follow us on...

.@Philly_Faceoff lacrosse scoreboard

Friday, 7th May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/7/21

Men’s/Boys’

Thursday, May 6
Scholastic

Methacton 15, Boyertown 7
Downingtown East 8, Wissahickon 6
Haverford School 9, Malvern Prep 8
Pottsgrove 10, Interboro 5
Strath Haven 9, Ridley 6
WC Rustin 9, Unionville 8
Owen J. Roberts 12, Phoenixville 4
Kennett 8, Downingtown West 3
Garnet Valley 14, Penncrest 9
Conestoga 9, Springfield-Delco 5
Spring-Ford 15, Gov. Mifflin 9
Haverford High 14, Lower Merion 6
Great Valley 8, Coatesville 7, OT
Springfield-Montco 3, Neshaminy 1
Radnor 15, Upper Darby 0
Upper Dublin 9, Abington 3
Henderson 7, West Chester East 4
New Hope-Solebury 16, Archbishop Ryan 4
Souderton 13, Plymouth Whitemarsh 5
Council Rock South 15, Quakertown 2

Division I
CAA semifinals at Hofstra:
Hofstra 10, Delaware 9
Drexel 13, UMass 8
Big East semifinals:
Georgetown 14, Villanova 12

Division II
CACC semifinals

Chestnut Hill 25, Dominican 4
Wilmington 12, Georgian Court 11

Friday, May 7
Scholastic

St. Joseph’s Prep 10, Lansdale Catholic 4
Bishop Shanahan 15, New Hope-Solebury 0
Episcopal Academy 19, Germantown Academy 4
Penn Charter 10, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 5
Central Bucks East 10, Council Rock South 8
Spring-Ford 9, Methacton 5
Lake Lehman 24, Lakeland 0
Hun School 15, Peddie School 3
Conwell-Egan 6, Archbishop Wood 5
Pennsbury 15, Pennridge 4
Marple Newtown 7, Holy Ghost Prep 5
Garnet Valley 11, Wilson 6
Emmaus 7, Perkiomen Valley 4
Devon Prep 10, Roman Catholic 2
Central Buucks South 15, Council Rock North 10
Upper Moreland 11, Springfield-Montco 8
Souderton 11, North Penn 3
Neshaminy 15, Harry S Truman 3

Division I
Patriot League semifinals
Lehigh 13, Colgate 9

Thursday, May 6
Scholastic

Cardinal O’Hara 14, St. Hubert 1
Chichester 16, Academy Park 8
Garnet Valley 13, Penncrest 3
Phoenixville 9, Upper Merion 8
Shawnee 17, Cherry Hill East 3
Lansdale Catholic 12, Perkiomen School 5
Conestoga 17, Springfield-Delco 9
Bonner Prendie 21, Bishop McDevitt 6
Villa Joseph Marie 15, Sacred Heart 4
Germantown Academy 17, Germantown Friends 16
Pottsgrove 22, Upper Perkiomen 8
​Spring-Ford 10, Methacton 9
Radnor 19, Upper Darby 0
Lower Merion 11, Haverford High 10, OT
Harriton 19, Marple Newtown 15
Marple Newtown 15, Harriton 7
Bishop Shanahan 13, Avon Grove 7
Owen J. Roberts 19, Norristown 0
Henderson 15, West Chester East 4
Abington 14, Cheltenham 0
Pennsbury 15, Bensalem 4
Springfield-Montco 20, Neshaminy 6
Jenkintown 13, Lower Moreland 1
Unionville 16, WC Rustin 6

Division I
Patriot League semifinals

Loyola 17, Colgate 6
Lehigh 10, Army 8
American Conference semifinals at Florida:
Temple 16, Vanderbilt 11
Florida 19 Cincinnati 6
Big East semifinals
Denver 16, Villanova 9
UConn 15, Georgetown 13

Friday, May 7
Scholastic

Radnor 14, Cardinal O’Hara 4
Upper Dublin 15, Lower Moreland 2
Friends Central 12, Abington Friends 9
Princeton 15, Robbinsville 4
Agnes Irwin 18, Episcopal 13
Penn Charter 9, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 8
Academy of the New Church 15, George School 1
Boyertown 19, Norristown 0
Upper Merion 14, Upper Perkiomen 5
Crestwood 7, Danville 7 (tie)
Bishop Shanahan 16, Harriton 14
Lower Merion 20, Central Bucks East 17
Wilson 18, North Penn 8
Cheltenham 8, William Tennent 7
Council Rock South 12, Upper Moreland 6

CAA semifinals at James Madison:
Game 2: #1 Drexel 15, Towson 14, OT
Game 3: #2 James Madison vs #3 Hofstra – 7:00 p.m.

The Phillylacrosse.com Scoreboard is sponsored by Philly Faceoff, open every week to face-off midfielders of all different ages and skill levels. With 3 coaches on staff EVERY session, each coach specializes with a certain group of players, from Grades 3-to-6, to middle school and young high school ages and varsity-level HS players. To see training dates and locations, go to Philly Faceoff here – Click for more info.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines