follow us on...

Final Philly HS boys’ league standings for 2021

Monday, 31st May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/21

Final Philly boys’ HS standings, 2021
x-league champion
y-regular season champion

Catholic League
X-La Salle College 10-0
St. Joseph’s Prep 9-1
Lansdale Catholic 8-2
Devon Prep 7-3
Father Judge 6-4
Archbishop Carroll 4-6
Archbishop Wood 4-6
Conwell-Egan 3-7
Archbishop Ryan 2-8
Roman Catholic 2-8
Cardinal O’Hara 0-10

Friends Schools League
x-Academy of the New Church 4-0
Westtown 3-1
Shipley School 2-2
Moorestown Friends 1-3
George School 0-4

East Penn Conference
y-Emmaus 9 0
x-Allentown Central Catholic 8 1
Easton 6 3
Parkland 6 3
Nazareth 5 4
Freedom 5 4
Bethlehem Catholic 3 6
Pleasant Valley 1 8
Northampton 1 8
Liberty 1 8

Inter-Ac League
X-Malvern Prep 9-1
Episcopal Academy 8-2
Haverford School 6-3
Germantown Academy 4-6
Penn Charter 2-7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 0-10

Mid-Atlantic Prep League
X-Lawrenceville School 4 0
Hill School 3 1 0
The Hun School 2 2 0
Blair Academy 1 3 0
Peddie School 0 4 0

Central League
x-Radnor 11-0
Garnet Valley 10-1
Conestoga 9-2
Springfield-Delco 8-3
Strath Haven 7-4
Penncrest 5-6
Marple Newtown 5-6
Harriton 4-7
Ridley 4-7
Haverford High 2-9
Lower Merion 1-10
Upper Darby 0-11

Ches-Mont League
x-Kennett 12-0
Downingtown West 11-1
Downingtown East 9-3
WC Rustin 9-3
Unionville 8-3
Bishop Shanahan 7-4
Avon Grove 6-6
Great Valley 5-7
Coatesville 4-8
Henderson 3-9
Oxford 2-10
WC East 1-11
Sun Valley 0-12

Pioneer Athletic Conference
x-Perkiomen Valley 9-0
Spring-Ford 8-1
Methacton 7-2
Boyertown 6-3
Upper Merion 5-4
Owen J. Roberts 4-5
Phoenixville 3-6
Interboro 1-8
Pope John Paul II 1-8
Pottsgrove 1-8

Suburban One National
x-Central Bucks East 10 0
Pennsbury 8 2
Central Bucks South 7 3
Council Rock North 7 3
Central Bucks West 6 4
Pennridge 5 5
Souderton 5 5
North Penn 4 6
Council Rock South 2 8
Neshaminy 1 9
Harry S. Truman 0 10

Suburban One American
x-Wissahickon 9 0
Upper Dublin 8 1
Upper Moreland 7 2
Hatboro-Horsham 7 4
Abington 5 4
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4 6
Springfield (M) 4 5
New Hope – Solebury 2 8
Quakertown 0 8
William Tennent 0 9

Berks County
X-Wilson 9-0
Exeter 8-1
Gov. Mifflin 7-2
Berks Catholic 6-3
Conrad Weiser 5-4
Wyomissing 4-5
Twin Valley 3-6
Schuylkill Valley 2-7
Daniel Boone 1-8
Muhlenberg 0-9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines