follow us on...

Weekend Philly lacrosse scoreboard: Philly Lax Cup, NSCLA

Sunday, 16th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, Club, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/16/13

Inaugural Philly Lax Cup at Cabrini College

Club Division
Saturday
Semifinals

Man Up 9, NXT 2015 4
Twist Blue 9, Philadelphia Freedom 2

Championship
Man Up 11, Twist Blue 6
(MU: Ryan Hilburn MVP)

High school Schedule

Saturday Evening

6:30pm Strath Haven 8, Spring-Ford 4
7:30pm Salesianum 4, Conestoga 2
6:30pm Ridley 5, Downingtown East 4
7:30pm Springfield-Delco 9, Downingtown West 2

Sunday
Stadium Field
8am Downingtown East 5, Downingtown West 3
9am Ridley 8, Springfield-Delco 5
10am Downingtown West 5, Strath Haven 4
11am Springfield-Delco vs Salesianum
12pm Conestoga vs Downingtown West
1pm Ridley vs Salesianum

Grass Field
8am Conestoga 7, Strath Haven 4
9am Salesianum 15, Spring-Ford 1
10am Downingtown East 7, Conestoga 4
11am Ridley vs Spring-Ford
12pm Strath Haven vs Downingtown East
1pm Springfield vs Springford

Playoff Schedule
Sunday

Semifinals
Ridley 8, Downingtown East 4
Salesianum School gets bye

Championship
Salesianum School 10, Ridley 5
(S: Jason Kelly MVP)

NSCLA Championsship Cup
at F&M
Championship Games
Today, 2 p.m.

2016 – West Coast Starz 11, Baltimore Crabs 10, 3 OT
2015 – Leading Edge 9, West Coast Starz 7
2014 – Baltimore Crabs 11, West Coast Starz 4

Sunday’s scores

8:00 AM:
Roadhawks 2014 6 vs. Edge 8
Denver Elite 2014 5 vs. Madlaz 2014 6
NH Tomahawks 2014 8 vs. Resolute 2014 6
True IL 2014 6 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 4
Bulldogs Lacrosse 3 vs. Team Carolina Elite 8
Laxachusetts 2015 5 vs. Bulldogs Lacrosse 2016 4
Roughriders 2016 5 vs. Phillie Elite 2016 9
Roadhawks 2016 6 vs. Denver Elite 2016 6
Patriot 2016 1 vs. Team 91 2016 12

9:00 AM:
West Coast Starz 2014 13 vs. Roughriders 4
Baltimore Crabs 2014 10 vs. Phillie Elite 2014 4
Leading Edge 2014 5 vs. LI Express 2014 6
Partiot 2014 6 vs. Laxachusetts 2014 7
Carolina Elite Red 2015 5 vs. LI Express 2015 9
Denver Elite 201 5 8 vs. Team 91 2015 5
Madlax 2015 6 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse 2015 5
Phillie Elite 2015 7 vs. Patriot 2015 6
Road Hawks 2015 18 vs. Roughriders 2015 3
NH Tomahawks 2015 9 vs. Resolute 3

10:00 AM
Baltimore Crabs 2015 7 vs. Edge 2015 4
WCS 2015 9 vs. Bulldogs Lacrosse 2015 4
Laxachusetts 2015 8 vs. Thunder 2015 7 (OT)
Leading Edge 2015 13 vs. True IL 2015 2
LI Expresss 2016 7 vs. True IL 2016 6
Edge 2016 5 vs. Tomahawks 2015 6
Baltimore Crabs 2016 11 vs. Leading Edge 2016 5
WCS 2016 9 vs. Madlax 2016 5
HEADstrong 2016 10 vs. Denver Elite 2016 6
Resolute 2016 6 vs. HEADstrong 2016 5

11:00 AM
Roughriders 2014 9 vs. Denver Elite 2014 4
Phillie Elite 2014 4 vs. Team Carolina Elite 2014 5
Leading Edge 2014 8 vs. Bulldogs 2014 9
Patriot 2014 6 vs. True IL 2014 State 7
RoadHawks 2014 5 vs. NH Tomahawks 2014 6
Madlax 2014 8 vs. Edge 2014 7
Resolute 2016 7 vs. Team 91 2016 Orange 10
Team Carolina East 5 vs. Bulldogs Lacrosse 2016 7
Patriot 2016 8 vs. Roughriders 2016 12
Roadhawks 2016 10 vs. Phillie Elite 2016 6

12:00 PM
WCS 2014 10 vs. Laxachusetts 2014 8 (Semi-Finals)
Baltimore Crabs 2014 12 vs. LI Express 2014 8 (Semi-Finals)
Balitmore Crabs 2015 7 vs. Leading Edge 2015 8 (Semi-Finals)
WCS 2015 9 vs. Laxachusetts 2015 4 (Semi-Finals)
LI Express 2016 3 vs. WCS 2016 7
NH Tomahawks 2016 6 vs. Baltimore Crabs 2016 7 (Semi-Finals)
Laxachusetts 2016 12 vs. HEADstrong 2016 3
Team Carolina Red 5 vs. Team 91 2015 8
Patriot 2015 7 vs. NH Tomahawks 2015 6
Phillie Elite 2015 2 vs. Resolute 2015 10

1:00 PM
True IL 2016 State vs. Leading Edge 2016
Leading Edge 2016 5 vs. Madlax 2016 3
LI Express 2015 vs. Roughriders 2015
Edge 2015 9 vs. Madlaxlax 2015 6
Blldogs 2015 3 vs. Denver 2015 4
Thunder 2015 9 vs. Road Hawks 2015 10
True IL 2015 State 4 vs. HEADstrong 2015 8


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated