Advertisements
follow us on...

Philly women to compete in IWLCA Senior All-Star Games Saturday on Tierney Field

Friday, 31st May 2019

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/1/19
From Press Release

The IWLCA has announced the rosters for the 2019 Senior All-Star games for Division I, II, and III. The 44 players selected in each Division have been divided into two teams: North and South. The Senior All-Star games will be held on Tierney Field at US Lacrosse Headquarters in Sparks, Md. on Saturday, June 1, 2019. The Division III teams will play the first game at 11:30 am, the Division I game will follow at 1:00 pm, and the Division II teams will cap off the event with their game at 2:30 pm. Admission for all three games is free of charge. The games will also be web-streamed live on IWLCA-tv.com.


DIVISION I
NORTH TEAM Coach: Amy Slade, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Kiley Anderson University of Massachusetts Amherst Attack
Nicole Levy Syracuse University Attack
Jenna Janes University of Vermont Attack
Jenny Staines Monmouth University Attack
Samantha Nemirov University of Colorado Attack
Rachel MacCheyne Niagara University Attack
Miranda Stinson University of Colorado Attack
Jocelyne Lemay Central Michigan University Midfield
Katie Belval Boston University Midfield
Taylor Cuenin University of California, Davis Midfield
Hailey Wagner Marist College Midfield
Eliza Christman University of California, Berkeley Midfield
Brittany Levine University of Maryland, Baltimore County Midfield
Catherine Sims University of Maryland, Baltimore County Midfield
Tonianne Magnelli Boston University Defense
Megan Beach Fairfield University Defense
Alexa Radziewicz Syracuse University Defense
Annalise Martin Hofstra University Defense
Kristen Yanchrois Loyola University Maryland Defense
Madison Richardson University of Michigan Defense
Harley Barrett (Perkiomen Valley) Coastal Carolina University Goalkeeper
Kady Glynn Loyola University Maryland Goalkeeper

Coastal Carolina’s Harley Barrett

SOUTH TEAM Coach: Allison Kwolek, University of Richmond
Hanna Haven James Madison University Attack
Caroline Steele University of Maryland Attack
Tessa Chad University of Louisville Attack
Miranda Ibello Johns Hopkins University Attack
Francesca Donato (Neshaminy) Saint Joseph’s University Attack
Shannon Quinlan James Madison University Attack
Marissa Brown University of Richmond Attack
Leah Brennan American University Midfield
Brianna McCaffrey Liberty University Midfield
Samantha Herman High Point University Midfield
Kayla Brisolari Pennsylvania State University Midfield
Amber Lambeth (Souderton) Temple University Midfield

Ellie McNulty Johns Hopkins University Midfield
Mary Claire Byrne Virgnia Tech Midfield
Shelby Mercer University of Maryland Defense
Christine DiLullo Rutgers University Defense
Kaitlin Luzik University of Virginia Defense
Emily Torris Winthrop University Defense
Julie Ball University of Richmond Defense
Sinead Brierley (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) Saint Joseph’s University Defense
Katherine Widrick Liberty University Goalkeeper
Alaina Girani Winthrop University Goalkeeper

DIVISION II
NORTH TEAM Coach: Ginny Martino, West Chester University
Sami Barnett (Interboro) West Chester University Attack

Ally Burrows Indiana University of Pennsylvania Attack
Bryanna Fazio Le Moyne College Attack
Amber Feminella Merrimack College Attack
Sarah Reilly Assumption College Attack
Brianna Wilson Molloy College Attack
Chelsea Abreu Adelphi University Midfield
Brooke Basso New York Institute of Technology Midfield
Hunter Isnardi Mercy College Midfield
Taylor Jefferis (Phoenixville) East Stroudsburg University Midfield
Katie Martyn Indiana University of Pennsylvania Midfield
Mackenzie Reh University of New Haven Midfield
Emma Rufolo East Stroudsburg University Midfield
Maggie Stella (Central Bucks East) West Chester University Midfield
Kasi Cabrey Le Moyne College Defense
Meghan Cushing Assumption College Defense
Jessica Dussing Le Moyne College Defense
Mollie Gallagher Indiana University of Pennsylvania Defense
Alex Maitland-Ward Pace University Defense
Nicki Stanco Adelphi University Defense
Lauren Trepaney Merrimack College Goalkeeper
Ashley Miller New York Institute of Technology Goalkeeper

SOUTH TEAM Coach: Kelly Gallagher, The University of Tampa
Aubriana Benedetto Florida Southern College Attack
Samantha Fernandez Georgian Court University Attack
Kallie German Rollins College Attack
Faith Kent Coker College Attack
Courtney Lafler Limestone College Attack
Emily Nelson McKendree University Attack
Dani Bursinger Florida Southern College Midfield
Rachel Elmore Lenoir-Rhyne University Midfield
Caroline Forester The University of Tampa Midfield
Samantha Schiano Florida Institute of Technology Midfield
Carly Shisler Grand Valley State University Midfield
Hannah Sugarman McKendree University Midfield
Katie Wardle Queens University of Charlotte Midfield
Rose Blackburn Limestone College Defense
Cammy Case Queens University of Charlotte Defense
Valerie Hertz Shippensburg University Defense
Samantha Keesey Florida Southern College Defense
Katie Simpson Queens University of Charlotte Defense
Lindsay Van Beck Rollins College Defense
Alyssa Voccia Limestone College Defense
Amber Neumann Georgian Court University Goalkeeper
Arion Pierre Wingate University Goalkeeper

DIVISION III
NORTH TEAM Coach: Courtney Shute, Tufts University
Dakota Adamec Tufts University Attack
Sarah Culver Christopher Newport University Attack
Allie Gibbons Haverford College Attack
Sarah Grapevine The College at Brockport Attack
Makenzie Kelley Lebanon Valley College Attack
Cas Szwajkowski Skidmore College Attack
Lauren Bradshaw Western Connecticut State University Midfield
Mary Doyle St. John Fisher College Midfield
Julia Golden Christopher Newport University Midfield
Maddie Hughes Franklin & Marshall College Midfield
Kathleen` Jaeger The College of New Jersey Midfield
Grainne Kelly Illinois Wesleyan University Midfield
Avery Murphy (Archbishop Carroll) Cabrini University Midfield
Emily Stoeppel Roger Williams University Midfield
Annie Sullivan Tufts University Midfield
Nicole Clauter York College of PA Defense
Megan Racioppi Widener University Defense
Sabrina Solow Amherst College Defense
Molly Tice St. John Fisher College Defense
Hedy Veith Tufts University Defense
Brianna Rizzari Nazareth College Goalkeeper
Abby Smith York College of PA Goalkeeper

SOUTH TEAM Coach: Kim Williams, Wesleyan University
Maddie Bray Rowan University Attack
Cecily Docktor Washington College Attack
Courtney Fegan Salisbury University Attack
Mackenzie Maguire University of Mary Washington Attack
Sam Marmo Dickinson College Attack
Chelsea Orban Montclair State University Attack
Sophie Bass Albright College Midfield
Steph Colson Gettysburg College Midfield
Lindsay Farrell McDaniel College Midfield
Taylor Gretz (Kingsway Regional-NJ) Rowan University Midfield
Holly Hite Meredith College Midfield
Jess Lyons (Haverford High) The Catholic University of America Midfield
Kelly McGinniss Lycoming College Midfield
Sarah Arbes Meredith College Defense
Erin Dugan The Catholic University of America Defense
Martha Hutzell Salisbury University Defense
Brianna Ladner Misericordia University Defense
Katrina Niedziela Gettysburg College Defense
Allie O’Leary University of Lynchburg Defense
Madison Schutz Washington College Defense
Hanna Ashby University of Mary Washington Goalkeeper
Megan Nemeth Fairleigh Dickinson University – Florham Goalkeeper

Advertisements

READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines