follow us on...

Philly girls named to USA Lacrosse U16, U18 National Team Development Program Combine

Friday, 6th August 2021

Categories All-Star Games, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/6/21
From Press Release

USA Lacrosse has invited more than 160 of the nation’s top high school women’s lacrosse players to compete in the National Team Development Program Combine Aug. 10-12 at its headquarters in Sparks, Md. The players represent high schools from 20 states and the District of Columbia.

The three-day combine will include on-field, strength and conditioning, recruiting and sport psychology training.

It represents the second phase of the NTDP cycle. The players (listed below) were selected 10 regional tryouts, a virtual application process or were members of the most recent USA Select teams.

Following the combine, a total of 44 players will be named to USA Select teams at the U16 and U18 levels and will participate in an event featuring international competition in October.

The men’s national combine will be held Aug. 17-19.

U16 Players
First Name Last Name Name High School Club

Annabell Adams Darien High School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies 2025 Navy
Madison Alaimo Wantagh High School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns 2023 Black
Rebecca Arpano Greenwich Academy (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Adele Atherton Head-Royce School (Calif.) STEPS California 2023
Caitlin Barrett Manhasset High School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns Black
Jaelyn Bennett The Lawrenceville School (N.J.) DEWLAX 2023 Black
Ella Berg Gentry Academy (Minn.) Lacrosse Monkey
Sawyer Billings Cherry Creek High School (Colo.) 3d/Big 4HHH/Nation United
Alexandra Blake Medfield High School (Mass.) Mass Elite Red
Kelly Blake Medfield High School (Mass.) Laxachusetts 2024 Green
Anna Brown Unionville High School (Pa.) Ultimate CC Blue
Elizabeth Burgess Columbus School for Girls (Ohio) Resolute
Tess Calabria St. Anthony’s High School (N.Y.) Yellow jackets 2024/ Weiner
Kaitlyn Carney Franklin High School (Mass.) Goldstar
Madison Carroll Bryn Mawr School (Md.) M&D 2024 Black
Dylan Casazza Greenwich Academy (Conn.) CT Grizzlies Navy
Carsyn Christel Creekside High School (Fla.) Florida Shine Elite
Kylee Colbert North Shore (N.Y.) yellow jackets
Charlotte Corkins Colorado Academy M&D 24 Black / Team 180 2024
Mileena Cotter Holy Child (Md.) Capital 2024 BLUE
Alyssa Deacy Comsewogue High School (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets Thorn/Colbert
Kate Demark Darien (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Carlie Desimone Baldwinsville (N.Y.) Salt City Snipers
Lindsey Devir Ridgewood High School (N.J.) STEPS Elite NJ Blue
Reagan Digby Valor Christian High School (Colo.) Skywalkers 2023 Blue
Lena Doreen Archbishop Spalding HS (Md.) Integrity Lacrosse
Lacey Downey West Babylon (N.Y.) Long Island jesters
Aubrie Eisfeld Bayport-Blue Point High School (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets Spallina
Eliana Enners Bedford High School (N.H.) Granite State Elite
Jane Freeman Summit High School (N.J.) STEPS Elite 2023 Blue
Elizabeth Garcia Maryvale Preparatory (Md.) Sky Walkers 2023 Blue
Sabine Godwin Maryvale Preparatory School (Md.) Sky WAlkera 2023 Blue
Laurel Gonzalez Torrey Pines High School (Calif.) Mad Dog
Tiana Griffin Severn School (Md.) M&D
Ryan Hapgood Darien High School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Morgan Harloff South Side (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Kendra Harris Battlefield HS (Va.) STARS
Grace Hasselbeck Ensworth High School (Mass.) Mass Elite
harlowe healey Deerfield Academy (Mass.) 3d New England
Samantha Hughes Castle View High School (Colo.) 3D Lacrosse AA Select / 3D National
Chloe Humphrey Darien High School (Conn.) CTGrizzlies
Eva Ingrilli Wantagh Senior High School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns 2023 Black
Daniella (DJ) Jimenez Colgan HS (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets South
Jaclyn Johns Blessed Trinity Catholic High School (Ga.) Eagle Stix 2023 Blue
Sarah Elizabeth Johnson Glenelg High School (Md.) Heros
Hadley Keating Detroit Country Day School (Mich.) Lacrosse Monkey and Mass Elite
Christina King Garrison Forest School (Md.) M&D lacrosse
Cassandra Kitchen The Park School of Baltimore (Md.) Skywalkers Blue
Erika Kreuscher Bayport Bluepoint (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets Spallina
Isabel Lahah St. George’s School (R.I.) Mass Elite Red 2023
GraceAnn leonard Shoreham Wading River (N.Y.) LI Top Guns
Emily Leschin Sacred Heart Schools (Calif.) Steps California
Kate Levy East High School (N.C.) M&D ’24 Black
Amelia LoPinto Manhasset High School (N.Y.) Liberty Long Island Black 2024
Bricín Mahoney Kent Denver School (Colo.) 3D & Mad Dog
Olivia Matthews Bedford High School (N.H.) NH Tomahawks
Ava Meyn Bayport – Blue Point (N.Y.) LI Yellow Jackets Spallina 2025
Betty Nelson Columbine High School (Colo.) 3D Colorado
Shea Panzik Manhasset High School (N.Y.) Yellowjackets
Jocelyn Park Loyola Academy (Ill.) Team One
Angelina Cheeto”” Price Bayport Blue Point (N.Y.) Legacy Long Island 2023 Blue
Kaitlin Price George Steinbrenner (Fla.) Limitless 2023 Elite
Madison Rassas Georgetown Visitation (D.C.) M/D 2024 BLACK
Lexi Reber Bryn Mawr School (Md.) M&D 2024 BLACK
Alex Reilly Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Alexis Rodell Randolph High School (N.J.) Dewlax
Hannah Rudolph Bryn Mawr (Md.) TLC
Devon Russell New Canaan High School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Sawyer Scarola Harborfields High School (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets Spallina
Annabella Schafer The Hill School (Pa.) 2023 NXT Black
Remi Schaller McDonogh (Md.) M&D 2024 Black
Chiara Scichilone Palm Beach Central (Fla.) Florida Select
Emily Scorcia Bay Shore CSD (N.Y.) Top Guns
Orly Sedransk Montclair Kimberley Academy (N.J.) DEWLAX BLACK 2024
Natalie Shurtleff St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.) M&D Black 2023
Emily Simkin Milton High School (Ga.) Eagle Stix 2023 Blue
Zoey Smith M.A.T.E.S. – Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science (N.J.) DEWLAX – Black 2024
Molly Snow Wilton High School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Alexa Spallina Mount Sinai (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Lauren Steer St. Paul’s School For Girls (Md.) Skywalkers Blue 2023
Katie Sullivan William Penn Charter (Pa.) HHH
Julia Suriano Bryn Mawr School (Md.) Skywalkers 2023 Blue
Samantha Swanovich Newsome High School (Fla.) Storm Select
Isabela Torres Glenelg High School (Md.) M&D Black 2023
Truus van Wees The Taft School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Sunnie Wang The Hockaday School (Texas) Grit Dallas
Merrill Watson Bryn Mawr School (Md.) Skywalkers 2023 Blue
Cecelia Webb Summit High School (N.J.) STEPS Elite 2023 Blue
Alyeska Yee-Jenkins Oakton High School (Va.) VA Metro 2023 Black
Katy Young William Mason (Ohio) True Nationals 2025

U18 Players
First Name Last Name High School Club

Francesca Argentieri Westhilll High School (Conn.) Salt City Snipers
Shea Baker Ithaca HS (N.Y.) Lady Outlaws ’22
Abigail Ball The Chapin School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns-Black
Kristin
Barger Notre Dame Prep (Md.) Skywalkers 2022 Blue
Kate Becker Princeton High School (N.J.) Ultimate Lacrosse
Ava Besson George Walton Comprehensive High School (Ga.) Eaglestix 2022 Blue
Ava Biancardi Saint Anthony’s High School (N.Y.) Long Island Yellow Jackets
Jeilinne Bonilla Babylon (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns 2022 Black
Lesley Bouvier Bishop Guertin High School (N.H.) New Hampshire Tomahawks
Gracie Britton Christian Brothers Academy (N.Y.) Ethix
Shayna Brodman Fallston High School (Md.) TLC 2024 Red
Kennedy Carr Fairfield Ludlowe (Conn.) Nor’easter Lacrosse
Sofia Chepenik Episcopal School of Jacksonville (Fla.) Snipers Elite Lacrosse Club
Keeley Cleland Episcopal School of Jacksonville (Fla.) Lax Maniax
Lydia Colasante The Tatnall School (Del.) All American Aim
Jordan DeBlasio Mount Sinai (N.Y.) Long Island Yellow Jackets 2022 Curcio
Shea Dolce Darien High School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Haven Dora Trinity Hall (N.J.) CLC Elite
Grace Driggs St. Mary’s High School (Md.) Maryland United 2022 East
Brigid Duffy Queensbury (N.Y.) ADK
Kori Edmondson McDonogh School (Md.) M&D Black 22
Madison Epke Guilford (Conn.) Noreaster
Darcy Felter Penn Charter (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Francesca Frieri Lockport High School (N.Y.) Team One Wildcat Elite 2022
Maggie Golder Pennsbury School District (Pa.) Ultimate
Madelyn Greco Downingtown West High School / PA Express Lacrosse
Kaleigh Harden New Canaan High School (Conn.) CT-Grizzlies 2022
Erika Ho Lincoln Way East High School (Ill.) Lacrosse Monkey
Alexis Hobson Wissahickon (PA) Xtreme
Charlotte Hodgson William Penn Charter (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Gracie Kahoun The Tome School (Md.) MSI/GTL
Maya Kendall Colorado Academy Team 180
Anna Kenney Thayer Academy (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Madeleine Phoebe Kim Palo Alto High School (Calif.) Steps California
Lara Kology Chatham High School (N.J.) Building Blocks Lacrosse
Grace Lichtenberger Air Academy (Colo.) Team 180
Cydney Lisk Glenelg Country School (Md.) Heros
Abigail LoCascio Saint Anthony’s High School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns
Abby Lyons Carle Place High School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns Black
Kaylie Mackiewicz Northport (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Madelena Marshall Notre Dame Prep (Md.) M&D Black 2022
Paris Masaracchia Bishop Shanahan High School / PA Express Lacrosse
Nikki Mennella Smithtown High School West (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns 2022- Black
Gianna Monaco Lenape (N.J.) Ultimate
Kiley Mottice Archbishop John Carroll / Phantastix Lacrosse Club
Emma Muchnick Suffern HS (N.Y.) Mad Dog North (Black 2022)
Emma Murphy H. H. Dow High School (Mich.) Sky Walkers
Haley Newton Northern High School (Md.) Integrity
Reagan O’Brien Boston Latin School (Mass.) Mass Elite Red 2022
Franny O’Brien Sacred Heart Greenwich (Conn.) Snipers Elite
Cate Parsells Agnes Irwin (Pa.) Ultimate
Lucy Pearson Baltimore City College (Md.) Skywalkers
Emily Peek Crestwood (Pa.) Jersey Thunder
Lauren Render Hillgrove (Ga.) Florida Select
Olivia Rockstroh Home school Lakeshore Lacrosse
Meghan Rode Garden City (N.Y.) Liberty Lacrosse
Olivia Rose St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.) C2 Select 2022 Black
Jaylen Rosga Henry Sibley (Minn.) Yellow Jackets, Lacrosse Monkey
Isabella Saviano Archbishop Spalding (Md.) M&D Black 22
Lindsey Serafine Our Lady of Mercy Academy (N.J.) NXT Phila Stars
Emma Stalteri Mountain View High School (Va.) Yellow Jackets South
Juliana Stanley Division (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns
Ceci Stein Darien High School (Conn.) CT Grizzlies 2022
Madison Taylor Wantagh High School (N.Y.) Long Island Top Guns 2022 Black
Ellie Traggio Hotchkiss School (Conn.) HHH
Maggie Weisman Episcopal Academy (Pa.) Big 4H
Mia Williams Joseph A Foran High School (Conn.) Nor’Easter Lacrosse
Peep Williams Seton Catholic (N.Y.) Monster
Sydney Wilson The Agnes Irwin School (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Carly Wilson The Agnes Irwin School (Pa.) Big 4 HHH

Lindsay Wirfs Lakeville South High School (Minn.) True Minnesota


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines