follow us on...

Final PIAA boys’, girls’ lacrosse brackets

Sunday, 12th June 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/13/22

PIAA Tournament

Girls AA
First Round – May 31

Bishop Shanahan 13, Wyoming Area 5
York Catholic 16, Danville 8
Mount St. Joseph 22, Crestwood 9
Archbishop Carroll 22, Gwynedd Mercy Academy 3
Cardinal O’Hara 17, Southern Lehigh 7
Twin Valley 23, Mars 2
Strath Haven 12, Susquehannock 7
Chartiers Valley 17, Conneaut 4
Quarterfinals, June 4
Bishop Shanahan 11, York Catholic 10
Archbishop Carroll 19, Mount St. Joseph 8
Twin Valley 13, Cardinal O’Hara 9
Strath Haven 15, Chartiers Valley 9

Semi-Finals – June 7 –
Archbishop Carroll 8, Bishop Shanahan 4
Twin Valley 13, Strath Haven 9

Championship, June 11 at West Chester East

Archbishop Carroll 10, Twin Valley 8

Girls’ AAA
First Round – May 31

Conestoga 8, Downingtown East 6
Radnor 11, Emmaus 6
Garnet Valley 24, Gov. Mifflin 6
Owen J. Roberts 1, Central 0 (forfeit)
Manheim Township 19, Upper St. Clair 2
State College 8, Mt. Lebanon 5
Wilson 12, Springfield-Delco 11
Shady Side Academy 8, Hempfield 5

Quarterfinals, June 4

Conestoga 11, Radnor 8
Garnet Valley 10, Owen J. Roberts 9 (3OT)
Manheim Township 19, State College 7
Wilson 11, Shady Side Academy 7

Semi-Finals – June 7
Conestoga 8, Garnet Valley 7
Manheim Township 17, Wilson 7

Championship at West Chester East – June 11

Conestoga 15, Manheim Township 7

AA Boys

First Round – May 31
Class AA

Marple Newtown 22, Crestwood 2
Allentown Central Catholic 20, Devon Prep 2
Wyoming Seminary 20, Lewisburg 8
Lampeter-Strasburg 10, Lansdale Catholic 9, OT
Penncrest 14, Trinity 7
Quaker Valley 14, Cathedral Prep 4
Susquehannock 20, South Fayette 4
Mars 18, Cocalico 2
Quarterfinals, June 4
Marple Newtown 16, Allentown Central Catholic 10
Lampeter-Strasburg 15, Wyoming Seminary 8
Penncrest 13, Quaker Valley 4
Mars 16, Susquehannock 5

Semi-Finals – June 7
Marple Newtown 14, Lampeter-Strasburg 7
Mars 16, Penncrest 8

Championship at West Chester East – June 11

Mars 9, Marple Newtown 6

Class AAA Boys
First round, May 31

Garnet Valley 7, La Salle 6
Cumberland Valley 12, Unionville 8
St. Joseph’s Prep 11, Freedom 9
Hempfield 7, Downingtown East 5
Manheim Township 16, Mt. Lebanon 10
Springfield-Delco 15, Central York 3
Radnor 12, Central Bucks East 2
Shady Side Academy 15, McDowell 4

Quarterfinals, June 4
Garnet Valley 11, Cumberland Valley 5
St. Joseph’s Prep 7, Hempfield 6, OT
Springfield-Delco 11, Manheim Township 8
Radnor 10, Shady Side Academy 7

Semi-Finals – June 7 –
Garnet Valley 20, St. Joseph’s Prep 9
Radnor 8, Springfield-Delco 2

Championships at West Chester East – June 11

Radnor 12, Garnet Valley 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines