follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 3rd May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/3/21

Wissahickon 19, Upper Dublin 4
WISSAHICKON 6 4 3 6 19
UPPER DUBLIN 1 1 1 1 4

WISSAHICKON
JACKSON INTRIERI 7G 1A
BRODY MEYERS 3G 4A
SAM BAKER 3G
MATT FRITZ 2G 20/25 F/O
DEAN WOLFE 2G
KYLE LEHMAN 2G
EJ SCHREINER 1A
JOEY CONNOLLY 1A

UPPER DUBLIN
VIJAY FOSTER 1G 1A
ANDREW SOWERS 1G 1A
BRETT RAMA 1G
BRETT CALLAHAN 1G
STEVE PILEGGI 1A

Bishop Shanahan 7, Lansdale Catholic 5
Shanahan 3-1-2-1=7
Lansdale 0-2-2-1=5

Shanahan
Owen Mehok-4G, 2A
Devin Mullin-1G, 1A
Joe Devine -2G, 1A
Aidan Stine-1A
Ben Mace-1A
Liam Blakely-16/16 FO’s

LC
Connor Mann 3g
Pat McKeever 3a
Colin Corbett 1g 1a
Pat Cooney 1g
Connor Flanegan 17 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 15, Moravian Academy 7
Moravian 1 3 2 1 7
Central 1 6 4 4 15

MA:
Vinny C. 3g
Nolan Dosava 1g 1a
AJ Lozano 1g 1a
Gavin Gibbs 1g
Griff Hawkins 1g
Saves- Cris C. 14. Shots 21.

CCHS:
Sean Farrell 4g 1a
Jack McGorry 3g 2a
Tyler Schifko 3g 3a
Ben Scndone 2g 2a
Nick Pomajevich 1g
Caiden Shaffer 1g
Josh Moyer 1g A
Augie Barr 1a
Mike Driscoll 1a
Saves- Davis Ike 9, Chris Pez 1. Rec. 12-1

Delaware Valley 20, Dallas 11
Dallas 2 3 4 2 total 11
DV 7 2 5 6 total 20

Dallas
Leo 6g 2a
Audra 1g 2a
M. Jesse 2g
Machulsky 1g
Ormando 2g 2a
Calkins 11 saves

DV
Brady Quinn 4g 1a
Nate Melnick 6g 3a
Alex Husejnovic 1g 3a
Finnegan McCormack 3g
Liam Yost 1a
Paulie Weinrich 1g 4a
Xander Kelly 4g
Justin Kalitsnik 1g
Henry Hamill 7 saves

Unionville 11, Avon Grove 10

Unionville
Kevin Carson 3g, 2A
Haden Quillman 3g
Luke Schriver 2g 1a
Gray Dinsel 1g 3A
Will Snook 1g 2A
Luc Spano 1g
Nico Kotch 14 saves

AG Trent Luckovich 3g
Preston Boyd 3g, 1a
Aidan Firth 1g, 1a
Jake Vitone 1g
Connor Walsh 1g
Keegan Quatman 1g
Colby Riddell 7 for 17 F/O

Lake Lehman 18, Tunkhannock 6

Lehman
Gavin Paraschak 8g5a
Marshall Woodrosky 4g3a
Bryce Burgit 3g5a
Landon Schuckers 2g
Connor Partington 1g
Nick Zaboski 1a
Andrew Evans 12 saves

Tunkhannock
Ethan Ergot 2g
Gavin Montross 1g
Macauley Kenia 1g,2a
Mike Sicker 1g
Gage Rosengrant 1g
Riley Jones 1a
Eric Falzone 1a

Boyertown 18, Pottsgrove 9

Boyertown
Aidan McFalls 4g 4a
Lane Yergey 2g
Luke Heimbach 15g 3a
Jonathan Mayan 3g
Adam Gallagher 2g 1a
Zach Kuhar 2g 1a
Tristian Reynolds `a
Mason Barndt 1a
Jack Christman 1a

Pottsgrove
Justin Wescoat 4g, 2a, 6gb
Rylee Howard 2G, 1A, 5gb,
Max Neeson 1g, 12/16 FO, 11gb
Tyler Kauffman 2g, 2a
Shane Caffrey 6gb
Will Shukowith 5gb
Strong Defensive play by Shane Caffrey, Koleson Gale, Emmanuel Allen
Dominic Sithens 11 saves

West Chester Henderson 10, Sun Valley 3
WCH 1 3 5 1 10
SV 1 0 0 2 3

Henderson
Alex Romano 3g
Dan Carnuccio 3g 3a
Jake Wagner 2g
Jeremy Reinhardt 2a
Charlie Fort 1a
Brett Patton 1g
Charles Biggs 1g
Casey Killoran 1a
Ryan Timmins 4 saves

Central Bucks South 8 Holy Ghost Prep 3

CB South 2 3 2 1 – 8
Holy Ghost 1 1 1 0 – 3

HGPrep
Max Rittenmeyer 2 G 1 A
Will Macan 1 G
Ryan Forde 19 Saves

CB South
Evan Jacobsen 1g
Liam Brittin 1a
Cole Cenci 1g
Chris Moore 2g 13-15 FO 8gbs
Nick Fareno 1g 1a
Reese Levinson 1a
Emillio Aguilar 1g
Logan Dunn 2g
Ryan Smith 1a
Gavin Ostroff 10 saves

Perkiomen Valley 18, Phoenixville 5
PV 5-6-5-2 18
PHX 0-2-2-1 5

PV Stats
Jack Scaliti 2g 2a
Matt Farrington 2g 1a
Dane Hagen 2g
Sam Nice 3g
Dillon Kane 2g 1a
Aidan McCabe 1g
Riley Milligan 3g
Brad Curci 2a
Jacob Beaudoin 1g
Thomas Carroll 1a
Luke CiChetti 2g
Shea Fusco 1a
Dallas Pulliam 9/9 FO
Colin Delo 8/9 FO
Noah Delo 6/7 FO
Jacob Klosinski 4 saves 5 GA

Phoenixville stats
Bryan Maguire 3g
Ryan Gilleland 2g 1a

Archbishop Wood 6, Barrack Hebrew Academy 5

ABW:
Jackson Baer — 16 saves
Aiden Boyle — 5G 1A 2GB
Kevin McGowan — 1G 4GB
Jackson Foley — 2A 10GB
Jase Filippo — 1A 5GB
Patrick Murray — 1A 1GB

BHA:
Ufbreg — 11 saves
Rosenthal — 2G 1A
Andelman — 1G 1A
Ufbreg — 1G
Wachs — 1G
Loren — 1A

Central Bucks West 13, Hatboro Horsham 4
HH: 0-1-1-2
CBW: 4-4-3-2

CBW :
Austin Hahn 4g 2a
Matt Jacobsen 3g 1a
Jeff Woosnam 2g 1a
Connor Albrecht 2g
Brayden Albrecht 1g 3a
Evan Goldrick 1g
Cole Graeff 1a
Landon Albrecht 1a
Evan Hee 13 saves
Matt Jacobsen 9 of 11 FO’s
Cole Gnutti 3 of 6 FO’s
Mike Long Jr. 0 of 1 FO’s

Souderton 15, Archbishop Carroll 2
Souderton 2-5-6-2- 15
Carroll 1-0-0-1- 2

Souderton
Jamison McDivitt 4g, 6a
Kobi Bui 5g, 3a
Seth Grossman 1g, 3a
Ty Quintos 2g, 1a
Gavin Landis 1g
Tyson Bui 1g
Justin Wawrzynek 1g
Lance Pelych 1a
Alex Blue 1a

Council Rock North 17, Council Rock South 11

CR North
Andrew Zazoff 6g
Dylan Kavanagh 4g, 7gb
Sammy Lewis fo 11-16, 3a, 13gbs
Dean Scalamandre 4g, 1gb
Sean Beverly 3gb
Shane Bradley 2g, 4a, 4gb
Nick Colavito 1g, 4gb
Max Harar 3gb
Nicol Whalen 2gb
Nate Rambo 2gb
Chris Mauro 2gb
Charlie Puccio 1gb
Cole Newman 4 saves

CR South

Mason Shores 14 saves
Sal Mastromarco 3g, 1a
Jake Brossman 2g, 3a
MJ Feeney 2g, 1a
Antti Autere 2g, 1a
TJ Shores 1g
Dean Rarick 1g
Brendan Malone 1a
Mason Shores 14 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines