follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 25th March 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/25/22

Parkland 13, Nazareth 3
PHS 5-1-4-3- 13
Nazareth 2-0-1-0- 3

Parkland
Jake Hurd 2g, 1a
Jake Parker 3g
Tyler Smith 1a
Aiden Finnegan 3a
Chase Kusko 1g, 2a
Adam Matulevicius 1g
Mason Zaun 1g
Drew Filipovits 3g, 1a
Anthony Schultz 1g
Matt Barraco 1g, 15/18 FO

Harriton 9, Methacton 8
Harriton 3/3/2/1–9
Methacton 1/0/3/4-8

Harriton
Owen Short 1G/1A
Ryan Carlin 1G/1A
Morgan Williamson 1G
Cooper Driscoll 1G
Josh Smith 2G/3A
Korgan Atillasoy 3G/2A
Lukas Hagg 12-17 FO
Mason Demarco 4-8 FO
Nate Johnson 12 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 17, Saucon Valley 2
Allentown Central Catholic 12-5=17
Saucon Valley 2=0=2

Allentown Central Catholic
Auggie Barr 4g
Ben Scandone 3g, 1A
Nick Pomajevich 3g
Chuck Kuczynski 2g
Michael Restino 2g
Liam Drake 1g, 3a (10 for 11) FO
Michael Driscoll 1g, 1a
Pearce Wagner 1g
James McCarthy 1a

Saucon Valley
Michell Cordes 1g, 1a
Jake Kalinchoke 1g

Ridley 10, Kennett 9
Kennett 2 4 1 2 0 -9
Ridley 1 5 3 0 1 -10

Ridley
Owen Bosak 2g 1a
Matt Morris 1g
Sean Kelly 2g
Chase Staley 1g
Luke Showalter 2g 1a
Reece Millison 2g (GW goal off feed from Showalter with :02 to play)
Cole Wills 1a
Sean Righter 10 saves
Bosak and Kelly 19 of 23 faceoff wins

Kennett :
Jake Freebery 5 A
Bo Freebery 3 G
Colin Jung 3 G 1 A
Zach Hulme 2 G
Tyler Maiers 1 G
Connor Jung 1 A
Eric Hrabal 11 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep 7, Garnet Valley 6, OT

St Joe’s Prep
Jackson Gaffney 2G
Anthony Laber 2G
Mitchell Lloyd 2G 3A, 2-6 FO (GW goal in OT)
Jack Salvo 1G
Andrew Menold 9 Saves
Garnet Valley
Max Busenkell 2 G 1A
Ryan Nealon 2G
Joey Halloran 1G
Kris Henning 1G
Andrew Goldt 1A
Sean Gallagher 1A
Sam DiTrolio 11 of 18 FO
Drew Keaveney 6 Saves

Quakertown 12, Harry S Truman 4

Quakertown
Tyler Cole 5g, 1a
Alex Jalboot 3g, 4a
Jacob Wackerman 1g
Jayden Reilly 1g
Aiden Gallagher 1g
Jack Diliberto 1g
Jacob Mosser 3a

Wilmington Friends 13, Polytech 4
Wilm Friends School 3 3 3 4 -13
Polytech HS 0 1 2 1 -4

Wilm Friends
Redd 5g, 2a
Morris 3g
Dolan 2g, 1a
Toogood 1g, 2a
Winchell 1g, 2a
A.Rossi 1g
Bryson 1a
Beardell 1a
Wang 7 saves

Polytech
Nyando 2g
Szell 1g
Reed 1g
Stephen 15 saves

Upper Moreland 8, Pottsgrove 2

UMoreland
Justin Drinkwater 3g
Ryan Olexa 3g
Joe Messina 1g
Colin Hagin 1g

Downingtown West 13, Strath Haven 4
DW: 4 – 3 – 3 – 3 : 13
SH: 1 -1 -2 -0 : 4

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe 2 G, 4 A
Carter Grear 2 G, 5 GB, 3 CT
Eddie Moore 1 G
Bret Bergey 1 G
Michael Straub 2 G, 5 A, 13/20 FO, 10 GB
Kevin Lundmark 3 G
Owen Lundmark 2 G
Tom Venzie 8 CT, 11 GB
Zach Rossman 2 Saves

Coatesville 9, Twin Valley 2
Coatesville – 2 2 2 3 – 9
Twin Valley – 0 1 0 1 – 2

Coatesville
Derek Cooper 2A
Owen Ellis 2G 1A
Tommy Ortega 3G
Tommy Wayne 1G
Nick Kiley 1A
Jake Van Orden 1G 1A
Mike Kennel 2G
Dax Shallis 5 saves

Bishop Shanahan 9, Archbishop Carroll 0
Shanahan 2-2-3-2=9
Carroll 0-0-0-0=0

Shanahan
Gaffney 1G, 4A
Devine 1G, 1A
C.McGrory 1G, 1A
D. Miller 1G
Manley 2G
Kell 1G
Mullen 2G
Pezone 3 saves
Gallahan 1 save
Riti 1/4 FO
R. Miller 7/9 FO
S. Skowronek 12 saves

Penncrest 13, Henderson 4
Penncrest 3-4-4-2=13
Henderson 1-2-0-1=4

Penncrest
Jason Poole 5g,1a
Brennan Kaut 5g
Kyle Ridpath 1g,1a
Cody Woolery 1g
Chris Dolan 1g
Luke Pyle-Ballak 2 saves
Mark Feinman 3 saves
Owen Thompson 12/20 Fo

Henderson:
Braeden O’Connell 1g
Carmen Cortese 1g
Max Abrahams 1g
Sean Surswiec 1g
Jake Wagner 1 a
Goalie Saves:
Ryan Timmins: 17 saves

Governor Mifflin 11, Boyertown 9

GM
Jude Enriquez- 4 goals
Trey Rock- 3 goals 2 assists
Caden Blandford 3 goals 2 assists
Drew Mathieu- 3 assists
Clayton Reynolds- 1 goal
Joey Laffey- 24 saves

Boyertown
Gage Parker 1G 2A
Tyler Diffenderfer 2G 1A
Aidan McFalls 2G
Adam Gallagher 1G 8gbs
Ryder Gheris 2G 1A
Zac Womer 1G

Owen J. Roberts 9, Wilson 3
Wilson – 0 – 1 – 1 – 1 = 3
OJR – 0 – 3 – 2 – 4 = 9

Wilson
Breslin – 1G, 1A
Lenart – 1G
Brensinger – 1G
Thenga – 1A
Stitzel – 12-15 FOf
Skipper, goalie, – 7 Saves

OJR
Will Jaeger 1g 2a
Dylan Gazda 3g
Josh Devine 4g
Gabe DellaPenna 2a
Will Whitlock 3a
Jutty Daubert 1g
Will Cody 14 saves
Wilson FO 12/15

Council Rock North 13, Pennridge 12
CRN 6-1-4-2 =13
Pennridge 1-5-4-2=12

Pennridge
Luke Lenox (1G 3A)
Drew Ferguson (3G 1A)
Frankie Fanelli (2G 1A)
Ryan Carickhoff (2G)
Matt Kriney (2G)
Levi Souder (1G 1A)
Matt Seiler (1G)
Kieran Banks 19 saves

La Salle 9, Radnor 5
La Salle 3-0-3-3-9
Radnor 1-3-0-1- 5

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 1G 2A
Nate Lucchesi 1G 1A
Nick Lucchesi 1G
Colin French 1G
Mason Montrella 1G
Cooper Mueller 1A
Mason Brown 2/11 F/O
Carter Mountain 1/5 F/O
Nate Brown 13 Saves

La Salle
PJ Oppenheimer 3g
Andrew Kelly 2g
Jack Vendegrift 2g
Charlie Huntley 1g, 1a
Jack Pilling 1a
Stevie Davis 1g, 14/17 FO
Matt Nelson 5 saves

Hatboro Horsham 9, North Penn 8
HH – 2 – 2 – 3 – 2 = 9
North Penn – 2 – 2 – 2 – 2 = 8

HH

Alex Cerminara – 5G
Min Lee – 1G, 1A
Sam Fink – 1G, 1A
Jaden Mariano – 1G
David Benjamin – 1G, 1A, 13/20 FO
Connor Davis – 5GBs, 2 CTs
Jake Grier – 4 GBs
Brendan Kirn – 10 saves

NP
Lars Homan 1g 1a,
Caleb Moister 3g,
Jake Dolan 2g 1a,
Connor Toussaint 2g,
Caiden Myers 1a
NP Save: Matt Kuhn 10 saves

Marple Newtown 19, Devon Prep 4
Mn- 6-6-5-2-19
Devon – 1-1-1-1- 4

MN
Brian Box 7g 2 A
Joey Yukenevitch 2g 5A
Charlie Box 2g 4A
Cooper Conroy 2 g 1A
Damien Bogsche 2g 1A
Rob Wagner 2g
Alex Chambers 1g
Will Lightcap 1g
Jack Welsh 5 saves
Alex Chambers 17 for 20 FO

Devon Prep
D’Alessandro 2 G
Brown 1 G
Kenneson 1G

Perkiomen Valley 17, Plymouth Whitemarsh 3
PV 9-4-3-1 17
PW 1-0-1-1 3

PV
Matt Farrington 5g 1a
Shea Fusco 2g 1a
Matt Horgan 2g
Aidan McCabe 1g 1a
Ethan Schauer 1g 1a
Brad Curci 2a
Harrison Schlachta 1g 1a
Jack Cooper 2g
Cole Snyder 1a
Dane Hagen 1g
Dallas Pulliam 1g 6/6 FO 3gbs
Colin Delo 1g 7/8 FO 4gbs
Noah Delo 6/8 FO 6gbs
Caleb Woolsey 1 Save 1 GA
Chuck McCue 3 Saves 2 GA

Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Justin Bainbridge 1g
Jared Kolson 2g
Nate Masico 11 Saves

Gilman (MD) 7, Conestoga 6

Stoga
Pat Reilly 3g, 2a
Wade Beckstrom 1g
Peter Detwiler 1g
Chase Kelly 1a
Mike Austin 1g,1a
Patrick Jameison 12 saves

Archmere Academy 17, Gunston (MD) 2 (Coach Pete Duncan earns 200th win)
Archmere Academy 8 3 4 2 -17
Gunston School (MD) 0 0 1 1 -2

Archmere
Kupiec 4g, 1a
Arcari 3g, 1a
Pinto 2g
Starnes 2g
Scibello 2g, 3a
Duncan 1g, 1a
O’Neill 1g, 1a
Mahoney 1g
Danner 1g
Kempski 1a
Im 2a
France 3 saves
Bifferato 5 saves

Abington 16, Archbishop Ryan 4

Abington
Spence Lowery 5g, 4a
Colin Vivian 3g, 1a
Ben Suit 1g, 2a
Ben Markham 1g, 2a
Aidan Rose 1g
Oscar Hoffmann 1g
Liam Frazier 3g
Sam Udell 1g
Angelo brown 1a

Lansdale Catholic 12, Springfield-Montco 3
6-0 LC at half

LC
Connor Mann 7g 1a
Pat McKeever 2g 2a
Mikey Kleinert 2g
Pat Cooney 1g
Colin Corbett 1a
Jake Lesher 1a
Ian Gramlich 1a
Jack Kennedy 10 saves

Hill 20, Greenwich Country Day (CT) 4

Hill
Fruhling 4g,2a
Lesko 3g,2a
Kapral 4g
Spaulding 3g
McMullen 2g
Bilotta 2g
Schultz 1g,1a
Greenberg 1g
Moshang 1g
Basile 1g
Schaller 1a
Mannato 1a
Macielag 1a
Stone 1a
Albert 8 Saves
Mitchell 4 Saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines