follow us on...

Many Philly players, coaches dot rosters released by PLL

Wednesday, 6th March 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, Pro  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/6/19

The Rosters for the Premier Lacrosse League, announced Monday through social media:

ARCHERS LC
COACHES
Chris Bates (Episcopal coach)
Tony Resch (La Salle assistant coach)

Brian Kavanagh

FACEOFF
Stephen Kelly
Jerry Ragonese

ATTACK
Kevin Rice
Marcus Holman
Will Manny
Christian Cuccinello (Villanova)
Davey Emala
Ryan Ambler (Abington, Princeton)

MIDFIELD
Tom Schreiber (Princeton)
Ian Mackay
Ben McIntosh (Drexel)
Daniel Eipp
Austin Sims
Joe McCallion (Haverford School, Penn)
Mark McNeill
Dominque Alexander
Tyler Pfister
Nick Tintle

DEFENSE
Matt McMahon
Jackson Place (Episcopal Academy)
Goran Murray (Haverford School)

Steven Waldeck
Mike Noone (La Salle, Lehigh)
Scott Ratliff
Evan Connell

GOALIE
Drew Adams (Springfield-Delco, Penn State)
Adam Ghitelman

ATLAS LC
COACHES
John Paul
Jason Lamb
Chris Kolon

FACEOFF
Trevor Baptiste
Chris Mattes

ATTACK
Eric Law
Kieran McArdle
Ryan Brown
Chris Cloutier
James Pannell
Shack Stanwick

MIDFIELD
Paul Rabil
Connor Buczek
Joel Tinney
John Crawley
Pat Young
Steven Brooks
Andrew Hodgson
Kevin Unterstein
Steven DeNapoli
Jake Richard (Henderson)
Tal Bruno

DEFENSE
Tucker Durkin (La Salle, Bryn Athyn coach)
Callum Robinson
Austin Pifani (Abington)
Ryan Flanagan
Tim Semisch
Kyle Hartzell
Mike Simon

GOALIE
Scott Rodgers
Jack Concannon

CHAOS LC
COACHES
Andy Towers
Ryan Curtis
Matt Pannetta

FACEOFF
Thomas Kelly

ATTACK
Josh Bryne
Curtis Dickson (Delaware)
Austin Staats
Connor Fields
Miles Thompson
Joe Resitarits

MIDFIELD
Myles Jones
Deemer Class
Jake Froccaro (Princeton)
Dhane Smith
Kevin Buchanan
Kyle McClancy
Jeremy Thompson
Brad Self
Tyson Bell
Mark Glicini
Patrick Resch (La Salle)

DEFENSE
Matt Rees
Jarrod Nuemann
James Barclay
Dan Coates
Billy Dee Smith
Brodie Merrill
Troy Reh

GOALIE
Charlie Cipriano
Blaze Riorden

CHROME LC
COACHES
Dom Starsia
Bob Deegan
John Walker

FACEOFF
Drew Simoneau
Brendan Fowler

ATTACK
Jordan Wolf (Lower Merion)
Justin Guterding
Ty Thompson
Connor Cannizzaro
Callum Crawford
Chris Bocklet

MIDFIELD
Matt Danowski
Wes Berg
Jordan Macintosh
John Ranagan
Romar Dennis
Jovan Miller
Will Haus
Mike O’Neil
Justin Turri

DEFENSE
Mike Manley
BJ Grill
Brandon Mullins
John Lade
Joel White
Luke Duprey
John Moderski (Penn Charter, Villanova)

GOALIE
John Galloway
Brett Queener

REDWOODS LC
COACHES
Nat St. Laurent
Dom Marzano
Todd MacFarlane (former Westtown coach, Penn assistant)

FACEOFF
Greg Gurenlian (Springfield-Delco)
Brent Hiken

ATTACK
Dylan Molloy
Matt Kavanagh
Kylor Bellestri
Joey Sankey (Penn Charter, PC assistant coach, Team 11 Founder)
Mike Bocklet
Chazz Woodson

MIDFIELD
Joe Walters
Peter Baum
Kyle Harrison
Sergio Perkovic
Brent Adams
Sergio Salcido
JoJo Marasco
Jack Near
Patrick Harbeson
Nick Ossello

DEFENSE
Matt Landis
Garrett Epple
Eddy Glazener
Larken Kemp
Alex Tulett
Brian Karalunas (Villanova)
John Sexton

GOALIE
Jack Kelly
Gunnar Waldt

WHIPSNAKES LC
COACHES
Jim Stagnitta
Mike Murphy
Brian Grady (Chestnut Hill College assistant)

FACEOFF
Joe Nardella
Charlie Raffa

ATTACK
Matt Rambo (La Salle, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy assistant coach)
Ben Reeves
Jules Heningburg
Ryan Drenner
Jay Carlson
Dylan Maltz

MIDFIELD
Drew Snider
Mike Chanenchuk
Connor Kelly
Joe Locascio
Kevin Cooper
Jeremy Sieverts
Tim Rotanz
Jake Bernhardt
Tyler Warner
Jeff Reynolds

DEFENSE
Matt Dunn
Tim Muller
Bryce Young (St. Augustine Prep)
Brett Schmidt (Upper Dublin)

Foster Huggins
Mike Ehrhardt
Dylan O’Shaughnessy

GOALIE
Kyle Bernlohr
Dan Morris

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines