follow us on...

Final Philly HS girls’ league standings for 2021

Monday, 31st May 2021

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/21

Philly girls’ HS standings, 2021
x-league champion
y-regular season champion

Philadelphia Catholic League
x-Archbishop Carroll 10-0
Cardinal O’Hara 9-1
Lansdale Catholic 8-2
Bonner & Prendie 7-3
St. Hubert 6-4
Archbishop Wood 5-5
Archbishop Ryan 4-6
Bishop McDevitt 3-7
Conwell-Egan 2-8
John W. Hallahan 1-9
Little Flower 0-10

Ches-Mont League
x-Bishop Shanahan 11-1
Unionville 11-1
Downingtown West 9-3
Downingtown East 9-3
Great Valley 9-3
WC Rustin 8-4
Kennett 6-6
Henderson 4-8
Coatesville 4-8
Avon Grove 4-8
Oxford 2-10
WC East 1-11
Sun Valley 0-12

Del-Val League
x-Interboro 6-0
Chichester 3-3
Academy Park 0-6

Inter-Ac League
y-Penn Charter 10-1
x-Agnes Irwin 10-2
Episcopal Academy 7-5
Notre Dame 6-6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 5-7
Germantown Academy 3-9
Baldwin 0-11

Friends Schools
x-Germantown Friends 7 0
Shipley School 5 1
Academy of the New Church 5 2
Moorestown Friends 4 4
Abington Friends 2 4
Westtown 2 4
Friends’ Central 2 5
George School 0 7

Mid-Atlantic Prep League
X-Lawrenceville School 4 0
Blair Academy 3 1
Hill School 2 2
The Hun School 1 3
Peddie School 0 4

East Penn Conference
x-Easton 8 0
Emmaus 8 1
Freedom 7 2
Pleasant Valley 6 3
Allentown Central Catholic 5 4
Parkland 4 5
Nazareth 3 5
Liberty 2 7
Northampton 1 8
Bethlehem Catholic 0 9

Catholic Academies
x-Villa Maria Academy 13-1
x-Mt. St. Joseph Academy 13-1
Gwynedd Mercy Academy 10-4
Merion Mercy Academy 7-6
Villa Joseph Marie 6-8
St. Basil Academy 4-10
Nazareth Academy 2-11
Sacred Heart Academy 0-14

Central League
x-Conestoga 11-0
Radnor 10-1
Garnet Valley 9-2
Strath Haven 7-3-1
Springfield-Delco 6-4-1
Penncrest 6-5
Ridley 5-6
Lower Merion 4-7
Haverford High 4-7
Harriton 2-9
Marple Newtown 1-10
Upper Darby 0-11

Suburban One National Conference
x-Pennsbury 9 1
Central Bucks South 8 2
Council Rock South 8 2
North Penn 8 2
Souderton 6 4
Central Bucks West 5 5
Pennridge 4 6
Central Bucks East 3 7
Council Rock North 3 7
Neshaminy 1 9
Bensalem 0 10

Suburban One American Conference
x-Wissahickon 11 0
Abington 8 3
New Hope-Solebury 8 3
Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 3
Springfield (M) 8 3
Upper Dublin 8 3
Hatboro-Horsham 5 6
Quakertown 3 7
Upper Moreland 3 8
Lower Moreland 2 9
Cheltenham 1 10
William Tennent 0 10

Berks County
x-Twin Valley 9-0
Wilson 8-1
Gov. Mifflin 7-2
Berks Catholic 6-3
Exeter 5-4
Wyomissing 4-5
Daniel Boone 3-6
Conrad Weiser 2-7
Schuylkill Valley 1-8
Muhlenberg 0-9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines