follow us on...

Philly girls’ 2022 scholastic honors: All-American, All-State, All-League

Monday, 24th October 2022

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/24/22

2022 Girls’ All-League, All-American honors

USA Lacrosse All-American

Delaware
Elizabeth Rishko, Cape Henlopen
Lydia Colasante, Tatnall
Superia Clark, Dover
Lucy Nace, Tower Hill
Peyton Hagy, Sussex Academy
Annabella Guckes, Sussex Academy

Eastern PA
Marissa White, 2022 Midfield, Agnes Irwin School
Kiley Mottice, 2022 Attack, Archbishop Carroll
Ava Bleckley, 2023 Midfield, Archbishop Carroll
Emma Talago, 2023 Attack, Archbishop Carroll
Paris Masaracchia, 2022 Defense, Bishop Shanahan
Ellie Udo, 2022 Midfield, Bishop Shanahan High School
Anastacia Ciminera, 2022, Defense, Cardinal O’Hara
Kate Galica, 2023 Midfield, Conestoga High School
Kathryn Bielinski, 2022 Defense, Conestoga
Melissa Hewitt, 2022 Attack, Conestoga
Maddie Greco, 2022 Midfield, Downingtown West
Kaitlyn Stankavage, 2022 Midfield, Garnet Valley
Sophie Kingsborough, 2022 Attack, Garnet Valley
Kaitlyn Giandonato, 2023 Midfield, Great Valley
Mackenzie Clark, 2022 Goalie, Methacton
Gabrielle Koury, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts
Alexa Vogelman, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts
Darrien Furiness, 2022 Midfield, Pennsbury
Mia Valerio, 2023 Midfield, Springfield-Delco
Lucy Pearson, 2022 Goalie, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Alexa Capozzoli, 2022 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Isabella Piselli, 2022 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Darcy Felter, 2022 Midfield, William Penn Charter
Madeline Shoup, 2022 Midfield, William Penn Charter

Central PA
Anna Kaplan 2022 Midfield Twin Valley
Rowan Kimmel 2023 Midfield Lampeter-Strasburg
Kelsea Dague 2022 Midfield Hempfield
Maddie Eckert 2023 Goalie Manheim Township
Browyn Hilbert 2023 Attack Manheim Township
Brynn Axe 2022 Midfield Hempfield
mma Raines 2022 Attack Twin Valley
Mia Beilhart 2022 Attack Governor Mifflin
Caroline Glus 2022 Attack Hershey
ydney Witwer 2022 Midfield Manheim Township

South Jersey
Emma Bunting 2023 Attack Lenape
Lily Bunting 2023 Midfield Lenape
Ava Chiarella 2022 Midfield Manasquan
Bella Goodwin 2023 Midfield The Pingry School
Anna Gotterup 2022 Midfield Red Bank Catholic
Sarah Gresham 2022 Attack Mount Saint Mary Academy
Emily Hazel 2022 Midfield Cherry Hill West
Delaney Jackson 2023 Midfield Cherokee
Melissa Josephson 2022 Goalie The Lawrenceville School
Kayse Kiernan 2023 Goalie Rumson Fair Haven
Isabella Koch 2022 Midfield The Lawrenceville School
Molly Malone 2022 Defense Red Bank Catholic
Aly Mascolo 2022 Attack Cherokee
Gianna Monaco 2022 Attack Lenape
Paige Nolan 2022 Midfield Trinity Hall
Ryan Remaly 2023 Midfield Clearview
Janey Sypeck 2023 Defense Rumson Fair Haven
Carley Vernon 2022 Goalie Shawnee

USA Lacrosse All-Academic

Delaware
Elizabeth Rishko, Cape Henlopen
Peyton Hagy, Sussex Academy
Ragan Odle, Ursuline Academy
Sophia Shroyer, Ursuline Academy
Kate McConnell, Tatnall
Kaelyn Tornek, Wilmington Friends

Eastern PA
Katherine Ernst, 2022 Defense, Agnes Irwin School
Kiley Mottice, 2022 Attack, Archbishop Carroll
Annastacia Ciminera, 2022 defender, Cardinal O’Hara
Kate Galica, 2023 Midfield, Conestoga
Melissa Hewitt, 2022 Attack, Conestoga
Nicole Prendergast, 2022 Midfield, Downingtown East / STEM
Maddie Greco, 2022 Midfield, Downingtown West
Kaitlyn Stankavage, 2022 Attack, Garnet Valley
Sophie Kingsborough, 2022 Attack, Garnet Valley
Clare Meyer, 2022 Midfield, Germantown Friends School
Kaitlyn Giandonato, 2023 Midfield, Great Valley
Mackenzie Clark, 2022 Goalie, Methacton
Gabrielle Koury, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts
Alexa Vogelman, 2023 Midfield, Owen J. Roberts
Colby Wasson, 2023 Defense, Owen J. Roberts
Darrien Furiness, 2022 Midfield, Pennsbury
Amelia Reinholt, 2022 Attack, Radnor
Mia Valerio, 2023 Midfield, Springfield-Delco
Lucy Pearson, 2022 Goalie, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Alexa Capozzoli, 2022 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Alexis Ventresca, 2023 Attack, The Episcopal Academy
Darcy Felter, 2022 Midfield, Penn Charter
Charlotte Hodgson, 2022 Midfield, Penn Charter
Grace Turner, 2022 Defense, Penn Charter

Central PA
Anna Kaplan 2022 Midfield Twin Valley
Elle Commerce 2023 Defense Manheim Township
Maddie Eckert 2023 Goalie Manheim Township
Grace Doyle 2022 Midfield York Catholic
Julia Givens 2022 Attack Twin Valley
Hannah Gawne 2022 Midfield Lampeter-Strasburg
Rowan Kimmel 2023 Midfield Lampeter-Strasburg
Browyn Hilbert 2023 Attack Manheim Township
Gretta Harnish 2023 Defense Manheim Township
Emaly Garrett 2022 Defense Lampeter-Strasburg

South Jersey
Emily Ciccarone 2022 Attack Allentown
Margaret Flynn 2022 Attack Delran
Jane Trauger 2022 Attack Eastern
Emma Dengler 2022 Attack Moorestown
Madyson Cattani 2022 Attack Shawnee
Abigail Kulinski 2023 Defense Cherokee
Grace Button 2022 Defense Moorestown
Heather Kimak 2022 Defense Point Pleasant Boro
Camryn Epstein 2022 Defense Shawnee
Brooke Testa 2022 Goalie Delaware Valley Regional
Ella Romeo 2022 Goalie Mount Saint Mary Academy
Veronica Campbell 2022 Midfield Cinnaminson
Kylie McNamara 2022 Midfield Lenape
Olivia Hung 2022 Midfield The Pingry School
Devon Creelman 2022 Defense Rancocas Valley
Jackie Braceland 2023 Midfield Rumson Fair Haven
Sydney MacDonald 2023 Midfield Shawnee
Peyton McGuire 2023 Attack Trinity Hall

Delaware All-State
Player of the Year: Elizabeth Rishko, Cape Henlopen
Coach of the Year: Ruth Hiller, Tatnall School
1st Team All State
Position Name School
Gk Payton Hagy SAAS
Attack Bella Gattuso Tower Hill
Attack Molly Mendes Cape
Attack Bella Guckes SAAS
Attack Kelly Bragg Cape
Mid Lucy Nace Tower Hill
MId Lydia Colasante Tatnall
Mid Superia Clark Dover
Mid Elizabeth Rishko Cape
Mid Louise Rishko Cape
Mid Sanne Elling SAAS
Def Katherine McConnel Tatnall
Def Jacqueline Thomas SAAS
Def Megan Smith Cape
Def Rory Monahan Ursuline
Second Team
Gk Anna Lopez Cape
Attack Madison Leeper SAAS
Attack Maren Buckaloo Cape
Attack Ivy Qualls Tatnall
Attack Olivia MacMillan Archmere
Mid Teryn Singer Tatnall
MId Alexandra Harrington Archmere
Mid Kalianna Clayton Tatnall
Mid Lindsay Sawyer St. Marks
Mid Kyleigh Dill Dover
Mid Hannah McLamb Caravel
Def Montana Jones Cape
Def Jewels Goldman Dover
Def Amelia Conkey Tatnall
Def Amelia Gregory Tower Hill
Honorable Mention
Gk Lucy Wood Friends
Attack Ava Svindland Tower Hill
Attack Mary Barone Padua
Attack Charlotte Wilkinson Tatnall
Attack Kaely Tornek Friends
Mid Alexi Nowakowski Cape
MId Alexa Donahue Friends
Mid Shannon Salerni Padua
Mid Madeline Rowland Friends
Mid Paidyn Moore Sanford
Mid Abigail Fisher Middletown
Def Sarah Nagy Charter
Def Grace Wiggins Cape
Def Maddie Black St. Andrews
Def Tessa Colasante Tatnall

Pennsylvania Area Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association Awards
PASLA Student-Athlete of the Year: Julianna Huynh, 2022, Upper Darby
PASLA Rookie of the Year: Quinn Whitaker, 2025 Midfielder, The Episcopal Academy
PASLA Most Improved Team: Coatesville
PASLA Team Service Award: Conestoga High School
PASLA Breakout Player of the Year: Grace McHugh, 2024 Defense, The Episcopal Academy
PASLA Jackie Pitts Award: Alexys McClain, Bayard Rustin
PASLA Coach of the Year: Lorraine Beers
PASLA MVP Team
Berks League: Anna Kaplan, Twin Valley
Bicentennial: Sarah Cummings, Jenkintown
Catholic Academics: Lauren Maher, Mount St. Joseph
Central League: Kate Galica, Conestoga
Ches-Mont American: Ellie Udo, Bishop Shanahan
Ches-Mont National: Megan Ward, Kennett
Del-Val: Jada Kinlaw, Academy Park
Friends Schools: Clare Meyer, Germantown Friends School
Inter-Ac: Alexa Capozzoli, The Episcopal Academy
Independent: Annabella Schafer, The Hill School
East Penn Conference: Julia Cote, Emmaus High School
Lehigh Valley Independent: Reese Macintosh, Southern Lehigh High School
PAC-12: Gabrielle Koury, Owen J Roberts & Mackenzie Clark, Methacton
Philadelphia Catholic: Claire Natoli, Cardinal O’Hara
Suburban American: Mei Mei Cheng, Abington High School
Suburban National: Darrien Furiness, Pennsbury High School
Wyoming Valley: Isabella Caporuscio, Crestwood High School
Philadelphia Public: Brooke Carrier, Central
PASLA All-Academic Team
Samantha Hark, Agnes Irwin
Sydney Wilson, Agnes Irwin
Jackie Heinerichs, Agnes Irwin
Machaela Henry, Archbishop Carroll
Ella Wright, Archbishop Carroll
Bridget Robinson, Archbishop Carroll
Allison Pioli, Boyertown Area Senior High
McKenzie Schealer, Boyertown Area Senior High
Isabella Slupski, Boyertown Area Senior High
Grace Gannon, Central Bucks South
Tegan Mullan, Central Bucks South
Kate Victor, Central Bucks South
Lainey McGaughey, Coatesville
Ella Pittenger, Coatesville
Molly Atwell, Coatesville
Piper Kienzle, Conestoga High School
Sophie Borelli, Conestoga High School
Ali Carpentier, Council Rock North
Morgan McCafrey, Council Rock North
Eileen Hewitt, Downingtown East
Quinn Morrin, Downingtown East
Dylan Kropp, Downingtown East
Lauren Tinson, Downingtown West High School
Lainey Straub, Downingtown West High School
Ashley Plzak, Downingtown West High School
Brooke Stocku, Episcopal Academy
Jordan Morley, Episcopal Academy
Franny Gallagher, Episcopal Academy
Jai Smith, Friends’ Central School
Erin Beck, Friends’ Central School
Haylee Gibson, Friends’ Central School
Maddie Shoemaker, Garnet Valley High School
Mak Butler, Garnet Valley High School
Mia Zebley, Garnet Valley High School
Quinn Dooley, Germantown Academy
Heidi Cross, Germantown Academy
Mia Raven, Germantown Academy
Alexa Hanson, Germantown Friends School
Annie McLaughlin, Germantown Friends School
Ella Shay, Germantown Friends School
Ellie Verrill, Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS
Alana Mandato, Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS
Izzy Fiore, Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS
Annie Aspesi, Harriton
Rachel Kolton, Harriton
Tessa Mahoney, Harriton
Brooke McCloskey, Haverford High School
Emma Rowland, Haverford High School
Leah Hayes, Haverford High School
Brianna Maddonni, Interboro High School
Bella Dreger, Marple Newtown
Olivia DiValerio, Marple Newtown
Emma Murray, Marple Newtown
Brynn Donnelly, Merion Mercy Academy
Kerry McCormick, Merion Mercy Academy
Kelly O’Connor, Merion Mercy Academy
Michelle Zhai, Methacton
Annie Shields, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Lauren Maher, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Kate Donovan, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Hailey Federico, Nazareth Area High School
Abigail Gensits, Nazareth Area High School
Sarah Osmun, Nazareth Area High School
Haley Decker, North Penn
Hannah Mallitz, North Penn
Lauren Blanch, North Penn
Claire Natoli, O’Hara
Maddie Sharkey, O’Hara
Ellie Miller, O’Hara
Gracyn Smith, Owen J. Roberts
Kalliope Mullen, Owen J. Roberts
Rachel Sbei, Owen J. Roberts
Gina Martinelli, Oxford Area High School
Jordan Kane, Oxford Area High School
Victoria Milburn, Oxford Area High School
Morgan Napolitano, Parkland
Maddy Edinger, Pennridge
Amelia Loughery, Pennridge
Sophia Curtis, Pennsbury
Maggie Golder, Pennsbury
Olivia Graebner, Pennsbury
Mackenzie Hanlon, Perkiomen Valley
Mackenzie Rotay, Perkiomen Valley
Sarah Hickey, Perkiomen Valley
Natalie White, Phoenixville
Ella Siaton, Phoenixville
Alexandra Bush, Pleasant Valley
Amanda Hayes, Pleasant Valley
Brielle McInaw, Pleasant Valley
Fiona Gooneratne, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Ella Clark, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Lonna Buono, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Julie Breedveld, Radnor
Alexys McClain, Rustin High School
Elizabeth McGurk, Rustin High School
Skylar Baur, Rustin High School
Alyssa Mozi, Spring-Ford
Carly Christman, Spring-Ford
Kelly Czapor, Spring-Ford
Gabby Rizzio, Springfield
Anabel Kreydt, Springfield
Erin DeStefano, Springfield
Caroline Foley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Fallon George, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Amanda Cooney, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Kaitlin Nieczpiel, Strath Haven High School
Laura Conner, Strath Haven High School
Sam Cifra, The Hill School
Annabella Schafer, The Hill School
Annika Nordhoy, The Hill School
Peyton Turner, The Shipley School
Jaiden Griffin, The Shipley School
Emma Baker, The Shipley School
Alexis Brown, Unionville
Maddie Passarello, Unionville
Liza Cawley, Unionville
Julianna Huynh, Upper Darby High School
Curran Penot, Upper Darby High School
Gwen Luther, Upper Darby High School
Dara Fishman, Upper Dublin
Allison Gay, Upper Dublin
Emma Hurley, Upper Moreland High School
Heidi Wittick, Upper Moreland High School
MaryKate Sitko, Upper Perkiomen
Elizabeth Greczek, Upper Perkiomen
Payton Bettys, Upper Perkiomen
Emma Hagan, Villa Joseph Marie High School
Lauren Redican, Villa Joseph Marie High School
Mary Katharine Peters, Villa Joseph Marie High School
Kaelyn Wolfe, Villa Maria Academy
Riley Mulhern, Villa Maria Academy
Clara Meehan, Villa Maria Academy
Hanna Laudermilch, WC Henderson
Ella Tunnell, WC Henderson
Delaney Turner, WC Henderson
Alexis Hobson, Wissahickon
Chase Taylor, Wyoming Seminary College Prep School
Lily Kutz, Wyoming Seminary College Prep School
Sophia Stash, Wyoming Seminary College Prep School

All-League

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
League MVP: Lauren Maher, Mount St. Joseph
Villa Maria: Kaelyn Wolfe, Allie Meyer, Clara Meehan, Mackenzie Liberatore, Quinn Hechler, Caroline Capaldi, Maggie Traynor
Mount St. Joseph: Annie Shields, Lauren Maher, Maggie Rezza, Campbell Donovan, Kate Donovan
Gwynedd Mercy: Ellie Verrill, Izzy Fiore, Alana Mandato, Sydney Mandato
Merion Mercy: Brynn Donnelly, Kerry McCormick, Kelly O’Connor
Villa Joseph Marie: Lauren Redican, Emma Hagan, Brooklyn Roe
Nazareth: Maggie Miller, Elizabeth Steinmetz

Berks County
Player of the Year: Anna Kaplan (Twin Valley)
Coach of the Year: Courtney Kaplan (Twin Valley)
All-Conference
Mia Beilhart 12 Governor Mifflin
Gigi Ditsky 12 Berks Catholic
Eliza Enriquez 12 Governor Mifflin
Julia Givens 12 Twin Valley
Alexa Kairis 10 Wilson
Anna Kaplan 12 Twin Valley
Maya Metz 12 Exeter
Elizabeth Miller 12 Conrad Weiser
Emma Raines 12 Twin Valley
Alexia Polyak 11 Wyomissing
Sophia Stanislawczyk 12 Governor Mifflin
Kayla Wilkes 12 Wilson
Emma Winther 12 Twin Valley
All-Division
Sarah Althouse 11 Muhlenberg
Paige Borkowski 11 Twin Valley
Kaitlyn Coldren 10 Wilson
Karissa Doerr 11 Schuylkill Valley
Savanna Frantz 12 Muhlenberg
Emily Gaucker 10 Governor Mifflin
Sydney Grim 11 Governor Mifflin
Audrey Hurleman 9 Wyomissing
Jordyn Jarrett 11 Exeter
Ainsley McLain 10 Wilson
Emmi McLain 11 Wilson
Morgan Raines 10 Twin Valley
Jade Shearer 12 Twin Valley
London Stewart 11 Governor Mifflin
Honorable Mention
Faye Dorman 12 Governor Mifflin
Katie Fallon 10 Wilson
Anna Givens 10 Twin Valley
Jaida Gumby 12 Berks Catholic
Anna Huber 11 Wyomissing
Rachel Knight 12 Twin Valley
Isabel Marshall 12 Wyomissing
Ava Perella 12 Berks Catholic
Natalie Riccitelli 11 Wilson
Paige Shannon 11 Conrad Weiser
McKenna Smith 10 Daniel Boone
Riley Troilo 11 Governor Mifflin
Megan Unruh 11 Exeter
Reese Weddle 10 Schuylkill Valley

Bicentennial League
Player of the Year: Sarah Cummings, Jenkintown
Offensive POTY: Emma Kratz, Dock Mennonite
Defensive POTY: Liv Spoerl, Jenkintown
Coach of the Year: Michelle Waldspurger, Dock Mennonite
First Team
Name School Position
Emma Kratz Dock Mennonite Attack
Abby Mellinger Dock Mennonite Attack
Mia Visomirski Jenkintown Attack
Kaelin DiMaria Jenkintown Attack
Sloan Robinson Collegium Charter Defense
Ava Schaafsma Delco Christian Defense
Katherine Wenzel Dock Mennonite Defense
Katie McGrath Jenkintown Defense
Madden Alexander Collegium Charter Flex
Karolyn Mitchell Jenkintown GK
Kenzie Derstine Dock Mennonite Midfield
Sarah Cummings Jenkintown Midfield
Liv Spoerl Jenkintown Midfield
Second Team
Ainsley Robinson Collegium Charter Attack
Maggie Iott Delco Christian Attack
Sarah Stahl Delco Christian Attack
Anna Montroy Jenkintown Defense
Ella Staples Jenkintown Defense
Ashanti Harris Delco Christian GK
Haley Harper Dock Mennonite GK
Aniyah White Collegium Charter Midfield
Addie Smith Delco Christian Midfield
Sky Corcimiglia Delco Christian Midfield
Honorable Mention
Lily Elliott Delco Christian Attack
Anna Schiller Delco Christian Defense
Elliot Oh Delco Christian Defense
Devon Ridge Dock Mennonite Defense
Jenny Sommar Collegium Charter GK
Chloe Bryant Delco Christian Midfield
Lily O’Brien Jenkintown Midfield

Catholic League
First-Team
Claire Natoli – Junior, Midfielder – Cardinal O’Hara (MVP)
Kiley Mottice – Senior, Attack/Midfielder – Archbishop Carroll
Anastasia Ciminera – Senior, Defense – Cardinal O’Hara
Ava Bleckley – Junior, Midfielder – Archbishop Carroll
Emma Talago – Senior, Attack – Archbishop Carroll
Ellie Miller – Senior, Attack – Cardinal O’Hara
Megan Hickey – Senior, Midfielder – Archbishop Wood
Mia Scarduzio – Senior, Midfielder – Cardinal O’Hara
Emily Simpson – Junior, Midfielder – Lansdale Catholic
Machaela Henry – Junior, Midfielder – Archbishop Carroll
Katie Karoly – Senior, Defense – Archbishop Carroll
Bridget Robinson – Junior, Goalie – Archbishop Carroll
Second-Team
Elle Fitzgerald – Sophomore, Midfielder – Archbishop Ryan
Abigail Blemings – Junior, Attack – Bonner & Prendie
Rylee Joyce – Junior, Midfielder – Conwell-Egan
Leila George – Senior, Attack – Bonner & Prendie
Grace Marchese – Senior, Attack – Lansdale Catholic
Maddie Sharkey – Senior, Midfielder – Cardinal O’Hara
Kristen Kutufaris – Senior, Defense – Cardinal O’Hara
Hayden Johnston – Freshman, Midfielder – Little Flower
Lauren Quinn – Senior, Midfielder – St. Hubert’s
Madysin Woertz – Junior, Attack – Archbishop Wood
Ella Wright – Junior, Midfielder/Defense – Archbishop Carroll
Anna Waltrich – Senior, Goalie – Archbishop Wood
Third-Team
Molly Curran – Senior, Midfielder – Little Flower
Ava Mercier – Junior, Midfielder – Lansdale Catholic
Tess Waltrich – Sophomore, Attack/Draw – Archbishop Wood
Kate Panepresso – Sophomore, Defense – Archbishop Wood
Lexi Culp – Senior, Attack – Cardinal O’Hara
Hope Bucci – Freshman, Midfielder – St. Hubert’s
Carolina Kerr – Senior, Goalie – Lansdale Catholic
Melania Caruso – Junior, Goalie – Little Flower

Central League
League Sportsmanship Award: Conestoga
League MVP: Kate Galica- Conestoga
1st Team All Central School Year Position
Kate Galica Conestoga JR M
Kate Stankavage Garnet Valley SR M
Kate Stanton Penncrest SO M
Mia Valerio Springfield JR M
Kat Bielinski Conestoga SR M
Sophie Kingsborough Garnet Valley SR A
Amelia Reinholt Radnor SR A
Emily Libero Ridley SR M
Emma Rowland Haverford SR M
Julie Breedveld Radnor SR M
Laura Conner Strath Haven JR M/A
Kaitlin Nieczpiel Strath Haven JR M
Avery Bickell Lower Merion JR M
Gabby Rizzio Springfield SR M
Annie Aspesi Harriton SR M
Annalynn Pompetti Penncrest SR M
Ava Yancey Strath Haven SO G
2nd Team
Mia Raucci Garnet Valley SO A
Kiki Liebezeit Conestoga SO M
Mia Zebley Garnet Valley JR M
Telly Schwarz Radnor SR D
Erin De Stefano Springfield JR A
Curran Penot Upper Darby SR M
Finley Hoffman Lower Merion JR M
Mira Kuttymartin Penncrest SO D
Olivia Kelley Radnor SR M
Chloe Brown Conestoga SO M
Melissa Hewitt Conestoga SR A
Lizzie Getz Marple Newtown FR M
Krista Geibler Ridley SR M
Julia Steere Strath Haven JR A
Mak Butler Garnet Valley SR G
Rory Turner Haverford SR G
Honorable Mention
Conestoga-Piper Kienzle, Alana Lepore
Garnet Valley- Erin Barnes, Maddie Shoemaker
2022 All Central League Girls Lacrosse Teams
Harriton- Rachel Kolton, Tessa Mahoney
Haverford- Chloe Taylor, Becca Patterson, Ava Pradelli
Lower Merion- Mia Falco, Rachel Riggio
Marple Newtown- Olivia DiValerio, Shani Conine, Gabby Vanderslice
Penncrest- Taryn Tagtmeir, Celeste Cahill, Kat Harding, Sophie Pasnack
Radnor- Margot Johnson, Taylor Murphy, Arden Jansen
Ridley- Gia Rapone
Springfield- Maddy Kane, Olivia Gutowski, Allie Hunter, Madison McBride
Strath Haven- Annie Dignazio, Ali Broome
Upper Darby- Gia Caso

Ches-Mont League
1st Team YR School
Ellie Udo SR Bishop Shanahan
Megan Ward JR Kennett
Maddie Greco SR Downingtown West
Alexys McClain SR Rustin
Nickie Prendergast SR Downingtown East
Kaitlyn Giandonato JR Great Valley
Amanda Wolfe SR Unionville
Lauren Tinson SR Downingtown West
Sofia Fanelli SO Downingtown East
Delaney Harlan JR Unionville
Paris Masaracchia SR Bishop Shanahan
Kaitlin Caban SR Great Valley
Mattie Robitzer SR Unionville – Goalie
2nd Team YR School
Eileen Hewitt JR Downingtown East
Cassidy Bonura JR Avon Grove
Alexis Reinard SO Oxford
Hanna Laudermilch JR Henderson
Molly Smeins JR WC East
Mary Carroll SO Kennett
Alena Catka JR Sun Valley
Lainey McGaughey SR Coatesville
Jordyn Krafchick FR Rustin
Makayla Kelly JR Kennett
Caitlyn Hubiak JR Bishop Shanahan
Lainey Straub JR Downingtown West
Lola Flynn JR Rustin
Kate Mahmud JR Downingtown West
Sydney Manning JR Great Valley (goalie)
Allie Hathaway JR Bishop Shanahan (goalie)
Honorable Mention
Avon Grove: Sydney Correll Jane DeVoll Madison Britton
Bishop Shanahan: Sophia Lymberis Silvia Baptista Annabelle Wiedel
Coatesville: Molly Atwell Ella Pittenger Allie Ringsdorf
Downingtown East: Karyn Michaels Dylan Kropp Elena Mastrog
Downingtown West: Autumn Blair Ashley Plzak Elizabeth Mahmud
Great Valley: Syd Lavin Sophia Geibel Megan Corrigan
Henderson: Delaney Turner Kendall Brandon Grace DePrisco
Kennett: Britney Sedano Bridget Wells Kaitlyn Snoke
Oxford: Mackenzie Clark Jordan Kane Ava McGlothlin
WC Rustin: Elizabeth McGuirk Christine Ditizio Skylar Baur
Sun Valley: Gianna Ellis Riley Purfield Julia Lanaellotti
Unionville: Liza Cawley Lexi Brown Ella Zucchero
WC East: Kathryn Palmer Ava Carnevale Summer Spiegel

Del Val League
League MVP – Jada Kinlaw, Academy Park
First Team
Academy Park
Jada Kinlaw Midfield 12
Cassidy Joner Defense 12
Manatee Togba Goalie 11
Chichester
Natalia Willoughby Midfield 10
Megan Murray Midfield 10
Maura Kopaczynski Goalie 12
Interboro
Brianna Maddonni Attack 12
Morgan Mea Defense 11
Kylie Mea Midfield 11
Jules Wiseley Midfield 11
Second Team
Academy Park
Dayana Allen Attack 11
Izzy Krautheim Midfield 10
Tay’viarra Sudler Midfield 10
Chichester
Hannah Tully Midfield 12
Jaclyn Kopaczynski Defense 11
Julia Dorn Defense 11
Interboro
Tori Smith Midfield 11
Felicia Pescatore Midfield 11
Daeshonna Johnson Attack 12
Bella Lupi Defense 11
Honorable Mention
Academy Park
Natalya Mercado Attack 12
Kiala Bright Defense 9
Amari McLendon Attack 9
Chichester
Vanessa Amalfitano Attack 10
Sierra Martorell Attack 10
Interboro
Lindsey Fries Midfield 9
Alison Grieb Attack 12
Molly Hughes Defense 9

East Penn All-Conference
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Emmaus, Julia Cote, 25, Senior
LOW ATTACK 1st Team Easton, Ava Milia, 14, Senior
1st Team Pleasant Valley, Brielle McInaw, 11, Senior
1st Team Emmaus, Julia Cote, 25, Senior
2nd Team CCHS, Lauren Nelson, 18, Junior
2nd Team Emmaus, Emily Hollinger, 19, Junior
LOW DEFENSE 1st Team Emmaus, Marybeth Smith, 10, Senior
1st Team Easton, Eran Gleason, 3, Senior, Emmaus
1st Team Freedom, Paige Jenkins, 8, Junior
2nd Team Easton, Kierra Smith, 20, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Morgan Napolitano, 11, Senior
2nd Team Parkland, Mariana Aubele-Gonzalez, 10, Senior
2nd Team Pleasant Valley, Candyce Fougere, 7, Senior
MIDFIELDER 1st Team Freedom, Paige Telatovich, 21, Junior
1st Team Pleasant Valley, Alexandra Bush, 14, Senior
1st Team Nazareth, Sarah Osmun, 24, Senior
1st Team Emmaus, Mikayla Viola, 2, Senior
1st Team Parkland, Gigi Leonzi, 5, Sophomore
2nd Team Emmaus, Jordyn Poll, 29, Sophomore
2nd Team Easton, Lea Krieger, 8, Senior
2nd Team Easton, Reese Krieger, 23, Junior
2nd Team Parkland, Nikki Boyer, 8, Senior
2nd Team Freedom, Kailey Turpening, 11, Senior
GOALIE 1st Team Easton, Kylee Hager, 75, Senior
2nd Team CCHS, Riley Horoshko, 43, Senior
UTILITY 1st Team Emmaus, Kameron Watkins, 11, Senior
1st Team Easton, Meghan Vizian, 11, Senior

Inter-Ac All League
Most Valuable Player: Alexa Capozzoli – Episcopal Academy
First Team
Emma Bradbury JR Springside Chestnut Hill
Alexa Capozzoli SR Episcopal Academy
Katherine Ernst SR Agnes Irwin School
Darcy Felter SR Penn Charter
Charlotte Hodgson SR PC
Cate Parsells SR AIS
Lucy Pearson SR SCH
Bella Piselli SR EA
Alex Reilly SO SCH
Sydney Richter SO EA
Maddie Shoup SR PC
Grace Turner SR PC
Lex Ventresca JR EA
Marissa White SR AIS
Second Team
Franny Gallagher JR EA
Emma Goodwin SO Germantown Academy
Kayla Joyce JR PC
Riley Kling JR SCH
Colby Macaione SR AIS
Katie Onderdonk JR Notre Dame
Clara Page SR Baldwin School
Mia Raven JR GA
Katie Reed JR BS
Sarah Scollin SO SCH
Gracie Shoup JR PC
Ella Springer SO AIS
Quinn Whitaker FR EA
Sydney Wilson SR AIS
Special Recognition: Carly Wilson, AIS

Friends Schools League
MVP: Clare Meyer, Germantown Friends
All League
Name School Grade
Ally Muller Abington Friends 12
Maya Muller Abington Friends 12
Bella Washington-Vasquez Abington Friends 11
Emma Bryntesson Academy of the New Church 12
Rebecca Clark Academy of the New Church 12
Xola Wade Academy of the New Church 10
Rachel Delie George School 11
Izzy Matson George School 9
Alexa Hanson Germantown Friends 12
Annie McLaughlin Germantown Friends 12
Clare Meyer Germantown Friends 12
Zoe Schaedle Germantown Friends 12
Ella Shay Germantown Friends 11
Kendall Borbi Moorestown Friends 12
Mikelle Smith Moorestown Friends 9
Grace Gordon Shipley 10
Jaiden Griffin Shipley 12
Alanna McBrearty Shipley 10
Lily Neilson Shipley 9
Honorable Mention
Sabrina Brock Academy of the New Church 12
Jai Smith Friends’ Central 12
Lexi Matson George School 9
Isla Ablin Germantown Friends 10
Katie Day Germantown Friends 9
Bluma Hammarhead Germantown Friends 12
Dylan Ragas Germantown Friends 12
Sadie Duncan Shipley 11
Zoe Morse Shipley 11
Bella Swipes Westtown 11

Lancaster Lebanon League
Co-Most Valuable Midfielder: Rowan Kimmel, midfield, junior, L-S; Kelsea Dague, midfield, senior, Hempfield
Most Valuable Defender: Devon Nee, defense, senior, Manheim Township
First team:
Hempfield junior attack Whitney Hershey
Cocalico sophomore attack Danika Sauder
Manheim Township junior attack Bronwyn Hilbert
Manheim Township senior attack Alyssa Dotter
Lampeter-Strasburg junior midfielder Rowan Kimmel
Lampeter-Strasburg senior midfielder Hannah Gawne
Hempfield senior midfielder Kelsea Dague
Hempfield senior midfielder Brynn Axe
Cocalico junior midfielder Samantha Keck
Manheim Township senior midfielder Sydney Witwer
Lampeter-Strasburg senior defender Emaly Garrett
Hempfield senior defender Jessica Yeand
Manheim Township senior defender Devon Nee
Manheim Township junior defender Gretta Harnish
Manheim Township junior goalkeeper Maddie Eckert
Second team:
Garden Spot sophomore attack Gwen Varley
Warwick senior attack Clara Ford
Cocalico senior attack Thanna Sweigart
Ephrata junior attack Grace Willetts
Garden Spot junior midfielder Brielle Moyer
Hempfield sophomore midfielder Isabelle Masengarb
Warwick senior midfielder Katie Jeanes
Ephrata senior midfielder Mallory Kline
Manheim Township sophomore midfielder Brenna Campagna
Manheim Township sophomore midfielder Calli Campagna
Hempfield senior defender Kenna Price
Cocalico junior defender Olivia Reider
Manheim Township junior defender Elle Commerce
Elizabethtown senior defender Madison Conway
Conestoga Valley junior goalkeeper Jamie Handwerger
Honorable mention:
Lampeter-Strasburg freshman attack Ryann Logan
Cocalico junior attack Sara Mackall
Ephrata junior attack Madelyn Muhr
Lancaster Country Day/Lancaster Catholic senior attack Alyssa Korenkiewicz
Elizabethtown freshman attack Danielle Bruno
Elizabethtown junior attack Moira Shott
Penn Manor junior attack Erin Shipley
Warwick senior attack Maya Shirk
Lampeter-Strasburg sophomore midfielder Hannah Cissne
Garden Spot senior midfielder Emma Gruber
Manheim Township senior midfielder CC Walker
Cedar Crest senior midfielder Jaden Hardy
LCD/LCHS junior midfielder Amelia Loney
Elizabethtown sophomore midfielder Josie Spayd
Penn Manor senior midfielder Keegan Dings
Penn Manor sophomore midfielder Grace Gerner
Hempfield senior defender Mauren Krauser
Warwick junior defender Julia Barto
Cocalico junior defender Teagan Sahm
Cedar Crest junior defender Nikki Wise
Manheim Township junior defender Brynn Hauck
LCD/LCHS senior defender Vivian Klemmer
Conestoga Valley junior defender Mikyla Rineer
Warwick junior defender Ally Sheppard
Elizabethtown junior goalkeeper Sydney Pope
All-Academic
(senior with either the highest GPA or class rank on each team)
Makenna Locke, Elizabethtown
Jaime Sweigart, Cocalico
Paige Laurence, Manheim Township
Annika Bredeman, Conestoga Valley
Clara Ford, Warwick
Angela Sema, Garden Spot
Vivian Klemmer, LCDS/LCHS
Isabel DeHoff, Hempfield
Mallory Kline, Ephrata
Jenelle Scholl, Cedar Crest
Maggie Visniski, L-S
Madeleine Weber, Penn Manor

Mid-Atlantic Prep League
First Team
Name Class Hometown School
Ella Sloan 2023 Newton, NJ Blair
Brynne Grant 2024 Summit, NJ Blair
Skyler Bogdan 2022 Blairstown, NJ Blair
Avery Robertson 2022 New Market, MD Blair
Sam Cifra 2023 Blue Bell, PA Hill School
Annika Nordhoy 2022 Reading, PA Hill School
Amelia Nordhoy 2022 Reading, PA Hill School
Annabella Schafer 2023 Ardmore, PA Hill School
Ava Olender 2024 Flemington, NJ Hun School
Bella Koch 2022 Skillman, NJ Lawrenceville
Hayla Dora 2024 Spring Lake, NJ Lawrenceville
Melissa Josephson 2022 Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrenceville
Chloe Babich 2024 Skillman, NJ Lawrenceville
Bridget Ahlgren 2022 Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg
Zarreen Sorho 2023 New York, NY Mercersburg
Isabella DiPasqual 2023 Short Hills, NJ Peddie
HONORABLE MENTIONS
Kelsea Mitchell 2022 Blair
Emma Lewis 2022 Pottstown, PA Hill School
Olivia Kim 2024 West Windsor, NJ Hun School
Lexie Koch 2025 Skillman, NJ Lawrenceville
Cameron Dotson 2023 Falling Waters, WV Mercersburg
Marcella Nearing 2024 Hightstown, NJ Peddie

Pioneer Athletic Conference
First Team
Liberty Division
POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Jayme Weber Methacton Sr.
Attack Michelle Zhai Methacton Jr.
Attack Gracyn Smith Owen J. Roberts Sr.
Attack Alexis Sowers Spring-Ford So.
Defense Colby Wasson Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Defense Mia Mitchell Spring-Ford Jr.
Defense Rachel Sbei Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Defense Lily Dewan Methacton So.
Midfield Megan Sanelli Methacton Jr.
Midfield Gabrielle Koury Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Midfield Alexa Vogelman Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Midfield Allison Pioli Boyertown Sr.
Midfield Alyssa Mozi Spring-Ford Sr.
Goalie Mackenzie Clark Methacton Sr.
First team Frontier Division
Attack Jaime Michaud Phoenixville Jr.
Attack Gianna Thaxton Phoenixville Jr.
Attack Katie Bean Pottsgrove Sr.
Defense Alaura O’Neill Pottsgrove Sr.
Defense Julia Newby Upper Merion Jr.
Defense Luciana Carpenter Upper Perkiomen Sr.
Defense Danielle Eliasson Phoenixville Fr.
Midfield Natalie White Phoenixville Sr.
Midfield Jill Cobaugh Pope John Paul II So.
Midfield Sydney Wasdick Pottsgrove Sr.
Midfield Ashley Evitts Upper Merion Jr.
Midfield Julianna Callison Upper Merion Jr.
Midfield Mary Kate Sitko Upper Perkiomen Jr.
Goalie Maddy Schramm Phoenixville Sr.
Second Team Liberty Division
Attack Blakely Doyle Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Attack Alina Friz Boyertown So.
Attack Emma Beidler Boyertown Sr.
Attack Kalliope Mullen Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Attack Jana Nuss Perk Valley Sr.
Defense McKenzie Schealer Boyertown Sr.
Defense Ruby Murray Methacton Sr.
Defense Lauren McMahon Perkiomen Valley Jr.
Defense An-Nisa Kim Norristown Sr.
Defense Avery Wentzel Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Midfield Delaney Smith Methacton Sr.
Midfield Mackenzie Rotay Perkiomen Valley Sr.
Midfield Gianna DiBattista Spring-Ford So.
Midfield Hannah Adamski Boyertown So.
Midfield Ayana Lyons Norristown Sr.
Goalie Mollie Logan Perkiomen Valley So.
Second team Frontier Division
Attack Olivia Smith Upper Merion So.
Attack Christine Hires Pottsgrove Fr.
Attack Ava Zepp Pope John Paul II So.
Attack Marissa Memmo Pope John Paul II Sr.
Defense Rachel Tuckman Phoenixville Jr.
Defense Cecilia Burg Pottsgrove Jr.
Defense Keyora Frazier Pottstown Sr.
Defense Elizabeth Greczek Upper Perkiomen Sr.
Midfield Kira O’Donnell Phoenixville Jr.
Midfield Taetum Robbins Pottstown Jr.
Midfield Samantha Walmsley Upper Merion So.
Midfield Payton Bettys Upper Perkiomen Jr.
Goalie Makenzie Bettys Upper Perkiomen Sr.

Suburban One American Conference
Sportsmanship Award: Upper Dublin
First Team
Name Position Grade School
Mei Mei Cheng Midfield 12 Abington
Sophia Liott Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Abby Roesing Midfield 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Madelyn Thistlewaite Midfield 10 New-Hope Solebury
Brianna Austin Midfield 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Emma Yoder Midfield 10 Springfield Township
Aditi Foster Attack 10 Upper Dublin
Anna DiMartile Midfield 9 Upper Dublin
Annalise Messina Midfield 9 Upper Moreland
Emma Baker Midfield 12 Wissahickon
Alexa McCabe Attack 9 Wissahickon
Emma Hurley Goalkeeper 12 Upper Moreland
Second Team All League
Jolyn Pollock Defense 10 Abington
Abigail Leighton Attack 11 Cheltenham
Lydia Nolin Defense / Mid 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Emma Ives Midfield 12 New-Hope Solebury
Meghan Wendler Midfield 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Carolyn Sipprell Mid / Defense 11 Quakertown
Emily Smith Attack 12 Springfield Township
Fiona Rizzo Attack 10 Springfield Township
Paige Dinkel Midfield 10 Upper Dublin
Heidi Wittick Midfield 12 Upper Moreland
Willow Taylor Midfield 11 Upper Moreland
Tess Talbot Goalkeeper 10 Springfield Township
Honorable Mention
Caroline Hughes Midfield 12 Abington
Hannah Bommentre Attack 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Kathryn Thistlewaite Defense 12 New-Hope Solebury
Brianna Reynolds Midfield 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Leila Rosala Midfield 12 Lower Moreland
Kyla Frederick Midfield 12 Quakertown
Allison Gay Midfield 11 Upper Dublin
Maddie McDevitt Midfield 10 Springfield Township
Olivia Meakim Attack 10 Upper Moreland
Reagan Cummins Attack/Mid 11 Upper Moreland
Emma Greenberg Midfield 9 Wissahickon
Aniya Bond Goalkeeper 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Suburban One National Conference
Sportsmanship Award: Neshaminy, Pennridge, Pennsbury (Three-way tie)
First Team All-League
Name Position Grade School
Kate Victor Attack 12 Central Bucks South
Grace Gannon Midfield 11 Central Bucks South
Morgan McCaffrey Midfield 12 Council Rock North
Karissa Smedley Defense 11 Council Rock South
Emily Varilla Midfield/Defense 12 North Penn
Kayla Stressman Attack 11 North Penn
Maddy Edinger Midfield 12 Pennridge
Kate Unzicker Attack 10 Pennridge
Darrien Furiness Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Maggie Golder Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Lauren Hallman Midfield 12 Souderton
Kiera Holt Goalkeeper 11 North Penn
Second Team All-League
Taylor Hood Attack 12 Bensalem
Tegan Mullan Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Grace Naylor Midfield 9 Central Bucks West
Zoe Borossman Midfield 10 Council Rock South
Kerry O’Donnell Midfield 10 North Penn
Jordan Baily Attack 12 North Penn
Grace Rosica Midfield 11 Pennridge
Amelia Loughery Attack/Midfield 11 Pennridge
Olivia Graebner Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Sophia Curtis Defense 12 Pennsbury
Reiley Knize Midfield 12 Souderton
Gabby Mayo Goalkeeper 11 Central Bucks South
Honorable Mention
Paige Keller Midfield 10 Central Bucks East
Courthey Curry Midfield 12 Central Bucks East
Emalee Day Midfield/Defense 12 Central Bucks South
Bella Schrandt Attack 9 Council Bucks West
Maddy Mela Midfield 10 Council Rock North
Cailey Hiscox Midfield 12 Council Rock South
Riley O’Donnell Attack 10 North Penn
Kendall Posey Attack 10 Pennridge
Ava Fantaskey Midfield 10 Pennridge
Grace Holmes Attack 9 Pennsbury
Julia Mangini Defense 12 Souderton
Kalena Mandeville Goalkeeper 9 Central Bucks West

York-Adams
Player of the Year: Sydney Mentzer, York Catholic
Coach of the Year: Rob Linthicum, York Catholic
FIRST TEAM
Midfield
Co-Midfielders of the Year: Sydney Mentzer, York Catholic; Addison Roeder, Susquehannock.
Other Midfielders
Katie Yocum, South Western
Olivia Staples, York Catholic
Victoria Zerbe, Eastern York
Lexie Plesic, South Western
Goalie
Goalie of the Year: Amanda Reed
Attack
Attacker of the Year: Katie Bullen, York Catholic
Other Attackers
Sydney Marusko, Susquehannock
Ally Mathis, New Oxford
Kloey Batchellor, South Western
Defense
Co-Defenders of the Year: Katlyn Krebs, Susquehannock, Kayln Arnold, South Western
Other Defenders
Sienna Kopp, Susquehannock
Jordan Markey, Dallastown
SECOND TEAM
Midfield
Hannah Connors, Red Lion.
Grace Doyle, York Catholic.
Rachel Stiffler, Susquehannock.
Hailey Linebaugh, New Oxford.
Emma Alex, Dallastown.
Alexis Federline, Dallastown.
Goalie
Morgan Melucci, South Western.
Attack
Dulaney Staples, York Catholic.
Jessica Daugherty, York Catholic.
Poppy Fornoff, Kennard-Dale.
Sydney Winpigler, New Oxford.
Defense
Diana Potter, Red Lion.
Abby Henise, Eastern York.
Naomi Doll, New Oxford.
Sophie Perry, York Catholic.
Grace Grandas, York Catholic.
Erika Kurnik, Eastern York.
HONORABLE MENTION
Midfield
Emma Beach, Dallastown.
Hannah Carl, Kennard-Dale.
Leah Leonard, South Western.
Goalie
KC O’Neill, Susquehannock.
Attack
Jenna Davis, Dover.
Bethany Cohee, New Oxford.
Isabella Vogel, Susquehannock.
Mackenzie Rupp, West York.
Defense
Kyleigh Kight, South Western.
Rowan Sroka, Susquehannock.
Anna Seufert, York Catholic.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines