follow us on...

All-Suburban One National League girls’ team is announced

Friday, 31st May 2019

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/19

The 2019 Suburban One National Conference All League Girls’ Lacrosse Team:

First Team

Name Position Grade School
Quinn Ferry Midfield 11 Central Bucks East
Riley Forman Attack 11 Central Bucks East
Anna Green Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Francine Richick Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Casey Reichwein Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Claudia Steinmetz Midfield 11 Council Rock South
Grace Sacchetti Midfield 11 North Penn
Shannon Haedrich Defense 12 North Penn
Maddy Spratt Midfield 10 Pennsbury
Maggie Golder Midfield 9 Pennsbury
Jenna Lund Attack 12 Pennridge
Alexa Machado Goalkeeper 12 Pennridge

Second Team

Name Position Grade School
Brigitte Bishop Midfield 12 Central Bucks East
Emma Haring Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Kristen Lee Midfield 11 Council Rock South
Lauren Mitchell Defense 11 Council Rock South
Chloe Ondria Attack 11 Council Rock North
Mackenzie Foster Midfield 11 Neshaminy
Emily Varilla Midfield 9 North Penn
Darrien Furiness Midfield 9 Pennsbury
Emelie Curtis Attack 11 Pennsbury
Morgan Wahlers Midfield 12 Pennridge
Avery Meiners Defense 12 Pennridge
Fiona Henderson Goalkeeper 10 Central Bucks East

Third Team

Name Position Grade School
Ava Lisle Defense 12 Central Bucks East
Bridget Curtis Midfield 10 Central Bucks South
Sofia Sonnet Defense 12 Central Bucks South
Tegan Mullan Attack 9 Central Bucks South
Maddy McGarry Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Shannen Roy Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Katelyn Cocco Midfield 11 Council Rock South
Madison Byrne Defense 11 Neshaminy
Lily Szilagyi Attack 10 North Penn
Sarah Walcott Attack 10 Pennsbury
Caitlyn Amsden Defense 12 Pennridge
Ashley Lambert Goalkeeper 11 North Penn

Honorable Mention

Name Position Grade School
Grace Bethke Defense 10 Central Bucks East
Izzy Treon Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Shelby Hahn Attack 10 Central Bucks West
Paige Gilbert Midfield 10 Central Bucks West
Julia Carey Attack 11 Central Bucks West
Casey Cavanaugh Defense 11 North Penn
Kristin Varilla Attack 12 North Penn
Allison Lindsay Attack 10 North Penn
Brooke Weaver Attack 12 Pennsbury
Macy Price Midfield 11 Pennridge
Jill Csaszar Attack 11 Pennridge
Lauren Ring Goalkeeper 11 Central Bucks West

League Champion: CB East (7-1), CB West (7-1), North Penn (7-1)

Sportsmanship Award: Central Bucks South, Neshaminy, Pennridge


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines