follow us on...

Girls’ 2021 All-American, Academic All-America, All-League

Monday, 16th August 2021

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/16/21

2021 Girls’ All-League, All-American honors

US Lacrosse All-American

Delaware
Lydia Colasante Tatnall 10
Superia Clark Dover 11
Lexi Goff Ursuline 12
Annie Leo Sanford 12
Emily Monigle Cape Henlopen 12
Elizabeth Rishko Cape Henlopen 11

Central PA

Anna Kaplan 2022 Midfield Twin Valley
Hannah Custer 2021 Midfield Cocalico
Emma Raines 2022 Attack Twin Valley
Megan Rice 2021 Attack Manheim Township
Sidney Mentzer 2022 Midfield York Catholic
Kelsea Dague 2022 Midfield Hempfield
Eliza Enriques 2022 Midfield Governor Mifflin
Sydney Witwer 2022 Midfield Manheim Township
Sophie Stanislawczyk 2022 Midfield Governor Mifflin
Kayla Wilkes 2022 Midfield Wilson

Eastern Pa
Keri Barnett, 2021 Midfield, Archbishop Carroll High School
Kiley Mottice, 2022 Attack, Archbishop Carroll High School
Rachel Clark, 2021 Attack, Conestoga High School
Kate Galica, 2023 Midfield, Conestoga High School
Megan Marengo, 2021 Midfield, Conestoga High School
Caroline Brennan, 2021 Attack, Downingtown East
Kaitlyn Stankavage, 2022 Attack, Garnet Valley High School
Kaitlyn Giandonato, 2023 Midfield, Great Valley High School
Sydney Manning, 2023 Goalie, Great Valley High School
Gabrielle Koury, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts High School
Alexa Vogelman, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts High School
Mackenzie Leszczynski, 2021 Midfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Cierra Hopson, 2021 Attack, Radnor High School
Tori DiCarlo, 2021 Midfield, Radnor High School
Margaret Mooney, 2021 Midfield, Radnor High School
Lucy Pearson, 2022 Goalie, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Danielle McNeely, 2021 Midfield, Strath Haven High School
Brynn Ammerman, 2021 Attack, The Agnes Irwin School
Carly Wilson, 2022 Midfield, The Agnes Irwin School
Sydney Wilson, 2022 Midfield, The Agnes Irwin School
Sarah Groark, 2021 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Alexa Capozzoli, 2022 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Riley Glackin, 2021 Attack, Unionville High School
Anna Brown, 2023 Midfield, Unionville High School
Kaylee Dyer, 2021 Attack, William Penn Charter
Darcy Felter, 2022 Midfield, William Penn Charter
USL Jackie Pitts Award: Riley Hudock, 2021 Midfield, Hazleton Area
USL Coach of the Year: David Schlesinger, Owen J. Roberts

New Jersey-South
Alyssa Castellano 2021 Midfield Allentown
Alex Kulinski 2021 Midfield Cherokee
Delaney Jackson 2023 Midfield Cherokee
Jenna Casole 2021 Attack Cherry Hill West
Hailey Russo 2021 Midfield Clearview
McKenzie Blake 2021 Midfield Haddonfield
Gianna Monaco 2022 Attack Lenape
Emma Bunting 2023 Attack Lenape
Katie Buck 2022 Midfield Moorestown
Margaret Lawler 2021 Midfield Moorestown
Emalie Clothier 2021 Midfield Rancocas Valley
Sydney Sventy 2021 Attack Rancocas Valley
Chase Boyle 2021 Midfield Rumson-Fair Haven
Haven Dora 2022 Midfield Trinity Hall
Reilly Traynor 2021 Defense Red Bank Catholic
Devin Rybacki 2021 Midfield Camden Catholic
Alexis Lauricella 2021 Attack Saint John Vianney
Julie Cassidy 2021 Midfield Shawnee

US Lacrosse All-Academic

Central PA
Hannah Custer 2021 Midfield Cocalico
Anna Kaplan 2022 Midfield Twin Valley
Cassidy Gleiberman 2021 Midfield Lancaster Country Day School
Alayna Trynosky 2021 Goalie Cocalico
Clarre Porter 2021 Defense State College
Sharon Staples 2021 Midfield York Catholic
Regan Gillisse 2021 Attack Hempfield
Grace Doyle 2022 Attack York Catholic
Ella Reish 2021 Attack Lewisburg
Jordyn Prediger 2021 Defense Susquehannock
Jackie Pitts Award –Hannah Custer 2021 Midfield Cocalico
Coach of the Year – Jess Stetler Red Land

Delaware
Emily Monigle- Cape Henlopen, 12
Regan Torbert- Dover, 12
Sophia Shroyer- Ursuline, 11
Meghan Malone- Wilmington Friends, 12
Lilly Rice, Ursuline, 12
Riley Keen- Cape Henlopen, 12
Player of the Year – Emily Monigle – Cape Henlopen – 12
Coach of the Year – Ruth Hiller – Tatnall

Eastern PA
Ana Ciminera, 2022 Midfield, Cardinal O’Hara
Megan Marengo, 2021 Midfield, Conestoga High School
Caroline Brennan, 2021 Attack, Downingtown East
Kaitlyn Stankavage, 2022 Attack, Garnet Valley
Kaitlyn Henning, 2021 Midfield, Garnet Valley
Clare Meyer, 2022 Midfield, Germantown Friends School
Mackenzie Clark, 2022 Goalie, Methacton
Kate Dougherty, 2021 Midfield, New Hope-Solebury
Maggie Golder, 2022 Midfield ,Pennsbury
Darrien Furiness, 2022 Midfield, Pennsbury
Alexandra Bush, 2022 Midfield, Pleasant Valley
Mackenzie Leszczynski, 2021 Midfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Tori DiCarlo, 2021 Midfield, Radnor High School
Cierra Hopson, 2021 Attack, Radnor High School
Avery Ciatto, 2021 Defense, Radnor High School
Lucy Pearson, 2022 Goalie, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Devon Maillet, Midfield Strath Haven High School
Carly Wilson, 2022 Midfield The Agnes Irwin School
Sydney Wilson, 2022 Midfield The Agnes Irwin School
Jordan Healy, 2021 Goalie The Agnes Irwin School
Sarah Groark, 2021 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Alexa Capozzoli, 2022 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Margie Carden, 2021 Attack, Villa Maria Academy
Kyla Branco, 2021 Goalie, Villa Maria Academy
Darcy Felter, 2022 Midfield, William Penn Charter
Charlotte Hodsgon, 2022 Midfield, William Penn Charter

New Jersey-South
Morgan Bell 2021 Attack Allentown
Katie Montenero 2021 Defense Cherokee
Cecilia Cavallo 2021 Attack Cherry Hill East
McKenzie Blake 2021 Midfield Haddonfield Memorial High School
Jenna Walls 2021 Defense Haddonfield Memorial High School
Kylie McNamara 2022 Defense Lenape
Paige Harms 2021 Midfield Manasquan
Katie Buck 2022 Midfield Moorestown
Lilianne Kopac 2021 Midfield Point Pleasant Boro
Shoshana Henderson 2021 Midfield Princeton
Devon Creelman 2022 Midfield Rancocas Valley Regional High School
Reilly Traynor 2021 Defense Red Bank Catholic
Mia James 2021 Midfield Rumson-Fair Haven
Alexis Lauricella 2021 Attack St. John Vianney
Devon Webb 2021 Midfield Seneca
Carney Pettine 2021 Defense Shawnee
Elizabeth Ford 2021 Defense The Lawrenceville School
Haven Dora 2022 Midfield Trinity Hall
Jackie Pitts Award: Brianna Robinson 2022 Attack Middle Township

All-State – Delaware

FirstTeam
Maddie Black St. Andrew’s 11 Defense
Olivia Carpenter Tatnall 11 Defense
Katrina Cattermole Tatnall 11 Attack
Superia Clark Dover 11 Midfield
Lydia Colasante Tatnall 10 Midfield
Bella Gattuso Tower Hill 11 Attack
Lexi Goff Ursuline 12 Attack
Molly Griffin Padua 12 Defense
Annabella Guckes Sussex Academy 11 Midfield
Riley Keen Cape Henlopen 12 Attack
Annie Leo Sanford 12 Midfield
Emily Monigle Cape Henlopen 12 Midfield
Elizabeth Rishko Cape Henlopen 11 Midfield
Megan Smith Cape Henlopen 10 Defense
Regan Torbert Dover 12 GK
Second Team All State
Kali Clayton Tatnall 10 Midfield
Haley Craig Cape Henlopen 12 Attack
Alexa Donohue Friends 11 Midfield
Montana Jones Cape Henlopen 9 Defense
Jocelyn Leach Cape Henlopen 12 Defense
Madison Leeper Sussex Academy 11 Attack
Addy Leonhartt Sussex Academy 12 Defense
Annie Malatesta Tower Hill 12 Attack
Rory Monahan Ursuline 11 Defense
Rebeca Olsen Archmere 10 Defense
Lindsay Rambo Cape Henlopen 12 Midfield
Lilly Rice Ursuline 12 Midfield
Lindsay Sawyer St.Mark’s 11 Attack
Taryn Singer Tatnall 11 Midfield
Heleah Soulati St. Andrew’s 12 Midfield
Lucy Wood Friends 11 GK
Honorable Mention All State
Katie Zabel Sanford 12 Midfield
Louise Rishko Cape Henlopen 9 Midfield
Meghan Malone Friends 12 Midfield
Kyleigh Dill Dover 11 Midfield
Alex Harrington Archmere 11 Midfield
Bridget McGonigle Archmere 12 Midfield
Molly Mendes Cape Henlopen 11 Attack
Maggie Murphy Charter 11 Attack
Caroline Schumacher Friends 12 Attack
Emily Kravalis Caesar Rodney 12 Defense
MaryCatherine Anson Newark Charter 11 Defense
Alice Pifferi Caravel 11 Defense
Maura Smeader Archmere 12 GK

PASLA awards
PASLA Student-Athlete of the Year: Dani Falcone, 2021 Midfield, Academy of Notre Dame
PASLA Rookie of the Year: Korrigan Sweeney, 2024 Goalie, Owen J. Roberts High School
PASLA Most Improved Team: Emmaus High School
PASLA Team Service Award: Conestoga High School
PASLA Breakout Players of the Year: Kate Galica, 2023 Midfield, Conestoga; Gabbi Koury, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts
PASLA MVP Team
Berks County League: Anna Kaplan, Twin Valley
Bicentennial: Sam Pizer, Jenkintown
Catholic Academies: Margie Carden, Villa Maria Academy
Central League: Rachel Clark, Conestoga
Ches-Mont American: Riley Glackin, Unionville
Ches-Mont National: Caroline Brennan, Downingtown East
Friends Schools: Clare Meyer, Germantown Friends School
Inter-Ac: Darcy Felter, William Penn Charter
Independent: Sam Cifra, The Hill School
East Penn Conference: Lindsay Geiger, Easton
PAC: Gabrielle Koury, Owen J. Roberts
Philadelphia Catholic: Keri Barnett, Archbishop Carroll
Suburban American: Maddie Yoder, Springfield Montco High School
Suburban National: Maggie Golder, Pennsbury High School
PASLA All-Academic Team
Ally Muller, Abington Friends School
Maya Muller, Abington Friends School
Mei Mei Cheng, Abington High School
Zoe Freedman, Abington High School
Lilly Alessandro, Abington High School
Dani Falcone, Academy of Notre Dame
Cat Leary, Academy of Notre Dame
Mia Vitanzo, Academy of Notre Dame
Cate Parsells, Agnes Irwin
Katherine Ernst, Agnes Irwin
Samantha Hark, Agnes Irwin
Julia Basciano, Archbishop Carroll
Sophia Kvetan, Archbishop Carroll
Keri Barnett, Archbishop Carroll
Delaney Ashworth, Avon Grove High School
Lia Lanahan, Avon Grove High School
Karly Fanelli, Avon Grove High School
Clara Page, Baldwin
Mikayla Moyer, Boyertown
Alison Pioli, Boyertown
Jordan Woodring, Boyertown
Mia Scarduzio, Cardinal O’Hara
Ellie Miller, Cardinal O’Hara
Rachel Familetti, Cardinal O’Hara
Courtney Mackenzie, Central Bucks East
Bridget Curtis, Central Bucks South
Tegan Mullan, Central Bucks South
Kate Victor, Central Bucks South
Lainey McGaughey, Coatesville
Marley Rhymes, Coatesville
Maya Rhymes, Coatesville
Claire Newhall, Conestoga High School
Addison Bucher, Conestoga High School
Morgan McCaffrey, Council Rock North
Sarah Lewis, Council Rock North
Madeline McNulty, Council Rock North
Hillary Blazick, Crestwood
Julia Johnson, Crestwood
Julia Rose, Crestwood
Nicole Prendergast, Downingtown East
Alli Hunter, Downingtown East
Dylan Kropp, Downingtown East
Aliza Thir, Downingtown West
Maddie Greco, Downingtown West
Caelan O’Connor, Downingtown West
Nesiah Bertram, Emmaus
Rebekah Brosky, Emmaus
Julia Cote, Emmaus
Abby Bonner, Episcopal Academy
Isabella Piselli, Episcopal Academy
Jordan Morley, Episcopal Academy
Hallie Bender, Friends Central
Maddy Berger, Friends Central
Leah Anderson, Friends Central
Sydney Pyon, Garnet Valley
Sophie Kingsborough, Garnet Valley
MaryRose Berry, Garnet Valley
Elise Smigiel, Germantown Academy
Mackenzie Smith, Germantown Academy
Heidi Cross, Germantown Academy
Dylan Ragas, Germantown Friends School
Annie McLaughlin, Germantown Friends School
Zoe Schaedle, Germantown Friends School
Cassidy Palazzo, Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Alana Mandato, Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Jocelyn Miller, Haverford High School
Jackie Heinerichs, Haverford High School
Emma Rowland, Haverford High School
Riley Hudock, Hazleton Area
Sarah Cummings, Jenkintown High School
Mia Visomirski, Jenkintown High School
Kaelin DiMaria, Jenkintown High School
Olivia Ebersole, Marple Newtown
Nicole Horn, Marple Newtown
Emily Reynolds, Marple Newtown
Devon McGarvey, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Peg Kuffner, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Maggie Woolley, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Juliana Covino, New Hope-Solebury
Lilly Smith, New Hope-Solebury
Hannah Mallitz, North Penn HS
Emily Varilla 2022 North Penn HS
Jordan Baily, North Penn HS
Kate Lilly, Oxford Area High School
Amelia Loughery, Pennridge
Peytan Rimmer, Pennridge
Madeline Edinger, Pennridge
Maddy Spratt, Pennsbury
Ava Ricciardi, Pennsbury
Sophia Curtis, Pennsbury
Natalie White, Phoenixville
Corine Federer, Phoenixville
Summer Storm, Pleasant Valley
Alexandra Walters, Pleasant Valley
Haley McCourt, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Fiona Gooneratne, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Raya Gauntlett, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Elise Palmer, Radnor
Ellie Rinehart, Radnor
Ainsley Rexford, SCHA
Amanda Cooney, SCHA
Caroline Reitmeyer, SCHA
Sophia DiBattista, Spring-Ford
Madison Doyle, Spring-Ford
Lauren Colasanti, Spring-Ford
Clara Page, The Baldwin School
Rani Bleznak, The Baldwin School
Taylor Levinson, The Baldwin School
Emma Lewis, The Hill School
Annika Nordhoy, The Hill School
Tanner Eccleston, The Hill School
Peyton Turner, The Shipley School
Emma Baker, The Shipley School
Lily Gordon, The Shipley School
Alexis Brown, Unionville
Liza Cawley, Unionville
Mackenzie Malloy, Unionville
Julianna Huynh, Upper Darby High School
Lauren Stokes, Upper Darby High School
Emma Scouten, Upper Darby High School
Tess Reardon, Upper Dublin
Maisie Hanson, Upper Dublin
Allie Rock, Upper Dublin
Catherine Merritt, Upper Merion
Sarah Adams, Upper Merion
Anya Waller, Upper Merion
Jackie Carden, Villa Maria Academy
Abby Irvine, Villa Maria Academy
Alex Touey, Villa Maria Academy
Grace DePrisco, West Chester Henderson
Delaney Tuner, West Chester Henderson
Maggie Turner, William Penn Charter
Grace Turner, William Penn Charter
Ava Coyle, William Penn Charter

All-League

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Mount St. Joseph: Annie Shields, Devon McGarvey, Kate Donovan, Lauren Maher, Campbell Donovan
Villa Maria Academy: Margie Carden, Kyla Branco, Alex Touey, Abby Irvine, Kaelyn Wolfe
Gwynedd Mercy: Cassidy Palazzo, Nicole Conwell, Izzy Fiore, Alana Mandato
Merion Mercy: Brynn Donnelly, Nora Burns, Alexis Sarne, Kerry McCormick
Villa Joseph Marie: Ellie McLaughlin, Lauren Redican, Emma Hagan
St. Basil: Carie Fiedler, Lauren Metro, Maddie Stampone
Nazareth: Elizabeth Steinmetz
Sacred Heart Academy: Aubrey Conners

Berks County
Player of the Year: Anna Kaplan
Coach of the Year: Courtney Kaplan
All-Conference Team
Anna Kaplan Midfield Twin Valley
Emma Raines Attack Twin Valley
Sarah Gowman Midfield Twin Valley
Ava Morrow Goalie Twin Valley
Sophia Stanislawczyk Midfield Governor Mifflin
Eliza Enriquez Midfield Governor Mifflin
Mia Beilhart Attack Governor Mifflin
Kate Troutman Midfield Wilson
Kayla Wilkes Midfield Wilson
Mackenzie Partsch Midfield Berks Catholic
Peyton Goodrich Attack Berks Catholic
Giuliana Ditsky Goalie Berks Catholic
Maya Metz Attack Exeter
All-Division Team
Julia Givens Midfield Twin Valley
Emma Winther Defense Twin Valley
Jade Shearer Midfield Twin Valley
Morgan Lennon Defense Twin Valley
Amanda Reynolds Defense Governor Mifflin
Emily Gauker Midfield Governor Mifflin
London Stewart Defense Governor Mifflin
Catelyn Condron Midfield Wilson
Sarah Painton Midfield Berks Catholic
Nola Gautieri Midfield Exeter
Ashley Finkbiner Goalie Daniel Boone
Olivia Malone Midfield Conrad Weiser
Karissa Doerr Goalie Schuylkill Valley
Savanna Frantz Midfield Muhlenberg
Honorable Mention
Rachel Knight Defense Twin Valley
Hadley Munn Attack Twin Valley
Sydney Grim Midfield Governor Mifflin
Faye Dorman Defense Governor Mifflin
Riley Troilo Goalie Governor Mifflin
Alexa Kairns Attack Wilson
Lindsey Fox Attack Wilson
Jenna Faccioli Attack Wilson
Aubreigh Uba Defense Berks Catholic
Reigan Juhasz Attack Exeter
Lexi Polyak Midfield Wyomissing
Amanda Spotts Midfield Daniel Boone
Maeve Keeney Midfield Conrad Weiser
Sarah Althouse Midfield Muhlenberg

Catholic League
MVP: Keri Barnett, Archbishop Carroll*
First-Team
Keri Barnett, Archbishop Carroll
Mia Scarduzio, Cardinal O’Hara
Julia Basciano, Archbishop Carroll
Ana Ciminera, Cardinal O’Hara
Grace Picozzi, Lansdale Catholic
Karli Dougherty, Archbishop Carroll
Abigail Blemings, Bonner & Prendie
Kate McNally, Bishop McDevitt
Haley Lawyer, Archbishop Wood
Rachel Familetti, Cardinal O’Hara
Kiley Mottice, Archbishop Carroll
Maddie Jeter, Conwell-Egan
Sophie Kvetan (GK), Archbishop Carroll
Second-Team
Luca Verello, Archbishop Ryan
Ainsley George, Bonner & Prendie
Emma Talago, Archbishop Carroll
Emily Simpson, Lansdale Catholic
Emma McFarlane, Bishop McDevitt
Maeve Sullivan, Bonner & Prendie
Molly Curran, Little Flower
Katie McCole, John W. Hallahan
Brielle U’Selis, Lansdale Catholic
Martha Meister, Archbishop Wood
Keira Trainer, Lansdale Catholic
Ellie Miller, Cardinal O’Hara
Mackenzie Hand (GK), Cardinal O’Hara
Honorable Mention
Sara Spaeth, St. Hubert’s
Kristein Kutufrais, Cardinal O’Hara
Payton Pugh, St. Hubert’s
Lexi Culp, Cardinal O’Hara
Jansi Stella, John W. Hallahan
Elle Fitzgerald, Archbishop Ryan
Maddie Hancock (GK), St. Hubert’s

Central League
Central League MVP: Rachel Clark
Central League Sportsmanship Award: Conestoga
1st Team
Rachel Clark Conestoga
Kate Galica Conestoga
Megan Marengo Conestoga
Melissa Hewitt Conestoga
Kate Stankavage Garnet Valley
Kait Henning Garnet Valley
Emma Rowland Haverford
Kylie Gioa Marple
Sam Lyon Penncrest
Margaret Mooney Radnor
Cierra Hopson Radnor
Tori DiCarlo Radnor
Mia Valerio Springfield
Gabby Rizzio Springfield
Danielle McNeely Strath Haven
Alana Lepore Conestoga
2nd Team
Skylar Carey Conestoga
MaryRose Berry Garnet Valley
Maddie Kalish Garnet Valley
Sophie Kingsborough Garnet Valley
Sydney Pyon Garnet Valley
Jackie Heinerichs Haverford
Joey Miller Haverford
Ellen Stickney Lower Merion
Mia George Penncrest
Ellie Rinehart Radnor
Avery Ciatto Radnor
Emily Liberio Ridley
Erin DeStefano Springfield
Devon Maillet Strath Haven
Kaitlin Nieczpiel Strath Haven
Elise Palmer Radnor
Honorable Mention
Conestoga – Kat Bielinski
Garnet Valley – Sierra McLaughlin
Harriton – Annie Aspesi, Alexia Louca, Rachel Kolton, Ashton Odiorne
Haverford – Grace Hetznecker, Izzy McGarvey
Lower Merion – Sage O’Connor, Bridget McCann
Marple Newtown – Olivia Ebersole, Emily Reynolds
Penncrest – Annalynn Pompetti, Abby Speer, Kate Stanton, Taryn Tagmeier
Radnor – Sheila Esgro
Ridley – Gia Rapone, Sydney Verlinghieri, Shannen Hinchey
Springfield-Delco – Makayla Cox, Lexi Aaron, Claire Lynch
Strath Haven – Laura Connor, McKenzie Raech, Olivia Fox
Upper Darby – Curran Penot, Sarah Hunte, Lauren Stokes

Ches-Mont League
1st Team
Caroline Brennan SR D-Town East
Bryn Rochon SR D-town West
Ellie Udo JR Bishop Shanahan
Michelle Warren SR Bishop Shanahan
Anna Brown SO Unionville
Nickie Prendergast SR D-Town East
Emma Schwarz SR Kennett
Maddie Greco JR D-Town West
Kaitlyn Giandonato SO Great Valley
Riley Glackin SR Unionville
Katie Chisholm SR Rustin
Caelan O’Conner SR D-Town West
Kaitlin Caban JR Great Valley
1St Team Goalie – Sydney Manning SO Great Valley
2nd Team
Delaney Turner JR Henderson
Aliza Thir SR D-Town West
Marley Rhymes SR Coatesville
Shannon Garvey SR Unionville
Hazel Gardner SR D-Town East
Lily Dietrich SR Unionville
Lauren Tinson JR D-Town West
Grace DePrisco JR Henderson
Alexis McClain JR Rustin
Meg Corrigan JR Great Valley
Darby Whalen SR Bishop Shanahan
Paris Masaracchia JR Bishop Shanahan
Molly Atwell SO Coatesville
2nd Team Goalie CeCe Newman JR Bishop Shanahan
Honorable Mention
Avon Grove Delaney Ashworth, Francesca MacGregor
Bishop Shanahan Lila Ceribelli, Liv Murphy
Coatesville Lainey McGaughey, Maya Rhymes
Downingtown East Eileen, Hewitt Dylan Kropp
Downingtown West Lainey, Straub Chloe Morgan
Great Valley Sydney Lavin, Mikenna Schneider
Henderson Ella Tunnell, Julia Bixler
Kennett Vivian Chiomento, Mary Carroll
Oxford Alexis Reinard, Mackenzie Clark
Rustin Christine DiTizio, Marissa Betchyk
Sun Valley Carli Komorowski, Alena Catka
Unionville Alexis Brown, Liza Cawley
WC East Molly Smeins, Ava Carnevale

East Penn Conference
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER MVP Lindsay Geiger, #4, Senior, Easton
1st Team
LOW ATTACK
Julia Cote, #25, Junior, Emmaus
Abby Burnette, #10, Senior, Freedom
Alexandra Shaffer, #3, Senior, Emmaus
LOW DEFENSE
Emily Green #8, Senior, Parkland
Nesiah Bertram, #28, Senior, Emmaus
Alicia Rodriguez, #9, Senior, Easton
MIDFIELDER
Paige Telatovich, #21, Sophomore, Freedom
Lindsay Geiger, #4, Senior, Easton
Emily Vaughan, #5, Senior, CCHS
Sophia Zelasko, #2, Senior, Nazareth
Lea Krieger, #8, Junior, Easton
GOALIE
Kylee Hager, #75, Junior, Easton
UTILITY
Marybeth Smith, #10, Junior, Emmaus
Lauren Nelson, #18, Sophomore, CCHS
2nd Team
Low ATTACK
Ava Milia, #14, Junior, Easton
Brielle McInaw, #11, Junior, Pleasant Valley
Maeve Leonzi, #5, Senior, Parkland
Isabella Sunday, #10, Senior, CCHS
LOW DEFENSE
Abi Sipel, #23, Senior, Freedom
Eran Gleason, #3, Junior, Easton
MIDFIELDER
Mikayla Viola, #2, Junior, Emmaus
Gigi Leonzi, #3, Freshman, Parkland
Alexandra Bush, #14, Junior, Pleasant Valley
Jordyn Poll, #9, Freshman, Emmaus
Nikki Boyer, #12, Junior, Parkland
Reese Krieger, #23, Sophomore, Easton
GOALIE
Riley Horoshko, #26/7, Junior, CCHS
Ellison Ervin, #99, Senior, Emmaus
UTILITY
Meghan Vizian, #11, Junior, Easton

Friends Schools League
First Team All-League
Ally Muller Abington Friends School 11
Maya Muller Abington Friends School 11
Becca Clark Academy of the New Church 11
Cassidy Peterman Academy of the New Church 11
Sabrina Brock Academy of the New Church 11
Alexa Hanson Germantown Friends School 11
Annie McLaughlin Germantown Friends School 11
Clare Meyer Germantown Friends School 11
Dylan Ragas Germantown Friends School 11
Zoe Schaedle Germantown Friends School 11
Ella Shay Germantown Friends School 10
Madison Bouggess Moorestown Friends School 12
Isabella McCollister Moorestown Friends School 12
Emma Baker The Shipley School 11
Katie Bergen The Shipley School 12
Zoe Morse The Shipley School 9
Sadie Duncan The Shipley School 9
Lily Gordon The Shipley School 12
Arden Jansen Westtown School 9
Honorable Mention
Emma Bryntesson Academy of the New Church 11
Maddy Berger Friends’ Central 11
Hallie Bender Friends’ Central 12
Ire Thompson George School 11
Katie Day Germantown Friends School 8
Ava Moseley Germantown Friends School 12
Kendall Borbi Moorestown Friends School 11
Grace Gordon The Shipley School 9
Sophie Shapiro The Shipley School 8
Sophia Jones Westtown School 8

Inter-Ac League
Most Valuable Player: Darcy Felter – Penn Charter
First Team
Brynn Ammerman SR Agnes Irwin
Ava Bleckley SO Notre Dame
Alexa Capozzoli JR Episcopal Academy
Kaylee Dyer SR Penn Charter
Dani Falcone SR Notre Dame
Darcy Felter JR Penn Charter
Sarah Groark SR Episcopal Academy
Charlotte Hodgson JR Penn Charter
Lucy Pearson JR Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Maddie Shoup JR Penn Charter
Elise Smigiel SR Germantown Academy
Grace Turner JR Penn Charter
Carly Wilson JR Agnes Irwin
Sydney Wilson JR Agnes Irwin
Second Team
Emma Bradbury SO Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Ava Coyle SR Penn Charter
Paige Crowther SR Agnes Irwin
Quinn Dooley JR Germantown Academy
Katherine Ernst JR Agnes Irwin
Jordan Healy SR Agnes Irwin
Katie Onderdonk SO Notre Dame
Clara Page JR Baldwin School
Cate Parsells JR Agnes Irwin
Bella Piselli JR Episcopal Academy
Cece Reilly JR Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Grace Shoup SO Penn Charter
Alexis Ventresca SO Episcopal Academy
Madison Vetterlein SR Episcopal Academy

Lancaster-Lebanon League
Most Valuable Attack: Megan Rice, Manheim Township, senior
Most Valuable Midfielder: Hannah Custer, Cocalico, senior
Most Valuable Defender: Emma Hagg, Manheim Township, senior
First team all-stars:
Position, Name, school, grade
Attack, Megan Rice, Manheim Township, senior
Attack, Regan Gillisse, Hempfield, senior
Attack, Riley Dawson, Lampeter-Strasburg, senior
Attack, Bronwyn Hilbert, Manheim Township, sophomore
Midfielder, Hannah Custer, Cocalico, senior
Midfielder, Cassidy Gleiberman, Lancaster Country Day, senior
Midfielder, Kelsea Dague, Hempfield, junior
Midfielder, Jeslyn Krebs, Lampeter-Strasburg, senior
Midfielder, Abigail Morley, Conestoga Valley, senior
Midfielder, Sydney Witwer, Manheim Township, junior
Defender, Emma Hagg, Manheim Township, senior
Defender, Devon Nee, Manheim Township, junior
Defender, Greta Harnish, Manheim Township, sophomore
Defender, Jessica Yeand, Hempfield, junior
Goalkeeper, Alayna Trynosky, Cocalico, senior
Second team:
Attack, Thana Sweigart, Cocalico, junior
Attack, Bella Sinico, Cedar Crest, senior
Attack, Alyssa Wene, Ephrata, senior
Attack, Ellie Livingson, Conestoga Valley, senior
Midfielder, Samantha Keck, Cocalico, sophomore
Midfielder, Naleah Sauder, Cocalico, senior
Midfielder, Tanner Armstrong, Warwick, senior
Midfielder, Brynn Axe, Hempfield, junior
Midfielder, Rowan Kimmel, Lampeter-Strasburg, sophomore
Midfielder, Campbell Heller, Manheim Township, senior
Defender, Kyra Powers, Cocalico, senior
Defender, Olivia Reider, Cocalico, sophomore
Defender, Bella Grandrimo, Manheim Township, senior
Defender, Katie Mackey, Penn Manor, senior
Goalkeeper, Gail Wilkes, Manheim Township, senior
Goalkeeper, Maddie Eckert, Manheim Township, sophomore
Honorable mention:
Attack, Danika Sauder, Cocalico, freshman
Attack, Sara Mackall, Cocalico, sophomore
Attack, Haylee Eide, Hempfield, senior
Attack, Abigail Sedun, Elizabethtown, sophomore
Attack, Cecelia Walker, Manheim Township, junior
Attack, Maddie Weber, Penn Manor, junior
Midfielder, Jaden Hardy, Cedar Crest, junior
Midfielder, Katie Jeanes, Warwick, junior
Midfielder, Kayla Brooks, Hempfield, senior
Midfielder, Mallory Kline, Ephrata, junior
Midfielder, Hannah Gawne, Lampeter-Strasburg, junior
Midfielder, Alyssa Dotter, Manheim Township, junior
Defender, Raina McAnally, Lancaster Catholic, senior
Defender, Izzy Tarsa, Cedar Crest, senior
Defender, Nevaya Warfel, Warwick, senior
Defender, Kenna Price, Hempfield, junior
Defender, Caroline Martin, Garden Spot, senior
Defender, Kara Young, Elizabethtown, senior
Goalkeeper, Lexi Horning, Garden Spot, senior

Mid-Atlantic Prep League
First Team
Caroline Foster 2021 Lawrenceville
Paige Gillen 2021 Lawrenceville
Libby Ford 2021 Lawrenceville
Bella Koch 2022 Lawrenceville
Ella Sloan 2023 Blair
Zora Bissell 2021 Blair
Avery Lehman 2021 Blair
Emma Lewis 2022 Hill School
Annika Nordhoy 2022 Hill School
Anna Hyson 2021 Hun School
Abby O’Brien 2023 Hun School
Rea Tonelli 2021 Peddie
HONORABLE MENTION
Melissa Josephson 2022 Lawrenceville
Skyler Bogdan 2022 Blair
Tanner Eccleston 2021 Hill School
Kate Guittari 2022 Peddie
Priscilla Stelmach 2023 Hun School

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Liberty Division
First Team All-Division
Attack Jayme Weber Methacton Junior
Attack Kaleigh Funk Perkiomen Valley Senior
Attack Allie Schell Boyertown Junior
Attack Gracyn Smith Owen J. Roberts Junior
Defense Colby Wasson Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Defense Mikayla Sheedy Methacton Junior
Defense Marie Lindberger Perkiomen Valley Senior
Defense Morgan Pizzi Spring-Ford Junior
Midfield Gabbi Koury Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Midfield Alexa Vogelman Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Midfield Anna Dawson Perkiomen Valley Senior
Midfield Alyssa Mozi Spring-Ford Junior
Midfield Delaney Smith Methacton Junior
Goalie Mackenzie Clark Methacton Senior
Second Team All-Division
Attack Megan Sanelli Methacton Sophmore
Attack Brenna Whiteside Spring-Ford Senior
Attack Ava Clemson Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Attack Meckenzie Rotay Perkiomen Valley Junior
Attack Brooklynn Pendleton Norristown Junior
Defense Mikayla Moyer Boyertown Senior
Defense Rachel Sbei Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Defense Carli Sharpe Owen J. Roberts Senior
Defense Sarahi Ceron-Andrade Norristown Senior
Midfield Maggie Kilgallon Owen J. Roberts Senior
Midfield Mackenna Maloney Spring-Ford Senior
Midfield Abigail Boyer Spring-Ford Senior
Midfield Alexa Kratz Methacton Senior
Midfield Emma Beidler Boyertown Junior
Midfield Ali Pioli Boyertown Junior
Goalie Lauren Foley Perkiomen Valley Senior
Frontier Division
First Team All-Division
Attack Rory Nilsen Pope John Paul 12
Attack Alana Lathan Phoenixville 12
Attack Gianna Thaxton Phoenixville 11
Attack Catherine Merritt Upper Merion 12
Attack Bella Carpenter Upper Perkiomen 12
Defense Nailah Green Phoenixville 12
Defense Riley Simon Pottsgrove 12
Defense Sarah Adams Upper Merion 12
Goalie Anya Waller Upper Merion 12
Midfield Kasie Costalas Pope John Paul 12
Midfield Sydney Wasdick Pottsgrove 11
Midfield Sydney Tornetta Pottsgrove 12
Midfield Julianna Callison Upper Merion 10
Midfield Marykate Sitko Upper Perkiomen 10
Second Team All-Division
Attack Jamie Michaud Phoenixville 10
Attack Katie Bean Pottsgrove 11
Attack Taetum Robbins Pottstown 10
Attack Olivia Smith Upper Merion 9
Attack/Midfield Andrea Hook Phoenixville 12
Defense Amelia Kennedy Pope John Paul 11
Defense Julia Newby Upper Merion 10
Defense Lucianna Carpenter Upper Perkiomen 11
Defense Elizabeth Greczak Upper Perkiomen 11
Goalie Maddy Schramm Phoenixville 11
Midfield Kallan Bustynowicz Pope John Paul 12
Midfield Alaura O’Neill Pottsgrove 11
Midfield Destri Roye Pottstown 12
Midfield Ashley Evitts Upper Merion 10

Suburban One American Conference
MVP: Maddie Yoder, Springfield-Montco
Sportsmanship Award: Upper Dublin
First Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Lesha Karaba Middle 12 Abington
Sophia Liott Midfield 11 Hatboro Horsham
Kate Dougherty Midfield 12 New Hope-Solebury
Mackenzie Leszczynski Midfield 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Brianna Austin Midfield 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Maddie Yoder Midfield 12 Springfield Township
Ella Marino Midfield 12 Springfield Township
Jenn McCarry Midfield 12 Upper Dublin
Aditi Foster Attack 9 Upper Dublin
Emma Baker Center, Midfield 11 Wissahickon
Lexi Hobson Mid 11 Wissahickon
Chole Herghelegiu Goalkeeper 12 Abington
Second Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Maddie Hinkle Middle 12 Abington
Abby Roesing Attack & Midfield 11 Hatboro Horsham
Rachel Saxton Midfield 12 New Hope-Solebury
Jay Covino Defense 12 New Hope-Solebury
Haley McCourt Defense 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Molly McGoldrick Defense 12 Springfield Township
Erin Eby Defense 11 Upper Dublin
Isabel Leiter Attack 10 Upper Moreland
Abby Degroat Mid 12 Wissahickon
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz Mid 12 Wissahickon
Quinn Gaffey Defense and Attack 12 Wissahickon
Emma Hurley Goalkeeper 11 Upper Moreland
Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Mei Mei Cheng Middle 11 Abington
Shea Gormley Attack 12 Abington
Paige Malpezzi Attack 12 Lower Moreland
Lilly Smith Midfield/Attack 12 New Hope-Solebury
Meghan Wendler Attack 9 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Carolyn Sipprell Defense 10 Quakertown
Emma Yoder Midfield 9 Springfield Township
Maisie Hanson Midfield 12 Upper Dublin
Nora Ryan Attack 9 Wissahickon
Amanda Brecher Defense 11 Wissahickon
Haley Reed Defense 12 Wissahickon
Clancey Lynch Goalkeeper 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Suburban One National Conference
League Champion: Pennsbury (9-1)
Sportsmanship Award: Bensalem
First Team All-League
Name Position Grade School
Darrien Furiness Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Bridget Curtis Defense/Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Paige Gilbert Midfield 12 Central Bucks West
Morgan McCaffrey Midfield 11 Council Rock North
Lily Szilagyi Attack 12 North Penn
Amelia Loughery Attack/Midfield 11 Pennridge
Maggie Golder Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Lauren Hallman Midfield 11 Souderton
Maddy Spratt Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Emily Varilla Midfield 11 North Penn
Janessa Watson Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Kiera Holt Goalkeeper 10 North Penn
Second Team All-League
Taylor Hood Attack 11 Bensalem
Paige Keller Midfield 9 Central Bucks East
Sophia Buesing Defense 12 Central Bucks East
Tegan Mullan Attack 11 Central Bucks South
Grace Vliet Midfield 12 Council Rock North
Carley Irvin Midfield 12 Council Rock South
Alli Lindsay Midfield 12 North Penn
Maddy Edinger Midfield 11 Pennridge
Sarah Walcott Attack 12 Pennsbury
Reiley Knize Midfield 11 Souderton
Grace Bethke Defense 12 Central Bucks East
Brenna Craig Goalkeeper 10 Pennridge
Honorable Mention
Morgan Eater Midfield 12 Central Bucks East
Meg Weyer Midfield 12 Central Bucks West
Shelby Hahn Midfield/Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Karissa Smedley Defense 10 Council Rock South
Rianna Shields Midfield/Attack 12 Council Rock South
Kayla Stressman Attack 10 North Penn
Grace Rosica Defense 10 Pennridge
Aubrey Maher Midfield/Attack 12 Pennridge
Ava Ricciardi Defense 10 Pennsbury
Clark Throwbridge Attack 12 Souderton
Grace Demarzio Defense 11 Souderton
Courtney Mallon Goalkeeper 12 Souderton

York-Adams League
League MVP: Sydney Mentzer, York Catholic
Coach of the Year: Randy Kavanaugh, South Western
First Team All-Stars
Attackers
Ella Linthicum, York Catholic, Attacker of the Year
Ally Mathis, New Oxford
Sydney Marusko, Susquehannock
Aisley Bergdoll, Kennard-Dale
Midfielders
Sydney Mentzer, York Catholic, Co-Midfielder of the Year
Olivia Staples, York Catholic, Co-Midfielder of the Year
Addison Roeder, Susquehannock
Katie Yocum, South Western
Emma Randisi, Spring Grove
Ella Baker, South Western
Lexie Plesic, South Western
Defenders
Jordyn Prediger, Susquehannock, Co-Defender of the Year
Grace Doyle, York Catholic, Co-Defender of the Year
Ariana Prediger, Susquehannock
Katlyn Krebs, Susquehannock
Goalkeeper
McKenna Seashole, Spring Grove, Goalie of the Year
Second Team
Attackers
Kloey Batchellor, South Western
Leah Leonard, South Western
Kelly Nguyen, York Catholic
Kendall Smith, Spring Grove
Midfielders
Eryn Little, New Oxford
Shannon Staples, York Catholic
Mikayla Hostler, Kennard-Dale
Kathryn Burke, Susquehannock
Victoria Zerbe, Eastern York
Rachel Oestrike, Susquehannock
Defenders
Kyleigh Kight, South Western
Chloe Herring, New Oxford
Abby Henise, Eastern York
Keely Brennan, York Catholic
Goalkeepers
Morgan Scott, New Oxford
Honorable Mention
Attackers
Jessica Daugherty, York Catholic
Midfielders
Hannah Zimmer, New Oxford
Addyson Wagman, Spring Grove
Goalkeepers
Hannah Carlisle, Central York
McKenna Channel, Kennard-Dale
KC O’Neill, Susquehannock


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines