follow us on...

Philly women named to All-PSAC teams; WCU’s Barnett (Arch. Carroll) is Freshman of the Year

Tuesday, 3rd May 2022

Categories College, college honors, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/3/22

PSAC WOMEN’S LACROSSE ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR: Emily Mitarotonda – East Stroudsburg
DEFENDER OF THE YEAR: Kayleigh Pokrivka – East Stroudsburg
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Keri Barnett (Archbishop Carroll) – West Chester
COACH OF THE YEAR: Cindy Wilson – Millersville

FIRST TEAM
POS. NAME INSTITUTION CL. HOMETOWN / PREVIOUS SCHOOL

Attack Kiki Fitzpatrick East Stroudsburg R-Jr. Sayville, N.Y. / Sayville
Attack Amanda Juliano Millersville Sr. Garnet Valley, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Attack Gianna LeDuc* East Stroudsburg Gr. Westtown, N.Y./ Minisink Valley
Attack Lindsay Monigle* West Chester Sr. Rehoboth Beach, Del. / Cape Henlopen
Midfield Keri Barnett West Chester Fr. Glenolden, Pa. / Archbishop Carroll

Midfield Emily Mitarotonda* East Stroudsburg So. Rockaway, N.J. / Morris Knolls
Midfield Hannah Seifried* Shippensburg Sr. Springfield, Pa. / Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr
Midfield Hannah Stanislawczyk^ West Chester So. Mohnton, Pa. / Gov. Mifflin
Defender Erika Biehl^ Bloomsburg So. Springfield, Pa. / Springfield-Delco
Defender MaryCait Dorley Millersville Gr. Glenside, Pa. / Cheltenham
Defender Grace Frasso West Chester So. Cinnaminson, N.J. / Cinnaminson

Defender Kayleigh Pokrivka* East Stroudsburg Gr. York, Pa. / York Catholic
Goalie Jessica Gorr West Chester Jr. Exton, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan
SECOND TEAM
POS. NAME INSTITUTION CL. HOMETOWN / PREVIOUS SCHOOL

Attack Katherine Campbell Shepherd Sr. Montgomery Village, Md. / Watkins Mill
Attack Lailah ElBouazzaoui Kutztown Fr. Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan
Attack Kelsey Kilgallon^ Bloomsburg Sr. Spring City, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Attack Helen Kreschollek West Chester Gr. Bethlehem, Pa. / Saucon Valley
Midfield Grace Cobaugh Millersville Sr. Collegeville, Pa. / Pope John Paul II

Midfield Sam Graf Kutztown Fr. Wayne, N.J. / Wayne Hills
Midfield Kristi Kada Millersville Jr. Gilbertsville, Pa. / Boyertown Area
Midfield Gillian Zimmerman Millersville Gr. New Park, Pa. / Kennard Dale
Defender Cyrose Conteh Kutztown Jr. Elizabethtown, Pa. / Elizabethtown
Defender Erin Gingrich Bloomsburg Sr. Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Township
Defender Julia Rossi West Chester Sr. Hamilton Square, N.J. /Notre Dame
Defender Maggie Sell East Stroudsburg Jr. Perkiomenville, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley

Goalie Morgan Scott Millersville Fr. New Oxford, Pa. / New Oxford

WEST DIVISION
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR: Jaclyn Frank – Seton Hill
DEFENDER OF THE YEAR: Makayla Kinter – Seton Hill
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Megan Bunker – Seton Hill
COACH OF THE YEAR: Brenna Gallagher Roan – IUP

FIRST TEAM
POS. NAME INSTITUTION CL. HOMETOWN / PREVIOUS SCHOOL
Attack Emily Benham^ Slippery Rock Sr. Rochester, N.Y. / Greece Athena
Attack Jaclyn Frank* Seton Hill Gr. Hauppauge, N.Y. / Hauppauage
Attack Caitlin Morrow* Lock Haven R-Sr. Massapequa, N.Y. / Massapequa
Attack Skylar Orlowski Seton Hill R-Fr. Ithaca, N.Y. / U Indy
Midfield Megan Bunker Seton Hill Fr. Annapolis, Md. / Indian Creek
Midfield Krysta Reading Lock Haven R-Sr. Warrington, Pa. / Central Bucks South
Midfield Sarah Reustle IUP So. Eastampton, N.J. / Rancocas Valley
Midfield Charleigh Rondeau Slippery Rock Jr. Buffalo, N.Y. / Amherst
Defender Taylor Baiers Slippery Rock Sr. Avon Lake, Ohio / Avon Lake
Defender Makayla Kinter* Seton Hill Jr. Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal
Defender Maggie Marsteller IUP Jr. Bethel Park, Pa. / Bethel Park
Defender Hannah Sharkey IUP So. Royersford, Pa. / Spring-Ford
Goalie Lauren Girardi Lock Haven R-Sr. Watertown, N.Y. / Watertown
SECOND TEAM
POS. NAME INSTITUTION CL. HOMETOWN / PREVIOUS SCHOOL

Attack Chloe Borland IUP Sr. Green, Ohio / Green
Attack Jamie DiCarlo Slippery Rock Jr. Wyomissing, Pa. / Wyomissing Area
Attack Victoria Gottoroff Mercyhurst Jr. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Schroeder
Attack Jordan Kulp* IUP Jr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cumberland Valley
Midfield Macy Hepditch Gannon So. Waterloo, Ontario / Resurrection Catholic
Midfield Emme Mass IUP Fr. Brookfield, Wisc. / Brookfield Central
Midfield Caroline Stevens Gannon Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. / Liverpool
Midfield Carleigh Sutfin Seton Hill Fr. Eden, N.Y. / Eden
Defender Brooke Hepditch Gannon Sr. Waterloo, Ontario / Resurrection Catholic
Defender Mackenzie ^Murphy Mercyhurst Sr. Holstville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Defender Colleen Roy^ Seton Hill Gr. Doylestown, Pa. / Arundel
Defender Sami Shutt IUP Jr. Elizabethtown, Pa. / Elizabethtown
Goalie Kaitlyn Lippert^ Mercyhurst Sr. Clay, N.Y. / Cicero-North Syracuse

Tags: ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines