Phillylacrose.com, Posted 4/16/24
USILA Rankings
2024 DIVISION I – WEEK 11 (APRIL 15)
Team (First-Place Votes) Rank Record Points
Notre Dame (21) 1 8-1 420
Duke 2 11-3 394
Johns Hopkins 3 9-3 354
Virginia 4 10-2 352
Maryland 5 8-3 333
Denver 6 9-2 303
Syracuse 7 10-4 289
Cornell 8 7-4 260
Yale 9 9-2 258
Penn State 10 8-3 233
Georgetown 11 8-3 218
Army 12 9-2 196
Penn 13 8-4 178
Richmond 14 8-4 133
St. Joseph’s 15 8-3 112
Towson 16 9-3 106
Princeton 17 7-4 82
Delaware 18 7-3 52
Harvard 19 7-4 46
Air Force 20 7-4 20
Also receiving votes: Michigan (14), Boston U. (11), Ohio State (9), Utah (9), Colgate (8), Rutgers (7), Villanova (4), Loyola Maryland (2), Sacred Heart (2), High Point (1), Navy (1), Providence (1), Albany (1), and North Carolina (1).
DIVISION II – WEEK 11
Team (First-Place Votes) Rank Record Points
Limestone (22) 1 14-0 478
Lenoir-Rhyne (2) 2 12-1 458
Tampa 3 14-1 429
Adelphi 4 10-2 398
Rollins 5 11-2 365
Mercy 6 10-1 362
Saint Anselm 7 8-1 323
Wingate 8 9-4 299
Pace 9 10-1 282
Newberry 10 10-3 278
Indianapolis 11 10-3 253
Mercyhurst 12 9-3 225
Bentley 13 6-4 176
Seton Hill 14 8-3 157
Westminster (UT) 15 9-2 136
Frostburg State 16 9-3 86
Colorado Mesa 17 8-4 82
Maryville 18 9-3 74
Rockhurst 19 10-2 62
Lewis 20 10-3 48
Also receiving votes: Florida Southern (20), Mount Olive (14), Wilmington (DE) (11), Saint Leo (6), Montevallo (5), Saint Michael’s (5), Assumption (2), Florida Institute of Technology (2), Lander (2), Anderson (SC) (1), and Roberts Wesleyan (1).
DIVISION III
Team (First-Place Votes) Rank Record Points
Salisbury (19) 1 14-0 399
RIT (1) 2 13-1 364
RPI 2 13-0 364
Tufts 4 10-2 311
St. Lawrence 5 12-1 291
Swarthmore 6 11-1 266
Dickinson 7 11-2 262
Christopher Newport 8 9-4 256
Union (NY) 9 9-3 254
Washington and Lee 10 11-3 224
Babson 11 11-2 192
Bowdoin 12 9-2 180
Stevens 13 11-2 153
Wesleyan (CT) 14 9-3 148
Amherst 15 8-3 103
Lynchburg 16 8-5 97
Middlebury 17 7-6 85
Endicott 18 12-1 79
Gettysburg 19 8-5 58
Roanoke 20 12-2 50
Also receiving votes: Denison (14), Trinity (CT) (13), York (PA) (10), Williams (7), Muhlenberg (5), SUNY Cortland (5), Stevenson (4), Grove City (2), Randolph-Macon (2), Cabrini (1), and Centre (1).