follow us on...

Philly HS girls’ league standings (as of April 15)

Saturday, 16th April 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/16/22

Philly girls’ HS league standings, 2022, as of April 16

Berks County
Twin Valley 4-0
Gov. Mifflin 4-0
Wilson 2-1
Berks Catholic 1-1
Wyomissing 1-1
Schuylkill Valley 1-1
Exeter 0-1
Daniel Boone 0-2
Conrad Weiser 0-3
Muhlenberg 0-3

Catholic Academies
Mt. St. Joseph Academy 3-0
Villa Maria Academy 2-1
Gwynedd Mercy Academy 1-1
Villa Joseph Marie 1-1
Merion Mercy Academy 1-2
Sacred Heart Academy 0-1
Nazareth Academy 0-2

Catholic League
Archbishop Carroll 3-0
Cardinal O’Hara 2-1
Archbishop Wood 2-1
Lansdale Catholic 1-1
Archbishop Ryan 1-1
Conwell-Egan 1-1
Little Flower 0-1
Bonner & Prendie 0-2
St. Hubert 0-2

Central League
Garnet Valley 4-0
Conestoga 4-0
Penncrest 4-0
Radnor 3-1
Springfield-Delco 3-1
Strath Haven 2-2
Lower Merion 1-2
Haverford High 1-3
Ridley 1-3
Harriton 0-3
Marple Newtown 0-4
Upper Darby 0-4

Ches-Mont League
Bishop Shanahan 4-0
Unionville 3-0
Downingtown West 4-1
Downingtown East 4-1
Great Valley 3-1
Kennett 3-1
WC Rustin 3-2
WC East 2-3
Henderson 1-4
Oxford 0-2
Coatesville 0-3
Sun Valley 0-4
Avon Grove 0-5

Del-Val League
Interboro 1-0
Chichester 0-0
Academy Park 0-1

East Penn Conference
Easton 4 0
Freedom 3-0
Emmaus 4 1
Parkland 2-1
Pleasant Valley 4-2
Allentown Central Catholic 3-3
Northampton 1 2
Nazareth 1 4
Bethlehem Catholic 0 3
Liberty 0-6

Friends Schools
Academy of the New Church 3-0
Germantown Friends 2-0
Abington Friends 2-1
Shipley School 1-1
Moorestown Friends 1-2
George School 1-2
Westtown 0-1
Friends’ Central 0-3

Inter-Ac League
Episcopal Academy 4-1
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3-1
Agnes Irwin 3-1
Penn Charter 2-2
Germantown Academy 1-3
Notre Dame 0-2
Baldwin 0-3

Mid-Atlantic Prep League
Blair Academy 2-0
Lawrenceville School 0 0
Peddie School 0-0
Hill School 0-1
The Hun School 0-1

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Frontier Division

Phoenixville 3 1
Upper Perkiomen 3 1
Pottsgrove 2 1
Upper Merion 2 1
Pope John Paul II 1 3
Pottstown 0 4
Liberty Division
Owen J. Roberts 4 0
Methacton 3 1
Spring-Ford 2 1
Boyertown 1 3
Perkiomen Valley 1 3
Norristown 0 3

Suburban One National Conference
Council Rock South 3 0
North Penn 3 0
Souderton 2 0
Central Bucks South 2 1
Pennridge 2 1
Pennsbury 1 0
Council Rock North 2 3
Bensalem 0 2
Central Bucks West 0 2
Neshaminy 0 2
Central Bucks East 0 4
Suburban One American Conference
Plymouth Whitemarsh 3 0
Upper Moreland 3 0
Abington 2 0
Wissahickon 1 0
Springfield-Montco 2 1
Upper Dublin 2 1
Hatboro-Horsham 1 2
New Hope-Solebury 1 2
Cheltenham 0 2
Lower Moreland 0 2
William Tennent 0 2
Quakertown 0 3


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines