follow us on...

Honoring the 2022 All-Phillylacrosse Boys’ Teams

Tuesday, 23rd August 2022

Categories All-Phillylacrosse.com, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/23/22

Phillylacrosse.com honors the 2022 All-Phillylacrosse Boys’ teams:

First Team

Attack
Ryan Goldstein, Sr., Radnor (Cornell, PG at Salisbury-CT)
Kyle Lehman, Jr., Wissahickon (Penn State)
Colin Michener, Sr., Penn Charter (Villanova)
AJ Nikolic, Jr., Malvern Prep (Cornell)

Midfield
Charlie Box, Sr., Marple Newtown (Cornell)
Max Busenkell, Sr., Garnet Valley (Notre Dame)
Jack Joyner, Sr., Academy of the New Church (Drexel)
Joe Sheridan, Sr., Malvern Prep (Richmond)

Short-Stick Midfield
Kyle Traynor, Sr., Malvern Prep (High Point)

Defense
Henry Bard, Sr., Lower Merion (Duke)
Will Costin, Sr., Haverford School (Penn State)
Sean Gallagher, Sr., Garnet Valley (Navy)
Will Gallagher, Sr., Radnor (Notre Dame)
Will Schaller, Sr., Hill School (Maryland)

LSM
Ryan O’Connor, Sr., Springfield-Delco (Penn State)
Walker Schwartz, Jr., Germantown Academy (Cornell)

Faceoff
Colin Hannigan, Sr., Springfield-Delco (North Carolina)
Michael Straub, Sr., Downingtown West (Delaware)

Goalie
Joe Doherty, Sr., Malvern Prep (Lafayette)
Patrick Jameison, Jr., Conestoga (Duke)

Second Team

Attack
Hunter Aquino, Soph., Academy of the New Church (Army)
Jake Freebery, Sr., Kennett (St. Joseph’s)
Bryson Kolinsky, Jr., Downingtown East (Delaware)
Teddy Malone, Sr., Haverford School (Harvard)

Midfield
Wills Burt, Jr., Haverford School (Virginia)
Bo Horvath, Jr., Downingtown East (Lehigh)
Nick Lucchesi, Sr., Radnor (Villanova)
Christian Marchini, Sr., Spring-Ford (St. Joseph’s)
Jack Pilling, Sr., La Salle (Richmond)
Marek Seaman, Jr., Bayard Rustin (Army)

Defense
Sam Barton, Jr., Downingtown East (Colgate)
Brennan Coleman, Central Bucks East (Colorado College)
Lucca DiBartolomeo, Soph., Malvern Prep
Brandon Solomon, Jr., Spring-Ford (Roanoke)
Henry Troy, Sr., La Salle (Hofstra)

LSM
Mike Waite, Jr., Downingtown East (St. Joseph’s)

Short-Stick Midfield
Cooper Mueller, Jr. Radnor (Princeton)

Faceoff
Ben McCarthy, Soph., Haverford School
Andrew McMeekin, Sr., Episcopal Academy (Princeton)

Goalie
Chuck Cacciutti, Sr., Haverford School (Penn)

Third Team

Attack
Brendan Dundas, Jr., Sprngside Chestnut Hill Academy (Monmouth)
Colin French, Jr., Radnor
Matt Hamill, Soph., Westtown School
TJ Lamb, Jr., Episcopal Academmy (Cornell)
Patrick Reilly, Sr., Conestoga (Bucknell)
Tyler Gougler, Soph., Springfield-Delco
Hayden Fruhling, Sr., Hill School (Vermont)
Jason Poole, Sr., Penncrest (Eastern)

Midfield
Brian Box, Fr., Marple Newtown
Brennan Kaut, Sr., Penncrest (Christopher Newport)
Tristan Whitaker, Sr., Episcopal Academy (Vermont)
Dean Scalamandre, Sr., Council Rock North (Colgate)

Defense
Chris Datz, Sr., Malvern Prep (Washington & Lee)
Kevin O’Brien, Sr., St. Joseph’s Prep (Drexel)
Connor Jung, Sr., Kennett (VMI)
Matt McCarthy, Sr., Episcopal Acadwemy (Penn)
Will Pickering, Sr., La Salle (Bucknell)
Luciano Chadha. Jr., Radnor (Lafayette)

LSM
Aharon Bloshuk, Fr., Academy of the New Church
Andy Giandonato, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Pat Gillin, Sr., Haverford School (Delaware)
Thomas Venzie, Jr., Downingtown West (Mercer)

Short-stick midfield
Nate Bradley, Jr., Academy of the New Church

Face Off
Stevie Davis, Soph., La Salle
Sam Di Trolio, Sr., Garnet Valley (Cabrini)
Trent Layton, Jr., Academy of the New Church (Drexel)
Mitch Lloyd, Sr., St. Joseph’s Prep (Maryland)

Goalie
Andrew Albert, Sr., Hill School (Denison)
Niko Kotch, Sr., Unionville (Hood)
Nash Womack, Episcopal Academy (York)


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines