follow us on...

PASLA Awards announced: Individual and team honors, League MVPS, All-Academic

Friday, 27th May 2022

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/27/22

Pennsylvania Area Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association Awards for 2022:

PASLA Student-Athlete of the Year: Julianna Huynh, 2022, Upper Darby

PASLA Rookie of the Year: Quinn Whitaker, 2025 Midfielder, The Episcopal Academy

PASLA Most Improved Team: Coatesville

PASLA Team Service Award: Conestoga High School

PASLA Breakout Player of the Year: Grace McHugh, 2024 Defense, The Episcopal Academy

PASLA MVP Team
Bicentennial: Sarah Cummings, Jenkintown
Central League: Kate Galica, Conestoga
Ches-Mont American: Ellie Udo, Bishop Shanahan
Ches-Mont National: Megan Ward, Kennett
Friends Schools: Clare Meyer, Germantown Friends School
Inter-Ac: Alexa Capozzoli, The Episcopal Academy
Independent: Annabella Schafer, The Hill School
East Penn Conference: Julia Cote, Emmaus High School
Lehigh Valley Independent: Reese Macintosh, Southern Lehigh High School
PAC-12: Gabrielle Koury, Owen J Roberts & Mackenzie Clark, Methacton
Philadelphia Catholic: Claire Natoli, Cardinal O’Hara
Suburban American: Mei Mei Cheng, Abington High School
Suburban National: Darrien Furiness, Pennsbury High School
Wyoming Valley: Isabella Caporuscio, Crestwood High School
Philadelphia Public: Brooke Carrier, Central

TBD: Berks County, Catholic Academics, Del Val, Tri-County Independent

PASLA All-Academic Team
Samantha Hark, Agnes Irwin
Sydney Wilson, Agnes Irwin
Jackie Heinerichs, Agnes Irwin
Machaela Henry, Archbishop Carroll
Ella Wright, Archbishop Carroll
Bridget Robinson, Archbishop Carroll
Allison Pioli, Boyertown Area Senior High
McKenzie Schealer, Boyertown Area Senior High
Isabella Slupski, Boyertown Area Senior High
Grace Gannon, Central Bucks South
Tegan Mullan, Central Bucks South
Kate Victor, Central Bucks South
Lainey McGaughey, Coatesville
Ella Pittenger, Coatesville
Molly Atwell, Coatesville
Piper Kienzle, Conestoga High School
Sophie Borelli, Conestoga High School
Ali Carpentier, Council Rock North
Morgan McCafrey, Council Rock North
Eileen Hewitt, Downingtown East
Quinn Morrin, Downingtown East
Dylan Kropp, Downingtown East
Lauren Tinson, Downingtown West High School
Lainey Straub, Downingtown West High School
Ashley Plzak, Downingtown West High School
Brooke Stocku, Episcopal Academy
Jordan Morley, Episcopal Academy
Franny Gallagher, Episcopal Academy
Jai Smith, Friends’ Central School
Erin Beck, Friends’ Central School
Haylee Gibson, Friends’ Central School
Maddie Shoemaker, Garnet Valley High School
Mak Butler, Garnet Valley High School
Mia Zebley, Garnet Valley High School
Quinn Dooley, Germantown Academy
Heidi Cross, Germantown Academy
Mia Raven, Germantown Academy
Alexa Hanson, Germantown Friends School
Annie McLaughlin, Germantown Friends School
Ella Shay, Germantown Friends School
Ellie Verrill, Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS
Alana Mandato, Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS
Izzy Fiore, Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS
Annie Aspesi, Harriton
Rachel Kolton, Harriton
Tessa Mahoney, Harriton
Brooke McCloskey, Haverford High School
Emma Rowland, Haverford High School
Leah Hayes, Haverford High School
Brianna Maddonni, Interboro High School
Bella Dreger, Marple Newtown
Olivia DiValerio, Marple Newtown
Emma Murray, Marple Newtown
Brynn Donnelly, Merion Mercy Academy
Kerry McCormick, Merion Mercy Academy
Kelly O’Connor, Merion Mercy Academy
Michelle Zhai, Methacton
Annie Shields, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Lauren Maher, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Kate Donovan, Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Hailey Federico, Nazareth Area High School
Abigail Gensits, Nazareth Area High School
Sarah Osmun, Nazareth Area High School
Haley Decker, North Penn
Hannah Mallitz, North Penn
Lauren Blanch, North Penn
Claire Natoli, O’Hara
Maddie Sharkey, O’Hara
Ellie Miller, O’Hara
Gracyn Smith, Owen J. Roberts
Kalliope Mullen, Owen J. Roberts
Rachel Sbei, Owen J. Roberts
Gina Martinelli, Oxford Area High School
Jordan Kane, Oxford Area High School
Victoria Milburn, Oxford Area High School
Morgan Napolitano, Parkland
Maddy Edinger, Pennridge
Amelia Loughery, Pennridge
Sophia Curtis, Pennsbury
Maggie Golder, Pennsbury
Olivia Graebner, Pennsbury
Mackenzie Hanlon, Perkiomen Valley
Mackenzie Rotay, Perkiomen Valley
Sarah Hickey, Perkiomen Valley
Natalie White, Phoenixville
Ella Siaton, Phoenixville
Alexandra Bush, Pleasant Valley
Amanda Hayes, Pleasant Valley
Brielle McInaw, Pleasant Valley
Fiona Gooneratne, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Ella Clark, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Lonna Buono, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Julie Breedveld, Radnor
Alexys McClain, Rustin High School
Elizabeth McGurk, Rustin High School
Skylar Baur, Rustin High School
Alyssa Mozi, Spring-Ford
Carly Christman, Spring-Ford
Kelly Czapor, Spring-Ford
Gabby Rizzio, Springfield
Anabel Kreydt, Springfield
Erin DeStefano, Springfield
Caroline Foley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Fallon George, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Amanda Cooney, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Kaitlin Nieczpiel, Strath Haven High School
Laura Conner, Strath Haven High School
Sam Cifra, The Hill School
Annabella Schafer, The Hill School
Annika Nordhoy, The Hill School
Peyton Turner, The Shipley School
Jaiden Griffin, The Shipley School
Emma Baker, The Shipley School
Alexis Brown, Unionville
Maddie Passarello, Unionville
Liza Cawley, Unionville
Julianna Huynh, Upper Darby High School
Curran Penot, Upper Darby High School
Gwen Luther, Upper Darby High School
Dara Fishman, Upper Dublin
Allison Gay, Upper Dublin
Emma Hurley, Upper Moreland High School
Heidi Wittick, Upper Moreland High School
MaryKate Sitko, Upper Perkiomen
Elizabeth Greczek, Upper Perkiomen
Payton Bettys, Upper Perkiomen
Emma Hagan, Villa Joseph Marie High School
Lauren Redican, Villa Joseph Marie High School
Mary Katharine Peters, Villa Joseph Marie High School
Kaelyn Wolfe, Villa Maria Academy
Riley Mulhern, Villa Maria Academy
Clara Meehan, Villa Maria Academy
Hanna Laudermilch, WC Henderson
Ella Tunnell, WC Henderson
Delaney Turner, WC Henderson
Alexis Hobson, Wissahickon
Chase Taylor, Wyoming Seminary College Prep School
Lily Kutz, Wyoming Seminary College Prep School
Sophia Stash, Wyoming Seminary College Prep School


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines