follow us on...

Philly lacrosse college schedule for February: Season begins Saturday

Thursday, 31st January 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 1/31/19

Philly College Schedule

Feb. 2 Men’s D1

Lafayette at Rutgers, 1 p.m.
NJIT at Lehigh, 1 p.m.
Villanova at Penn State, noon

Feb. 9
Men’s D1

Hofstra at Lehigh
NJIT at Lafayette
Robert Morris at Penn State
St. Bonaventure at Saint Joseph’s

Feb. 10
Men’s D1

Bryant at Bucknell

Feb. 15
Men’s D1

Lafayette at Wagner
D3
Montclair at DeSales

Feb. 16
Men’s D1
Delaware at NJIT
Furman vs. Sacred Heart At Radnor HS (Radnor, PA)
High Point at Drexel
Lehigh at Virginia ACC Network Extra
Maryland at Penn
Penn State at Stony Brook
Princeton at Monmouth
Richmond at Bucknell
Saint Joseph’s at Fairfield Facebook Live
Villanova at Yale
D2
Chestnut Hill at District of Columbia
D3
Swarthmore at Albright
Neumann at Alvernia
Haverford at Cabrini
Drew at Gwynedd Mercy
Arcadia at King’s
FDU-Florham at Muhlenberg
Ursinus at Stevenson
Salisbury at Widener
Eastern at York (Pa.)

Feb. 17
Men’s D3

Arcadia at Marywood

Feb. 19
Men’s D1

Drexel at Michigan
Lafayette at Manhattan

Feb. 20
Men’s D3

DeSales at Scranton
Moravian at Centenary
Rosemont at Wesley
Delaware Valley at Stockton

Feb. 21
Men’s D2

Wilmington at Montreat

Feb. 23
Men’s D1

Albany at Drexel
Binghamton at Lafayette
Bucknell at Ohio State
Hofstra at Villanova
Monmouth at Delaware
Penn at Duke
Penn State at Yale
Providence at Saint Joseph’s
Virginia at Princeton
D2
Wheeling Jesuit at Chestnut Hill
Wilmington at Lees-McRae
D3
Arcadia at Catholic
Alvernia at Centenary
Immaculata at FDU-Florham
Eastern at Haverford
Cabrini at Lynchburg
Gwynedd Mercy at Lycoming
Ursinus at Mary Washington
Delaware Valley at Moravian
Rosemont at Mt. St. Vincent
Muhlenberg at Scranton
Widener at Swarthmore

Feb. 24
Men’s D1

Lehigh at Cornell

Feb. 25
Men’s D3

Neumann at Greensboro

Feb. 26
Men’s D1

Saint Joseph’s at Delaware
D2
Seton Hill at Chestnut Hill
D3
DeSales at Arcadia
Cabrini at Hampden-Sydney

Feb. 27
Men’s D2

District of Columbia at Wilmington
D3
Gwynedd Mercy at Bryn Athyn
Immaculata at Centenary
St. Mary’s-MD at Eastern
Rosemont at FDU-Florham
Albright at Shenandoah
SUNY Cortland at Ursinus

Women’s

Feb. 8
D1
Delaware at Temple
Feb. 9
D1
Villanova at Duke
Liberty at Lehigh
Towson at Penn State
Georgetown at St. Joe’s
Bucknell at Virginia Tech
Feb. 11
D1
Johns Hopkins at Drexel
Lafayette at St. Bonaventure
Feb. 12
D1
Temple at Rutgers
Feb. 16
D1
Hofstra at Bucknell
Penn at Delaware
Drexel at Iona
Lehigh at Penn State
Temple at Princeton
Cornell at Villanova
LIU Brooklyn at La Salle
D3
Neumann at Goucher
Feb. 19
D1
Iona at Lafayette
D3
Cabrini at Ursinus
Feb. 20
D1
Temple at St. Joe’s
Penn State at Duquesne
Delaware at La Salle
D3
Lancaster Bible at Delaware Valley
Albright at Misericordia
Gwynedd Mercy at King’s
Widener at Immaculata

Feb. 21
D3
Bates at Cabrini

Feb. 23
D1
Penn State at Cornell
Rutgers at Delaware
Drexel at Georgetown
Penn at Johns Hopkins
Manhattan at La Salle
St. Francis at Lehigh
Siena at Villanova
Princeton at Virginia
D2
West Chester at Georgian Court
Chestnut Hill at Seton Hill
Wilmington at Shippensburg
Holy Name at St. Thomas Aquinas
D3
Widener at Elizabethtown
Wilkes at Gwynedd Mercy
Swarthore at Immaculata
Arcadia at Nuhlenberg
Alvernia at Penn State Abington

Feb. 25
Lafayette at Temple

Feb. 26
D3
Capital at Cabrini
TCNH at Haverford
Arcadia at Stockton

Feb. 27
Penn State at Princeton
Penn at Rutgers
Navy at Villanova
D2
Wilmington at Millersville
Holy Family at NYIT
D3
Washington College at Albright
Drew at DeSales
Goucher at Immaculata
King’s at Moravian
Ursinus at Rowan

Feb. 28
D3
Swarthmore at Acadia
DeSales at Southern Virginia
Neumann at TCNJ
Albright at Ursinus


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines