follow us on...

.@BeYourBestLax Monday girls’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 28th March 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/28/22

Penn Charter 18, La Costa Canyon (CA) 2

Penn Charter
Darcy Felter 3G 3A 10DC 1CT
Charlotte Hodgson 3G 1A 2DC
Grace Walter 3G 4A
Alex Glomb 2G 1GB 2CT
Maddie Shoup 3G 1A 3GB 2CT
Gracie Shoup 2G 1A 5GB 3DC 2CT
Brenna McCaffrey 1G 1A 2CT
Grace Turner 1GB
Bea Buckley 2G 2GB
Lane Murray 2G 1A 2GB
Elissa Hsu 1GB 1CT
Ella Curci 1GB 3CT
Kayla Joyce 1 save

Council Rock North 11, Upper Moreland 8

Upper Moreland
Annaliese Messina 4g, 4dc
Olivia Meakim 3g, 1a
Charlotte James 1g
Avery Adamski 2a
Willow Taylor 1a
Bree Knox 1a
Isabel Leiter 1a
Heidi Wittick 1a
Emma Hurley 8 saves

CR North
Morgan McCaffery 3g
Liza McBride 2g
Ali Carpentier 2g
Charlotte Ondria 2g
Julie Ondria 1g
Maddie Mela 1g
Bella Carpentier, Marlena Ries, Mia Rolli and Kaitlyn Forsythe and goalie Rylee Roe Lipsky led defense

Upper Dublin 12, Boyertown 11
UD 5 7 – 12
Boyertown 6 5 -11

Upper Dublin:
Aditi Foster 7 goals 2 assists
Paige Dinkel 2 goals 1 assist
Cami Rosenthal 1 goal
Kelly Senior 1 goal
Tess Reardon 1 goal (game winner with 3:44 left)
Anna DiMartile 1 assist
Dara Rosenthal 9 saves
Allie Gay 4 DC’s, 2 CT’s
Ava Costanzo 2 GB’s 2 CT’s

Boyertown:
Ali Piole 2 goals 1 assist
Allie Schell 2 goals
Alina Friz 2 goals
Hannah Adamski 2 goals
Delaney Fox 1 goal
Jasmine Fink 1 goal
Emma Beidler 1 goal

Manheim 14, Notre Dame 6
Halftime – Notre Dame 3, Manheim 7

Notre Dame
Aly Maguire – 1g
Maeve Seeger – 2g, 4 DC
Katie Onderdonk – 2g, 4 DC
Anya Dunn – 1g
Maggie Sullivan – 8 saves

Unionville 14, Governor Mifflin 8

Unionville
Amanda Wolfe 4G 3A 4GB 1CTO
Kenzie Malloy 4G 2GB
Maddie Passarello 1A 3GB 1CTO
Lily Robitzer 2A 3GB 2CTO
Cate Constable 2G 4GB
Delaney Harlan 3G 1DC 1GB
Caroline Hopkins 1G 4DC 4GB
Liza Cawley 3DC 1GB 1CTO
Faith Ilgner 1CTO
Ella Zucherro 3GB 1CTO
Abby Hyman 1CTO
Mattie Robitzer 13 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines