follow us on...

Honoring the 2022 All-Phillylacrosse Girls’ Teams

Tuesday, 23rd August 2022

Categories All-Phillylacrosse.com, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/23/22

Phillylacrosse.com honors the 2022 All-Phillylacrosse Girls’ teams:

First Team

Attack
Alexa Capozzoli, Sr., Episcopal Academy (St. Joseph’s)
Sophie Kingsborough, Sr., Garnet Valley (Coastal Carolina)
Kiley Mottice, Sr., Archbishop Carroll (North Carolina)
Emma Talago, Sr., Archbishop Carroll (Loyola)

Midfield
Emma Bradbury, Jr., Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Michigan)
Ava Bleckley, Jr., Archbishop Carroll (James Madison)
Darcy Felter, Sr., Penn Charter (North Carolina)
Kate Galica, Jr., Conestoga (Virginia)
Gabbi Koury, Jr., Owen J. Roberts (Florida)
Maddie Shoup, Jr., Penn Charter (Colorado)
Ellie Udo, Sr., Bishop Shanahan (Brown)
Mia Valerio, Jr., Springfield-Delco (Richmond)
Alexa Vogelman, Jr., Owen J. Roberts (Syracuse)
Marissa White, Sr., Agnes Irwin (North Carolina)

Defense
Kathryn Bielinski, Sr., Conestoga (Temple)
Anastacia Ciminera, Sr., Cardinal O’Hara (Temple)
Paris Masaracchia, Sr., Bishop Shanahan (Clemson)
Grace Turner, Sr., Penn Charter (Stanford)

Goalie
Lucy Pearson, Sr., Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Stanford)
Mackenzie Clark, Sr., Methacton (Cornell)

Second team

Attack
Melissa Hewitt, Sr., Conestoga (La Salle)
Ellie Miller, Sr., Cardinal O’Hara
Amelia Reinholt, Sr., Radnor (Colgate)
Megan Sanelli, Jr., Methacton (St. Joseph’s)

Midfield
Avery Bickell, Jr., Lower Merion (Maryland)
Kaitlyn Giandonato, Jr., Great Valley (Pitt)
Darrien Furiness, Sr., Pennsbury (Ohio State)
Maddie Greco, Sr., Downingtown West (Penn State)
Charlotte Hodgson, Sr., Penn Charter (Harvard)
Alexys McClain, Sr., Bayard Rustin (Drexel)
Claire Natoli, Jr., Cardinal O’Hara (Univ. of South Florida)
Cate Parsells, Sr., Agnes Irwin (Georgetown)
Bella Piselli, Sr., Episcopal Academy (Villanova)
Alex Reilly, Soph., Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Sydney Richter, Soph, Episcopal Academy
Kaitlyn Stankavage, Sr., Garnet Valley (Temple)

Defense
Katie Koroly, Sr., Archbishop Carroll (Wingate)
Annabella Schafer, Jr., Hill School (Maryland)
Colby Wasson, Jr., Owen J. Roberts (Xavier)

Goalie
Sam Cifra, Jr., Hill School (Virginia Tech)

Third Team

Attack
Laura Conner, Jr. A, Strath Haven (Temple)
Aditi Foster, Soph., Upper Dublin
Mia Raucci, Soph., Garnet Valley

Midfield
Emma Baker, Sr., Wissahickon (Towson)
Julie Breedveld, Sr. M, Radnor (Gettysburg)
Chloe Brown, Soph., Conestoga
Michaela Henry, Jr. (Archbishop Carroll)
Caitlyn Hubiak, Jr., Bishop Shanahan (UConn)
Mei Mei Cheng, Sr., Abington
Sophia Liott, Sr., Hatboro-Horsham, (Gettysburg)
Lauren Maher, Sr., Mount St. Joseph (Manhattan)
Clare Meyer, Sr., Germantown Friends
Clara Page, Sr., Baldwin School (Cal)
Nickie Prendergast, Sr., Downingtown East (American)
Gabby Rizzio, Sr., Springfield-Delco (George Mason)
Emma Rowland, Sr. M, Haverford High (Old Dominion)
Mia Scarduzio, Sr., Cardinal O’Hara (Catholic)
Gracyn Smith, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Kate Stanton, Soph., M, Penncrest
Lex Ventresca, Jr., Episcopal Academy
Megan Ward, Jr., Kennett
Amanda Wolfe, Sr., Unionville (Old Dominion)

Defense
Riley Kling, Jr., Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Lynn) , defender
Colby Macaione, Sr., Agnes Irwin (Georgetown)
Emily Varilla, Sr., North Penn (La Salle)

Goalie
Bridget Robinson, Jr. Archbishop Carroll (Longwood)




READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines