follow us on...

Philly men named to Patriot League Academic Honor Roll

Tuesday, 30th June 2020

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/30/20

The following men’s lacrosse players were honored by the Patriot League in 2020 as membersa of the Academic Honor Roll.

Army
Name (First Last) GPA Class Major Hometown/High School

  1. Zane Mazur 3.736 Fr. Life Science Strath Haven, Pa. / Strath Haven
  2. Jack Whalen 3.447 Jr. Mechanical Engineering Chester Springs, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan

Boston University

  1. Sean Christman Jr Business Administration & Management, 3.67 Kimberton, Pa./Malvern Prep
  2. Matt Hilburn So Business Administration & Management, 3.43 West Chester, Pa./Malvern Prep
  3. Collin Loughead Fr Business Administration & Management, 3.46 Swedesboro, N.J./Episcopal Academy
    32 Blake Rondeau So Film & Television, 3.85 Worcester, Pa./La Salle College H.S..

Bucknelll

Logan Bushweller Fr. Undeclared-Management, 3.22 Avondale, Pa./Salesianum School (Del.)

14. Matt Fedorjaka Sr. Economics, 4.00 Lewisburg, Pa./Lewisburg Ares
29 Tommy Sopko Jr. Accounting & Financial Management, 3.83 Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga

Colgate

  1. Donny Gayhardt Fr. Undeclared, 3.33 Bryn Mawr, Pa./Malvern Prep
  2. Nick Salameda Jr. Political Science, 3.59 Wilmington, Del./Archmere Academy
  3. Adam Salvaggio Fr. Undeclared, 4.00 Orefield, Pa./Haverford School

Holy Cross

  1. Billy Carlini Fr. Economics, 3.5 Malvern, Pa. / Malvern Prep
  2. Tyson Hugee So. Religious studies, 3.5 Blue Bell, Pa. / Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  3. Cameron Magalotti Fr. Undeclared, 3.57 Wyomissing, Pa. / Wilson West Lawn
  4. Will Powers Sr. Economics, 3.3 Swarthmore, Pa. / Malvern Prep

Lafayette College

  1. Chris Adamo Sr. Economics, 4.0 Bohemia, N.Y./St. Anthony’s
  2. Gunnar Bogorowski Fr. Economics, 4.0 Glenside, Pa./Germantown Academy
  3. Jake Buchanan Fr. Economics, 3.68 Wyckoff, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
  4. Dean Carnival Fr. Engineering, 3.6 Voorhees, N.J./Eastern Regional
  5. Adam Close Sr. Economics, 3.77 Wyomissing, Pa./Wilson
  6. Jason Corcoran Sr. Biochemistry, 3.93 Farmington, Conn./Phillips Exeter Academy
  7. Liam DiFonzo Fr. Economics, 3.65 Springfield, Pa./Springfield
  8. Ryan Duncan Fr. Economics, 4.0 Leesburg, Va./Loudon County
  9. Cole Dutton So. Economics, 3.48 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
  10. Macklin Fitzpatrick Fr. Economics, 4.0 Dover, Mass./Avon Old Farms
  11. Jake Floyd-Jones Jr. Mechanical Engineering, 3.43 West Chester, Pa./Episcopal Academy
  12. Robbie Garavente Sr. Economics, 3.75 (Fall) Fair Haven, N.J./Rumson Fair Haven
  13. Jack Harrison Fr. Mathematics-Economics, 3.85 Waxhaw, N.C./Christ School
  14. Bryan Hess Jr. Economics, 3.85 Fair Haven, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
  15. Nick Jessen Fr. Economics, 3.67 Signal Mountain, Tenn./Signal Mountain/The McCallie School
  16. Ryan Kirkwood So. Economics, 3.33 Millburn, N.J./St. Peter’s Prep
  17. Evan Lotz Fr. Economics, 4.0 Collegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
  18. Nick Luzzo Fr. Economics, 4.0 Centerville, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
  19. Tommy McGee Fr. Economics, 3.9 Ridgewood, N.J./Bergen Catholic
  20. Gavin McGill Fr. Economics, 3.67 Collegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
  21. Peyton McNeill Fr. Civil Engineering, 3.75 Newark, Del./Wilmington Friends
  22. Alex Molto So. Undeclared, 3.93 Stockton, N.J./Hunterdon Central
  23. Will Moran Fr. Economics, 4.0 Dallas, Texas/Jesuit College Prep
  24. Wes Moshier Sr. Mechanical Engineering, 3.33 Short Hills, N.J./Millburn
  25. John Natoli Jr. Economics, 3.35 Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
  26. Ryan Ness So. Economics, 3.93 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
  27. Christian Park So. Economics, 3.77 Ashburn, Va./Stone Bridge
  28. Andrew Robbins Jr. Economics, 4.0 Wyckoff, N.J./Ramapo
  29. JP Robinson Fr. Economics, 3.9 Woodstock, Ga./Roswell
  30. Braedon Rupp So. Economics, 4.0 West Palm Beach, Fla./Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
  31. Sean Rushton Fr. Economics, 3.85 Media, Pa./Malvern Prep
  32. Stephen Sajer So. Economics, 3.75 Summit, N.J./Summit
  33. Gabe Smithline Jr. Economics, 3.4 Newtown, Pa./Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  34. Beaudan Szuluk Fr. Mathematics-Economics, 3.93 Avon, Conn./Avon Old Farms
  35. Pat Tully Jr. Economics, 3.43 (Fall) Summit, N.J./Summit
  36. James Turco Fr. Undeclared, 3.68 Woodbury, N.Y./The Hill Academy
  37. Jameson Waldron So. Economics, 3.85 Summit, N.J./Summit
  38. Jack Warren Fr. Economics, 3.58 Bernardsville, N.J./Bernards

Lehigh

  1. Justin Angelel Jr. 3.88, Computer Science and Management Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue
  2. Jack Barclay So. 3.44, Arts and Sciences Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
  3. Sam Charlton Jr. Finance, 3.70 Berwyn, Pa./Malvern Prep
  4. Crew Cintron Sr. Finance, 3.85 Rocky River, Ohio/Saint Ignatius
  5. Austin Clibanoff Sr. Journalism, 3.80 Ambler, PA/La Salle College High
  6. Caleb Creasor Fr. Biology, 3.87 Huntsville, Ontario/The Hill Academy
  7. Erik DiGirolamo Sr. Finance, 3.65 Allentown, Pa./Parkland
  8. Mike Donaghy Jr. Economics, 3.80 Old Tappan, N.J./IMG Academy (Fla.)
  9. Matt Douglas Jr. Finance, 3.36 Randolph, N.J./Delbarton School
  10. Andrew Eichelberger Sr. Finance, 3.78 The Woodlands, Texas/Jesuit College Preparatory
  11. Colin Fowler Fr. Mechanical Engineering, 3.72 Kennett Square, Pa./Salesianum School
  12. Conor Gaffney Sr. Mechanical Engineering and Finance, 3.95 Mount Laurel, N.J./Lenape
  13. Kevin Gersbeck Jr. Earth and Environmental Science, 3.63 Miller Place, N.Y./Miller Place
  14. Michael Hagenberger So. Computer Science, 3.61 Mount Sinai, N.Y./Mount Sinai
  15. Matt Ilchuk Jr. Earth and Environmental Science, 3.30 Bay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
  16. Parker Kent Sr. Finance, 3.91 Norwell, Mass./The Roxbury Latin School
  17. Cole Kirst So. Journalism, 3.31 Bernardsville, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
  18. Colin Kirst Sr. Economics, 3.63 Bernardsville, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
  19. Ryan Klose Sr. Finance, 3.85 West Linn, Ore./West Linn
  20. Teddy Leggett Jr. Bioengineering, 4.0 Vaughan, Ontario/The Hill Academy
  21. Liam Lynch Jr. Finance, 3.70 Foxboro, Mass./Brewster Academy
  22. Andrew Mapstone Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.52 Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Salisbury School
  23. Matt Marker So. Political Science, 3.60 Bethlehem, Pa./Allentown Central Catholic
  24. Christian McHugh Sr. Economics, 3.33 Bronxville, N.Y./Iona Prep
  25. Patrick McIlroy So. Arts and Sciences, 3.80 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
  26. Christian Mule’ Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.61 Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills West
  27. Denny Nealon Jr. Finance, 3.65 Garnet Valley, Pa./Garnet Valley
  28. Ryan Niggeman Fr. Business, 3.23 Chester Springs, Pa./The Haverford School
  29. Charlie Peck Fr. Business, 3.91 Wayland, Mass./Rivers
  30. David Peterson Jr. Architecture, 3.40 Menlo Park, Calif./Sacred Heart Prep
  31. Austin Pierce Sr. Finance, 4.0 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
  32. Daniel Rivera Sr. Finance, 4.0 Newtown, Pa./La Salle College High School
  33. Tommy Schelling So. Mechanical Engineering, 3.70 Warren, N.J./Delbarton
  34. John Sidorski Fr. Business, 3.75 East Islip, N.Y./East Islip
  35. Mike Sisselberger So. Arts and Sciences, 4.0 Center Valley, Pa./Southern Lehigh
  36. Jack Spence Fr. Business, 3.21 Springfield, Pa./Springfield
  37. James Spence Jr. Mechanical Engineering, 3.44 Springfield, Pa./Springfield
  38. Anthony Tangredi So. Finance, 3.72 Smithtown, N.Y./Chaminade
  39. Justin Tiernan Fr. Business, 3.82 Huntington, N.Y./John Glenn
  40. Ben Weinberg Fr. Business, 3.79 Jericho, N.Y./Jericho
  41. Eugene Yoon Fr. Biology, 3.67 Princeton, N.Y./Phillips Academy Andover

Loyola

  1. Nick Ferraro Jr. Business Management, 3.585 Haddonfield, N.J./St. Andrew’s
  2. Ryan McNulty Sr. Advertising and Public Relations, 3.277 Exton, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
  3. Dan Wigley Jr. Finance, 4.0 Medford, N.J./Shawnee

Navy

  1. Ryan Kern Sr. Political Science, 3.73 Middletown, Del. / Salesianum

READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines