follow us on...

Updated PIAA State boys’, girls’ brackets (with sites, times)

Sunday, 26th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/26/13

PIAA Championships

Boys

First Round, Wednesday, May 29
Game 1- Avon Grove (1-1) vs. Hershey (3-3), at Henderson, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Emmaus (11-1) vs. Wilson West-Lawn (3-2) at Nazareth, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Manheim Township (3-1) vs. Conestoga (1-4) at Exeter, 8 p.m.
Game 4 – Selinsgrove (4-1) vs. Delaware Valley (2-1) at Mid-West HS, 6 p.m.

Game 5 – La Salle (12-1) vs. Radnor (1-3) at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 5 p.m.
Game 6 – Garnet Valley (1-2) vs. Great Valley (1-5), at Henderson, 4 p.m.
Game 7 – Mt. Lebanon (7-1) vs. Carlisle (3-4) at Hempfield Area HS, 5 p.m.
Game 8 – State College (6-1) vs. North Allegheny (7-2), Altoona HS, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals, June 1
Game 9 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 10 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Game 11 – Winner game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
Game 12 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8

Semifinals, June 4
Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10
Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12

Finals at HERSHEYPARK Stadium
Saturday, June 8, 2:30 pm
Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14

Girls

First Round, Wednesday, May 29
Game 1- Harriton (1-1) vs. Conestoga (1-6), at WC East, 7 p.m.
Game 2 – Southern Lehigh (11-1) vs. Kennard-Dale (3-2) at Nazareth, 5:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Manheim Township (3-1) vs. Boyertown (1-4), Exeter HS, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Lewisburg (4-1) vs. Wyoming Seminary (2-1), Wilkes University, 2 p.m.

Game 5 – Archbishop Carroll (12-1) vs. Radnor (1-3), at Neumann Univ., 4 p.m.
Game 6 – Springfield-Delco (1-2) vs. Strath Haven (1-5), at WC East, 5 p.m.
Game 7 – Peters Township (7-1) vs. Penn Manor (3-3), Hempfield Area HS, 3 p.m.
Game 8 – State College (6-1) vs. Shade Side Academy (7-2) at Altoona HS, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals, June 1
Game 9 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 10 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Game 11 – Winner game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
Game 12 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8

Semifinals, June 4
Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10
Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12

Finals, June 8, at HERSHEYPARK Stadium, noon
Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines