follow us on...

Current District 1 girls’ Class AA & AAA rankings, playoff schedule

Monday, 22nd April 2019

Categories Uncategorized  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/22/19

District 1 girls’ tournament info:

SEED MEETING: Saturday May 11, 2019 @ Harriton HS – 10am.
Last Possible Day for Regular Season Games to count for the playoffs – Friday, May 10th.

2019 PLAYOFF MODEL
2A – 27 D1 Teams / 16 D1 Qualifiers / 4 PIAA Qualifiers
3A – 46 D1 Teams / 24 D1 Qualifiers / 6 PIAA Qualifiers

2019 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
2A
1st Round – Tues. 5/14/19
Quarterfinals – Thurs. 5/16/19
Semifinals – Tues. 5/21/19
District One Championship – Thurs. 5/23/19
Playbacks – 5/21 and 5/23

Current Class AA Rankings, as of April 22
(all rankings from District 1 website)
Seed School W L T Total Points Ranking
1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 10 0 0 123.611 12.361
2 UPPER MORELAND 7 2 0 94.961 10.551
3 NEW HOPE SOLEBURY 8 2 0 100.569 10.057
4 BISHOP SHANAHAN 8 3 0 110.010 10.001
5 SPRINGFIELD (DELCO) 6 2 0 78.620 9.828
6 POTTSGROVE 9 3 0 101.205 8.434
7 GWYNEDD MERCY 7 5 0 95.281 7.940
8 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH 8 3 0 85.774 7.798
9 INTERBORO 8 1 0 65.367 7.263
10 JENKINTOWN 4 1 0 35.250 7.050
11 SPRINGFIELD TWP.(M) 4 4 0 51.723 6.465
12 PHOENIXVILLE 4 7 0 70.473 6.407
13 STRATH HAVEN 4 6 0 60.722 6.072
14 MERION MERCY 3 6 0 49.392 5.488
15 MARPLE NEWTOWN 2 8 0 53.992 5.399
16 VILLA JOSEPH MARIE 4 5 0 48.411 5.379

3A schedule
1st Round – Tues. 5/14/19
2nd Round – Thurs. 5/16/19
Quarterfinals – Sat. 5/18/19
Semifinals – Tues. 5/21/19
District One Championship – Thurs. 5/23/19
Playbacks – 5/21 and 5/23

Current Class AAA Rankings, as of April 22
Seed School W L T Total Points Ranking
1 HARRITON 9 1 0 128.999 12.900
2 OWEN J. ROBERTS 9 1 0 117.355 11.735
3 GARNET VALLEY 10 1 0 128.965 11.724
4 CONESTOGA 8 1 0 103.124 11.458
5 PENNSBURY 9 1 0 114.331 11.433
6 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 9 1 0 110.231 11.023
7 DOWNINGTOWN EAST 9 1 0 109.510 10.951
8 ABINGTON 7 2 0 97.739 10.860
9 WISSAHICKON 8 1 0 94.790 10.532
10 WC RUSTIN 9 1 0 100.993 10.099
11 CB WEST 5 4 0 90.722 10.080
12 SPRING-FORD 9 2 0 106.743 9.704
13 METHACTON 8 4 0 112.910 9.409
14 CB EAST 7 4 0 102.422 9.311
15 RADNOR 6 4 0 89.587 8.959
16 UNIONVILLE 6 4 0 88.582 8.858
17 SOUDERTON 6 5 0 97.253 8.841
18 UPPER DUBLIN 7 4 0 91.979 8.362
19 PENNCREST 6 4 0 80.118 8.012
20 KENNETT 9 2 0 86.351 7.850
21 CB SOUTH 7 3 0 76.314 7.631
22 PERKIOMEN VALLEY 5 6 0 83.005 7.546
23 HATBORO-HORSHAM 4 5 0 67.505 7.501
24 BOYERTOWN 5 6 0 80.322 7.302


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines