follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 5th May 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/5/22

La Salle 18, Archbishop Carroll 2

La Salle
Andrew Kelly 1g
Pj Oppenheimer 1g
Harry Sweitzer 1g
Jack pilling 1g
Charlie Huntley 1g
Franky Fix 1g
Owen Dougherty 1g
Sean Campbell 1g
Tommy Vandegrift 1g
Ryan Moore 1g
Colin Wakefield 1g
Danny Whitlock 1g
Ej Wentz 1g
Will Pickering 1g
Henry Troy 1g
Colin wade 1g
Bryan Seaman 1g
Nick Gambone 1g

Downingtown West 14, Kennett 12
D West 2 5 5 2 -14
KENNETT 3 3 3 3 -12

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (2G, 2A)
Eddie Moore (1G, 1A, 1GB)
Bret Bergey (2G, 1A)
Michael Straub (3G, 5A, 27/28 FO, 18GB)
Dom Varano (1/1 FO, 1GB)
Kevin Lundmark (1G, 2GB)
Owen Lundmark (4G, 1GB)
Tom Venzie (1G, 5GB, 2CTO)
Carter Grear (7GB)
Guy Villari (2 CTO)
Jackson Chiappa (3GB, 2CTO)
Zach Rossman (2S, 1GB)

Kennett :
Bo Freebery 3G 2A
Jake Freebery 2G 3A
Jackie Good 2G 1A
Colin Jung 1G 2A
Zach Hulme 2G
Connor Jung 1G
Cole Hulme 1G
Eric Hrabal 11 saves

Marple Newtown 13, Harriton 4
Harriton 0/1/1/2= 4
Marple Newtown 3/6/2/2=13

MN
Charlie Box 5g 3a
Joey Yukenevitch 4g
Brian Box 2g 2a
Damien Bogsch 1g 1a
Rob Wagner 1g
Dave Bertoline 2a
Ryan Gorman 1a
Ryan Keating 1a
Alex Chambers 10/16 F/O
Ryan Gorman 2/3 F/O

Harriton
Korgan Atillasoy 2G
Ryan Carlin 2A
Owen Short 1G
Josh Smith 1G
Lukas Hagg 6 face offs wins
Mason Demarco 2 Face off wins
Nate Johnson 7 saves

Bonner Prendie 8, Cardinal O’Hara 7

O’Hara
Dillon DiBattista 4g 3a
Matt Donohue 3g 1a
Mike Kutufatis 2a 7gbs
Colin Culp 1a 18/18 FO 13gbs
Joe D’Amico 7 saves

WC Rustin 12, Unionville 9
WC Rustin 3-1-3-5 12
Unionville 2-3-3-1 9

Rustin
Marek Seaman 3g 5a
Antonio Santangelo 4g 1a
Nate Pechin 3g 2a
Jake Jackson 2g
Jake Law 1a
Mack Thompson 13/21 FO
Billy Carney 14 saves

Unionville
Kevin Carson 4g, 2a
Kevin Nowaswiat 2g, 1a
Brayton Bellafiore 2g, 1a
Luke Schriver 1g, 1a
Luc Spano 2A
Nico Kotch 5 saves

Owen J. Roberts 15, Phoenixville 2

OJ Roberts
Josh Devine 2g 5a
Will Jaeger 1g 2a
Dylan Gazda 3g
Matt Mackrell 1g
Pat DeAnna 1g 1a
Will Whitlock 1g
Blake Walther 2g
Owen Clefisch 2g 1a
Eric Twadell 1a
Kenny Smith 1a
Jutty 2g 6/9 FO
Brett Beekley 1g 1a 3/3 FO
Damian Swech 6/6 FO
Will Cody 4 saves 0ga
Brady Callahan 1 save

Great Valley 7, Coatesville 6
GV – 1-2-2-2 = 7
CV – 1-2-2-1 = 6

Coatesville
Tommy Ortega 3G 1A
Owen Ellis 1A
Derek Cooper 3G
Dax Shallis 12 saves

GV
B. Mitchell 5g, 1a
D. Siaton 2g, 1a
H. Darabant 3a
A. Talone 1a (13 f/o wins)
N. Mort 1a, 18 saves

Avon Grove 11, Bishop Shannahan 5

Avon Grove
Preston Boyd 5g, 1a
Trent Lucovich 4g, 1a
Griffin Edwards 1g 3a
Nick Marsala 1g
Kyle Anthony 2a
Gavin Wysocki 1a
Alex Hammond 7 saves

Shanahan
Joe Devine 2G (100th pt)
Ronan Miller 1G
Devin Mullen 2G
Declan Miller 1A
Ryan Riti/Ronan Miller 15/20 FO’s

Haverford High 10, Lower Merion 7
Haverford
Quinn Carson- 2 goals
Jack McGarvey 2 goals
Eric Resinwitz 2 goals
Brendan McNichol- 1 goal
Nickolas McKendry- 3 goals

Lower Merion
Henry Bard- 2 goals
Dylab Petterson 1 goal
Luke Dlanzo 1 goal
Declan Mac 1 goal
Desmond McQullan 2 goals
Sean vetter had 5 saves

Garnet Valley 24, Penncrest 12
Garnet Valley 4 12 5 3 = 24
Penncrest 5 2 3 2 = 12

GV
Max Busenkell 5G 4A
Joey Halloran 3G 2A
Luke Migioni 5G
Ryan Nealon 3G 1A
Kai Lopez 2G 2A
Sean Gallagher 2G
Andrew Goldt 1G
Colin Smith 1G
Chris Faith 1A
Shane Reynolds 1G
Tyler Ryburn 1G
Sam DiTrolio 26/32 FO
Kai Lopez 5/6 FO
Andrew Keaveney 11 Saves
Griffen Umstead 1 Save

Penncrest
Jason Poole 4g
Dylan Mcdougall 5g
Brennan Kaut 1g,3a
Cody Woolery 1g
Chas Katz 1g
Luke Pyle-Ballak 6saves
Mark Feinman 4 saves
Caden Paukstis 1 save

WC Henderson 5 WC East 2
Drew Bauer Memorial Game

WCH: 1-1-2-1= 5
WCE: 1-0-1-0= 2

WC Henderson
Jake Wagner 2g
Seamus Murphy 1g 1a
Max Abrahams 1g
Charlie Fort 1g
Ryan Prete 1a
Brett Patton 5 of 6 FO
Ryan Timmins 9 saves

Central Bucks West 8, Hatboro Horsham 5
HH – 0 – 1 – 4 – 0 = 5
CB West – 2 – 2 – 2 – 2 = 8

CB West
Austin Hahn 2g, 1a
Matt Jacobsen 2g
Alex Greenspan 2g, 1a
Brayden Albrecht 1g, 2a
Zach Martine 1g, 1a
Evan Hee 4 saves
Jacobsen 8 of 11 FO
Cole Gnutti 4 of 5 FO

HH
Brendan Kirn – 27 saves
Min Lee 2G,1A
Alex Cerminara – 2G
David Benjamin – 1G
Jaden Mariano – 1A
Hunter Long – 2GB, 2 CTs
Connor Davis – 2 CTs

Spring-Ford 5, Perkiomen Valley 3
Spring-Ford 1-1-1-2- 5
Perk Valley 0-0-2-1- 3

SpringFord
Carson Bogdan 1g
Will Bonowitz 1g
Will Fish 1g
Christian Marchini 1g
Justin Wixted 1g, 2a (100th career goal)
Brad Vanella 12 saves

Perk Valley
Matt Farrington 1a
Dane Hagen 1g
Aidan McCabe 1g
Harrison Schlachta 1a
Ethan Schauer 1g
Dallas Pulliam 9/11 FO
Noah Delo 0/1 FO
Caleb Woolsey 6 Saves

Methacton 9, Boyertown 8

Boyertown
Adam Gallagher 1G 1A
Ryder Gehris 2G
Aidan McFalls 2G
Gage Parker 3G

Methacton
Avelar 19 saves
Borkowski 13 Faceoff wins
Seaman 3g
Kowalczyk 2g
Defilippis 1g 1a
D’orsogna 1g 1a
Maro 1g 1a
Sanelli 1g 2a

SOUDERTON 14, ARCHBISHOP WOOD 6

Souderton
Jamison McDivitt 3g, 2a
Tyson Bui 3g, 2a
Tanner Weaver 3g
Seth Grossman 2g, 2a
John Martin-Vince 2g, 1a
Jaden Knize 1g
Tanner Yerton 3a
Kaden Rhyder 1a
Matt Malanga 10 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines