follow us on...

USILA Division III All-Americans named: Many Philly honorees

Thursday, 23rd May 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Uncategorized  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/23/19

The 2019 USILA Division III All-Americans

First Team
Name Position School
Evan Wolf (Lower Meron) Attack Amherst College (Lt. Col. JI Turnbull Outstanding Attackman of the Year, Iroquois National Outstanding Player of the Year)

Shawn Nally Attack Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
A.J. Witherell (Salesianum School) Attack Washington and Lee University
Josh Melton Attack Salisbury University
Corey Gwin Midfield Salisbury University (Fran McCall Outstanding Midfielder)
Cam Isaac Midfield Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Brendan Hoffman Midfield Williams College
Zach Pompea Midfield Salisbury University
Matt Solberg Midfield Amherst College
Kevin Witchey (Central Bucks South) Defense York College (William C. Stiles Memorial Outstanding Defenseman)
Brad Apgar Defense Salisbury University
Chandler Allen Defense Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Arend Broekmate Defense Tufts University
Walker Hare Goalie Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) (Ensign C. Markland Kelly Jr. Outstanding Goalie)
Nate Usich LSM Dickinson College (Co-Long Pole Midfielder of the Year)
Trevor Smyth LSM Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) (Co-Long Pole Midfielder of the Year)
Jimmy McAfee (Germantown Academy) SSDM Amherst College (Short Stick Midfielder of the Year)
Brett Malamphy Face-Off Salisbury University (Face-Off Player of the Year)

Second Team
Name Position School

Matt Chlastawa Attack Bates College
Jordan Krug (Cherokee) Attack Cabrini University
Danny Murphy Attack Tufts University
Thomas Pfeiffer Attack York College
Ryan Barnable Midfield Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Kevin Rogers Midfield University of Lynchburg
Matt Treiber Midfield Tufts University
Ethan Christensen Midfield Stevenson University
Tommy DeLuca Defense Cabrini University
J.D. Beck Defense York College
Rocco Fantoni Defense Bates College
Tamer Sullivan Defense Amherst College
Ian Davies (Germantown Academy) Goalie Roanoke College
Kevin Murphy LSM Salisbury University
Brad Greik SSDM Salisbury University
Scott Morgan Face-Off Trinity College
Bobby Hartwick Face-Off Dickinson College

Third Team
Name Position School

Luke Keating Attack Franklin & Marshall College
Max Bailey Attack Stevens Institute of Technology
Colin Minicus Attack Amherst College
Hunter Davis Attack York College
Nick Shanks Midfield Tufts University
Michael McCormick Midfield Gettysburg College
Hudson Hamill Midfield Washington and Lee University
Dean Peluso Midfield Stevens Institute of Technology
Tommy O’Connor Defense Franklin & Marshall College
Edward Winters Defense Union College
Alex Maruna Defense Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Mitch Wykoff Defense Gettysburg College
Otto Bohan Goalie Wesleyan University
Riley White (Plymouth Whitemarsh) Goalie Cabrini University
Rock Stewart LSM Williams College
Danny O’Connell SSDM York College
Billy Sasso Face-Off York College

Honorable Mention
Name Position School

Peter Pittroff Attack Denison University
Max Tennant Attack Ohio Wesleyan University
Jason Sarro Attack Roanoke College
Spencer Butler Attack Denison University
John Burke Attack Hampden-Sydney College
Cross Ferrara (Appoquinimink) Attack Salisbury University
Chad Steinwachs Attack Baldwin Wallace University
Eric Husselbaugh Attack Bridgewater College (Va.)
Steven Hildebrand (Conestoga) Attack Ohio Wesleyan University
Dylan Rice Attack Christopher Newport University
Jared Nelson Attack Pfeiffer University
Kevin Mollihan Attack Franklin & Marshall College
Jack O’Connell Attack Dickinson College
Luc Swedlund Attack Stockton University
Jakob Klein (Wilson) Attack Cabrini University
JT Thelen Attack Stevenson University
Bobby McClure (Haverford High) Attack ` Ursinus College
Joe Neggia Attack DeSales University
Brian Kolen Attack Gettysburg College
Matt Haemmerle Attack Montclair State University
Peter DeSimone Attack Ursinus College
Jared Ward Attack Western New England College
Riley McNulty Attack United States Coast Guard Academy
Ben Connelly Attack Tufts University
Ronan Jacoby Attack Wesleyan University
Jake Haase Attack Williams College
Joe Hawley Attack Springfield College
Carter Hawthorne Attack Wesleyan University
Cory Lund Attack Williams College
Nicholas Miller Attack St. John Fisher College
J.T. Kelly Attack Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Terrence Haggerty Attack Suny Cortland
Mike Donnelly Attack St. Lawrence University
Matt Demeo Attack SUNY Maritime College
Mac Harden Attack Elmhurst College
Dawson Tait Attack Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Joey Panariello Attack Suny Cortland
Will Rossi Attack Illinois Wesleyan University
Ryan Gebhardt Attack Stevens Institute of Technology
Jared Nycz Attack Alma College
Nick Geswaldo Attack SUNY Morrissville
Jake Waxter Midfield Denison University
Brad Casale Midfield York College
Jack Jeschke Midfield Ohio Wesleyan University
Davis Thompson Midfield Birmingham Southern College
Cole Jamieson Midfield Ohio Wesleyan University
Andrew Garstka Midfield Gettysburg College
Bill Morgan (Marple Newtown) Midfield Cabrini University
Brodie Phillips Midfield Dickinson College
Michael Elefonte Midfield University of Scranton
Tyler Kostack (Marple Newtown) Midfield Cabrini University
Mike Snellen Midfield Kean University
Joseph Franken Midfield Messiah College
George Briggs Midfield Franklin & Marshall
James Dalimonte Midfield Muhlenberg College
Ben Frost Midfield Haverford College
Jack Harvey Midfield Gettysburg College
Cameron Glover Midfield Springfield College
Curtis Knapton Midfield Bates College
Matt Greer Midfield Western New England University
Garrett Samuelson Midfield Tufts University
Anthony Wyler Midfield United States Coast Guard Academy
Christian Barker Midfield Wesleyan University
Ben Farrell Midfield Johnson & Wales University (RI)
Josh Della Puca Midfield Ithaca College
Lucas Bastarache Midfield Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Bailey Marth Midfield Illinois Wesleyan University
Jack Mulvihill Midfield St. John Fisher College
Josh Yelvington Midfield SUNY Canton
Eric Radbourne Midfield Stevens Institute of Technology
Paul Callahan Defense Washington and Lee University
Sam Dyson Defense Denison University
Matt Meadows Defense University of Lynchburg
John Broderick Defense Washington and Lee
Max Wayne Defense Christopher Newport University
Tyler Gallagher Defense University of Lynchburg
Jeremy Klipple Defense Elizabethtown College
Dominic DeFazio (Hatboro-Horsham) Defense Stevenson University
Colin Wharton Defense Stockton University
Nick Vass Defense Cabrini University
Jack Doran (Haverford School) Defense Dickinson College

Andrew Horn Defense Gettysburg College
Mitch Weiss Defense Western New England University
Colin Malarchuk Defense Wesleyan University
Rod Castro (Radnor) Defense Amherst College
Henry Savage Defense Bowdoin College
Grant Garrity Defense Endicott College
Justin Edwards Defense United States Coast Guard Academy
David Sheehan Defense Lasell College
Chris Burdick Defense Williams College
Jack Donohue Defense Tufts University
Charles Molloy IV Defense Keene Stare
Keaton Ackermann Defense Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Tyler Burns Defense St. Lawrence University
Garrison Wojtas Defense Hartwick College
Quinn Fettig Defense Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Eric Langston Defense Elmhurst College
Bubba Brennan Defense Stevens Institute of Technology
Liam St. Croix Defense Clarkson University
Scott McAneney Goalie Christopher Newport
Tom Mahoney Goalie Elizabethtown College
Matt Barry Goalie DeSales University
Dylan Abplanalp Goalie Susquehanna University
C.J. Layton Goalie Colby College
Mason Pollack Goalie Tufts University
Jack Santilli Goalie Union College
Garrett Wohlford Goalie Concordia University Wisconsin
Alex Terry Goalie St. Lawrence University
Carson White Goalie Stevens Institute of Technology
Chris Broderick LSM Denison University
Seamus McDonald LSM University of Lynchburg
Nick Roman LSM York College
Kyle Myers LSM Cabrini University
Frank Krug (La Salle) LSM DeSales University

Stewart Stockdale LSM Tufts University
Oskar Djusberg LSM Western New England University
Tyler Flora SSDM Randolph-Macon College
Jarrett Donaghy (Malvern Prep) SSDM Franklin & Marshall College
Robert Cressman SSDM Cabrini University

Brendan King SSDM Ithaca College
Jimmy Connelly SSDM Union College
Jack Hodgson Face-Off Washington and Lee University
Ryan Stubits Face-Off Sewanee – University of the South
Luke McCallion (Haverford High) Face-Off Cabrini University
Hunter Cocks Face-Off Western New England University
Kyle Helfrich Face-Off Tufts University
Brian Williams Face-Off SUNY Cortland
Joe Post Face-Off St. John Fisher College
Nick Montemorano Face-Off Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Matthew Lowery Face-Off Vassar College


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines