follow us on...


Class of 2010 Boys’ Division III Recruits

Monday, 15th February 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Recruiting  
 

Class of 2010 Boys’ Division III Recruits
Taylor Acree, Boyertown, midfielder/FO, Immaculata
Ercol Acri, Mechanicsburg (Team HEADstrong), midfielder, Ursinus College
Elliot Albert, Episcopal Academy, defenseman, Wesleyan College (CT)
Campbell Armstrong, Great Valley, attack, Lynchburg
Mike Baldassare, Penncrest, defenseman, King’s College
Bobby Benditt, Avon Grove, face-off specialist, King’s College
Paul Berger, Abington, defenseman, Widener
Matt Biegel, West Chester East, attackman, Cabrini
Whit Bowles, Haverford School, attackman, Randolph-Macon
James Borda, Notre Dame High (NJ), Yardley, attackman, Ohio Wesleyan
Nick Boucher, Germantown Academy, midfielder, Goucher
Sean Boyd, Council Rock South, attackman, Alvernia
Pete Bowers, Conestoga, midfield, Tufts University
Chris Brady, Neshaminy, attackman/midfielder, Salisbury
Chris Bray, Lansdale Catholic, goalie/LSM, Nuemann
Dan Brenner, Council Rock North, attackman, Kean
Dillon Burke, Upper Darby, goalie, Neumann
Austin Campbell, Conestoga, defenseman/LSM, Denison
Shawn Caven, Pennsbury, midfielder/face-off specialist, Ursinus
Christian Clay, Lawrenceville School, NJ, (Duke’s L.C.), midfielder/attackman, Haverford College
Dan Cohen, Conestoga, face-off specialist/midfielder, Ursinus College
Tim Considine, Pennsbury, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy College
Bryan Cooney, Perkiomen Valley, midfielder, Lebanon Valley
George Cornelson, Hill School, defenseman, Colorado College
Casey Decker, Ridley, defenseman, Elizabethtown
Jordan Demcher, Springfield-Delco, attackman, Ursinus College
Dan Diggin, Bayard Rustin, defenseman, Fairleigh Dickinson,
Jon Diodati, Henderson, goalie, Immaculata
TJ Doherty, Emmaus, defenseman, Marywood
Jacob Farrell, Bishop Shanahan, defenseman, Susquehanna University
Alex Fetterman, Central Bucks East, attackman, Muhlenberg
Rob Foster, Upper Darby, defenseman, Neumann
Brian Frankenfield, Wissahickon, midfielder, Dickinson College
Brad Freeman, Tatnall School (DE), Kennett Square, attackman, Kenyon
Nolan Funchion, La Salle, midfielder, Dickinson College
Jeff Gebert, Wissahickon, midfield, Susquehanna
Johnny Gregitis, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder, Scranton
Chase Growney, Episcopal Academy, midfielder, Trinity College (CT)
Phil Hagstotz, Abington, defenseman, Catholic
Josh Hammer, Spring-Ford, defenseman, Neumann
Mike Honebrink, Conestoga, attackman, Susquehanna
Scott Hueber, Malvern Prep, attackman, Ursinus College
Michael Irvine, Malvern Prep, defenseman, Ursinus
Zach Jacobs, Conestoga, attackman/midfielder, Haverford College
Kramer Kaufelds, New Hope-Solebury, defenseman, Neumann
Nate Kotarra, Harriton, attackman, Drew
Kevin Krasley, Perkiomen Valley, goalie, Lebanon Valley
Ryan Krasley, Perkiomen Valley, defenseman, Lebanon Valley
Alex Kuehner, Emmaus, midfielder, Stevenson
James Lamb, Penn Charter, defenseman, Franklin & Marshall
Vince Latham, Interboro, midfielder, Elizabethtown
Mac Lee, Episcopal Academy, goalie, Bates
Shawn Lee, Interboro, defenseman, Neumann
Tom Leupold, Phoenixville, attackman, Alvernia
Ryan Lewis, Plymouth Whitemarsh, defenseman/LSM, Clarkson Univ. (N.Y.)
Jake Long, Upper Dublin, midfielder, Ithaca
Nick Lucchesi, Wissahickon, attack, Marywood
Spencer Lussier, Radnor, midfielder, Franklin & Marshall
Brett Macaulay, Sun Valley, midfielder, Immaculata
Sam Maldou, Sun Valley, midfielder/FO, Neumann
Jimmy Mann, Central Bucks West, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy College
Liam Malley, Lansdale Catholic, attackman, Gwynedd Mercy
P.J. Mara, Hill School, attackman, Connecticut College
Andy Mardinly, Upper Darby, attackman, Widener
Billy McCabe, Spring-Ford, defenseman, Cabrini
Billy McCullough, Springfield-Delco, FOGO/midfielder, King’s
Jesse McGinley, Abington, goalie, Widener
Jordan McGinty, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Ursinus
Wes Meehan, La Salle, midfielder, Scranton
Justin Merola, Pennsbury, attackman, King’s
Cameron Metzker, Germantown Academy, defenseman, Southwestern University (TX)
Andrew Millard, Boyertown, attackman, Neumann
Adam Moore, Interboro, goalie, Elizabethtown
Pat Nolan, Plymouth Whitemarsh, midfielder, Cabrini
Justin Morgan, Perkiomen Valley, attackman/midfielder, Stevens
Kyle Norton, Lenape (NJ), Duke’s Lacrosse Club, goalie, Kean University
Tyler Olsen, Episcopal Academy, attackman, Washington College
Steve Oppenheimer, Germantown Academy, goalie, Cabrini College
Scott Parke, Springfield-Delco, defenseman, Neumann University
Carlos Pelaez, Radnor, defenseman, Franklin & Marshall
Kevin Reinert, Parkland, attackman, Wesley College
Nick Ridolfi, Holy Cross (NJ), attackman, Immaculata
Ben Ross, Conestoga, midfielder, Franklin & Marshall
Carl Santoro, Spring-Ford, midfielder, King’s
Ryan Saracini, La Salle, defense, Scranton
Derek Schmidt, Emmaus, midfielder, Marywood
Will Scott, Emmaus, attackman, Dickinson College
Joey Shallow, Lower Merion, attackman, Immaculata
Tim Shaw, Bayard Rustin, midfielder, Elizabethtown
Fran Smith, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder, Scranton
Jim Stanley, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Ursinus College
Dylan Spangenberg, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Ursinus
Gus Sturm, Conestoga, attackman, Scranton
Joshua Sutterfield, Spring-Ford, FO/Midfielder, Cabrini
T.J. Tagg, Perkiomen Valley, midfielder, King’s College
Jeff Tepel, Abington, midfielder, Widener
Michael Thompson, Bishop Shanahan, attackman, DeSales
Nile Thompson, Lower Merion, midfielder, Ursinus
Evan Toepel, Lenape (NJ), Duke’s Lacrosse Club, midfielder, Salisbury
Dino Vitale, Hatboro-Horsham, goalie, Fairleigh Dickinson
Sean Walsh, Strath Haven, midfielder, Roanoke
Stephen Ward, Emmaus, attackman, Marywood
Ryan Watson, Neshaminy, long stick midfielder, Penn State Abington
Ari Weisband, Lower Merion, defenseman, Ursinus College
Evan Zielinski, Spring-Ford, midfielder, Neumann


Submissions may be made by e-mailing us at golax@phillylacrosse.com


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Friday’s lacrosse scoreboard – Updated