follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 28th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/28/22

Westtown School 12, Shipley 2
Westtown 5-2-3-2- 12
Shipley 0-1-1-0- 2

Westtown
Noah Snyder- 1G,1A
Daylin John-Hill- 2G,3A
Matt Hamill- 4G,1A
Xander Maxwell 2G,2A
Caden Gulka- 1A
Carson Robins- 1G
Diesel Schraufnegel- 1A
Jack Vaness- 1G,1A
Ben Pagano- 1G
Patrick Biese- 13 saves

Parkland 16, Freedom 10

Freedom
Greenberg 2G
Ballerini 1G
Bevan 3g, 1a (200 career points)
Karabinus 4g, 10/25 FO
Hathaway 14 saves (300 career saves)

Parkland
Herd 1G
Filipovits 3G
Matulevicius 1G, 1A
Parker 3G
Barraco 2G
Smith 1G
Finnegan 1G
Schultz 3G
Adrush 1G

Haverford High 11, Ridley 6
Haverford 5-1-3-2- 11
Ridley 1-2-2-1- 6

Ridley
Cole Wills 1g 1a
Aaron Headley 1a
Chase Staley 1g
Reece Millison 2g
Jon Daniels 1a
Luke Showalter 1g
Chris Capozzoli 1g, 1a
Matt Morris 1a
Jake Bosak 12 saves
Owen Bosak 11/18 faceoffs

Haverford High
Quinn Carson 6 Goals 1 assist
Ben Devitis – 1 goal
Nickolas MacKendry- 2 goals 1 assist
Jack McGarvey 2 goals 1 assist
Eric Resinwitz 1 goal.
Wade Devitis 17 saves

Springfield-Delco 11, Harriton 1

Harriton 0/1/0/0=1
Springfield Delco 2/5/2/2= 11

Harriton
Korgan Atillasoy 1G
Cooper Driscoll 1A
Lukas Hagg 2 FO wins
Mason Demarco 1 FO win
Nate Johnson 6 saves
Owen Huntington 5 saves

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 1g, 1a
Ty Gougler 4g, 2a
Aidan Kreydt 1a
Matt Shandley 3g
Brian Flaherty 1g
Matt Dickinson 1g,1a
Connor Aughe 1g
Colin Hannigan 11/12 FO
Pete McMonagle 2/2 FO
Josh Crowther 3 saves
Ethan Johnson 1 Save

Radnor 13, Lower Merion 3

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 2G 3A
Colin French 3G 1A
Nick Lucchesi 1G 2A
Max Goldstein 2G
Tucker Graham 2G
Jason Trosset 1G 1A
Nate Lucchesi 2A
Kessler Cox 1G
Cooper Mueller 1G
Owen Knight 1A
Giordan Ramondo 9/11 F/O
Carter Mountain 2/3 F/O
Mason Brown 0/3 F/O
CJ Murphy 0/2 F/O
Nate Brown 3 Saves

North Penn 7, Holy Ghost Prep 6

HGP
Will Macan 1G 1 A
Josh Razler 2 GBs
Gavin McDonough 1G
Frank Britsch 2 GBs
Spike Mudrick 1/3 FO 1GB
Max Rittenmeyer 1G
Dave Stollsteimer 2 G 1A
Jacob Aniloff 1G, 1A
Michael Malpezzi 3 GB
Matteo DiCiccio 3GB
CJ Walker 2 CTs 5 GBs
Michael Holt 2 CTs 3 GBs
Bobby Williams 2 GBs
Nick Benson 4 GB
Jason Soule 2 GB 2 CT
Ryan Forde 15 Saves 3 GBs 2 CTs

North Penn
Caleb Moister 1g
Connor Toussaint 3g 1a
Lars Homan 1g
Jake Myers 1g
Caiden Myers 1g 1a
Matt Kuhn 16 saves
Will Morrow 15 for 16 FO

Conestoga 14, Upper Darby 0
Conestoga 8-1-4-1=14
Upper Darby 0-0-0-0- 0

Stoga
Wade Beckstrom 2g
Jack Sharkey 1g
Brody Eaton 2g
Drew Merschel 1g
Clif Hawkins 2g, 1a
Mitch Baker 2g
Chros Forgie 1g
Will Dephilipo 1g, 2a
Alec Calvitti 1g, 1a
Holt McGinnis 1a, 7/8 faceoffs
Ian Kim 7/7 faceoffs
Sean Nissenbaum 1 save

Penn Charter 14, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10

Penn Charter
Gavin Michener 8g, 1a
Colin Michener 3g, 4a
Owen Black 2g, 1a
Petey Malitas 1g, 1a
George Glomb 2a 15/21 FO
Chet Kempinski 1a
Russel Fitzgerald 4/6 FO
Noah Decanay 12 saves

Unionville 16, Great Valley 8
UV – 2-7-2-5 = 16
GV – 1-1-1-5 = 8

Unionville
Luc Spano 3g, 4a
Kevin Nowaswiat 3g, 3a
Owen Kupsey 4g, 1a
Josiah Hoopman 2G
Brayton Bellafiore 1g, 2a
Ethan McGlaughlin 1g, 2a
Luke Schriver 1g, 1a
Kevin Carson 1g, 1a
Chase Minter 1A
Nico Kotch 9 saves

GV
B. Mitchell 3g
H. Darabant 2g
A. Talone 2g
D. Siaton 1g, 1a
N. Mort 14 saves

Owen J. Roberts 14, Interboro 4

OJ Roberts
Will Jaeger 3g 3a
Josh Devine 2g 4a
Jutty Daubert 1g
Parker Waldman 1g 2a
Will Whitlock 2g
Pat DeAnna 4g 1a
Eric Twadell 1g
Owen Clefisch 3a
Drew Hrynkow 1a
Jutty Daubert 9/10 FO
Nolan Brown 4/5 FO
Logan Brower 2/4 FO
Brady Callahan 2 saves
Ethan Miller 2 saves

Interboro
Kevin Keeney 8 saves
Nick Brydges 3 goals
Mike Northrop 1 goal, 1 assist
Tommy Pace 1 assist

Kennett 15, Sun Valley 1
Kennett 6 4 5 0 15
Sun Valley 0 0 0 1 1

Kennett
Jake Freebery 5G 4A
Zach Hulme 5G 2A
Bo Freebery 2G 1A
Colin Jung 2A
Zach Lower 1G 1A
Cole Hulme 1G
Tyler Winkler 1G
Collin Kelly 12 of 18 F/O

Perkiomen Valley 13, Pope John Paul II 4
PV 4-3-3-3 13
PJP 1-1-0-2 4

PV Stats
Matt Farrington 3g 5a
Brad Curci 3g
Shea Fusco 3g 3a
Aidan McCabe 1g 1a
Ethan Schauer 1g 1a
Patrick Lamirande 1g
Dallas Pulliam 1g 7/8 FO
Colin Delo 6/7 FO
Noah Delo 6/6 FO
Charles McCue 1 Save

PJP Stats
Connor Gucwa 1a
Eric Zadroga 2g
Ian Young 1g 1a
Luke Sykes 1g
Sean Fallon 7 Saves

Avon Grove 9, WC Henderson 2
Avon Grove: 1-3-4-1= 9
Henderson: 1-0-0-1=2

Avon Grove
Preston Boyd 4g, 2a
Trent Lucovich 2g, 2a
Connor Walsh 1g 1a
Griffin Edwards 1g
Noah Lee 1g
Alex Hammond 9 saves

WC Henderson
Charlie Fort 1g 3/3 FO
Jake Wagner 1g
Sean Surowiec 1a
Ryan Timmins 12 saves

Coatesville 7 WC East 2
Coatesville – 2 2 1 2 – 7
WC East – 0 1 1 0 – 2

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 2G 2A
Tommy Ortega 2G 2A
Derek Cooper 1G
Jake Van Orden 1G
Tommy Wayne 1G
Dax Shallis 7 saves

WC East
Joe Holland 1G
Wyatt Pease1G
Nolan Schemmer 1A
Ryan Devletian 1A
Ryan Devletian 11/12 FO
Max Dungan 11 Saves

Wissahickon 11, Hatboro-Horsham 4
HH – 1 -1 – 1 – 1 = 4
Wissahickon – 4 – 4 – 1 – 2 = 11

Wissahickon
Lehman 5g 2a
Baker 2g 3a
Myers 2g 1a
Slackman 2a
Donofrio 1g
Slovin 1g
Michaels 1a
Beans 9 saves
Kemper 8/19 FO

Hatboro-Horsham
Min Lee – 2G, 1A
Sam Fink – 1G
Alex Cerminara – 1G
David Benjamin 11/17 FO
Brendan Kirn – 17 saves
Connor Davis – 2 CTs, 2 GBs

Marple Newtown 11, Penncrest 10
MN – 3-2-3-3-11
Penncrest 5-1-2-2-10

MN
Charlie Box 5g 2a
Brian Box 3g (GW goal)
Ryan Keating 1g 1a (GW assist)
Damien Bogsch 1g
Joey Yukenevitch 1g
Alex Chambers 12 for 19 faceoffs
Jack Welsh 8 Saves

Penncrest
Jason Poole 7g
Dylan Mcdougall 3g,2a
Kolby Poole 1a
Luke Pyle-Ballak 12 saves

Downingtown East 11, WC Rustin 5
DT East 2-4-3-2 11
Rustin 2-1-1-1 5

DTE
Hemberger 2G 2A 2GB
D. McMahon 2G 1A
Kolinsky 3G 1A 3GB
Horvath 2G 1A 4GB 1cto 4clrs
Sweeney 1G 1GB
J. McMahon 1G 2GB
Shannon 3Gb 3clrs
Waite 5GB 1cto 1clr
Cogliati 5GB 10/17 FO
Milon 4 saves
B. Quinn 5 saves

Rustin
Antonio Santangelo 2g
Jack O’Hora 2a
Marek Seaman 1g 1a
Jake Jackson 1g
Drew Munro 1a
Mack Thompson 8/20 FO
Billy Carney 11 saves

Boyertown 18, Phoenixville 0

Boyertown
Tyler Diffenderfer 3G 1A
Adam Gallagher 3G 4GBs
Ryder Gehris 2G 1A
Aidan McFalls 5G 2A
Gage Parker 1G 6A
Gio Daddario 1G
Luke Heimbach 1G
Jason Oakes 1G 4GBs
Brayden Kuhar 1G
Gavin Loshnowsky 1A
Wyatt Yerger 21/21 on face offs
Michael McMahon and Max Goodrich combine for a shutout.

Bishop Shanahan 11, Oxford 1
Shanahan 4-3-3-1=11
Oxford 0-0-1-0=1

Shanahan
Joe Devine 2G
Devin Mullen 3G, 1A
Anthony Boffa 1G, 1A
Ronan Miller 1G
John Corcoran 1A
Trevor Barbadora 1G
Colin McGrory 1G
Colin Gaffney 1G
Ben Mace 1G
Ronan Miller/Ryan Riti 13/16 FO’s
Joe Pezone 5 saves

Pennridge 11, Neshaminy 8
Pennridge 3 5 3 0 – 11
Neshaminy 1 0 1 6 – 8

Pennridge
Ryan Carickhoff 4G 1A
Luke Lenox 2G 2A
Drew Ferguson 2G
Frankie Fanelli 2A
Matt Kriney 1G 1A
Matt Seiler 1G
Levi Souder 1A
Liam Molyneux 1A
Cooper States 1A
Ben Souder 14/20 FO
Brady Andrews 1/2 FO
Kieran Banks 10 Saves
Tyler Vandermark 3 Saves

Garnet Valley 18, Strath Haven 6
Strath Haven 0 2 2 2 = 6
Garnet Valley 6 6 6 0 = 18

GV
Max Busenkell 3G 5A
Joey Halloran 5G
Sean Gallagher 4G
Colin Smith 1G
Luke MIgioni 1G 1A
Michael Mascolo 2G 1A
Shane Reynolds 1G
Zach Meyers 1A
Kai Lopez 1G
Sam DiTrolio 17 / 20 FO
Kai Lopez 5 / 7 FO
Griffen Umstead 13 Saves

Strath Haven
Austin Conner 5G
Marc Coffemen 1G
Brian Chetto 8 Saves

Wilson 14, Berks Catholic 2
Wilson 1-4-2-7 = 14
BC 0-1-0-1 = 2

Wilson
Carter Brensinger 5G, 1A
Dylan Garber 2G, 4A
Seamus Breslin 2G, 1A
Gavin Lenart 2A
Brady Rigdon 2G
Ben Rada 1G, 1A
Matt Stitzel 1G, 3A, 11/13 FO
Jack Dendall 1G
Brayden Skipper, goalie 7 Saves

BC
Hayden Nowotorski 1G
Ryan Schievert 1G
Christian Cacchione 1A
Grant Partsch 1A
Mason Iswalt, goalie 9 saves

Lansdale Catholic 13, Conwell-Egan 1

LC Scoring:
Connor Mann 5g 2a
Pat McKeever 2g 2a
Mikey Kleinert 2g 2a
Patch Flannery 2g
Colin Corbett 1g 1a
Pat Cooney 1g
Gavin Selchert 1a
Dan Curran 12/16 FO
Tyler VanOstern 1/2 FO
Jack Kennedy 10 saves

Spring-Ford 14, Methacton 7
SF 7-3-2-2=14
MHS: 0-2-0-5=7

Methacton
Sanelli 2g
D’orsogna 3g
Maro 1g
Casatelli 1g
Seaman 2a
Sardo 1a
Avelar 8 saves

Spring-Ford
Christian Marchini 4g
Justin Wixted 4g, 3a
Lance Terrizzi 2g 1a
Will Bonowitz 1g
Will Fish 2g, 1a
Cam Kaercher 1g
Carson Bogdan 1a
Brad Vanella 5 saves
Colin Shoemaker 2 saves

Upper Merion 13, Pottsgrove 3
UM: 6-4-3-0: 13
PGV: 0-0-1-2: 3

Upper Merion
Casey Lamey 3G 3A
Justin Besz 2G 2A
Collin McCormick 2G 2A
Kevin Roseland 2G 1A
Lincoln Jones 2G
Qwynne Seals 1G 1A
Brayden Marino 1G
Rocco Lindelow 7SV 0GA
Dom Caciavillani 3SV 3GA
Ryan Becker 15/20 FOs

Cherry Hill East 5, Washington Township 4
Cherry Hill East 1 1 1 2 -5
Washington Township 1 1 1 1 -4

CHE
Rome Ciocco 1g 1a
Frankie Benedetto 3g
Tyler Short 1a
Sean Murphy 1g 1a
Ryan Landis 14 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 13, Northwestern 6
ACC 3-2-6-2 – 13
NW 1-2-1-2 – 6

Allentown Central Catholic
Ben Scandone – 3g, 1a
Cade Shaffer – 3g
Mike Driscoll – 2g, 1a
James McCarthy – 2g
Nick Pomajevich – 2g
Liam Drake – 1g, 1a
Mike Restino – 1a

Northwestern Lehigh
C. Christopher – 2g
A. Collins – 2g
B. Snyder – 1g
A. Sabo – 1g

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines