follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 31st May 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/22

PIAA 3A First round

Cumberland Valley 12, Unionville 8

Unionville
Luke Schriver 1g, 1a
Kevin Carson 1g
Luc Spano 2g, 2a
Owen Kupsey 3g, 2a
Owen Quinlan 1G
Kevin Nowaswiat 2A
Nico Kotch 8 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep 11, Freedom 9

Freedom
Greenberg 1G, 1A
Ballerini 1A
Bevan 3G
Depolis 1G
Hume, A 3G, 1A
Solivan 1G
Karabinus 8/20 FO
Hathaway 13 saves SV% 54%

Hempfield 7, Downingtown East 5
Hempfield 3 2 2 0 — 7
Downingtown East 2 0 3 0 — 5

Hempfield
Grube 3g
Hilton 1g
Anteberger 2g
Rankin 1g
Weist 12 saves

DTE
Hemberger 1G 2GB
D. McMahon 2G
Kolinsky 1A 2GB
Horvath 1G 1A 6GB 3clrs
Fiorillo 1A
Petrillo 1G 1Gb
Waite 5GB 2cto 2clrs
Cogliati 5GB 13/19FO
B. Quinn 5 saves

Garnet Valley 7, La Salle 6
La Salle 3-2-1-0- 6
Garnet Valley 2-4-1-0- 7

Garnet
Andrew Goldt, 3 goals
Max Busenkell, 1 goal, 1 assist
Luke Mignoni, 1 goal
Ryan Nealon, 1 goal
Joey Halloran, 1 goal
Andrew Keaveney, 7 saves

La Salle
Jack Vandegrift, 3 goals
Andrew Kelly, 2 goals
Jack Pilling, 1 goal
Charlie Huntley, 2 assists
Franky Fix, 1 assist

Radnor 12, Central Bucks East 2

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 2G 4A
Mason Montrella 2G
Max Goldstein 1G 1A
Nick Lucchesi 1G
Nate Lucchesi 1G
Colin French 1G
Tommy DeShan 1G
Michael Savadove 1G
Will Gallagher 1G
Luciano Chadha 1G
Giordan Ramondo 5/8 F/O
Mason Brown 0/7 F/O
Carter Mountain 1/2 FO
Logan Montrella 1/1 F/O
Nate Brown 3 Saves

Springfield-Delco 15, Central York 3

Springfield-D
Jimmy Kennedy 3g, 1a
Ty Gougler 2g, 5a
Aidan Kreydt 1g, 2a
Sean Donaldson 3g
Matt Shandley 1g
Brian Flaherty 1a
Matt Dickinson 2g,1a
JZ Grafstrom 1g
Colin Hannigan 1g 17/19 FOs
Brett Doherty 1g
Billy Henderson 1a
Ethan Johnson 5 Saves
Josh Crowther 1 Save

Manheim Township 16, Mt. Lebanon 10
Mount Lebanon 4 2 2 2 0 0 10
Manheim Township 3 6 5 2 0 0 16

MOUNT LEBANON
McCann 4g, 2a
Prelloso 2g, 1a
Lesota 2g
Vigitz 2g, 1a
Myers 6 saves

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Alex Romano 5g
Garrett Campagna 2g, 5a
Bennett Parmer 2g
Charlie Kingsbury 4g, 1a
Jake Laubach 2g, 1a
Maxwell Prevost 1g
Charlie Hill 1a
Moritzen 8 saves

2A First Round

Penncrest 14, Trinity 7
Penncrest 4-5-2-3=14
Trinity 1-2-3-1=7

Penncrest
Jason Poole 5g,2a
Dylan Mcdougall 3g,2a
Brennan Kaut 2g,1a
Chas Katz 2g,1a
Spencer Tyson 1g
Matt Ferry 1g
Cody Woolery 1a
Zach Douglas 1a
Owen Thompson 1a
Luke Pyle-Ballak 11 saves

Mars 18, Cocalico 2

COCALICO
Alex Stokrp 1a
Dolan Byrnes 1g
Evan Youndt 1g
Grant Lockhart 7 saves

MARS
Scurci 2g, 1a
Seipp 3g, 1a
Grieco 3g, 2a
Caringola 1a
McGowen 3g
Cote 3g, 2a
Dunham 2g, 2a
Phillips 1g, 1a
Blake 1g

Lampeter-Strasburg 10, Lansdale Catholic 9 (OT)
L-S 4-0-3-2-1 – 10
LC 1-2-2-4- 9

Lampeter-Strasburg
Stewart McClain, 5 goals, 1 assist
Colin Sullivan, 2 goals, 3 assists
Gavin Denlinger, 2 goals
Jack Filius, 1 goal
Barrett Denlinger, 1 assist
Bryce Thomas, 7 saves

Lansdale Catholic
Connor Mann, 3 goals
Patch Flannery, 2 goals, 1 assist
Pat Cooney, 2 goals
Pat McKeever, 2 goals, 1 assist
Colin Corbett, 1 assist
Jack Kennedy, 3 saves

Marple Newtown 22, Crestwood 2
MN- 6-8-5-3-22
Crestwood 1-1-0-0-2

MN
Charlie Box 5g 1a
Damien Bogsch 4g 2a
Joey Yukenevitch 3g 3a
Ryan Keating 3g
Brian Box 1g 1a
Cooper Conroy 3a
Will Lightcap 1g
Ty Can 1g
Kevin Hodlofski 1g 1a
Anastasi Kamberogiannis 1g
James Kirby 1g
Rob Wagner 1a
Alex Chambers 1g 15/22 F/O
Jack Welsh 5 Saves

Crestwood
Dennis 1g
Shultz 1g

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines