follow us on...

.@UrsinusMLAX’s Cioeta (Sun Valley), Dickinson’s Doran (@Fords_Lacrosse) named 1st-Team All-Centennial Conference

Wednesday, 10th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/10/17

The Centennial Conference Men’s All-League team for 2017:

First Team
Pos/Name Yr Hometown/High School

A-Dylan Maher, Dickinson Jr Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
A-Kevin Mollihan, Franklin & Marshall Fr Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
A-Sean Rogers, Franklin & Marshall Jr Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County
M-George Briggs, Franklin & Marshall So Hummelstown, Pa./Hershey
M-Gerard Brown, Ursinus Jr Montclair, N.J./Montclair
M-Jack Harvey, Gettysburg So New Providence, N.J./New Providence
LSM-Nate Usich, Dickinson So Avon, Conn./Avon Old Farms School
DM-Matt Cioeta, Ursinus Sr Aston, Pa./Sun Valley
D-Nick Zenobio, Franklin & Marshall Sr Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
D-Jack Doran, Dickinson So Ardmore, Pa./Haverford School
D-PJ Jackson, Haverford Sr Montclair, N.J./Montclair
F/O-Stephen Ducey, Swarthmore Sr Glen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
GK-Tim Brady, Gettysburg Jr Charlotte, N.C./Providence

Second Team
Pos/Name Yr Hometown/High School

A-Peter DeSimone, Ursinus So East Greenwich, R.I./Loomis Chaffee, Ct.
A-Cam Marsh, Swarthmore Jr Upper Arlington, Ohio/Upper Arlington

A-Sean Fumai, Gettysburg Sr Weston, Conn./Weston
M-Tommy Heller, Gettysburg So Livingston, N.J./Livingston
M-Tucker McBride, Franklin & Marshall So Bryn Mawr, Pa./Haverford School
M-Kevin Trapp, Washington College So White Plains, N.Y./White Plains
LSM-Chris Verdeur, Gettysburg So Villanova, Pa./Shipley School
DM-Jarrett Donaghy, Franklin & Marshall Fr West Chester, Pa./Malvern Prep
D-Will Kroppe, McDaniel Sr Wyomissing, Pa./Wyomissing
D-Anthony Dougherty, Franklin & Marshall Sr Doylestown, Pa./Archbishop Wood
D-Mitch Wykoff, Gettysburg Fr Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Ludlowe
F/O-Zack Bicho, McDaniel Sr Millstone, N.J./Hun School
GK-Andrew Jones, Dickinson Jr Odenton, Md./Arundel

Honorable Mention
Pos/Name Yr Hometown/High School

A-Tucker Carney, Dickinson Jr Wallingford, Pa./Strath Haven
A-Tyler Powers, Washington College Jr Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury
M-Frankie Feaster, Muhlenberg Fr Washington Township, N.J./Bergen Catholic
M-Brodie Phillips, Dickinson So Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne’s-Belfield
M-Tyler Strods, Dickinson Jr Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
D-Kevin Wilson, Washington College So Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
D-Andy Grabis, Dickinson Sr Chestertown, Md./St. Andrew’s School, Del.
D-Robert Breed, McDaniel Sr Medway, Mass./Xaverian Brothers
F/O-Ryan Campbell, Dickinson Jr Rumson, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
GK-Ben Flood, Washington College Jr Atlanta, Ga./Lovett School

Offensive Player of the Year – Sean Rogers, Franklin & Marshall
Defensive Player of the Year – PJ Jackson, Haverford
Rookie of the Year – Kevin Mollihan, Franklin & Marshall
Coach of the Year – Todd Cavallaro, Franklin & Marshall

Tags: , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines