follow us on...

PA girls advance to @NLCLacrosse after Regional Qualifier

Wednesday, 14th March 2018

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/14/18
From Press Release

The following girls have been selected to compete in the 2018 USSSA National Lacrosse Classic after competing in the Pennsylvania Regional Qualifier at Germantown Academy last weekend. Selected players will represent the region at the 2018 National Lacrosse Classic in Delaware on July 16-19.

To see the full list of upcoming regional qualifying tryouts, click here.

Last Name First Name Hometown State Year
Beattie Abigail Warrenton Virginia 2024
Bradbury Emma Blue Bell Pennsylvania 2023
Chirieleison Sienna Camp Hill Pennsylvania 2025
Clark Rachel Devon Pennsylvania 2021
Cooke Mikayla Newton New Jersey 2021
Corrigan Megan Malvern Pennsylvania 2022
Crowley Kirra Carlisle Pennsylvania 2023
Deprisco Grace West Chester Pennsylvania 2022
Donofrio Lauren Ambler Pennsylvania 2020
Dunn Anya Exton Pennsylvania 2025
Dwyer Mairyn north wales Pennsylvania 2025
Eberl Athena Pittsgrove New Jersey 2025
Eberl Ahnika Pittsgrove New Jersey 2021
Eismann Cadyn Hummelstown Pennsylvania 2024
Gillen Paige Yardley Pennsylvania 2021
Greco Madelyn Glenmoore Pennsylvania 2022
Hahn Shelby Jamison Pennsylvania 2021
Healy Jordan Wyndmoor Pennsylvania 2021
Hicks Abby Schwenksville Pennsylvania 2024
Hicks Katherine Schwenksville Pennsylvania 2024
Hoey Sophia Radnor Pennsylvania 2021
Hoover Anna Blue Bell Pennsylvania 2024
Hosterman Alivia DANVILLE Pennsylvania 2024
Jansen Arden Newtown Square Pennsylvania 2023
Kaplan Anna Elverson Pennsylvania 2022
Kienzle Piper Wayne Pennsylvania 2023
Kipple Hannah Danville Pennsylvania 2020
Lyon Samantha Media Pennsylvania 2021
Maher Sophie Philadelphia Pennsylvania 2024
Mandato Alana Telford Pennsylvania 2022
Masaracchia Paris Enola Pennsylvania 2022
Mccormick Olivia Oreland Pennsylvania 2024
Merritt Catherine King of Prussia Pennsylvania 2021
Michaels Karyn Chester Springs Pennsylvania 2024
Michaels Jayne Chester Springs Pennsylvania 2025
Muller Ally Philadelphia Pennsylvania 2022
Murray Hailey SWARTHMORE Pennsylvania 2024
Natoli Fennell Claire Doylestown Pennsylvania 2023
Nelson Sarah Wayne Pennsylvania 2021
Pfeiffer Leah Collegeville Pennsylvania 2024
Poole Sophia Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania 2024
Pradelli Ava Ardmore Pennsylvania 2024
Raech Mckenzie Wallingford Pennsylvania 2021
Rapp Charlotte Blue Bell Pennsylvania 2019
Recker Madison Sewickley Pennsylvania 2021
Reichert Erin West Chester Pennsylvania 2022
Reinard Alexis Nottingham Pennsylvania 2024
Ryan Emma Villanova Pennsylvania 2021
Sealover Savana Stewartstown Pennsylvania 2020
Sides Kira cape may New Jersey 2020
Smith Gracyn spring city Pennsylvania 2022
Soukaseum Jenna Stewartstown Pennsylvania 2020
Sowers Emma Royersford Pennsylvania 2022
Sowers Alexis Royersford Pennsylvania 2024
Staples Delaney York Pennsylvania 2025
Staples Olivia York Pennsylvania 2022
Turner Delaney West Chester Pennsylvania 2022
Ventresca Alexis Blue Bell Pennsylvania 2023
Wallis Lyla Villanova Pennsylvania 2023
Wisniewski Brooke Reading Pennsylvania 2020
Wurzel Emily Chester Springs Pennsylvania 2019
Delozier Allison New Cumberland Pennsylvania 2021
Foley Lauren Schwenksville Pennsylvania 2021
Hunter Alli Exton Pennsylvania 2021
Masterson Peyton Newtown Square Pennsylvania 2021
Milkowich Megan Watertown New York 2021
Morgan Chloe Downingtown Pennsylvania 2021
Oates Katie Sewickley Pennsylvania 2021
Rohrbach Sydney Telford Pennsylvania 2021
Whiteside Brenna Collegeville Pennsylvania 2021


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines