follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 8th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/8/22

North Penn 14, Council Rock South 3
NP- 5, 4, 3, 2 – 14
CRS- 0,1,1,1 – 3

NP
Jake Dolan 3g 1a
Connor Toussaint 3g 1a
Caleb Moister 1g
Lars Homan 2g 1a
Jake Myers 1g 1a
Caiden Myers 2g
Billy Homony 1g
Declan Lanier 1g
Matt Kuhn 5 saves

Wilson 16, Twin Valley 3
TV 0-1-2-0=3
Wilson 6-6-2-2=16

Wilson
Carter Brensinger 3G
Ben Rada 2G, 2A
Brady Rigdon 2G
Spencer Thenga 3G
Dylan Garber 1G, 1A
Gavin Lenart 1A
Eddie Case 1G
Nolan Moyer 1A
Colin Woods 2G
Matt Stitzel 2G, 1A, 3/6FO
Cole Kauffman 1A
Wes Prentiss 1A

TV
Noah Williams 2G
Ryan Corros 1G
Cam Winchester 1A, 12/17FO

Conestoga 13, Haverford 4

Stoga
Pat Reilly 3g, 1a
Mike Austin 3g, 2a
Wade Beckstrom 3g, 2a
Brody Eaton 2g, 1a
Ian Kim, 1g, 8/12 faceoffs
Will DePhillipo 1g
Patrick Jameison 5 saves
Sean Nissenbaum 3 saves

Haverford
Quinn Carson- 1 goal
Nikolas McKendry- 1 goal
Jack McGarvy-1 goal
Ben Devitis- 1 Goal
Curran Kranick-1 Goal
Eric Reisenwitz-1 Goal
Wade Devitis -5 saves

Kennett 14, Coatesville 7
Coatesville – 1 2 3 1 – 7
Kennett – 4 3 2 5 – 14

Kennett:
Zach Hulme 8G 1A
Jake Freebery 2G 6 A
Cole Hulme 3G 1 A
Luke Good 1G 6 GB’s
Tyler Maiers 1A
Connor Jung 6 GB’s

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 3G
Derek Cooper 1 G
Tommy Ortega 2A
Semaj Turner 2G
Tommy Wayne 1G 1A
Jake Van Orden 2A
Dax Shallis 11 saves

Central Bucks East 14, Harry S Truman 0
East 3-6-2-3=14
Truman-0-0-0-0=0

CB East
Luke Christmas – 2g, 1a, 2cto
Nick Knepp – 2g, 1a, 1cto
Adam Volm – 2g, 2a
Brennan Coleman – 1g, 3cto
Nils Updale – 2a, 1ct, 12-1 FOW
Mike Smallwood – 1g
Evan Riley – 1g, 5-0 FOW
Dean Blackwell – 1a, 4cto
Ryan Atkinson – 1g
Blake Bishop – 1g
Pat Coleman – 1g
Aiden Schmidt – 1g
Thomas Williams – 1g
Matt Bowen – 1a
Chris Funston – 4cto
Ethan Greenlee – 2cto
Adrian Widdows – 1cto

St. John’s (DC) 17, Episcopal Academy 5

EA
Tristan Whitaker 2
Andrew McMeekin 1
Lucas Slate 1G /1A
Charlie Maier 1g
Charlie Kraftson 2A
TJ Lamb 1A
Nash Womack 16 Saves
FO: Andrew McMeekin 15/26

Bishop hanahan 15, Mifflin County 0 (Coach Jon Heisman earns 500th career win)

Shanahan
Gaffney 3G, 2A
Devine 3G
Mullen 2G, 2A
Barbadora 1G
Boffa 2G, 1A
Corcoran 1G, 1A
Manley 1G, 1A
Nicolas 1A
Kell 1A
Phillis 2G, 1A
R. Miller 1A
Gallahan 2 saves
R. Miller 6/9 FO’s
Riti 6/7 FO’s

Lake Lehman 16, North Pocono 2

LL
Colby Roberts 5g
Landon Schuckers 5g
Jake Olson 2g
Gavin Paraschak 2g,5a
Connor Partington 1g
Brandon Ritinski 1g
Hayden Evans 1g

North Pocono
Danny Smith 2g

Devon Prep 16, Conwell-Egan 3

Devon Prep
Nick D’Alessandro 5g, 2a
Chris Walton 2g, 2a
Eammon Donovan 2g, 2a
Matt Pascale 3g
Ryan Kane 3a
Tyler Kenneson 2g
Nick Walton 1g, 1a
Will Owens 1g, 1a
Teddy Marquet 1a
Zach Sebra 5 saves
Cole Brassington

Upper Dublin 9, Hatboro Horsham 6
UD – 2 – 3 – 1 – 3 – 9
HH – 3 – 1 – 0 – 2 – 6

Upper Dublin:
Brett Callahan – 3g, 1a
Al Eby – 1g
Vijay Foster – 2g
Jackson Simons – 3g
Nate Fechter – 14 Saves

Unionville 16, Oxford 4

Unionville
Owen Kupsey 3g, 2a
Kevin Carson 3g,1a
Luc Spano 2g,3a
Andrew Baratta 2g,3a
Brayton Bellafiore 2g,2a
Luke Schriver 1g,2a
Ethan McLaughlin 1g,1a
Josiah Hoopman 1g,1a
Chase Minter 1g,1a
Chris Semel 4 saves
Chase Mousaw 7 saves

Great Valley 10, CB West 9
GV – 4-2-4-0 = 10
CBW – 1-1-5-2 = 9

CBW
Brayden Albrecht 3g, 2a
Austin Hahn 1g
Matt Jacobsen 1g, 1a
Evan Goldrick 1g, 1a
Zach Martine 1g, 1a
Alex Greenspan 1g, 1a
Joe Perry 1g
Will Shandlay 9 saves
Jacobsen 9 of 15 FO
Cole Gnutti 5 of 7 FO

G.V.
D. Siaton 4g, 5a
B. Mitchell 4g, 1a
G. Rhodes 1g
A. Talone 1g , 9 f/o wins
N. Mort 15 saves

WC Rustin 14, Pine Richland 10
WC Rustin 3-3-3-5 14
Pine Richland 2-3-1-4 10

Rustin
Marek Seaman 5g 3a
Antonio Santangelo 5g 2a
Jack O’Hora 3a
Jake Jackson 2g 1a
Nate Pechin 1g 1a
Michael Fleury 1g
Billy Carney 13 saves

Penncrest 16, Upper Darby 0
Penncrest 10-5-0-1- 16
U. Darby 0-0-0-0- 0

Penncrest
Jason Poole 2g, 1a (100th goal of career)
Dylan McDougall 2g, 2a
Brennan Kaut 2g
Wyatt Hannemann 1g, 1a
Chas Katz 1g, 1a
Owen Thompson 1g
Cody Woolery 1g
Shane Worley 3g
AJ McQuade 2g, 1a
Mark Feinman 1g
Liam Doyle 1a
Zach Ritchie 1a
Kyle Ridpath 1a
Luke Pyle-Ballak 0 saves
Mark Feinman 1 save
Caden Paukstis 3 saves

Crestwood 7, Delaware Valley 6
DV: 1 2 1 2total 6
C: 3 0 2 2 total 7

DV
DV Peyton LaRocco 3g
Paulie Weinrich 2g
Xander Kelly 1g
Brady Quinn 2a
Bryson Mackey 1a
Connor Gaughan 17 saves

Crestwood
Frank Usavage: 2 Goals, 1 Assist
Noah Schultz: 2 Goals
Brendan Dennis: 2 Goals
Osten Grigas: 1 Goal, 2 Assists
Chase Pugh: 1 Assist

Garnet Valley 18, Marple Newtown 6
Garnet Valley 5 8 3 2 = 18
Marple 0 3 2 1 = 6

GV Scoring
Max Busenkell 4G 10A (200th Point)
Joey Halloran 7G 1A (100th Point)
Colin Smith 2G
Chris Faith 1G
Luke Migioni 3G 1A
Shane Reynolds 1G
Sam DiTrolio 19 / 26 FO
Kai Lopez 1/1 FO
Drew Keaveney 6 Saves
Griffen Umstead 2 Saves

Marple Scoring
Charlie Box 3G
Brian Box 2G
Joey Yukenevitch 1G 1A
David Bertoline 1A
Cooper Convoy 1A
Brian Box 2 / 11 FO
Charlie Box 6 / 12 FO
Alex Chambers 0 / 3FO
Jack Welsh 7 Saves

Owen J. Roberts 16, Methacton 9
OJR 5-2-6-3- 16
Methacton 1-2-1-5- 9

OJRoberts
Dylan Gazda 2g 1a
Will Jaeger 2g 4a
Josh Devine 7g 2a
Andy Giandonato 3g
Gabe DellaPenna 1g
Matt Mackrell 1g
Damian Swech 16/18 FO 11gbs
Will Cody 12 saves

Souderton 12, Central Bucks South 6
CB South 2 0 1 3
Souderton 3 6 0 3

CBS
Keith Connor 1a
Nick Fareno 3g 5gbs
Reese Levinson 2g
Ryan Gordon 1a
David Humphreys 1g 2gbs 2cto
Will Ratcliffe 2gbs 2cto
Mikey Kelly 4saves
Cam Hill 3saves

Council Rock North 15, Pennridge 10
CRN 4 5 2 4 – 15
Pennridge 2 5 0 3 – 10

Pennridge
Frankie Fanelli 5G
Luke Lenox 2G 2A
Drew Ferguson 1G 1A
Ryan Carickhoff 1G 1A
Matt Seiler 1G
Ben Souder 22/26 FO
Kieran Banks 12 Saves

Springfield (M) 14, Plymouth Whitemarsh 3
PWHS: 0-0-2-1= 3
STHS: 1-6-4-4= 14

Springfield (M)
Jack Hasson- 6G (on 6 shots)
Adam Fluehr- 3G/1A
Jaxon Weiss- 2G
Matt Capoferri- 1G
Grant Williams- 1G
Bryan Garbarini- 1G
Tom Coppol- 2A
Eli Rubincam- 1A/4GBs
Patrick McMahon- 6 Saves

Upper Merion 13, Phoenixville 1
UM: 9 – 4 – 0 – 0: 13
Phx: 0 – 1 – 0 – 0: 1

UM
Casey Lamey 7G 2A
Kevin Roseland 1G 4A
Collin McCormick 2G 3A
Justin Besz 1G 2A
Lincoln Jones 2G 1A
Brayden Marino 1A
Ryan Becker 11/13FO
Rocco Lindelow 1Sv
Nathan Uhl 1Sv

Upper Dublin 9, Hatboro-Horsham 6
HH – 3 – 1 – 0 – 2 = 6
UD – 2 – 3 – 1 – 3 = 9

Upper Dublin:
Brett Callahan – 3g, 1a
Al Eby – 1g
Vijay Foster – 2g
Jackson Simons – 3g
Nate Fechter – 14 Saves

HH
David Benjamin – 2G, 10/17 FO
Min Lee – 2G
Alex Cerminara – 2G, 1A
Connor Davis – 1 GB, 2CTs,
Tommy Pedicone – 1 CT
Will McCabe – 1 GB, 1CT
Brendan Kirn – 12 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines