follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 23rd April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/23/22

Haverford School 16, Loyola Academy (IL) 9

Haverford School
Ryan DiRocco – 3g/2a
Colin Zeller – 3g/2a
Teddy Malone – 2g/3a
Aidan Kopen – 2g
Wills Burt – 1g/1a
Mac Childs – 1g
Will Burfiend – 1g
Ben McCarthy – 1g
Brendan Leary – 1g
Avi Mehl – 1g
Chuck Cacciutti – 3 saves
Trey Campbell – 1 Save
Ben McCarthy – 14 GB’s
Pat Gillin – 6 GB’s
Ben McCarthy/Griff Meyer – 23/28 FO’s

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 14, Spring-Ford 9
SCH 4-4-3-2- 14
S-Ford 2-3-2-2- 9

Spring-Ford
Will Bonowitz 4g, 1a
Justin Wixted 3g
Lance Terrizzi 1g, 1a
Will Fish 1g, 3a
Christian Marchini 1a
Brad Vanella 10 saves

SCH
Brendan Dundas 5g 1a
Alec Tulio 1g 2a
Cole Carberry 2g
Drew Bown 3g
Neil Hutchinson 2g
Stevie Pileggi 2a
Ross Prince 21-26 FO, 14 gbs
Hayes Schreiner 7 saves

Freedom 18, Liberty 8

Freedom
Greenberg 2G, 2A
Ballerini 4G, 1A
Bevan 5G, 2A
Karabinus 3G, 1A, 23/27 FO
Depolis 1G, 1A
Hume, Alex 3G, 3A (100 career points)
Karabinus 23/27 FO
Hathaway 3 saves
Scotto, 1 Save

Liberty
Vella 5G
Carson 2G
Smith 1G, 1A

Ridley 9, Pennsbury 3
Ridley 1-6-1-1- 9
Pennsbury 2-0-1-0 – 3

Ridley
Owen Bosak 2a, 15/15 FO
Reece Millison 2g 2a
Luke Showalter 4g 1a
Matt Glavin 1g
Chris Capozzoli 2g
Jake Bosak 11 saves

Pennsbury
Jack Kalinowski 1g 1a
Will Taylor 1g
Reece Millman 1g
Shane Siegmund 1a
Aidan Sheeran 12 saves

Penncrest 16, Kennett 9
Penncrest 5 2 6 3 – 16
Kennett 2 3 2 2 – 9

Kennett
Zach Hulme 3G 1A
Jake Freebery 1G 3A
Colin Jung 3G
Cole Hulme 2G 1A

Penncrest
Brennan Kaut 4g,5a
Dylan Mcdougall 4g,3a
Spencer Tyson 3g,1a
Jason Poole 3g
Chas Katz 1g,1a
Kyle Ridpath 1a
Matt Ferry 1a
Owen Thompson 17/29 FO
Luke Pyle-Ballak 7 saves

Wilson 7, Boyertown 3
Wilson 0-2-3-2 = 7
Boyertown 1-0-1-1 = 3

Wilson
Carter Brensinger 1G, 1A
Brady Rigdon 1G, 2A
Seamus Breslin 2G
Ben Rada 1G
Matt Stitzel 2G, 6/12 F/O
Wes Prentiss 1A
Brayden Skipper, 9 saves

Boyertown
Adam Gallagher 2G
Aidan McFalls 1G
Brayden Kuhar 1A
Wyatt Yerger 5/13 on face offs
Mike McMahon 9 saves

Garnet Valley 9, Downingtown West 8
Garnet Valley 3 0 4 2 = 9
Downingtown West 0 3 2 3 = 8

GV
Max Busenkell 3G 2A
Joey Halloran 2G 1A
Andrew Goldt 1G
Kai Lopez 1G
Sean Gallagher 1G
Luke Miginoni 1 G 1A
Sam DiTrolio 12 of 18 FO
Andrew Keaveney 18 Saves

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (1G, 1GB)
Carter Grear (1A, 1GB, 1CTO)
Eddie Moore (1G, 1A)
Bret Bergey (1G, 1A)
Michael Straub (1G, 1A, 12/21 FO, 8GB)
Kevin Lundmark (2G)
Owen Lundmark (1G, 1A)
Tom Venzie (1G, 3GB, 1CTO)
Guy Villari (2GB, 1CTO)
Jackson Chiappa (3GB)
Dean Hangey (3GB, 1CTO)
Jake Toth (2GB, 3CTO)
Zach Rossman (5 Saves)
Dylan Stang (2 Saves)

Perkiomen Valley 14, Haverford High 9
PV 2-5-3-4 14
HHS 3-2-1-3 9

PV Stats
Matt Farrington 4g 5a
Dane Hagen 2g 3a
Shea Fusco 2g
Aidan McCabe 1g
Ethan Schauer 2a
Brad Curci 1g
Jack Cooper 1g
Dallas Pulliam 3g 1a
Caleb Woolsey 9 saves

Haverford High
Quinn Carson 4 Goals
Eric Reisenwitz- 2 Goals
Jack McGarvey- 1 Goal
Ben Devitis -1 Goal
Curran Kranik -1 Goal
Wade Devitis- 7 Saves

Downingtown East 6, Springfield Delco 5 (5 OT)

DTE
Hemberger 1G 1A 2GB (game-winner in 5th OT)
D. McMahon 1G 1A 1GB
Kolinsky 2G 1A 1GB
Horvath 1G 3GB 4clrs 2cto
Fiorillo 1G
L. Quinn 2GB 1clr
Barton 2GB 3clrs
Shannon 3GB 2clrs
Waite 4GB 2clrs 2cto
Milon 3 saves
B. Quinn 7 saves
Warnock 4/9 FO in reg.

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 2g,2a
Ty Gougler 1a
Bryan Seavey 1g
Matt Shandley 1g
Brian Flaherty 2a
JZ Grafstrom 1g
Colin Hannigan 13/17 FOs
Josh Crowther 6 saves

Paul VI 13, Washington Township 7

Washington Twp
Alex Kunicki 5g
Alex Birmingham 1g
Sean Alminde 1g 1a
Guiseppe Morici 3a
Nick Yacovone 3 saves

Penn Charter 14, Owen J. Roberts 9
OJR: 5 1 0 3 – 9
PC: 0 5 6 3 – 14

OJR
Josh Devine 3g 1a
Will Jaeger 1g 2a
Andy Giandonato 1g
Will Whitlock 1g 3a
Owen Clefisch 1g
Dylan Gazda 2g

Penn Charter
Colin Michener 5g 5a (100th goal)
Gavin Michener 4G
Petey Malitas 2g 2a
Oliver Leedale Brown 1g
Nick Walter 1g
Chet Kempinski 2a
Casey Felter 1A
George Glomb 1g
Curran Rahn 1A
Harrison Quinn 12 saves
Russel Fitzgerald 27/28
George Glomb 27/28

Archmere Academy 10, WC Rustin 7
Archmere 1-1-5-3 10
WC Rustin 2-2-3-0 7

Archmere Academy
Duncan 2g, 1a
Kupiec 2g, 1a
Scibello 1g, 1a
Starnes 2g
Udovich 1g, 1a
O’Neill 1g, 1a
France 7 saves

Rustin
Marek Seaman 3g
Michael Fleury 2g 1a
Jake Jackson 2g
Antonio Santangelo 1a
Nate Pechin 1a
Mack Thompson 8/21 FO
Billy Carney 13 saves

Unionville 18, Central Bucks South 9
CB South 2 2 1 4 – 9
Unionville 6 2 4 6 – 18

Unionville
Luc Spano 3g, 3a
Kevin Carson 4G
Kevin Nowaswiat 3g, 2a
Luke Schriver 3g, 1a
Ethan McGlaughlin 1g, 1a
Josiah Hoopman 1g, 1a
Owen Kupsey 1G
Spero Ferrintinos 1g, 1a
Chase Minter 1G
Nico Kotch 12 saves

CBS
Keith Conner 1g
Ryan Gordon 2g
Reese Levinson 1g 3a
Nick Fareno 1g 2a
Jon Fitts 3g 1a
Mikey Kelly 6 saves
Liam Goss 15 for 20 face offs
Ryan Macleod 6 for 10 face offs

Upper Merion 14, Holy Ghost Prep 10
UM 3-2-1-8: 14
HGP 2-3-2-3: 10

UM
Casey Lamey 3G5A
Collin McCormick 4G
Brayden Marino 3G2A
Justin Besz 2G 1A
Lincoln Jones 1G1A
Kevin Roseland 1G
Rocco Lindelow 9SV
Ryan Becker 7/9 FO in 4th

HGP
Will Macan 2 G 1A
Josh Razler 1G
Gavin McDonough 1G
Frank Britsch 7/18 FO 3GBs
Spike Mudrick 1/4 FO 1GB
Max Rittenmeyer 5G 2A
Dave Stollsteimer 1G 2A
Jacob Aniloff 2GB 1A
Michael Malpezzi 3 GB
Matteo DiCiccio 2 GB
CJ Walker 2 CTs 5 GBs 1/3 FO
Michael Holt 2 CTs 3 GBs
Bobby Williams 2 GBs
Nick Benson 3 GB
Jason Soule 2 GB 2 CT
Ryan Forde 15 Saves 3 GBs 2 CTs

Radnor 16 Strath Haven 2

Radnor
Max Goldstein 2G 3A
Ryan Goldstein 1G 3A
Jason Trosset 2G 1A
Nick Lucchesi 2G
Owen Knight 2G
Will Kaplan 1G
Will Gallagher 1G
Sammy Carter 1G
Cooper Mueller 1G
Colin Reilly 1G
Matt Wolfington 1G
Carter Mountain 1G
Nate Lucchesi 1A
Giordan Ramondo 6/7 F/O
Carter Mountain 8/11 F/O
Mason Brown 1/3 F/O
Nate Brown 3 Saves
Nick DeCain 3 Saves

Malvern Prep 16, Academy of the New Church 3
MP 5-3-5-3 – 16
ANC 1-1-1-0- 3

Malvern Prep
Ennis Udo 3g, 1a
Joe Sheridan 2g, 1a
AJ Nikolic 2g, 3a
John Majka 2g
Jack Irish 1g, 2a
Dylan OConnnor 2g
Liam Timmins 1g
Ryan Falkenstein 1g, 1a
Mike Ortlieb 1g, 1a
Ryan Traynor 2a
Bill Irish 1g
Joe Doherty 6 saves
Faceoffs 16 of 21

Lower Merion 17, Phoenixville 2
LM: 6-5-3-3 = 17
Phoenixville: 0-1-0-1 = 2

Lower Merion
Declan Mack 2g, 5a
Henry Bard 4g, 3a
Luke D’Alonzo 1g
Cormack Keech 5g
Dylan Peterson 1g, 3a
Charlie Coyle 1a
Aidan Friedman 2g
Alex Roth 1g
Sean Rubin, 1 saves
Felix Morales 1 save
Dylan Peterson 6/8
Paul Liang 4/8
Peter Bard 1/1

Phoenixville
Owen Kelley 2g

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines