, Bridgewater-Rariton (NJ), Twist Lacrosse, face-off specialist/midfielder, Manhattan College
John Lopes, Conestoga, goaltender, Penn
Joe McCallion, Haverford School, midfielder/face-off specialist, Penn
Brendan McGrath, Haverford School, midfielder, Princeton
Dan Mojica, Springfield-Delco, long stick midfielder, Marquette
Jack Morgenthaler, Malvern Prep, long stick midfielder, Navy
Shane Morrell, Episcopal Academy, attackman, Bryant
Julius Mouser, Shipley School, midfielder, Rutgers
Troy Moyer, Boyertown, defenseman, Sacred Heart
Goran Murray, Haverford School, LSM, Maryland
Jake O’Brien, St. Joseph’s Prep, face-off specialist/midfielder, Lafayette
Dylan O’Donnell, Penncrest, defenseman, St. Joseph’s Univ.
Rich O’Neill, Unionville, Long stick midfielder, St. Joseph’s University
Jeff Puckette, Radnor, attackman, Penn
Sean Reilly, Central Bucks East, face-off specialist, Navy
Chas Robino, Tower Hill (DE), Duke’s LC, attackman, UMass
Kevin Rudd, Conestoga, midfield, Bryant
Joey Sankey, Penn Charter, attackman, North Carolina
Cory Scheuerle, St. Joseph’s Prep, attackman, Lafayette
Tanner Scott, Conestoga, midfielder, Duke
Tom Shade, Hill School, defenseman, Army
Brad Shenberger, Downingtown West, attackman, Mount St. Mary’s
Grove Stewart, Haverford School, midfielder, Harvard
Tommy Sutton, New Hope-Solebury, defenseman, Penn
Bobby Tait, Germantown Academy, defenseman, Syracuse
Brent Tomlinson, Haverford School, attackman, Brown
Vince Travaglini, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Massachusetts
Joe Venit, Springfield-Delco, attackman, St. John’s
Carl Walrath, Haverford School, midfielder, Virginia
Matt Walters, Haverford School, midfielder, Syracuse
Alex Warden, Garnet Valley, defenseman, Air Force
Rob Watts, St. Joseph’s Prep, attackman/midfielder, St. Joseph’s University
Evan Weldon, Bayard Rustin, defenseman, Quinnipiac
Ryan Whitney, Central Bucks East, midfielder, Army

    1. Follow is on Facebook and Twitter
  • Tell us about your commitment by e-mailing golax@phillylacrosse.com


    READERS COMMENTS (0)

    Latest Headlines

    Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated