follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys summaries – Updated

Thursday, 12th May 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/12/22

East Penn Conference Championship
Allentown Central Catholic 16, Easton 7
Easton 1 3 1 2 – 7
ACC 4 5 6 1 – 16

Easton
Trent Griffin 4g
Shae Linegar 1g
Cael DiSora 1g
Matt Deliso 1g
Xavier Parker 1a
Carter Youtz 1a
Nathaniel Hudgins 9 saves

ACC
Michael Driscoll 3g, 1a
Michael Restino 3g
James McCarthy 3g, 1a
Ben Scandone 2g, 5a
Augustine Barr 2g, 1a
David Wagner 2g
Liam Drake 1g
Jack Keenan 1a
Vincent Probst 7 saves
Christopher Burke 1 save

Berks County Championship
Wilson 13, Exeter 5
Exeter 1-3-1-0 = 5
Wilson 4-5-1-3 = 13

Wilson
Dylan Garber 3G, 2A
Seamus Breslin 3G, 1A
Gavin Lenart 2G, 3A
Matt Stitzel 2G, 2A, 16/18 FO
Carter Brensinger 2G
Brady Rigdon 1G, 1A
Cohen Renninger 1A
Brayden Skipper, 7 Saves

Exeter
Ty Yonas 3G, 1A
Julian Nguyen 1G
Richie Karstien 1G, 1A
Riley Tryanski 1A
Dylan Robinson, 9 Saves

Avon Grove 15, Sun Valley 1

Avon Grove
Preston Boyd 1g, 3a
Trent Lucovich 2g
Griffin Edwards 2g
Noah Lee 2g
Sean Adams 1g, 3a
Mike Villa 1g
Connor Walsh 1g
Brayden Goldstein 1g
Ben Colon 1, 2a
Luke Tyson 2g
Macseb Milstone 1g
Kyle Anthony 1a
Cooper McDannald 1a
Ryan Hepworth 1a
Owen Fennessy 1 save
Carter Easton 5 saves

Haverford High 9, Hatboro-Horsham 6
Haverford 3-4-1-1- 9
HHorsham 3-1-1-1- 6

Haverford High
Quinn Carson 3 goals 2 Assist
Nickolas McKendry- 1 goal
Eric Resinwitz – 1 Goal
Curran Kranick 1 Goal
Jack McGarvey-1 Goal
Brendan McNichol- 1 Goal
Charlie Turner 1 Goal

Hatboro
Min Lee 3 Goals
Jordan Mariano- 2 Goal
David Benjamin- 1 Goal

Garnet Valley 21, Kennett 7
Garnet Valley 11 5 4 1 = 21
Kennett 2 1 0 4 = 7

GV
Max Busenkell 4G 4A
Joey Halloran 2G 2A
Andrew Goldt 2G 2A
Ryan Nealon 5G
Colin Smith 1G
Kai Lopez 2G
Sam DiTrolio 25/26 FO, 1A
Kai Lopez 2 of 3 FO
Andrew Keaveney 4 Saves
Griffen Umstead 4 Saves

Kennett:
Jake Freebery 3G
Colin Jung 2G
Jackie Good 2G
Bo Freebery 2A

Holy Ghost Prep 7, Upper Moreland 4

HG Prep
Max Rittenmeyer 1G 2A
Will Macan 3G
Gavin McDononough 1G 1A
Jacob Aniloff 2A
Dave Stollsteimer 1 G 1 A
Josh Razler 2CTs 2 GBs
Frank Britsch 13/17 FO 10 GBs 1A
Matteo DiCiccio 4 GB
CJ Walker 5 CT 5 GBs 1G
Michael Holt 2 CTs 5 GBs
Bobby Williams 1 GB
Jude Walsh 1 GB
Nick Benson 1 GB 1CT
Jason Soule 3 GB 1 CT
Ryan Lippy 5 GB 4CT
Jake Gardner 1 GB
Ryan Forde 16 Saves 2 GBs

Delaware Valley 16, New Paltz NY 3
DV 4 2 8 2 – 16 (15-2)
NP 1 0 0 2 – 3. (3-7)

Delaware Valley – Brady Quinn 4g 4a
Xander Kelly 2g
Peyton LaRocco 5g 8a
Owen Kelly 3g
Noah Rabolli 1g
Liam Yost 1g
Connor Gaughan 8 saves
Keegan Heath 1save

New Paltz
B. Piacello 1g 1a
G. Cuppells 1a
M. DiDonna 2g
D. Saracino 1a
Colin Oscrczule 6 saves

Springfield-Delco 10, St Joe’s Prep 3

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 1g,2a
Ty Gougler 1g,3a
Bryan Seavey 2g
Aidan Kreydt 1g,1a
Matt Shandley 1g
Sean Donaldson 1g, 1a
Matt Dickinson 1g, 1a
Ryan O’Connor 1a
JZ Grafstrom 1g
Shane Phillips 1g
Colin Hannigan 9/16 FOs
Ethan Johnson 4 Saves

Radnor 10, Salesianum School 8

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 2G 4A
Colin French 3G
Mason Montrella 2G
Nick Lucchesi 1G
Owen Knight 1G
Pablo Strid 1G
Mason Brown 1A
Mason Brown 10/20 F/O
Giordan Ramondo 0/1 F/O
Nate Brown 6 Saves

Spring-Ford 8, Owen J. Roberts 2 (PAC-10 Championship)

Spring-Ford
Will Bonawitz 2g 3a
Christian Marchini 2g 2a
Lance Terrizzi 1g
Will Fish 1g 1a
Justin Wixted 1g
Hayden Wedemeyer 1g

OJR
Will Jaeger 2g
Will Cody 13 saves
Damian Swech 10/14 FO

Downingtown East 6, Unionville 3

DTE
Hemberger 2G 2A 2GB
D. McMahon 2A 2GB
Kolinsky 2G 1A 2GB
Horvath 5GB 1cto 3clrs
J. McMahon 1G
Fiorillo 1G
L. Quinn 3clrs
Barton 2GB 2clrs
Shannon 2GB 2clrs
Waite 2GB 1cto 2clrs
Cogliati 2GB 7/13 FO
Milon 6 saves
B. Quinn 8 saves

Unionville
Kevin Carson 1G
Brayton Bellafiore 1G
Andrew Baratta 1G
Connor Bellafiore 1A
Luke Scriver 1A
Luc Soano 1A
Nico Kotch 17 saves

WC Rustin 17, Coatesville 5
WC Rustin 2-7-5-3 17
Coatesville 3-0-1-1 5

WC Rustin
Jake Jackson 5g 1a
Antonio Santangelo 3g 2a
Marek Seaman 2g 3a
Nate Pechin 3g 1a
Mack Thompson 3g 15/22 FO
Aiden Brown 3a
Matt Egrie 1g
Jack O’Hora 1a
Billy Carney 12 saves

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 1G
Tommy Ortega 2G 1A
Jake Van Orden 2G 2A
Dax Shallis 12 saves

Downingtown West (DW) 17, Oxford (OX) 3
DW: 8-5-2-2: 17
OX: 0-1-2-0: 3

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (4G, 1A, 1GB)
Carter Grear (2G)
Eddie Moore (2G, 1GB)
Bret Bergey (3G, 2A, 4GB)
Michael Straub (2G, 2A, 9/9 FO, 9GB)
Dom Varano (13/15 FO, 8GB)
Owen Chicosky (1G, 1GB)
Owen Lundmark (2G, 2A, 3GB)
Remi Hochhaus (1G, 1GB)
Dean Hangey (3GB, 1CTO)
Tom Venzie (6GB)
Dylan Dougherty (4S)

WC Henderson 8, Great Valley 6
WCH: 2-3-2-1= 8
GV: 1-2-2-1= 6

WC Henderson
Jake Wagner 2g 1a
Seamus Murphy 2g 1a
Carmen Cortese 2g
Max Abrahams 2g
Charlie Fort 3a
Harry McIntyre 2a
Brett Patton 1a 7/17 FO
Ryan Timmins 12 saves

GV
D. Siaton 3g, 1a
B. Mitchell 1g
S. McNamara 1g
A. Cane 1g
A. Talone 1a (10 f/o wins)
N. Mort 10 saves

Central Bucks West 9, Central Bucks South 6,
CBS 2 2 1 1 – 6
CBW 3 3 1 2 – 9

CBS
Ryan Smith 1g 2 gbs
David Humphreys 5gbs 2cto
Ryan Gordon 1g 1a
Reese Levinson 4g
Mikey Kelly 7 saves
Ryan Macleod 2 for 5 face offs
Liam Goss 4 for 10 face offs
Anthony Depdro 1 of 2 face offs 4gbs
Will Ratcliffe 4gbs 3cto

CB West
Zach Martine 4g
Austin Hahn 2g 1a
Brayden Albrecht 1g 1a
Matt Jacobsen 1g, 8/11 FO
Shane Colsher 1g
Aiden Kimberly 2a
Cole Gutti 1a, 5/7 FO
Evan Hee 7 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines