Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/6/19
Kennett 7, Marple Newtown 5
Kennett 2-1-3-1- 7
Marple Newtown 2-1-2-0- 5
Kennett
Jake Freebery 2G 1 A
Sam Forte 1G 3 A
Matt Ward 1G 1A
Richie Hughson 1 G 16-1 FO
Greg Brison 1 G
Vince Cresci 1G
Nick Kienzle 15 Saves
MN
CJ Lane 1g, 1a
Marlon “Grant” Weathers 1
Luke Jelus 2g
Vince Terra 2a
Colin Ferry 1g
Dominic Mandell 8 saves
Springfield-Delco 10, Spring-Ford 4
Spr-D 4 2 2 2 – 10
SF 0 3 0 1 – 4
Springfield
Jack Clark 4g,1a
Liam Difonzo 3g,1a
Jack Spence 2g,1a
Aidan Shandley 1g
Chris Ringwalt 1a
Zach Broomall 12/14 FO
Jake Methlie 3/4 FO
Jimmy Donegan 3 saves
S-Ford
Gensler 3g
Pettine 1g,1a
Mullen 1a
Swarr 14 saves
Manheim Township 11, Conestoga 6
Conestoga 0-3-1-2=6
Manheim township 3-3-3-2=11
MT
Tre Freeman 5g, 2a
Sean Curcio 3g, 3a
Bryce Hutchinson 1g
Solen Layser 1g, 1a
Eddie Newman 1g, 1a
Nicolas Gutierrez 1a
Owen Hirsch 9 saves
Stoga
Brendan Murphy 1g/3a
Will Bryan 1g
Scott Smith 2g
Max Austin 2g
PJHewitt 11/18
Ian Kim 1/3
Mick Lee 12 Saves
Wissahickon 11, Perkiomen Valley 5
WI 3-1-3-4 11
PV 1-0-2-2 5
Wissahickon
Baim 3g, 1a
Myers 1g, 2a
Intrieri 1g, 5a
Lehman 3g
Schreiner 2g
Baker 1g
Pfeiffer 5 saves
Fritz 9/19 f/o
PV Stats
Jack Scaliti 1g 2a
Matt Farrington 1g 1a
Sam Nice 2g
Connor Roop 2a
Nick Beaudoin 1g
Matt Brock 9/19 FO
Rob Farrington 6 saves
Shipley School 15, West Chester Rustin 14
Rustin 4-4-3-3 14
Shipley 4-5-3-3 15
Shipley:
Luke Grayum 2g, 8a- 10pts
Braeden Lange 4g
Josh Gallia 3g
Randall Brown 3g
Tyler Drake 2g
Henry Reed 1g, 1a – 2pts
Alex Moeller- 1a
Jake McCarthy- 1a
Saves-Nate Yi 6
Rustin
Alex Hutsell 6g 1a
Will Pileggi 5a
Nick Madonna 3g 1a
Tucker Flynn 2g 1a
Collin Hurley 1g 1a
Michael Burke 1g
Joey Mazzota 1g
Jake Spaniak 17/32 FO
Tom Handy 14 saves
Parkland 15, Nazareth 8
Parkland 5-4-3-3 = 15
Nazareth 0-2-2-4= 8
Parkland
James Cipolla – 4g 2a
Greg Santa-Anna 3g 2a
Matt Geroulo 2g
Colby Carlson 1g 1a
Zach Poremba 1g
Eli Fisher 2g
Will Filipovits 1a
Brett Cipolla 1g1a
Sam Schmitt 1a
Matt Albertson 1a
Aidan Finnegan 1g
Nazareth
Angelo Luzzetti 1g
Cole Osmun 3g 1a
Quintyn Attanasio 3g
Peter Sweeney 1g
Logan Grom 2a
Jack McKenna 1a
Unionville 12, Upper Dublin 5
Unionville
Joey Dettore 4G
Andrew Bowers 3G
Drew Lenkaitis 1G, 4A
Gerry Ulatowski 3A
Phil Doucette 1G
Hayden Quillman 1G
Will Snook 1G
Connor Ash 1G
Pennsbury 8, Holy Ghost Prep 6
HGP 6
Ben Morschauser 2 G 2 A
Max Rittenmeyer 1 G 1 A
Dan Kovacevich 1 G
Sean McLoughlin 2 G
Sean Booth 3 GBs 3 CTs
Jack Mahoney 3 CTs 4 FO W 6 GBs
Sam Summer 2 CTs 3 GBs
CJ Walker 2 GBs
Zach May 6 Saves
Pennsbury
Nick Sutton 1g 1a
Will Anderson 3a
Colby Seneca 1g
Jesse Keaton 2g
Ryan DeZutel 3g
Gavin Fleming 1g
Charlie Nuschke 5 gb
Bryse Raniello 5 gb
Sheehan Miles 4 gb
Luke Nolan 7 saves
Jake Krefetz 11/15 faceoffs 7gbs 1a
Radnor 13, Downingtown East 7
D-East 0-3-3-1 = 7
Radnor 3-2-3-5 =13
Dt East
Brian Miller 2G 2A
Cooper Dicicco 1G 1A
Jack Riley 1G
Grady Meredith 1G
Dillon Hammer 1G
Luke Wetzel 1G
Connor Jorgensen 1A
Jared Kolinsky 1A
Mike Ostertag 1A
Nico Iacovino 7 Saves
Radnor
John Austen – 5 goals and 1 assist
Drew Brown – 2 goals and 4 assists
Jackson Birtwistle – 2 goals
Jaden Goldstein – 2 goals
Charlie Bernicker – 1 goal and 1 assist
David Azzarano – 1 goal
Jack Dooley – 1 assist
Damien Ramondo – 1 assist
Archer Darrach – 9 saves
Casey McCullough – 1 save
Patrick Cullen – 12/20 – F/O
Lower Merion 12 Coatesville 7
Lower Merion 4-2-2-4
Coatesville 1-3-2-1
Lower Merion
Tyler Falco 5g, 1a
Nate Lapat 3g, 2a
Connor McCabe 2g
Andrew Aspesi 1g
Henry Bard 1g
Quinn Black 2a
Matt Sy 10 saves
Coatesville
Deyon Moreno 4g
Dylan Nichols 1g
Cole Steibritz 1g
Tommy Ortega 1g
Alex Ly 1a
Micah Kranzel 2a
Henderson 10, Ridley 6
Henderson 3 4 3 0 – 10
Ridley 3 3 0 0 6
Henderson
Jeff Benson 3g
Jack Micco 4g
Luke Wierman 1g 1a
Dan Carnuccio 1g 1a
Jon Hamm 1g
Ryan McKie 5 saves
Ridley
Blaise Harris 2g
Jack Bakey 2g
Matt Haines 1g
Sean Hinchey 1g
Gavin KIngsborough 1a
Jack Wills 1a
Harriton 9, Methacton 5
Harriton 3 3 1 2 = 9
Methacton 2 1 1 1 = 5
Harriton – Brian Stewart 2G 1A 1cto 6gb
Ben Schall 2G 1A 2gb
Michael Stewart 2G 1cto 2gb
Leo Wackerman 2G
Cooper Gutsche 1G
Jack Northington 2A 2gb
Jackson Smith 1A 2gb
Evan Prince 9/14 FO
Robbie DePetris 8 saves
Defense led by
Luke Fink 2cto 2 gb
Nate Peterson 2cto 1gb
Aiden Mckenna 1cto 3 gb
Avon Grove 7, Central Bucks East 6, OT
Ag 2-1-3-0-1 = 7
CBE 1-1-2-2-0=6
AG
Xavier Salley 2g (GW)
Mike Russo 2a
Zach Augustine 3g
Tom Savory 1g 1a
Jackson Muller 1g 1a
Zac Hanway 11 saves
CB EAST
Jimmy Knepp 3A
Ryan Stout 1G 1A, 5 GB
Ryan Carroll 2G
Ryan Eife 2G
Ryan Gray 1G, 1 CT
Jake Kueny – 11 face off wins, 4 GB
Liam Rosenthal – 5 saves
Evan Bullotta – 2GB, 3 CT
Joe Beahan – 1GB
Jimmy Knepp – 1GB
Ben Yerkes – 1GB, 1 CT
Jake Parker – 1GB
Connor Martin – 1CT
Conwell-Egan Catholic 18, George School 9
CEC: 6-3-5-4=18
GS: 5-2-0-2=9
CEC
Tyler Leiby 5g, 1a
Jack Kalinowski 4g, 6a
Brendan Held 3g, 4a
Blama Mowenn 3g, 1a
Sam Schurr 2g, 1a
Jimmy Bickel 1g, 1a
Trevor Dykes 1a
Egan Rigney 12 saves
Hill School 12, Peddie School 6
Hill: 2-3-4-3: 12
Peddie: 3-1-1-1: 6
Hill
Carter Page 3G
Carter Straub 2G
Nolan Smith 4G,1A
JD Shephard 2G ,2A
Nico McCurrach 1G
Aidan Dunn 1A
Zach Phillips-13 saves
Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse