follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 6th May 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/6/22

Friends Schools League championship
Academy of the New Church 13, Westtown 11

Westtown 3-3-2-3- 11
ANC 2-3-4-4- 13

ANC
Hunter Aquino 3G 2A
Jack Joyner 2G 2A
Anthony Chiango 2G 1A
Owen Carr 2G
Matteo Rotturra 2G
Aharon Bloshuk 1G
Adam Holt 1A
Brady Carver 9 Saves

Westtown
Noah Snyder- 3G,5A
Daylin John-Hill- 4G,1A
Matt Hamill-2A
Xander Maxwell 1G,1A
Carson Robins- 1G
Ben Pagano-1A
Diesel Schraufnegel-2G
Nick Ross- 1A
Patrick Biese- 15 saves

Ridley 9, Strath Haven 6
Ridley 2-2-3-2 – 9
SH 2-2-1-1 – 6

SH
Austin Conner 6g

Ridley
Reece Millison 3g
Chase Staley 1g
Luke Showalter 2g
Matt Glavin 1g
Aaron Headley 1g
Eric Rich 1g

Springfield-Delco 6, Conestoga 4

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 1a
Ty Gougler 3g,1a
Bryan Seavey 1a
Brian Flaherty 1g
Aidan Kreydt 1g
Matt Shandley 1g
Connor Aughe 2a
Colin Hannigan 11/13 FOs
Josh Crowther 2 Saves

Conestoga
Chase Kelly 1g
Drew Merschel 1g
Brody Eaton 1g
Mike Austin 1g
Patrick Jameison 12 saves

Haverford School 12, Springside Chestnut Hill 2

Haverford School
Aydan DiRocco – 3g/2a
Avi Mehl – 3g
Wills Burt – 2g/1a
Teddy Malone – 1g/1a
Conner Nolen – 2g
Sam Gerber – 1g
Colin Zeller – 1a
Will Burfiend – 1a
Will Costin – 1a
Chuck Cacciutti/Trey Campbell – 11 Saves
Ben McCarthy – 5 GB’s
Jake McCarthy/Ben McCarthy/Griff Meyer – 9/18 FO’s

Episcopal Academy 15, Penn Charter 9

EA
Lucas Slate 3G 4A
Dylan Jaszcz 4G
Tristan Whitaker 2G 3A
TJ Lamb 2G
Eddie Jones 1G 1A
Paul Buckley 2G
Charlie Kraftson 1G 3A
Flynn Kearney 1A
Will Hohn 1A
Nash Womack 12 saves

Penn Charter
Colin Michener 3g, 2a
Gavin Michener 4G
Chet Kempinski 1g
Petey Malitas 1g
Noah Decanay 9 saves
George Glomb 8/12 Fo
Russ Fitzgerald 10/15 FO

St. Joseph’s Prep – 6, Lansdale Catholic 5

LC
Connor Mann 2g 2a
Mikey Kleinert 1g 1a
Patch Flannery 2a
Pat McKeever 1g
Pat Cooney 1g
Jack Kennedy 22 saves

Wissahickon 13, Upper Dublin 2

Wissahickon
Lehman 4g/4a
Baker 4g/1a
Donofrio 3g
Wolfe 2g/1a
Slackman 2a
Beans 8 saves
Kemper 13/19 FO
Defense led by Licata, Fonash, Bauer, Connolly, Myers & Slovin

Malvern Prep 11, Germantown Academy 4
MP 4-4-1-2
GA 0-2-2-0

Malvern Prep
Liam Timmins 1g, 1a
Ennis Udo 1g, 2a
AJ Nikolic 1g, 1a
Mike Ortlieb 2g, 2a
Joe Sheridan 1g
Jack Irish 3g
John Majka 1g, 1a
Dylan OConnor 1g
Joe Doherty 9 saves
Face offs 12 of 16

GA
Ryan Barrett 1g
Rocco Ippoldo 1g 1a
Jack Luviano 1g
Joey Delello 1g 1a
Jack Liss 2a
Brendan Donnelly 18 saves

Hatboro Horsham 10, Quakertown 1
Quakertown – 1 – 0 – 0 – 0 = 1
HH – 5 – 3 – 2 – 0 = 10

HH
Max Mariano – 1G, 1A
Connor Davis – 1G, 4 CTs, 1 GB
Will McCabe – 3 CTs
Hunter Long – 2 CTs, 3 GBs
Tommy Pedicone – 1CT, 2 GBs
Jaden Mariano – 4A
Alex Cerminara – 5G, 1A
Min Lee – 3G, 1A
David Benjamin – 5/6 FO
Kevin Allison – 4/7 FO
Brendan Kirn – 9 sales

Harriton 16 Oxford 2
Harriton 3/6/5/2=16
Oxford 1/0/0/1= 2

Harriton
Ryan Carlin 7 G
Korgan Atillasoy 3G/1A
Josh Smith 3 G/1A
Bradley Fagan 1G 2A
Palmer Zarzycki 1G/1A
Lukas Hagg 1G
Cooper Driscoll 1A
Nate Johnson 7 saves
Lukas Hagg 14 Face off wins
Liam White 2 Face off win

Holy Ghost Prep 12 Pennsbury 8
Holy Ghost Prep 2-3-1-6 = 12
Pennsbury 3-1-1-3 = 8

Holy Ghost Prep
Max Rittenmeyer 4G 3A
Will Macan 3G
Gavin McDononough 2G 1A
Josh Razler 1G
Jacob Aniloff 2 G 2A
Frank Britsch 8/15 FO 6 GBs
Spike Mudrick 1/2FO 1GB
Matteo DiCiccio 4 GB
CJ Walker 2 CTs 7 GBs
Michael Holt 2/4 FO 2 CTs 3 GBs
Bobby Williams 1 GB
Nick Benson 2 GB
Jason Soule 2 GB 2 CT
Ryan Lippy 2 GB 1CT
Ryan Forde 12 Saves 4 GBs

Pennsbury
Will Taylor 3g
Jack Kalinowski 3g
Mike DeZutel 2g
Aidan Sheeran 8 saves

Garnet Valley 11, Wilson 4
GV 4-3-3-1 = 11
Wilson 2-2-0-0 = 4

Wilson
Gavin Lenart 2G
Carter Brensinger 1G
Brady Rigdon 1G
Dylan Garber 1A
Ben Rada 1A
Matt Stitzel 6/15 FO
Brayden Skipper 15 Saves

GV
Max Busenkell 2G 5A (Set Single Season Assist Record)
Ryan Nealon 3G
Luke Mingioni 3G
Joey Halloran 2G
Andrew Goldt 1G
Sam Ditrolio 12 / 16 FO
Kai Lopez 1 / 1 FO
Drew Keaveney 9 Saves

Council Rock South 14, Council Rock North 13
Council Rock South 2-5-3-4 14
Council Rock North 5-3-4-1 13

Council Rock South
Sal Mastromarco 6g, 2a
Antti Autere 4g
TJ Shores 1g, 1a
Wes Wanwainger 1g
Luke Brossman 1g
Bobby Kennedy 1g
Mason Shores 20 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines