follow us on...

Philly boys, girls competing in Under Armour Spotlight Division this weekend

Friday, 30th July 2021

Categories All-Star Games, Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/30/21

The following are the rosters for the Under Armour All-America Spotlight Division teams competing today through Sunday at Blandair Park and Troy park, MD. These players were chosen after Under Armour Underclass tryouts.

SPOTLIGHT – ASCEND
Name Hometown High School Position

Anna Armstrong Richmond, VA Collegiate School Defense
Kylie Bamlett Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie High School Defense
Elyssa Bower Aldie, VA John Champe High School Defense
Quinn Cramer Loveland, OH Ursuline academy Mid-Field
Hailey Darko Canton, GA Cherokee High School Goalie
Alayna Davis Rockford, MI Forest Hills Eastern Mid-Field
Summer Eddinger Fallston, MD Fallston High Goalie
Samantha Fratto Mokena, IL Lincoln-Way East High School Mid-Field
Isabel Garvin Edina, MN Benilde-St. Margaret’s Defense
Isabelle Gelzhiser East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich Mid-Field
Amanda Hurry Maineville, OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Mid-Field
Adria Kotzian Elk River, MN Elk River High School Attack
Emily Krajic Chantilly, VA Flint Hill School Defense
Morgan Mueller Alexandria, VA St Stephens and St Agnes Attack
Shannon Murphy Grand Rapids, MI Forest Hills Central Attack
KRISTA PASCAVIS WAUKESHA, WI WAUKESHA WEST Defense
Riley Ryan Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek High School Mid-Field
Hailey Joy Simpson Reston, VA Flint Hill School Mid-Field
Tori Tomalia Carmel, IN Carmel High School Mid-Field
Makenna Twombly Columbus, OH Bishop Watterson Attack Athlete Bio
Mila Udovicic Painesville, OH Lake Catholic High School Mid-Field
Rachel Ward Shakopee, MN Prior Lake High School Attack

SPOTLIGHT – CHARGE
Name Hometown High School Position

William Carrara Long Valley, NJ West Morris Central High School Mid-Field
Ryan Colella Wayne, NJ St. Joseph Regional (Montvale) Defense
John Conroy Allentown, NJ Allentown High School Goalie
Michael Cuzzola Martinsville, NJ Bridgewater Raritan HS Face-off
Brody Davis Bedminster, NJ Seton Hall Prep Defense
Gray Doyle Summit, NJ Delbarton Attack
Charlie Falk Randolph, NJ Seton Hall Prep Attack
Vincent Ferrara Sparta, NJ Delbarton Mid-Field
Samuel Gordon Milford, NJ Delaware Valley Regional Defense
Blaine GRAYSON OCEAN, NJ OCEAN TWP HS Goalie
Luke Hendricks Mullica Hill, NJ St.Augustine Prep Mid-Field
Jack Holmes SUMMIT, NJ Summit High School Mid-Field
Ethan Krauss Medford, NJ Shawnee Attack
Brendan Lehrer Flemington, NJ Hunterdon Central Regional High School Mid-Field
Ethan Lyons Glen Ridge, NJ Ethan Daniel Lyons Long Stick Mid-Field
Andrew Mirra Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater Raritan Regional High School Mid-Field
Reece Molinaro North Caldwell, NJ West Essex Regional High School Defense
Giuseppe Morici Turnersville, NJ Washington Township Face-off
Dylan Rummel Cedar Grove, NJ St. Joseph’s Regional High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Dylan Sachs Montclair, NJ Montclair Kimberley Academy Defense
Spencer Shea Glen Rock, NJ Delbarton Attack
David Votapek Morris Plains, NJ Morristown High School Attack
Ryan Waldman Westfield, NJ Westfield High School Attack

SPOTLIGHT – FORCE
Name Hometown High School Position

Sydney Anzelone POTOMAC, MD Bullis School Attack
Nora Beck Ashburn, VA Paul VI Catholic High School Defense
Colleen Berardino Millersville, MD Archbishop Spalding Goalie
Emma Brull Middletown, MD Middletown High School Mid-Field
Sarah Beth Burns Louisville, KY Kentucky Country Day Mid-Field
Landen Cain Elkton, MD The Tome School Mid-Field
Aubrey Chopper Manchester, MD Manchester Valley High School Defense
Emily Cutair Parkton, MD Maryvale Preparatory Shcool Attack
Kyla Hebert Upper Marlboro, MD Northern High School Mid-Field
Kacey Hopkins Riva, MD Severn Defense
Angelia Huggins Harwood, MD Southern High School Attack
Hailey Johnson Joppa, MD Fallston High School Defense
Isabella Joyce Severna Park, MD Severna Park Attack
Jamie Lastner Hunt Valley, MD Notre Dame Preparatory School Mid-Field
Mia Leon LOUISVILLE, KY duPont Manual High School Mid-Field
Abigail Marquette Fallston, MD Maryvale Preparatory School Defense
Cassandra Montgomery Columbia, MD Wilde Lake High School Mid-Field
Jayden Shiflett Glen Burnie, MD Old Mill Senior High School Defense
Falyn Snyder Bel Air, MD Bel Air High School Goalie
Caraline Spriggs Linthicum Heights, MD Archbishop Spalding High School Attack
Isabela Torres Glenwood, MD Glenelg High School Mid-Field
Jenna Vetter Ellicott City, MD Howard High School Attack

SPOTLIGHT – HOVER
Name Hometown High School Position

Owen Breen Haddonfield, NJ Haddonfield Memorial High School Defense
Aidan Bruehl Virginia Beach, VA Cox High School Attack
Griffin Butt Virginia Beach, VA Frank W Cox Attack
Alex Buttarazzi Leesburg, VA St. Paul VI Catholic HS Goalie
Aiden Cattani Cumming, GA Denmark High School Defense
Andrew Daly Wayne, NJ Seton Hall Prep Mid-Field
Ryan Devlin Virginia Beach, VA Ocean Lakes Defense
David Foxwell Virginia Beach, VA First Colonial Defense
Jacob Gorospe-Burke Alpha, NJ Phillipsburg High School Defense
Seth Isenhour Orlando, FL Montverde Academy Attack
Jack Jenkins Hudson, OH Hudson High School Attack
Peyton Kassay Tampa, FL Alonso High School Attack
Ryan Kim Summit, NJ Seton Hall Prep Mid-Field
Thomas Lewis Virginia Beach, VA Catholic High School Mid-Field
Jordan Lugo North Caldwell, NJ Seton Hall Prep Mid-Field
Noah Macielag Rock Hall, MD The Hill School Mid-Field
Jaden Mullins Aldie, VA St. Paul VI Mid-Field
Luke Schalow Ashburn, VA Briar Woods High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Ethan Smith Va Beach, VA Catholic High School Mid-Field
Tyler Spano charlottesville, VA Western-Albemarle High School Face-off
Chase Willis Charlottesville, VA Woodberry Forest School Defense
Garrett Wing ARLINGTON, VA Yorktown High School Attack

SPOTLIGHT – IGNITE
Name Hometown High School Position

Colin Andreoli Ardmore, PA Shipley Attack
Tommy Baldini West Hartford, CT Avon Old Farms Mid-Field
EASTON BELLO Glenview, IL Loyola Academy Attack
Owen Bosak RIDLEY PARK, PA Ridley High School Face-off
Zachary Cartmill Ithaca, NY Ithaca High School Attack
Liam Clark Eden, NY St. Joe’s Collegiate Institute Defense
Max Fleisch Westport, CT Staples HS Defense
Max Gilyutin Brooklyn, NY Scholars Academy Goalie
Nate Hoover Worthington, OH Thomas Worthington HS Mid-Field
Kyle Hudson Millersville, MD Mount Saint Joseph Long Stick Mid-Field
Dillon Kennedy Painted post, NY Corning Painted post High school Defense
Braeden Kerr Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna high school Mid-Field
Emerson Khambatta hampstead, NH Phillips Exeter Academy Mid-Field
Ryan LaPierre Valley Cottage, NY Nyack HS Attack
Evan Nielsen East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse Minoa Defense
Christopher Panteleakis Staten Island, NY Monsignor Farrell Defense
Keegan Quatmann Avondale, PA Avon Grove high School Attack
Jayden Rios Stony Point, NY North Rockland High School Mid-Field
Dylan Stadler Woodbury, NY Syosset High School Mid-Field
Robby Strano Martinsville, NJ Bridgewater Raritan HS Mid-Field

SPOTLIGHT – PHANTOM
Name Hometown High School Position

Abigail Beran Wading River, NY Shoreham-Wading River Mid-Field
Isabella Burke east moriches, NY Center Moriches High School Defense
Geneva Milch Cesoni Santa Clarita, CA West Ranch Attack
Mackenzie Chimento Rye, NY Rye HS Mid-Field
Sarah Creamer Concord, MA Concord Carlisle HS Mid-Field
Natalie Demeo Port Washington, NY Paul D Schreiber Mid-Field
Haydin Eisfeld BAYPORT, NY Bayport Blue Point high School Attack
Eliana Enners Bedford, NH Bedford High School, NH Mid-Field
Colleen Gilligan Highland Mills, NY Monroe woodbury Mid-Field
Skylar Holmes Natick, MA The Rivers School Mid-Field
Jadyn Jones Salt Point, NY FDR HS Goalie
Ashley Kolomechuk COMMACK, NY Commack High School Attack
Maddie Malfa west long branch, NJ Shore Regional High School Attack
Alexandra Maliagros Manhasset, NY Manhasset High School Defense
Meredith McPharlin Centerport, NY Saint Anthony’s HS Attack
Kara Niewoehner Wildwood, MO Lafayette High School Defense
Jane Peck Chagrin Falls, OH Chagrin Falls High School Defense
Kelsey Roth Greenwich, CT Greenwich High School Mid-Field
Sophie Roth Greenwich, CT Greenwich High School Defense
Ayla Shea Fairfax, VT Bellows Free Academy St Albans Goalie
isabela taylor hingham, MA Notre Dame Academy Attack
Abigail White North Billerica, MA Billerica Memorial High School Defense

SPOTLIGHT – PURSUIT
Name Hometown High School Position

Deacon Adams Raleigh, NC Ravenscroft Long Stick Mid-Field
Joseph Cortese Mount Laurel, NJ St. Augustine Prep Defense
Colin Dobbins Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad HS Mid-Field
Nolan Filley Annapolis, MD Archbishop Spalding Defense
Luke Fox Santa Ana, CA Foothill HS Attack
Tej Gadhavi Laguna Niguel, CA 92677, CA Mater Dei HS Defense
George Glomb Wyndmoor, PA William Penn Charter School Face-off
Nate Gobel WINTER PARK, FL Trinity Preparatory School Face-off
Lucas Goeller Torrance, CA Palos Verdes Peninsula Attack
Sam Harley Las Vegas, NV Faith Lutheran Defense
Joseph Kowalczyk Scotch Plains, NJ Scotch Plains Fanwood Mid-Field
Dylan Lam Dana Point, CA St. Margaret’s Attack
Nathaniel Laquis Fort Myers, FL Canterbury/transferring to Georgetown Prep Long Stick Mid-Field
Cody Lavin Seattle, WA Ballard HS Goalie
Matt Liu Sherman Oaks, CA Harvard-Westlake Mid-Field
Keith Manara Freehold, NJ Keith Manara Defense
Jack McCarren Rumson, NJ Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School Mid-Field
Ethan Meyer castle pines, CO Rock Canyon HS Attack
Ace Nichols Pleasant View, UT Blue Ridge School Attack
Noah Ramirez Spring, TX The Woodlands High School Attack
Richard Savage Vero Beach, FL Saint Edward’s School Mid-Field
Ethan Scaffidi Santa Ana, CA Servite HS Mid-Field
Gavin Trahan Nyack, NY Nyack HS Goalie

SPOTLIGHT – RAGE
Name Hometown High School Position

Matthew Anderson Bethesda, MD Georgetown Preparatory School Mid-Field
Drew Avery Houston, TX Magnolia High School Goalie
Brandon Boyle Laytonsville, MD Georgetown Prep Attack
Garrett Conley Marriottsville, MD Mt. St. Joseph Face-off
Jack Cratty Annapolis, MD St. Mary’s Annapolis Defense
Colin Flood Chevy Chase, MD Landon Defense
Johnnie Garst Bel Air, MD C Milton Wright Mid-Field
William Goers Chester, MD St Mary’s (Annapolis) Attack
Noah Hall Harwood, MD St Johns College High School Mid-Field
Gus Hargrave Timonium, MD Boys Latin School of MD Defense
Reeve Hargrave Timonium, MD Boys’ Latin School of MD Mid-Field
Eyasu Kelly Timonium, MD Calvert Hall High School Attack
Alexander Koenig Marriottsville, MD Marriotts Ridge High Long Stick Mid-Field
Michael Krohn Mt Airy, MD Glenelg High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Jake Kucinski Gambrills, MD St. Mary’s – Annapolis Attack
Gregory “Tuck” LeVanis III Baltimore, MD Boys’ Latin School of Maryland Attack
Jake Mcclure Middletown, MD St Andrews Episcopal School Attack
JJ Pomrink North Potomac, MD Quince Orchard High School Mid-Field
Will Stephanos Ellicott City, MD Howard HS Defense
Matthew Till Potomac, MD Bullis School Defense
Joshua Weitzman North Potomac, MD Quince Orchard High School Mid-Field
Thomas Wilk Harwood, MD Mount Saint Joseph High School Goalie

SPOTLIGHT – SURGE
Name Hometown High School Position

Jake Abdi Maplewood, NJ Pingry School Mid-Field
Sam Barton Chester Springs, PA Downingtown East HS Defense
Cooper D’Ambrosio Egg Harbor Township, NJ St.Augustine Prep Goalie
Tate Gorman Wallingford, PA Strath Haven Attack
Jack Gormley West chester, PA Salesianum Defense
Peter Kaplan Bala Cynwyd, PA Haverford School Mid-Field
Charlie Kraftson NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA Episcopal Academy Attack
Aidan Kreydt Springfield, PA SPRINGFIELD Mid-Field
Cole Marinello Gilbertsville, PA Boyertown Area Defense
Bram Monroe West Chester, PA Downingtown West Mid-Field
Aidan Naughton NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA Malvern Prep Defense Athlete Bio
Jack ONeill West Chester, PA Jack ONeill Mid-Field
Vincent Probst Coopersburg, PA Southern Lehigh Goalie

Duke Richman Orange, NJ St Joseph Regional Mid-Field
Brandon Riggione Doylestown, PA Academy of the New Church Defense
Connor Riley West Chester, PA Salesianum School Face-off
Antonio Santangelo Glen Mills, PA Bayard Rustin High School Attack

Damian Stafford Red Lion, PA Red Lion Senior High School Attack
Jack Tayloe West Chester, PA Westtown School Defense
Regan Tesche West Grove, PA Salesinaum School Mid-Field
Thomas Venzie Downingtown, PA Downingtown West High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Justin Wixted Limerick, PA Spring-Ford Attack

SPOTLIGHT – TORCH
Name Hometown High School Position

Avery Bickell Narberth, PA Lower Merion Mid-Field
Aniyah Bishop Springfield, PA Archbishop John Carroll Defense
Kirra Crowley CARLISLE, PA Cumberland Valley High School Mid-Field
Keegan Dings Lancaster, PA Penn Manor High School Mid-Field
Addie Donalson Pittsburgh, PA Mount Lebanon Goalie
Jessica Dwyer glenshaw, PA shaler area high school Attack
Mia Falco bala cynwyd, PA Lower Merion HS Attack
Olivia Graebner Yardley, PA Pennsbury High School Defense

Reagan Helfer Culver, IN Culver Academies Defense
Camryn Kwiatkowski Pittsburgh, PA Shaler Area School District Mid-Field
Leah Leonard Hanover, PA Southwestern Senior High School Mid-Field
Madeline McDonald Swampscott, MA Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School Mid-Field
Shannon Meder Oreland, PA Springfield Township High School Mid-Field
Maya Metz Reading, PA Exeter Township Attack
Lauren Nelson Allentown, PA Allentown Central Catholic High School Attack

Lexi Rich Fairview, PA McDowell Intermediate HS Mid-Field
Shaylin Romero Willow Grove, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Goalie
sofia sabatini exeter, PA wyoming area high schoool Mid-Field
Rachel Sbei phoenixville, PA Owen J. Roberts High School Defense
Caitlyn Schultz Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park High School Attack
Avery Wentzel Pottstown, PA Owen J Roberts HS Defense
Ella Zucchero West Chester, PA Unionville high school Defense


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines