follow us on...


Class of 2011 Division III men’s recruits

Sunday, 3rd October 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Philly Division III men’s recruits

Philly recruits
Ryan Acuna, Abington, midfielder, Kean College
Clint Barber, St. Joseph’s Prep, defenseman, Denison
Matt Bashore, Parkland, defenseman, Gwynedd Mercy College
Kyle Bowman, Central Dauphin, midfielder, Elizabethtown
Michael Bernier, Malvern Prep, attackman/midfielder, Scranton
Willy Beury, Upper Dublin, attackman, Franklin & Marshall
Zac Bitzer, Central Bucks East, defenseman, McDaniel
Andrew Blundin, Salesianum School (DE), attackman, Lynchburg
Colin Blye, Owen J. Roberts, defenseman, Roanoke
Collin Brown, Wilson-West Lawn (Duke’s L.C., Twist), defenseman, St. Mary’s College (MD)
Andrew Caldwell, Penncrest, midfielder, Salisbury
Cam Carney, Ridley, goalie, Widener
Josh Caven, Pennsbury, attackman, Centenary
Nick Chambers, Haverford High, midfielder, Widener
John Cimbalista, New Hope-Solebury, attackman, Widener
Haddon Corbett, Harriton, defenseman/Face-off specialist, Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham
Dan Crawford, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder, Scranton
Anthony DiNenno, face-off specialist/midfielder, Avon Grove, Cabrini College
Nick DiPiano, Great Valley, goalie, Eastern
Barry Downes, Jr., Cardinal O’Hara, midfielder, Wesley College
Dave Duryea, Perkiomen Valley, LSM, Ursinus
Kyle Engel, Moorestown (NJ)/LB3, attackman, Washington & Lee
Colin Farrell, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Dickinson
Matt Finor, Council Rock South, midfielder, Scranton
Jack Firriolo, Central Bucks West, midfielder, Catholic
Matt Frey, Avon Grove, defenseman, Elizabethtown
Kyle Gillam, Sun Valley, attackman, Eastern
Drew Goff, Strath Haven, defenseman, Franklin & Marshall
Andy Grabowski, Penn Charter, attackman, Williams College
Richard Graf, Conestoga, midfielder, Gettysburg
Anthony Greco, Abington, long stick midfielder, Cabrini
Grant Guyer, Penn Charter, midfielder, Dickinson College
Jesse Horn, Great Valley, LSM, Stevenson
Darrel Hunter, Strath Haven, defenseman, Swarthmore
Eric Johnsen, Sun Valley, defenseman, Neumann
Richard Kaiser, Unionville, attackman/midfielder, Lynchburg
Carl Lampe, Episcopal Academy, defenseman, Amherst
Nicky Lenard, Episcopal Academy, attackman, Kenyon College
Mike Leyden, Haverford High, attackman, Cabrini College
Zach Logan, Downingtown West, midfielder, Cabrini College
Alex Lynn, La Salle, midfielder, Widener
Matt Macenka, Conwell-Egan, midfielder, Elizabethtown
Frank Magazu, Kingsway (NJ), midfield/attackman, (Rebel Elite), Virginia Wesleyan
Patrick McMullan, Wyoming Seminary (Easton), attackman/midfielder, RIT
Gannon Meister, Kennett, goalie, Susquehanna
Jeff Michaelson, Radnor, defenseman, Merchant Marine
Charles Minehart, Upper Dublin, defenseman, Wittenberg
Brock Minninger, Hatboro-Horsham defenseman, Centenary
Tom Mitchell, Archbishop Carroll, goalie, Albright College
Tom Morford, Peddie School (NJ), of New Hope, midfielder, Drew
Scott Morgan, Central Bucks East, long stick midfielder, Centenary
James Moss, Unionville, attackman, Wesley College
Tyler Murkley, Radnor, attackman, Lynchburg
Ryan Murphy, Methacton, goalie, Gwynedd Mercy College
Matthew Neeson, Malvern Prep, midfielder/attackman, Denison
Grant Nice, Souderton, goalie, Centenary College
Eric Nova, Hill School, defenseman, Clarkson
Dan O’Connell, Springfield-Delco, goalie, DeSales
Ryan O’Kane, Ridley, midfielder, Neumann
Jack O’Neill, Unionville, FO/midfield, Wesley College
Joe Palo, Hatboro-Horsham, midfielder, Cortland
Wes Pancoast, Malvern Prep, defenseman/LSM, Roanoke
Peter Pappas, Great Valley, midfielder/face-off specialist, Gwynedd Mercy College
Kyle Peters, Hatboro-Horsham, defenseman, Centenary
Alex Phillippi, Holy Name, defenseman/LSM, Gwynedd Mercy College
Cody Ridgway, Methacton, attackman, Eastern
Carter Robinson, New Hope-Solebury, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy College
Jimmy Roessner, Neshaminy, attackman, Marymount (Va.)
Sam Romania, Spring-Ford, LSM, Neumann University
Hogan Ross, Manheim Township, defenseman, York
Charlie Rubin, Radnor, midfielder, Tufts
Peter Sclafani, Perkiomen Valley, attackman, Ursinus College
Kevin Shaddock, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder/defenseman, Widener
Tyler Shaw, Boyertown, defenseman, Washington College
Dan Skahan, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy College
Damian Sobieski, Avon Grove, attackman, Cabrini College
Nick Sterge, Shipley School (PG at Loomis Chaffee, Ct), attackman, Rochester Institute of Technology
Mark Stratton, Manheim Township, midfielder, Ursinus
Kevin Sweeney, Hatboro-Horsham, attackman, King’s College
Drew Thomas, Spring-Ford, attackman, York College
Chris Thomson, Archmere Academy (DE), attackman, Swarthmore
Andrew Visich, Conestoga, defenseman, Colorado College
Ryan Wheeler, Great Valley, defenseman/LSM, Gwynedd Mercy College
Tyler White, Penn Charter, midfielder, Dickinson
Gavin Wilson, Great Valley, midfielder, Goucher College
Ray Zimlin, Wyoming Seminary, goalie, Manhattanville

Philly colleges
Bennett Johnson, Eden Prairie (Minn.), defenseman, Haverford College

    1. Follow us on Facebook and Twitter
  • For submissions, e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com


    READERS COMMENTS (0)

    Latest Headlines

    Six Philly men earn All-ACC honors; check them out this weekend at PPL Park