follow us on...

Archives: May 2010

Friends Schools League releases boys’ all-league team

May 29th 2010 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/29/10 The 2010 Friends Schools League Boys’ Lacrosse squads: First Team Steve Rohtla, Academy Of The New Church, 12 Max Heilman, Academy Of ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

Del-Val League releases all-league girls’ squad

May 29th 2010 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/29/10 The 2010 Del-Val League girls’ all-league teams: First Team Defense Chichester, Olive Massaquoi Sr. Chichester, Kari Rybak Jr. Interboro, ...
Girl's/Women's, High School

Suburban One League releases American Conference all-league boys’ team; U. Merion’s Hare is Player of Year

May 29th 2010 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/29/10 The Suburban One League American Conference boys’ team: Player of the Year Nate Hare 12 Upper Merion First Team Attack GR School Colin Joka 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Nick ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

District 11 boys’ final: Emmaus repeats as champion; will face Lower Merion again in PIAA opener

May 29th 2010 By Scott Johnston Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/29/10 Junior midfielder John McGeary’s lone goal of the game with a little over a minute to play before ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

District 11 girls’ final: Nazareth topples Emmaus, 17-8; will meet Downingtown East in PIAA opener

May 29th 2010 By Scott Johnston Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/29/10 Senior midfielder Amanda Denger scored five of her game-high six goals in the second half as Nazareth broke ...
Girl's/Women's, High School
Conestoga celebrates second straight District 1 championship (Photo by Scott Growney)

Conestoga defeats Springfield-Delco, 8-4, to repeat as District 1 boys’ champion

May 28th 2010 By Chris Goldberg Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/10 Peter Bowers scored two goals as Conestoga took a 4-1 first-period lead and defeated Springfield-Delco, 8-4, today at ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

District 1 playback: Wolf lifts Lower Merion to 11-10 victory over CB East, 5th seed in PIAA tourney

May 28th 2010 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/10 Jordan Wolf tallied six goals, including the game-winner with 3 minutes, 22 seconds to play as Lower Merion edged Central Bucks ...
Boy's/Men's, High School
Springfield-Delco's Bobby Gildea scores against Conestoga (Photo by Scott Growney)

District 1 boys’ championship game goal-by goal updates: Conestoga 8, Springfield-Delco 4

May 28th 2010 Phillylacrosse,com, Posted 5/28/10 Springfield-Delco (top seed) vs. Conestoga (2nd seed) C: Peter Bowers (Brooke), 11:20 Conestioga 1-0 SD: Josh Cavanaugh (unassisted), 10:27 Springfield-Delco's Bobby ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

District 1 girls’ championship: Radnor surges in 2nd half to claim 8-6 victory over Springfield-Delco

May 28th 2010 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/10 Staff Report Radnor scored the game’s final four goals and claimed an 8-6 victory over Springfield-Delco today in the District 1 ...
Girl's/Women's, High School

All-PSAC: Philly women dominate as ESU’s O’Hara (Penncrest) is Athlete of the Year

May 28th 2010 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/10 East Stroudsburg junior attack Molly O’Hara (Penncrest) has been named the PSAC East Athlete of the Year as the league announced ...
College, Girl's/Women's

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives