follow us on...

Philly girls named to Watch List for Under Armour All-America

Friday, 26th November 2021

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/26/21

Girls Watch List Announced For Under Armour All-America

The Members Of The 2022 Under Armour All-America Girls Senior Watch List Are:
Ava Besson, 2022, New England
Ella Bishara, 2022, South
Patricia Columbia-Walsh, 2022, New Jersey
Lydia Ells Mclaughlin, 2022, West
Carli Fleisher, 2022, South
Francesca Frieri, 2022, Midwest
Caroline Godine, 2022, Baltimore
Melissa Hewitt, 2022, Philadelphia (Conestoga, Phantastix/ La Salle commit)
Emma Kennedy, 2022, Baltimore
Ashlyn Lee, 2022, Southwest
Abby Locascio, 2022, Long Island
Bella Mims, 2022, South
Kiley Mottice, 2022, Philadelphia (Archbishop Carroll, Phantastix/ North Carolina)
Mila Pekar, 2022, Washington Dc
Ava Romanello, 2022, Conny
Courtney Savage, 2022, Baltimore
Juliana Stanley, 2022, Long Island
Emma Talago, 2022, Philadelphia (Archbishop Carroll, Phantastix/ Loyola)
Rachel Weiner, 2022, South
Maggie Weisman, 2022, Baltimore
Mia Williams, 2022, Conny
Kacie Wines, 2022, Conny
Emma Wymes, 2022, New England
Lily Arcand, 2022, New England
Samantha Baker, 2022, Long Island
Heather Clark, 2022, Conny
Jaidyn Donley, 2022, Long Island
Grace Gibson, 2022, South
Lucy Hankins, 2022, Washington Dc
Laurel Hunter, 2022, Southwest
Emma Kahle, 2022, Conny
Paris Masaracchia, 2022, Philadelphia (Bishop Shanahan, PA Express/ Clemson)
Molly Mcgrath, 2022, Upstate NY
Michaela O’connor, 2022, Washington DC
Claire Ruff, 2022, Upstate Ny
Colleen Ryan, 2022, Conny
Emily Scorcia, 2022, Long Island
Kara Stewart, 2022, Washington Dc
Lily Strohecker, 2022, New England
Francesca Argentieri, 2022, Upstate Ny
Jamie Behar, 2022, Long Island
Caitlen Boden, 2022, Long Island
Ava Delyra, 2022, South
Shea Dolce, 2022, Conny
Daniella Guyette, 2022, West
Brookelynn Hodgin, 2022, West
Katie Ling, 2022, Southwest
Jocelyn Torres, 2022, Baltimore
Emma Baker, 2022, Philadelphia (Wissahickon, NXT / Towson)
Shea Baker, 2022, Upstate Ny
Finley Barger, 2022, Baltimore
Skylar Baur, 2022, Philadelphia (Bayard Rustin, NXT/ Albany)
Mackenzie Blackwell, 2022, Washington Dc
Charllotte Boss, 2022, New England
River Buechner, 2022, Southwest
Karsyn Burnash, 2022, Upstate Ny
Ella Cabrera, 2022, Long Island
Lane Calkins, 2022, South
Sofia Chepenik, 2022, South
Sarah Chernik, 2022, South
Keeley Cleland, 2022, South
Kendall Coss, 2022, Washington Dc
Kaitlyn Davies, 2022, New Jersey
Haven Dora, 2022, New Jersey
Gracie Driggs, 2022, Baltimore
Kori Edmonson, 2022, Baltimore
Jayne Feeney, 2022, New England
Darcy Felter, 2022, Philadelphia (Penn Charter, HHH/ North Carolina)
Brynn Gallagher, 2022, South
Devon Gogerty, 2022, New Jersey
Madelyn Greco, 2022, Philadelphia (Downingtown West, PA Express/ Penn State)
Erika Ho, 2022, Midwest
Miya Imaeda, 2022, Conny
Emma Kelly, 2022, Long Island
Sophie Macleod, 2022, South
Emma Murphy, 2022, Midwest
Franny O’brien, 2022, Conny
Nicole Prendergast, 2022, Philadelphia (Downingtown East/STEM Academy, Phantastix)
Casey Roberts, 2022, South
Jaylen Rosga, 2022, Midwest
Lauren Savage, 2022, Baltimore
Peyton Shreves, 2022, Washington Dc
Jenae Sperling, 2022, West
Madison Taylor, 2022, Long Island
Sydney Tepper, 2022, Washington Dc
Sarah Thacker, 2022, Washington Dc
Lily Valentini, 2022, South
Payton Wainman, 2022, South
Sophia Waters, 2022, South
Maggie Weisman, 2022, Baltimore
Marissa White, 2022, Philadelphia (Agnes Irwin, Phantastix/ North Carolina)
Carly Wilson, 2022, Philadelphia (Agnes Irwin, HHH/ Florida)
Sydney Wilson, 2022, Philadelphia (Agnes Irwin, HHH/ Florida)

Ava Yovino, 2022, South

Junior Watch List:
Catherine Berkery, 2023, Conny
Haven Buechner, 2023, Southwest
Ellie Chung, 2023, South (IMG Academy, NXT /UMass-Lowell)
Lena Cox, 2023, Upstate Ny
Grace Heffernan, 2023, Conny
Chloe Humphrey, 2023, Conny
Addie Lowery, 2023, Upstate Ny
Emma Mcguigan, 2023, Upstate Ny
Ellie Morrison, 2023, Midwest
Meg Morrisroe, 2023, Long Island
Delaney Radin, 2023, Long Island
Grace Barta, 2023, Baltimore
Kaci Benoit, 2023, Conny
Rowan Clancy, 2023, Washington Dc
Cate Kangas, 2023, Midwest
Kate Min, 2023, Conny
Kayla Nickson, 2023, South
Emma Orenstein, 2023, Conny
Ella Parker, 2023, South
Annabella Schafer, 2023, Philadelphia (Hill School, NXT/ Maryland)
Colby Wasson, 2023, Philadelphia (Owen J. Roberts, NXT/ Xavier)

Rebecca Arpano, 2023, Conny
Emily Evans, 2023, Upstate Ny
Abigail Francioli, 2023, Washington Dc
Hannah Hudson, 2023, South
Shae Lembo, 2023, Long Island
Sydney Manning, 2023, Philadelphia (Great Valley, Ultimate/ Penn State)
Laura O’connor, 2023, Conny
Julia Suriano, 2023, Baltimore
Annalise Thaler, 2023, Washington Dc
Chloe Bednar, 2023, Upstate Ny (Shattuck St. Mary’s School-MN, NXT / Harvard)
Ava Bleckley, 2023, Philadelphia (Archbishop Carroll, Phantastix/ James Madison)

Joely Caramelli, 2023, Long Island
Julia Ciufo, 2023, Baltimore
Maisy Clevenger, 2023, Baltimore
Kylee Colbert, 2023, Long Island
Angie Conley, 2023, Midwest
Lacey Downey, 2023, Long Island
Maddie Fitzgerald, 2023, Upstate Ny
Addi Foster, 2023, Washington Dc
Katherine Galica, 2023, Philadelphia (Conestoga, NXT/ Virginia)
Jess Giller, 2023, Long Island
Sophia Gorriaran, 2023, New England
Makena Harrington, 2023, Midwest (Olentangy-OH, NXT/ Florida)
Cailin Harrington, 2023, Philadelphia (Owen J. Roberts, NXT/ Villanov
a)
Lyla Hurley, 2023, Conny
Cate Isaacson, 2023, Midwest
Alexis Jones, 2023, Upstate Ny
Rowan Kimmel, 2023, Philadelphia (Lampeter-Strasburg, Phantastix/ Navy)
Gabrielle Koury, 2023, Philadelphia ((Owen J. Roberts, NXT/ Florid
a)
Lauren Lam, 2023, West
Ruby Lynch, 2023, South
Mackayla Macleod, 2023, South
Grace Mullahy, 2023, South
Keira Rooney, 2023, Long Island
Lauren Samela, 2023, Conny
Lily Schoonmaker, 2023, Conny
Natalie Shurtleff, 2023, Baltimore
Greer Simonton, 2023, Southwest
Ella Sloan, 2023, New Jersey
Madison Smith, 2023, West
Samantha Swanovich, 2023, South
Evie Tanella, 2023, Southwest
Isabela Torres, 2023, Baltimore
Malin Turnquist, 2023, Conny
Alexa Vogelman, 2023, Philadelphia (Owen J. Roberts, NXT/ Syracuse)
Lauren Volk, 2023, Midwest
Jordan Wheeler, 2023, Washington Dc
Bridget Wilson, 2023, Washington Dc

Sophomore Watch List Are:
Maureen Arendt, 2024, Long Island
Angela Beardsley, 2024, Upstate Ny
Kayleigh Bender, 2024, Long Island
Lindy Briggs, 2024, Baltimore
Brigid Brown, 2024, Long Island
Tatum Bryant, 2024, West
Lacy Bullen, 2024, Baltimore
Molly Chorin, 2024, Philadelphia (Agnes Irwin, HHH)
Kate Daniels, 2024, South
Aditi Foster, 2024, Philadelphia (Upper Dublin, HHH)
Sloane Griffiths, 2024, Conny
Hadley Keating, 2024, Midwest
Charlee Nyquist, 2024, South
Kaitlyn Sevier, 2024, Baltimore
Carly Wise, 2024, Upstate Ny
Susanna Audi, 2024, Conny
Julia Bella, 2024, Conny
Isabella Blasi, 2024, Long Island
Madi Cavanaugh, 2024, Baltimore
Caroline Cooper, 2024, Conny
Riley Engelberg, 2024, Washington Dc
Kayla Gilmore, 2024, Long Island
Addyson Gram, 2024, Upstate Ny
Margot Johnson, 2024, Philadelphia (Radnor, Ultimate)
Logan Jones, 2024, South
Kathryn “Kiki” Liebeziet, 2024, Philadelphia (Conestoga, HHH)
Mary Jo Magnano, 2024, West
Amanda Paci, 2024, Long Island
Lexi Reber, 2024, Baltimore
Mayte Riley, 2024, Southwest
Lily Savko, 2024, New Jersey
Daniella Stek, 2024, Long Island
Lila Volpe, 2024, Conny
Sophia Watts, 2024, Upstate Ny
Brooke Wilson, 2024, Philadelphia (Archbishop Carroll)
Gabriela Adamson, 2024, South
Ava Carillo, 2024, Long Island
Ashley Langdon, 2024, Long Island
Sophie Mato, 2024, West
Margaret Mullen, 2024, Philadelphia (Agnes irwin, Phantastix)
Julia Ward, 2024, Baltimore
Madilyn Wargo, 2024, South
Ellie Archer, 2024, Long Island
Kira Balis, 2024, Baltimore
Ella Berg, 2024, Midwest
Mia Berthoff, 2024, Upstate Ny
Brooke Bort, 2024, Upstate Ny
Aisling Boyd, 2024, Conny
Tess Calabria, 2024, Long Island
Camryn Calabro, 2024, Upstate Ny
Mary Carroll, 2024, Philadelphia (Kennett, Ultimate)
Anasofia Cirincione, 2024, Upstate Ny
Mileena Cotter, 2024, Midwest
Lindsay D’ambrogi, 2024, Philadelphia (Cape Henlopen-DE, Eastern Shore)
Shannon Earley, 2024, Midwest
Kaylee Fravert, 2024, Long Island
Brynne Grant, 2024, New Jersey
Mckenna Jacobs, 2024, Long Island
Leah Kaufer, 2024, Conny
Kensington Keane, 2024, Upstate Ny
Sarah Kelley, 2024, Philadelphia (Radnor, Ultimate)
Cassandra Kitchen, 2024, Baltimore
Ava Kitt, 2024, West
Elektra Koulouris, 2024, South
Amanda Lawson, 2024, Baltimore
Caroline Ling, 2024, Midwest
Annie Marshall, 2024, Baltimore
Sadie Martiesian, 2024, New England
Sylvia Mayo, 2024, New England
Grace O’connor, 2024, Conny
Madison Rassas, 2024, Baltimore
Alex Reilly, 2024, Philadelphia (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, HHH)
Emilia Retzlaff, 2024, Long Island
Jordan Roessler, 2024, New Jersey (Bishop Eustace, SJ Select)
Brenna Romanello, 2024, Conny
Sarah Rott, 2024, Midwest
Hannah Rudolph, 2024, Washington Dc
Kelsey Scully, 2024, New Jersey
Katherine Stanton, 2024, Philadelphia (Penncrest, Ultimate)
Delainey Sutley, 2024, New Jersey (Ocean City / South Jersey Select)

Lily Trout, 2024, Baltimore
Hannah West, 2024, New England
Haley Wines, 2024, Southwest


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines