follow us on...

Philly boys’ rosters for Under Armour Underclass All-America tournament

Thursday, 29th July 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/21/21Re-Posted 7/29/21

Below are the rosters for the Philly boys’ teams selected to the Under Armour Underclass All-America Tournament scheduled for July 29 – August 1st at Troy Park and Blandair Park in Maryland. Boys’ Command Games begin today at 1 p.m.; Boys’ Highlight games open Friday morning.

PHILADELPHIA BOYS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position
William Burfeind Bethlehem, PA The Haverford School Mid-Field
Chase Cellucci Chadds Ford, PA Salesianum School Defense
Stevie Davis Doylestown, PA La Salle College High School Mid-Field
Lucca DiBartolomeo Narberth, PA Malvern Prep Long Stick Mid-Field
Peri DiBartolomeo Narberth, PA Malvern Prep Long Stick Mid-Field
Aydan DiRocco Haverford, PA The Haverford School Attack
Tyler Gougler Springfield, PA Springfield Delco HS Attack
Dylan Jaszcz West Chester, PA Episcopal Academy Attack
Finn Lawrence Wallingford, PA Haverford School Attack
Nathaniel Lucchesi, Radnor Mid-Field
John Majka Devon, PA Malvern Preparatory School Mid-Field
Benjamin McCarthy Newtown Square, PA The Haverford School Face-off
Ryan Metz Wilmington, DE Salesianum Mid-Field
Ryan Miele Greensburg, PA Greater Latrobe Defense
Logan Missett Plymouth Meeting, PA La Salle College High School Defense
Connor Nolen Newtown Square, PA The Haverford School Mid-Field
Stephen Pileggi Ambler, PA Upper Dublin Mid-Field
Ross Prince Penn Valley, PA Harriton High School Face-off
Hayes Schreiner Wyndmoor, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Goalie
Alec Tulio Lansdale, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Mid-Field
Ennis Udo West Chester, PA Malvern Prep Attack
Johnny Webb Newtown Square, PA Radnor HS Goalie
Matthew Wills Maple Glen, PA La Salle College High School Defense

PHILADELPHIA BOYS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Henry Bard Wynnewood, PA Lower Merion Defense
Charlie Box Broomall, PA Marple-Newtown Mid-Field
Max Busenkell Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley High School Mid-Field
Chuck Cacciutti Gladwyne, PA The Haverford School Goalie
Will Costin Bryn Mawr, PA The Haverford School Defense
Peter Detwiler Devon, PA Conestoga High Mid-Field
Caelan Driggs Landenberg, PA Salesianum School Attack
Franky Fix Doylestown, PA La Salle College High School Mid-Field
Sean Gallagher Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Jack Irish Berwyn, PA Malvern Prep Mid-Field
Andrew Kelly Blue Bell, PA La Salle College High School Attack
Chuck Kuczynski Allentown, PA Allentown Central Catholic Defense
Kyle Lehman Lower Gwynedd, PA Wissahickon High School Attack
Mitchell Lloyd Moorestown, NJ St. Josephs Preparatory Face-off
Nicholas Lucchesi, Radnor Mid-Field
Andrew McMeekin Newtown Square, PA Episcopal Academy Face-off
Colin Michener Plymouth Meeting, Penn Charter PA Attack
AJ Nikolic Paoli, PA Malvern Prep Mid-Field
Ryan O’Connor Swarthmore, PA Springfield-Delco High School Long Stick Mid-Field
William Pickering Jenkintown, PA La Salle College High School Defense
Jack Pilling Philadelphia, PA La Salle College Mid-Field
Tristan Whitaker Wayne, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Nash Womack Schwenksville, PA Episcopal Academy Goalie


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines