follow us on...


Class of 2009 Boys’ Division I Recruits

Monday, 15th February 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Recruiting  
 

Class of 2009 Division I Recruits

Dave Alyanakian, Strath Haven, attack, Delaware
Niko Amato, La Salle, goalie, Maryland
Tyler Andersen, Radnor, defense, Notre Dame
Adam Bitzer, Central Bucks East, attack, St. John’s
Derek Bogorowski, La Salle, midfielder, Lehigh
Bill Bonner, St. Joseph’s Prep, defender, St. Joseph’s University
Mike Bronzino, Conestoga, defense, Cornell
Dave Brown, Hill School, attack, University of Maryland at Baltimore County
Jarrett Carr, Hatboro-Horsham, attack, St. John’s
Dan Carr, Penn Charter, goalie, Lehigh
James Connelly, Malvern Prep, defense, Delaware
Billy Conners, Malvern Prep, defense, Duke
Ian Correia, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfield, Bryant
John Cugini, Springfield-Delco, midfielder, Denver
Sean Cunningham, Archbishop Wood, LSM, Drexel
Wills Curley, Malvern Prep, goalie, Brown University
Eric Davidheiser, Hill School, midfield, Penn State
Mic DeBellis, Emmaus, midfield, Siena
Joe Donnelly, Radnor/Northfield Mt. Hermon, Mass., goalie, Rutgers
Zack Donnelly, Radnor, midfield, Rutgers
Steven Dunn, Malvern Prep, midfield, St. Joseph’s
Tucker Durkin, La Salle, defense, Johns Hopkins
Jake Eisenhard, Lower Merion, defense, Hobart
Stocky Euler, Haverford School, LSM, Lafayette
Colin Fleming, St. Joseph’s Prep, attack, Massachusetts
Alex Forman, Neshaminy, midfield, Providence
Randy Forster, La Salle, attack, Penn State
Brendan Glynn, St. Joseph’s Prep, attack, Drexel
Martin Goldfarb, Springfield-Montco, midfield, Drexel
Tyler Houchins, La Salle, defense, Drexel
Matt Hughes, Central Bucks East, attack, Towson
Cody Isdaner, Episcopal Academy, attack, Wagner
Beau Jones, Charter School of Wilmington, Duke’s Lacrosse Club, midfield, Delaware
Dan Jones, Penncrest, attack, Jacksonville
Tyler Knarr, La Salle, LSM, Georgetown
Kenny Lankford, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfield, Denver
Matt Lerman, Episcopal Academy, goalie, Syracuse
Wills Miller, Haverford School, midfield-face-off specialist, Bucknell
Paul Mita, Conestoga, attack, Villanova
Jack Morrison, Lower Merion, midfielder, Jacksonville
Matt Morton, Council Rock South, midfield, Binghamton
JJ Newland, Haverford School, defense, Vermont
Mike Noone, La Salle, defense, Lehigh
Tyler Novotny, Spring-Ford, attack, St. John’s
Joe O’Rourke, Haverford School, attack, Jacksonville
JK Poirier, Malvern Prep, attack, Bryant
Mason Poli, Downingtown East, defense, Bryant
Mike Rauchut, Penn Charter, defense, Bryant
Dan Schmader, Radnor, defender, Holy Cross
Peter Schwartz, La Salle, midfield, Harvard
Zack Sharman, Central Bucks East, midfield, Providence
Ryan Snyder, Kent School, Conn., Duke’s LC, midfield, Lehigh
Conor Steidle, Malvern Prep, attack, North Carolina
Grady Stevens, Unionville, face-offs/midfield, Johns Hopkins
Harte Thompson, Malvern Prep, midfield, Villanova
Jimmy Trentini, Upper Dublin, attackman, Jacksonville
Ryan Walters, Archmere Academy, DE (Chadds Ford), defenseman, Providence
Gordie Wells, La Salle, midfield, Fairfield
Dan Wigrizer, Haverford School, goalie, Duke
Cole Yeager, Radnor, midfield/face-off specialist, Yale
Andrew Zbikowski, La Salle, defense, St. John’s


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines