follow us on...

All-Stars announced for Liberty National Showcase

Saturday, 29th June 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/29/19

The All-Stars for the Victory Events Liberty National Elite Showcase (showcase games held Friday; the All-Star Game scheduled for Saturday was canceled due to inclement weather) at the Delaware Turf Center, Frederica, DE

WHITE ALL STARS
TEAM # First Last High School ST Club Team Year Position
11 196 Jack Naughton Shady Side Academy PA The Dukes LC 2020 Attack
6 100 William Gaul Don Bosco Prep NJ NJ Riot Chaos 2020 Attack
14 250 Liam Jones Princeton Day School NJ Tristate AA 2020 Attack
11 193 Brenden Kelly Bergen Catholic High school NJ Upper Level 2021 Attack
11 206 Joseph Giannella North Rockland High School NY NJ Riot 2020 Midfield
8 152 Casey Herod Canandaigua NY Harvest Academy 2020 Midfield
9 171 Jack Mckenna Nazareth Area High School Pa Headstrong LV 2020 Midfield
8 150 Ryan Prine Webster Thomas NY Harvest 2021 Midfield
7 131 Keese Zugehoer Christ School NY Evolve Elite Canada 2021 Midfield
12 226 Andrew Swartz Columbus Academy OH Resolute 2020 Midfield
8 145 Grant Isika Lake Travis HS (Austin TX) TX NJ Riot Chaos 2021 2021 FOGO
7 126 Ryan Hamburger West Essex Senior High School NJ NJ Riot Chaos 2020 2020 FOGO
2 30 Johnny Richiusa Penfield High School NY Harvest 2021 FOGO
1 9 Tyler Yang Centreville HighSchool VA Cavaliers Lacrosse 2022 LSM
16 291 Giuseppe Chiovera Saint Thomas Academy MN Team Minnesota 2021 LSM
2 27 Carter Blessing Providence Day NC Carolina24-7 2020 Defense
5 85 Ethan Eckert Dallastown Area High School PA Dukes LC 2020 Defense
11 198 Ryan Monahan Glen Ridge High School NJ NJ RIOT 2020 Defense
2 26 Nicholas Biava Damascus High School MD HOCO 2021 Defense
7 128 Westin Schmidt St. Mary’s High School (Annapolis, MD) MD Looney’s 2021 2021 Goalie
14 256 Joshua Estavillo Monroe Township HS NJ Team Turnpike 2020 2020 Goalie

BLUE ALL STARS
TEAM # First Last High School ST Club Team Year Position
2 22 James Knepp Central Bucks East High School PA Bucks Select Lacrosse Club 2020 Attack

7 117 Matthew Cappello Jefferson Twp. High School NJ NJ Thunder Elite 2020 Attack
9 156 Rawley Scherman Centennial High School MN Team MN 2020 2020 Attack
3 44 Max Bartron Salisbury School PA Zombies Lacrosse 2020 Attack
3 41 Nicholas Mormando Interboro PA Dukes Mainline 2021 Attack
1 17 Ronnie Gunter, Jr. Shakopee MN Team MN 2020 Midfield
6 115 Patrick Saunders Bishop Ireton HS VA Top Caliber 2020 Midfield
14 260 Justin Lawler Randolph High School NJ NJ Riot Chaos 2021 Midfield
9 172 Kahleb lang St. Francis DeSales OH True Ohio 2021 Midfield
8 151 Matthew Mojsej Hilton NY Harvest (2021) 2021 Midfield
15 275 Eric Thompson St Xavier High School OH Resolute Columbus 2020 2020 Midfield
3 50 Mark Strunk Saucon Valley High School Pa Headstrong Lacrosse 2021 FOGO
11 209 Riley Yee Blair Academy NJ Dukes Elite 2021 FOGO

4 73 Reilly Holleran Virginia Episcopal School NC Evolve Canada 2020 2020 LSM
2 29 James Boynewicz Frank W. Cox VA Dukes Elite 2021 LSM
9 159 Joey Jorgenson James Madison HS VA Top Caliber 2020 Defense
11 200 Thomas Muse Shady Side Academy PA Duke’s Elite 2020 2020 Defense
16 288 Jackson Carver Saint Thomas Academy MN Team MN 2022 Defense
8 141 Eli Horton Southern Alamance High School NC Triad Elite 2020 Defense
7 127 Daniel Burger Chaminade HS NY Icon 2021 Goalie
16 290 Jack McGuire DeMatha Catholic High School MD Annapolis Hawks 2020 Goalie


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines