follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 11th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/11/22

Perkiomen Valley 7, Conestoga 6
PV 1-2-1-3 7
CON 0-3-2-1 6

Conestoga
Brody Eaton 2g
Drew Merschel 2g
Mike Austin 1g
Wade Beckstrom 1g
Patrick Jameison 13 saves

PV
Matt Farrington 2g 1a
Dane Hagen 1g 1a
Shea Fusco 1g
Aidan McCabe 2g
Dallas Pulliam 1g 1a 10/14 FO
Colin Delo 1/2 FO
Caleb Woolsey 11 Saves

Penncrest 17, Devon Prep 1
Penncrest 7-2-6-2=17
Devon Prep 0-1-0-0=1

Penncrest
Jason Poole 5g,1a
Brennan Kaut 2g,4a
Dylan McDougall 3g,1a
Kyle Ridpath 2g
Wyatt Hannemann 2g
Owen Thompson 1g
Chas Katz 1g,1a
Anthony Randazzo 2a
Nick Chelo 1a
Spencer Tyson 1g,1a
Wyatt Hannemann & Owen combined for 16/22 FO
Luke Pyle-Ballak 3 Saves
Mark Feinman 2 Saves
Caden Paukstis 2 Saves

Great Valley 18, Sun Valley 0
GV – 10-6-2-0 = 18
SV – 0-0-0-0 = 0

GV
B. Mitchell 5G, 2a
A. Talone 3g, 2a (10 f/o wins)
H. Darabant 2g, 2a
D. Siaton 1g, 5a
G. Rhodes 1g, 2a
T. Matthews 1g, 1a (5 f/o wins)
W. Phillips 1g, 1a
J. Deegan 1g
C. McGuire 1g
B. May 1g
S. McNamara 1g
N. Mort 2 saves
J. Mariano 1 save

Downingtown East 14, Henderson 2
Henderson: 0-0-2-0= 2
Downingtown East: 4-3-3-4= 14

DTE
Hemberger 1G 3A
D. McMahon 2G
Kolinsky 2G 1A
Horvath 5G 1A 4GB 1cto 4clrs
Sweeney 2A
Fiorillo 2G
Dennis 1G
Eitzen 1G
Davis 4GB
Waite 3GB 3cto
Cogliati 10/14 FO 4GB

Henderson
Jake Wagner 1g
Taylor West 1g
Seamus Murphy 1a
Ryan Timmins: 15 saves

Owen J. Roberts 18, Pottsgrove 3

OJ Roberts
Dylan Gazda 3g 4a
Josh Devine 2g 4a
Will Jaeger 3g 3a
Andy Giandonato 1g
Damian Swech 1g 13/14 FO
Justin Daubert 1g 11/12 FO
Owen Clefisch 1g 2a
Drew Hrynkow 2g
Gabe DellaPenna 2a
Will Whitlock 3g 1a

Central Bucks West 15, Archbishop Wood 2
CBW 7-5-2–1 – 15
AW 1-1-0-0 – 2

CBW
Matt Jacobsen 4g
Austin Hahn 2g, 3a
Zach Martine 2g
Sean Kelly 2g
Joe Perry 2g, 1a
Brayden Albrecht 1g, 1a
Alex Greenspan 1g, 2a
Sam Greenburg 1g, 1a
Mike O’Hanlon 1a
Aiden Kimberly 1a
Will Shandlay 3 saves
Brandon Horak 1 save
Jacobsen 7/9 FO
Cole Gnutti 4/9 FO
Mike Long 0/1 FO

La Salle 22, Bonner-Prendergast 2

La Salle
Franky Fix 2G, 1A
Paul vanBastelaar 3G
Jack Pilling 1G
P.J Oppenheimer 1G
Andrew Kelly 2G, 2A
Owen Dougherty 2G
Jack Vandergrift 1G, 3A
Charlie Huntley 1G, 1A
Evan Golato 3G, 1A
Colin Wakefield 1G, 1A
Leyton Bracken 3G, 3A
Billy Ross 2G, 1A
Harry Sweitzer 1 A
Sean Campell 3A
Mike Vesey 1A
E.J Wentz 1A
Stevie Davis 2/2 FO
Christian Peterman 17/18 FO, 1A

Lower Merion 18, Roman Catholic 3
LM: 9-1-3-5 = 7
Roman: OS-0-1-1-1 = 3

Lower Merion
Declan Mack 2g, 3a
Henry Bard 7g, 1a
Luke D’Alonzo 1g,
Cormack Keech 4a
Dylan Peterson 4g, 2a
Matt Bullard 1g, 2a
Charlie Coyle 1g
Aidan Friedman 1g
Daniel Dennis 1a
Alex Roth 1g
Sean Rubin, 1 saves
Felix Morales 2 saves
Dylan Peterson 9/9
Paul Liang 5/10

Lake Lehman 18, Holy Redeemer 0

LL
Gavin Paraschakn (5g7a)
Landon Schuckers (5g1a)
Connor Spencer 2g
Jake Olson 2g
Brandon Ritinski 1g
Hayden Evans 1g
Josh Ryan 1g
Brady Law 1g
Andrew Evans 4 saves

Pennsbury 12, Central Bucks South 8

PHS 3-3-3-3 = 12
CBS 1-0-2-5 = 8

Pennsbury
Jack Kalinowski 7g
Will Taylor 3g 1a
Shane Siegmund 2g 2a
Mike DeZutel 3a
Reece Millman 2a
Pat Kirk 1a
Kolby Ranniello 1a
Aidan Sheeran 19 saves
Bradley Hill 9/17 FO

CBS
John Fitts 2g 1a
David Humphreys 1g 7gbs 2 cto
NIck Fareno 2g 1a 4gbs
Reese Levinson 2g
Ryan Gordon 1g 1a
Cam Hill 6 saves
Mikey Kelly 2 saves
Liam Goss 6 for 12 Face off
Ryan Macleod 4 of 8 face off

Boyertown 13, Pope John Paul II 4

Boyertown:
Gage Parker 2G 3A
Tyler Diffenderfer 2A
Aidan McFalls 3G
Luke Heimbach 1G 1A
Adam Gallagher 1G 6 GBs
Ryder Gheris 4G
Brayden Cook 1G
Wyatt Yerger 1G 15 for 18 on Face Offs

Springfield-Delco 16, Jordan HS (NC) 3

Spr
Jimmy Kennedy 2,1
Ty Gougler 1g,2a
Aidan Kreydt 1a
Matt Shandley 3g,1a
Sean Donaldson 1g
Matt Dickinson 1g
JZ Grafstrom 1g
Ryan Oconnor 1a
Danny Flaherty 1g
Connor Aughe 1g,1a
Nolan Dunn 2g,1a
Sean Lohr 1g
Ty Adams 1g
Evan Diblasi 1g
Colin Hannigan 8/10 FOs
Tommy Rush 2/5 FOs
Pete Mcmonagle 2/5 FOs
Ethan Johnson 2 Saves
Josh Crowther 2 Saves
Jackson Kennedy 2 Saves

Mifflin County 5, Central Dauphin 3 (program’s first win; assistant coach is Jim McCarter, Haverford High grad)

Mifflin County
Alex Kline 2g
Tanner Ferguson 1g
Kyler Everly 1g
Jacob Underhill 1g
Aidan Berich 9 saves

WC Rustin 12, Bishop Shanahan 3
WC Rustin 3-3-3-3 12
Shanahan 1-1-1-0 3

Rustin
Santangelo 4g 1a
Marek Seaman 2g 2a
Nate Pechin 2g 2a
Michael Fleury 2g 1a
Jake Jackson 1g 1a
Nick Burdumy 1a
Jack O’Hora 1g
Billy Carney 7 saves

Shanahan
Joe Devine 3G, 1A
Ronan Miller 1A
Ronan Miller 8/10 FO’s
Ryan Riti 8/9FO’s

Garnet Valley 19, Southern Lehigh 3
Southern Lehigh 0 1 1 1 = 3
Garnet Vally 8 7 3 1 = 19

GV Scoring
Andrew Goldt 10G (School Record)
Max Busenkell 7A
Joey Halorran 1G 2A
Colin Smith 2G
Kai Lopez 2G 1A
Michael Mascolo 1G
Zach Meyers 1A
Trevor Saccomandi 1A
Bear Evans 1A
Danny Husain 1G
Sean Gallagher 1G 1A
Muke Mingioni 1G 1A
Sam DiTrolio 18 / 19 FO
Kai Lopez 3 / 3 FO
Griffen Umstead 5 Saves
Wolfgang Schnatz 2 Saves

Southern Lehigh
Cade Robbins 1G
Ben Malicki 2G
JD Gippe 7 Saves

Unionville 11, Coatesville 8
Coatesville – 1 2 0 5 – 8
Unionville – 1 5 5 0 -11

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 1 G 1A
Derek Cooper 2G
Tommy Ortega 4G
Semaj Turner 1G
Tommy Wayne 2A
Jake Van Orden 1A

Unionville
Owen Kupsey 4g,2a
Luc Spano 2g,4a
Luke Shriver 2g,2a
Kevin Carson 2g,1a
Ethan McGlaughlin 1g,1a
Kevin Nowaswiat 1A
Connor Bellafiore 10gbs
Nico Kotch 12 saves

Downingtown West (DW) 14, West Chester East (WCE) 1
DW: 8-4-0-2: 14
WCE: 0-0-0-1: 1

Downingtown West
Carter Grear (1G, 4GB, 1CTO)
Eddie Moore (2G, 1A)
Michael Straub (3G, 9/10 FO, 5GB) [100th career point]
Dom Varano (1A, 7/9 FO, 5GB)
Kevin Lundmark (3G, 1A, 1CTO)
Will Ely (1A)
Owen Chicosky (1G, 1CTO)
Owen Lundmark (1G, 1A)
Tom Venzie (1G, 5CTO, 7GB)
Remi Hochhaus (2G)
Jake Toth (1CTO, 2GB)
Dylan Stang (1A, win)
Dylan Dougherty (2 saves)

WCE
Ryan Devletian 1g

Avon Grove 10, Kennett 8
Kennett 4 0 2 2 8
AG 2 1 4 3 10

Kennett
Zach Hulme 4G
Colin Jung 3G
Jake Freebery 3A
Zach Lower 1 G
Cole Hulme 1A
Eric Hrabal 10 saves

Avon Grove
Mike Villa 3g, 2a
Preston Boyd, 2g 1a
Kyle Anthony 2g, 1a
Keegan Quatman 2g
Trent Lucovich 1g

Neshaminy 8 Springfield (M) 4
NHS: 1-1-2-4= 8
SPR: 1-2-1-0= 4

Springfield (M)
Jaxon Weiss- 2G
Jack Hasson- 1G
Grant Williams- 1G
Brennen Decker- 1A
Patrick McMahon- 7 Saves

Neshaminy
Ayden Demi – 3 goals, 1 assist
Liam Ames – 3 goals
Ethan Roney – 1 goal, 2 assists
Jack McVey – 1 goal, 1 assist
Ryan Rickards winning goalie
Evan Fitch and Logan Backhaus led the defense
Daniel Lowman won key face-offs down the stretch

Wilson 19, Daniel Boone 3
Wilson 9-5-5-0 = 19
DB 0-0-1-2 = 3

Wilson Scoring
Carter Brensinger 4G
Dylan Garger 2G, 2A
Brady Rigdon 1G, 3A
Gavin Lenart 1G, 1A
Spencer Thenga 1G, 1A
Ben Rada 1G
Matt Stitzel 1G, 11/12 FO
Cohen Renninger 2A
Jack Dendall 1G, 2A
Trey Marcinko 1G
Jonah Pertet 1G
Adam Hartz 1G
Jack Kersikoski 1G, 1A
Josh Bornais 1A
Colin Woods 2G
Sam Slabik 1G

DB Scoring
Colin Wagner 2G
Gabe Legaline 1G
Joe Graemor 2A
Aidan Laws 1A
Troy Krickey 11 Saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines