follow us on...

Philly men’s Division III All-Conference honors: MAC Freedom and Commonwealth

Friday, 7th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, college honors  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/7/13

All-MAC Commonwealth

First Team
Chris Dashiell A Stevenson JR Salisbury, MD Parkside
Malik Pedroso A Lebanon Valley JR Binghamton, NY Chenango Valley
Phil Potter A Albright SO Cortland, NY Cortland
Cory Boushell M Elizabethtown SR Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg
William Burgeyne M Stevenson SO Boonton Township, NJ Mountain Lakes
Ryan Eidenshink M Widener SR Elkins Park, PA La Salle College HS
Peter Green M Stevenson SR Hereford, MD Hereford
Parker Bratton D Stevenson SR Baltimore, MD McDonogh School
Kyle Holchek D Stevenson JR Reisterstown, MD Loyola Blakefield
Callum Robinson D Stevenson JR Bel Air, MD John Carroll
Ryan Lanigan LSM Lebanon Valley JR Ronkonkom, N.Y. Connetquot
Connor Curo SSM Stevenson JR Lutherville, MD St. Paul’s
Brent Hiken FO Stevenson JR Pikesville, MD Pikesville
Mac Nestler G Widener JR Chatham, NJ Chatham

Second Team
John Casey A Widener SR Glenside, PA Abington

Pat Condon A Stevenson SO Long Beach, NY Holy Trinity
Mark Pennenton A Stevenson SO Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna
Bobby Clemens M Widener JR Aston, PA Sun Valley
Craig Hansberger M Elizabethtown JR Perkasie, PA Pennridge
Heath Kupecky M Messiah SR King of Prussia, PA Upper Merion
Nick Rossi M Stevenson SR Lutherville, MD Towson
Casey Decker D Widener JR Morton, PA Ridley
Matt Frey D Elizabethtown SO West Grove, PA Avan Grove
Andrew Kruter D Lebanon Valley JR Bellmore, NY John F. Kennedy
Ryan Rybenstein LSM Stevenson JR Sykesville, MD Boys’ Latin
Michael Southwick SSM Albright SO Shamong, NJ Seneca
Darian Meador FO Albright SO Westminster, MD Westminster

Mike Moll G Lebanon Valley JR Dix Hills, N.Y. Commack

Honorable Mention
Brooks Arnold G Messiah FR Red Lion, PA Red Lion
Charlie Bytheway D Widener SR Glen Mills, PA Garnet Valley
Randolph Clark M Hood JR Chesapeake Beach, MD Northern
Michael Cooper A Lycoming FR Riva, MD Archbishop Spalding
Sean Cunningham D Albright JR Warminster, PA Archbishop Wood
Will Franken A Messiah SO Holland, MI West Ottawa
Daniel Frantz D Alvernia SR Lansdale, Pa Lansdale Catholic
Thomas Hanson D Lycoming SO Tucson, AZ Catalina Foothills
Andrew Harris M Messiah SO Indianapolis, IN Heritage Christian
TJ Holston M/A Albright SO Gambrills, Md. Arundel
Matthew Lomady M Albright FR Abington, Pa Abington

Dimitri Pecunes G Stevenson FR Baltimore, MD Calvert Hall
Ian Schmid A Lebanon Valley SR Lititz, PA Warwick
Nick Thompson D Elizabethtown SR Wallingford, PA Strath Haven
James Weger D Hood SO Shrewsbury, PA Susquehannock
Sam Wyatt FO Stevenson SO Brentwood, TN Human Services

Player of the Year: Chris Dashiell, Stevenson
Rookie of the Year: Dimitri Pecunes, Stevenson
Coach of the Year: Paul Cantabene, Stevenson

MAC Freedom

Player of the Year: Chris Farrar, Eastern
Rookie of the Year: Chris Jacovino, Arcadia
Coach of the Year: Kevin Wallace, Eastern

First Team
Chris Farrar A Eastern SR Jackson, NJ Jackson Memorial
Grant Ferguson A Eastern SO Rochester, NY Gates Chili
Zac Ivy A Eastern SR San Diego, CA Foothills Christian

Jake Higgins M FDU-Florham JR Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater
Lenny Fox M King’s SR Marlton, NJ Cherokee
Matt Soldano M Eastern SR Davidsonville, MD AA Christian
Jarrod Wiedow M DeSales SR Flanders, NJ Morris Catholic

Ed Dowse D King’s JR Bayshore, NY St. Anthony’s
Jordan Norris D Eastern SO Lancaster, PA Manheim Central
Ben Swan D Eastern SR Rochester, NY Churchville-Chili
Brenden Stouber LSM Eastern SR Landenberg, PA Avon Grove
Ron Johnson SSM Eastern SR Carlsbad, CA Santa Fe Christian
AJ Ryan FO Eastern SR Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville
Aaron Benz G Eastern SR Lousville, KY St. Xavier

Second Team
Kyle Calabro A Misericordia SR Cortlandt Manor, NY Putnam Valley
Sean McGuigan A Misericordia SR Middletown, DE Middletown
Mike O’Brien A King’s JR Endwell, NY St. Anthony’s
Will Johnson M Eastern SR Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua Academy
Nick Santillo M Misericordia JR Oceanside, NY Oceanside
Eric Waibel M Eastern SO West Grove, PA Avon Grove
Cory Weiss M FDU-Florham SR Maplewood, NJ Columbia
Drew Abatangelo D Misericordia SR Montgomery, NY Valley Central
Tyler Gehlhaus D Eastern FR Horsham, PA Hatboro Horsham
Pat McDermott D Arcadia SO Willow Grove, PA Upper Dublin

Peter Biondi LSM FDU-Florham SR Buffalo, NY Clarence
Shawn Farmer SSM Eastern JR Millersville, MD Old Mill
Casey Joffe FO Arcadia FR Toms River East, NJ Toms River East

Patrick Johnson G Misericordia SO Montville, NJ Montville Twp.

Honorable Mention
Jared Hunt D Misericordia FR Dillsburg, PA Northern York
Brennan Gmeiner M DeSales SR New Market, MD St. John’s Prep
James Guerrier A DeSales JR Floral Park, NY Kellenberg Memorial
Matt Martins D Misericordia JR Manorville, NY Easport-South Manor
Joe Massa D King’s JR Branchburg, NJ Somerville
Kieran McMahon A King’s JR Lindenhurst, NY Lindenhurst
Ryan Rowse A DeSales SO Ijamsville, MD Urbana
Matt Warnken G DeSales FR Patchogue, NY Patchogue-Medford


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs